Results For
Heart of a Lion 5K Run/Walk *All proceeds benefit the Jackson Area 19 SPECIAL OLYMPICS*

Jackson, MI 49203
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                 Gender City            State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                        Time                Place              
===== ==================== ====== =============== ===== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Taylor Heath         M      Horton          MI    0:17:26.3 5:38  26  1        M Overall 
2     Joe Zessin           M      Jackson         MI    0:17:59.7 5:48  35  1        M 35-39   
3     David Jordon         M      Concord         MI    0:18:17.8 5:54  47  1        M Master  
4     Mark Ott             M                            0:19:17.8 6:13  46  1        M 45-49   
5     Christine Vincent    F      Jackson         MI    0:20:37.5 6:39  54  1        F Overall 
6     Joshua Donnelly      M      Jackson         MI    0:20:41.6 6:41  47  2        M 45-49   
7     Paul Bapst, Jr       M      Hanover         MI    0:20:42.9 6:41  62  1        M 60-64   
8     Robert Cook          M                            0:20:46.3 6:42  57  1        M 55-59   
9     Laura Reed           F      Freeland        WA    0:20:56.6 6:45  44  1        F Master  
10    Trinity Bieskie      F      Quincy          MI    0:20:58.2 6:46  16  1        F 15-17   
11    Patrick Clemente     M      Michigan Center MI    0:21:28.6 6:56  44  1        M 40-44   
12    Ryan Gingras         M      Charlotte       MI    0:21:34.2 6:57  44  2        M 40-44   
13    Maria Nieto          F                            0:21:44.0 7:01  43  1        F 40-44   
14    Ben Gilpin           M                            0:21:49.5 7:02  41  3        M 40-44   
15    Ross Williams        M                            0:21:54.8 7:04  27  1        M 25-29   
16    Terry Webb           M      Parma           MI    0:22:01.0 7:06  45  3        M 45-49   
17    Beth M Anderson      F      Jackson         MI    0:22:21.5 7:13  29  1        F 25-29   
18    Evan Combs           M                            0:22:28.7 7:15  14  1        M 0-14    
19    Crissy Dochoda       F      Jackson         MI    0:23:28.6 7:34  44  2        F 40-44   
20    Charles Jamsen       M      Ann Arbor       MI    0:23:47.3 7:40  51  1        M 50-54   
21    Rick Hills           M                            0:23:48.1 7:41  63  2        M 60-64   
22    Lester Hershberger   M      Albion          MI    0:24:15.1 7:49  65  1        M 65-69   
23    Brittany Pickett     F      Jackson         MI    0:24:16.4 7:50  26  2        F 25-29   
24    Alice Kolb           F      Jackson         MI    0:24:34.7 7:56  56  1        F 55-59   
25    Chelsea Schmalzried  F      Kingsley        MI    0:24:50.3 8:01  29  3        F 25-29   
26    Tim Rumler           M      Albion          MI    0:25:04.4 8:05  50  2        M 50-54   
27    Aaron Holly          M      Lansing         MI    0:25:05.7 8:06  43  4        M 40-44   
28    Ken Macsay           M      Grand Ledge     MI    0:25:24.0 8:12  53  3        M 50-54   
29    Michael Scott        M      Horton          MI    0:26:02.0 8:24  58  2        M 55-59   
30    Michelle Walker      F      Horton          MI    0:26:16.3 8:28  48  1        F 45-49   
31    Jeff Heath           M      Hanover         MI    0:26:35.5 8:35  57  3        M 55-59   
32    Garrett Collier      M                            0:26:54.4 8:41  22  1        M 18-24   
33    Joseph Hawley        M      Jackson         MI    0:27:03.5 8:44  32  1        M 30-34   
34    Kathryn Gleed        F      Jackson         MI    0:27:15.9 8:48  53  1        F 50-54   
35    Thomas Moore         M      Jackson         MI    0:27:27.6 8:51  52  4        M 50-54   
36    Daniel Seal          M                            0:27:54.0 9:00  30  2        M 30-34   
37    Tom Walker           M      Horton          MI    0:27:56.9 9:01  47  4        M 45-49   
38    JAMES Krutsch        M      Jackson         MI    0:28:12.5 9:06  35  2        M 35-39   
39    Aaron Shepherd       M      Jackson         MI    0:28:16.2 9:07  39  3        M 35-39   
40    Bob Sonsara          M      Jackson         MI    0:28:32.3 9:12  66  2        M 65-69   
41    Jeff Collier         M      Jackson         MI    0:28:35.5 9:13  53  5        M 50-54   
42    Jeff Meier           M      Haslett         MI    0:28:46.0 9:17  56  4        M 55-59   
43    Erin Owens           F                            0:28:51.1 9:18  46  2        F 45-49   
44    Dan Peters           M                            0:28:51.8 9:19  71  1        M 70-74   
45    Carrie Nichols       F                            0:28:58.3 9:21  40  3        F 40-44   
46    Katie Hawley         F      Jackson         MI    0:29:02.6 9:22  33  1        F 30-34   
47    Makendra Krutsch     F      Jackson         MI    0:29:09.0 9:24  31  2        F 30-34   
48    Vicki Huscio         F      Jackson         MI    0:29:39.5 9:34  62  1        F 60-64   
49    John Combs           M                            0:29:43.1 9:35  52  6        M 50-54   
50    Erika Stergakos      F      Jackson         MI    0:30:02.0 9:41  32  3        F 30-34   
51    Lydia Watts          F      Jackson         MI    0:30:05.6 9:42  24  1        F 18-24   
52    Michaelle Smith      F      Rives Junction  MI    0:30:22.2 9:48  50  2        F 50-54   
53    Sara Coffman         F      Rives Junction  MI    0:30:29.9 9:50  29  4        F 25-29   
54    Jennifer Curtis      F      Spring Arbor    MI    0:30:42.1 9:54  43  4        F 40-44   
55    Heather Wagner       F      Jackson         MI    0:30:44.0 9:55  32  4        F 30-34   
56    Dori Watts           F      Jackson         MI    0:30:59.8 10:00 21  2        F 18-24   
57    Joseph Rodriguez     M                            0:31:07.1 10:02 26  2        M 25-29   
58    Sara Bullinger       F                            0:31:07.6 10:02 37  1        F 35-39   
59    Lindsay Royalty      F      Horton          MI    0:31:24.2 10:08 26  5        F 25-29   
60    Brenda Skinner       F      Rives Junction  MI    0:31:24.4 10:08 51  3        F 50-54   
61    Will Hodges          M                            0:31:24.7 10:08 22  2        M 18-24   
62    Laura Gingras        F      Parma           MI    0:31:49.3 10:16 31  5        F 30-34   
63    Shannon Watts        F      Jackson         MI    0:32:05.0 10:21 23  3        F 18-24   
64    Julie Dodge          F      Jackson         MI    0:32:10.5 10:23 57  2        F 55-59   
65    Nick Potts           M                            0:32:11.6 10:23 27  3        M 25-29   
66    Randi Watts          F      Jackson         MI    0:32:25.5 10:28 54  4        F 50-54   
67    Natalie Morris       F      Blissfield      MI    0:33:48.7 10:54 30  6        F 30-34   
68    Danielle Potts       F      Albion          MI    0:33:56.9 10:57 50  5        F 50-54   
69    James Sims           M      Jackson         MI    0:33:57.2 10:57 49  5        M 45-49   
70    Kathy Arnold         F      Jackson         MI    0:34:09.5 11:01 59  3        F 55-59   
71    Susi Bullinger       F      Jackson         MI    0:34:15.5 11:03 62  2        F 60-64   
72    Terri Reed           F      Sun City Center FL    0:34:30.7 11:08 59  4        F 55-59   
73    Ed Konrad            M      Jackson         MI    0:34:41.7 11:12 65  3        M 65-69   
74    Nicole Sanford       F                            0:34:45.0 11:13 40  5        F 40-44   
75    Krista Reed          F      Pleasant Ridge  MI    0:36:37.1 11:49 36  2        F 35-39   
76    Dawn Cuddie          F      Grass Lake      MI    0:36:43.7 11:51 54  6        F 50-54   
77    Heidi Mitchell       F      Jackson         MI    0:36:43.8 11:51 50  7        F 50-54   
78    Mark Stiles          M      Holt            MI    0:36:51.5 11:53 50  7        M 50-54   
79    Jennifer Clemente    F      Michigan Center MI    0:37:31.6 12:06 43  6        F 40-44   
80    Randy Fielder        M      Kalamazoo       MI    0:37:32.3 12:07 67  4        M 65-69   
81    Janell Loomis        F      Jackson         MI    0:37:39.5 12:09 55  5        F 55-59   
82    Chris Ferris         F      Lansing         MI    0:38:24.6 12:23 69  1        F 65-69   
83    Edward Reid          M      Jackson         MI    0:40:02.1 12:55 47  6        M 45-49   
84    Stephanie Hawley     F      Jackson         MI    0:40:08.0 12:57 36  3        F 35-39   
85    Devin Bills          F      Clayton         MI    0:40:33.8 13:05 37  4        F 35-39   
86    Angela Shepherd      F      Jackson         MI    0:40:55.9 13:12 37  5        F 35-39   
87    McKenna Stiles       F      Holt            MI    0:41:10.3 13:17 15  2        F 15-17   
88    Loretta (Lori) Trout F      Jackson         MI    0:41:11.0 13:17 48  3        F 45-49   
89    Stacey Stiles        F      Holt            MI    0:41:11.1 13:17 49  4        F 45-49   
90    Patricia Holmes      F      Jackson         MI    0:41:20.4 13:20 75  1        F 75-79   
91    Mary Pat Rausch      F                            0:42:34.8 13:44 59  6        F 55-59   
92    Bonnie Duke          F      Adrian          MI    0:42:46.6 13:48 46  5        F 45-49   
93    Harrison Hensley     M                            0:47:05.8 15:12 86  1        M 80-97   
94    Krista Meier         F      Haslett         MI    0:47:06.8 15:12 46  6        F 45-49   
95    Rich Kuhn            M      Jackson         MI    0:47:44.8 15:24 51  8        M 50-54   
96    Savannah Bieskie     F      Quincy          MI    0:48:33.5 15:40 13  1        F 0-14    
97    Mackenzie Bullock    F      Michigan Center MI    0:50:19.0 16:14 24  4        F 18-24   
98    Rebeka Bissot        F      Jackson         MI    0:51:29.4 16:37 37  6        F 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Taylor Heath 36  26  1       M      Horton MI US 17:26.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Christine Vincent 45  54  5       F      Jackson MI US 20:37.5 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     David Jordon 56  47  3       M      Concord MI US 18:17.8 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Laura Reed 24  44  9       F      Freeland WA US 20:56.6 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Evan Combs 143 14  18      M               22:28.7 


Male 18 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Garrett Collier 153 22  32      M               26:54.4 
2     Will Hodges     149 22  61      M               31:24.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ross Williams    161 27  15      M               21:54.8 
2     Joseph Rodriguez 138 26  57      M               31:07.1 
3     Nick Potts       162 27  65      M               32:11.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Joseph Hawley 23  32  33      M      Jackson MI US 27:03.5 
2     Daniel Seal   150 30  36      M                    27:54.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Joe Zessin     60  35  2       M      Jackson MI US 17:59.7 
2     JAMES Krutsch  40  35  38      M      Jackson MI US 28:12.5 
3     Aaron Shepherd 54  39  39      M      Jackson MI US 28:16.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Patrick Clemente 2   44  11      M      Michigan Center MI US 21:28.6 
2     Ryan Gingras     81  44  12      M      Charlotte MI US       21:34.2 
3     Ben Gilpin       156 41  14      M                            21:49.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mark Ott        140 46  4       M                    19:17.8 
2     Joshua Donnelly 74  47  6       M      Jackson MI US 20:41.6 
3     Terry Webb      29  45  16      M      Parma MI US   22:01.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Charles Jamsen 12  51  20      M      Ann Arbor MI US   23:47.3 
2     Tim Rumler     19  50  26      M      Albion MI US      25:04.4 
3     Ken Macsay     78  53  28      M      Grand Ledge MI US 25:24.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Robert Cook   146 57  8       M                    20:46.3 
2     Michael Scott 49  58  29      M      Horton MI US  26:02.0 
3     Jeff Heath    69  57  31      M      Hanover MI US 26:35.5 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Paul Bapst, Jr 55  62  7       M      Hanover MI US 20:42.9 
2     Rick Hills     148 63  21      M                    23:48.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lester Hershberger 47  65  22      M      Albion MI US  24:15.1 
2     Bob Sonsara        63  66  40      M      Jackson MI US 28:32.3 
3     Ed Konrad          71  65  73      M      Jackson MI US 34:41.7 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dan Peters 145 71  44      M               28:51.8 


Male 80 and up
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Harrison Hensley     86  93      M               47:05.8 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Savannah Bieskie 76  13  96      F      Quincy MI US 48:33.5 


Female 15 to 17
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Trinity Bieskie 75  16  10      F      Quincy MI US 20:58.2 
2     McKenna Stiles  44  15  87      F      Holt MI US   41:10.3 


Female 18 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lydia Watts   31  24  51      F      Jackson MI US 30:05.6 
2     Dori Watts    32  21  56      F      Jackson MI US 30:59.8 
3     Shannon Watts 33  23  63      F      Jackson MI US 32:05.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Beth M Anderson     66  29  17      F      Jackson MI US  22:21.5 
2     Brittany Pickett    50  26  23      F      Jackson MI US  24:16.4 
3     Chelsea Schmalzried 73  29  25      F      Kingsley MI US 24:50.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Katie Hawley     22  33  46      F      Jackson MI US 29:02.6 
2     Makendra Krutsch 39  31  47      F      Jackson MI US 29:09.0 
3     Erika Stergakos  8   32  50      F      Jackson MI US 30:02.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Sara Bullinger   139 37  58      F                           31:07.6 
2     Krista Reed      65  36  75      F      Pleasant Ridge MI US 36:37.1 
3     Stephanie Hawley 41  36  84      F      Jackson MI US        40:08.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Maria Nieto    144 43  13      F                    21:44.0 
2     Crissy Dochoda 20  44  19      F      Jackson MI US 23:28.6 
3     Carrie Nichols 152 40  45      F                    28:58.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Michelle Walker      86  48  30      F      Horton MI US  26:16.3 
2     Erin Owens           163 46  43      F                    28:51.1 
3     Loretta (Lori) Trout 18  48  88      F      Jackson MI US 41:11.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kathryn Gleed   59  53  34      F      Jackson MI US        27:15.9 
2     Michaelle Smith 70  50  52      F      Rives Junction MI US 30:22.2 
3     Brenda Skinner  67  51  60      F      Rives Junction MI US 31:24.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Alice Kolb   79  56  24      F      Jackson MI US 24:34.7 
2     Julie Dodge  27  57  64      F      Jackson MI US 32:10.5 
3     Kathy Arnold 35  59  70      F      Jackson MI US 34:09.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Vicki Huscio   37  62  48      F      Jackson MI US 29:39.5 
2     Susi Bullinger 64  62  71      F      Jackson MI US 34:15.5 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Chris Ferris 3   69  82      F      Lansing MI US 38:24.6 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Patricia Holmes 17  75  90      F      Jackson MI US 41:20.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.