Heart of a Lion 5K *All proceeds benefit the Jackson Area 19 SPECIAL OLYMPICS*

Sun September 15, 2019 Jackson, MI US 49203 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                 Gender City            State Chip    Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                        Time              Place              
===== ==================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Taylor Heath         M      Horton          MI    17:26.3 5:38  26  1        M Overall 
2     Joe Zessin           M      Jackson         MI    17:59.7 5:48  35  1        M 35-39   
3     David Jordon         M      Concord         MI    18:17.8 5:54  47  1        M Master  
4     Mark Ott             M                            19:17.8 6:13  46  1        M 45-49   
5     Christine Vincent    F      Jackson         MI    20:37.5 6:39  54  1        F Overall 
6     Joshua Donnelly      M      Jackson         MI    20:41.6 6:41  47  2        M 45-49   
7     Paul Bapst, Jr       M      Hanover         MI    20:42.9 6:41  62  1        M 60-64   
8     Robert Cook          M                            20:46.3 6:42  57  1        M 55-59   
9     Laura Reed           F      Freeland        WA    20:56.6 6:45  44  1        F Master  
10    Trinity Bieskie      F      Quincy          MI    20:58.2 6:46  16  1        F 15-17   
11    Patrick Clemente     M      Michigan Center MI    21:28.6 6:56  44  1        M 40-44   
12    Ryan Gingras         M      Charlotte       MI    21:34.2 6:57  44  2        M 40-44   
13    Maria Nieto          F                            21:44.0 7:01  43  1        F 40-44   
14    Ben Gilpin           M                            21:49.5 7:02  41  3        M 40-44   
15    Ross Williams        M                            21:54.8 7:04  27  1        M 25-29   
16    Terry Webb           M      Parma           MI    22:01.0 7:06  45  3        M 45-49   
17    Beth M Anderson      F      Jackson         MI    22:21.5 7:13  29  1        F 25-29   
18    Evan Combs           M                            22:28.7 7:15  14  1        M 0-14    
19    Crissy Dochoda       F      Jackson         MI    23:28.6 7:34  44  2        F 40-44   
20    Charles Jamsen       M      Ann Arbor       MI    23:47.3 7:40  51  1        M 50-54   
21    Rick Hills           M                            23:48.1 7:41  63  2        M 60-64   
22    Lester Hershberger   M      Albion          MI    24:15.1 7:49  65  1        M 65-69   
23    Brittany Pickett     F      Jackson         MI    24:16.4 7:50  26  2        F 25-29   
24    Alice Kolb           F      Jackson         MI    24:34.7 7:56  56  1        F 55-59   
25    Chelsea Schmalzried  F      Kingsley        MI    24:50.3 8:01  29  3        F 25-29   
26    Tim Rumler           M      Albion          MI    25:04.4 8:05  50  2        M 50-54   
27    Aaron Holly          M      Lansing         MI    25:05.7 8:06  43  4        M 40-44   
28    Ken Macsay           M      Grand Ledge     MI    25:24.0 8:12  53  3        M 50-54   
29    Michael Scott        M      Horton          MI    26:02.0 8:24  58  2        M 55-59   
30    Michelle Walker      F      Horton          MI    26:16.3 8:28  48  1        F 45-49   
31    Jeff Heath           M      Hanover         MI    26:35.5 8:35  57  3        M 55-59   
32    Garrett Collier      M                            26:54.4 8:41  22  1        M 18-24   
33    Joseph Hawley        M      Jackson         MI    27:03.5 8:44  32  1        M 30-34   
34    Kathryn Gleed        F      Jackson         MI    27:15.9 8:48  53  1        F 50-54   
35    Thomas Moore         M      Jackson         MI    27:27.6 8:51  52  4        M 50-54   
36    Daniel Seal          M                            27:54.0 9:00  30  2        M 30-34   
37    Tom Walker           M      Horton          MI    27:56.9 9:01  47  4        M 45-49   
38    JAMES Krutsch        M      Jackson         MI    28:12.5 9:06  35  2        M 35-39   
39    Aaron Shepherd       M      Jackson         MI    28:16.2 9:07  39  3        M 35-39   
40    Bob Sonsara          M      Jackson         MI    28:32.3 9:12  66  2        M 65-69   
41    Jeff Collier         M      Jackson         MI    28:35.5 9:13  53  5        M 50-54   
42    Jeff Meier           M      Haslett         MI    28:46.0 9:17  56  4        M 55-59   
43    Erin Owens           F                            28:51.1 9:18  46  2        F 45-49   
44    Dan Peters           M                            28:51.8 9:19  71  1        M 70-74   
45    Carrie Nichols       F                            28:58.3 9:21  40  3        F 40-44   
46    Katie Hawley         F      Jackson         MI    29:02.6 9:22  33  1        F 30-34   
47    Makendra Krutsch     F      Jackson         MI    29:09.0 9:24  31  2        F 30-34   
48    Vicki Huscio         F      Jackson         MI    29:39.5 9:34  62  1        F 60-64   
49    John Combs           M                            29:43.1 9:35  52  6        M 50-54   
50    Erika Stergakos      F      Jackson         MI    30:02.0 9:41  32  3        F 30-34   
51    Lydia Watts          F      Jackson         MI    30:05.6 9:42  24  1        F 18-24   
52    Michaelle Smith      F      Rives Junction  MI    30:22.2 9:48  50  2        F 50-54   
53    Sara Coffman         F      Rives Junction  MI    30:29.9 9:50  29  4        F 25-29   
54    Jennifer Curtis      F      Spring Arbor    MI    30:42.1 9:54  43  4        F 40-44   
55    Heather Wagner       F      Jackson         MI    30:44.0 9:55  32  4        F 30-34   
56    Dori Watts           F      Jackson         MI    30:59.8 10:00 21  2        F 18-24   
57    Joseph Rodriguez     M                            31:07.1 10:02 26  2        M 25-29   
58    Sara Bullinger       F                            31:07.6 10:02 37  1        F 35-39   
59    Lindsay Royalty      F      Horton          MI    31:24.2 10:08 26  5        F 25-29   
60    Brenda Skinner       F      Rives Junction  MI    31:24.4 10:08 51  3        F 50-54   
61    Will Hodges          M                            31:24.7 10:08 22  2        M 18-24   
62    Laura Gingras        F      Parma           MI    31:49.3 10:16 31  5        F 30-34   
63    Shannon Watts        F      Jackson         MI    32:05.0 10:21 23  3        F 18-24   
64    Julie Dodge          F      Jackson         MI    32:10.5 10:23 57  2        F 55-59   
65    Nick Potts           M                            32:11.6 10:23 27  3        M 25-29   
66    Randi Watts          F      Jackson         MI    32:25.5 10:28 54  4        F 50-54   
67    Natalie Morris       F      Blissfield      MI    33:48.7 10:54 30  6        F 30-34   
68    Danielle Potts       F      Albion          MI    33:56.9 10:57 50  5        F 50-54   
69    James Sims           M      Jackson         MI    33:57.2 10:57 49  5        M 45-49   
70    Kathy Arnold         F      Jackson         MI    34:09.5 11:01 59  3        F 55-59   
71    Susi Bullinger       F      Jackson         MI    34:15.5 11:03 62  2        F 60-64   
72    Terri Reed           F      Sun City Center FL    34:30.7 11:08 59  4        F 55-59   
73    Ed Konrad            M      Jackson         MI    34:41.7 11:12 65  3        M 65-69   
74    Nicole Sanford       F                            34:45.0 11:13 40  5        F 40-44   
75    Krista Reed          F      Pleasant Ridge  MI    36:37.1 11:49 36  2        F 35-39   
76    Dawn Cuddie          F      Grass Lake      MI    36:43.7 11:51 54  6        F 50-54   
77    Heidi Mitchell       F      Jackson         MI    36:43.8 11:51 50  7        F 50-54   
78    Mark Stiles          M      Holt            MI    36:51.5 11:53 50  7        M 50-54   
79    Jennifer Clemente    F      Michigan Center MI    37:31.6 12:06 43  6        F 40-44   
80    Randy Fielder        M      Kalamazoo       MI    37:32.3 12:07 67  4        M 65-69   
81    Janell Loomis        F      Jackson         MI    37:39.5 12:09 55  5        F 55-59   
82    Chris Ferris         F      Lansing         MI    38:24.6 12:23 69  1        F 65-69   
83    Edward Reid          M      Jackson         MI    40:02.1 12:55 47  6        M 45-49   
84    Stephanie Hawley     F      Jackson         MI    40:08.0 12:57 36  3        F 35-39   
85    Devin Bills          F      Clayton         MI    40:33.8 13:05 37  4        F 35-39   
86    Angela Shepherd      F      Jackson         MI    40:55.9 13:12 37  5        F 35-39   
87    McKenna Stiles       F      Holt            MI    41:10.3 13:17 15  2        F 15-17   
88    Loretta (Lori) Trout F      Jackson         MI    41:11.0 13:17 48  3        F 45-49   
89    Stacey Stiles        F      Holt            MI    41:11.1 13:17 49  4        F 45-49   
90    Patricia Holmes      F      Jackson         MI    41:20.4 13:20 75  1        F 75-79   
91    Mary Pat Rausch      F                            42:34.8 13:44 59  6        F 55-59   
92    Bonnie Duke          F      Adrian          MI    42:46.6 13:48 46  5        F 45-49   
93    Harrison Hensley     M                            47:05.8 15:12 86  1        M 80-97   
94    Krista Meier         F      Haslett         MI    47:06.8 15:12 46  6        F 45-49   
95    Rich Kuhn            M      Jackson         MI    47:44.8 15:24 51  8        M 50-54   
96    Savannah Bieskie     F      Quincy          MI    48:33.5 15:40 13  1        F 0-14    
97    Mackenzie Bullock    F      Michigan Center MI    50:19.0 16:14 24  4        F 18-24   
98    Rebeka Bissot        F      Jackson         MI    51:29.4 16:37 37  6        F 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Taylor Heath 36  26  1       M      Horton MI US 17:26.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Christine Vincent 45  54  5       F      Jackson MI US 20:37.5 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     David Jordon 56  47  3       M      Concord MI US 18:17.8 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Laura Reed 24  44  9       F      Freeland WA US 20:56.6 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Evan Combs 143 14  18      M               22:28.7 


Male 18 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Garrett Collier 153 22  32      M               26:54.4 
2     Will Hodges     149 22  61      M               31:24.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ross Williams    161 27  15      M               21:54.8 
2     Joseph Rodriguez 138 26  57      M               31:07.1 
3     Nick Potts       162 27  65      M               32:11.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Joseph Hawley 23  32  33      M      Jackson MI US 27:03.5 
2     Daniel Seal   150 30  36      M                    27:54.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Joe Zessin     60  35  2       M      Jackson MI US 17:59.7 
2     JAMES Krutsch  40  35  38      M      Jackson MI US 28:12.5 
3     Aaron Shepherd 54  39  39      M      Jackson MI US 28:16.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Patrick Clemente 2   44  11      M      Michigan Center MI US 21:28.6 
2     Ryan Gingras     81  44  12      M      Charlotte MI US       21:34.2 
3     Ben Gilpin       156 41  14      M                            21:49.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mark Ott        140 46  4       M                    19:17.8 
2     Joshua Donnelly 74  47  6       M      Jackson MI US 20:41.6 
3     Terry Webb      29  45  16      M      Parma MI US   22:01.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Charles Jamsen 12  51  20      M      Ann Arbor MI US   23:47.3 
2     Tim Rumler     19  50  26      M      Albion MI US      25:04.4 
3     Ken Macsay     78  53  28      M      Grand Ledge MI US 25:24.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Robert Cook   146 57  8       M                    20:46.3 
2     Michael Scott 49  58  29      M      Horton MI US  26:02.0 
3     Jeff Heath    69  57  31      M      Hanover MI US 26:35.5 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Paul Bapst, Jr 55  62  7       M      Hanover MI US 20:42.9 
2     Rick Hills     148 63  21      M                    23:48.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lester Hershberger 47  65  22      M      Albion MI US  24:15.1 
2     Bob Sonsara        63  66  40      M      Jackson MI US 28:32.3 
3     Ed Konrad          71  65  73      M      Jackson MI US 34:41.7 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dan Peters 145 71  44      M               28:51.8 


Male 80 and up
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Harrison Hensley     86  93      M               47:05.8 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Savannah Bieskie 76  13  96      F      Quincy MI US 48:33.5 


Female 15 to 17
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Trinity Bieskie 75  16  10      F      Quincy MI US 20:58.2 
2     McKenna Stiles  44  15  87      F      Holt MI US   41:10.3 


Female 18 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lydia Watts   31  24  51      F      Jackson MI US 30:05.6 
2     Dori Watts    32  21  56      F      Jackson MI US 30:59.8 
3     Shannon Watts 33  23  63      F      Jackson MI US 32:05.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Beth M Anderson     66  29  17      F      Jackson MI US  22:21.5 
2     Brittany Pickett    50  26  23      F      Jackson MI US  24:16.4 
3     Chelsea Schmalzried 73  29  25      F      Kingsley MI US 24:50.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Katie Hawley     22  33  46      F      Jackson MI US 29:02.6 
2     Makendra Krutsch 39  31  47      F      Jackson MI US 29:09.0 
3     Erika Stergakos  8   32  50      F      Jackson MI US 30:02.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Sara Bullinger   139 37  58      F                           31:07.6 
2     Krista Reed      65  36  75      F      Pleasant Ridge MI US 36:37.1 
3     Stephanie Hawley 41  36  84      F      Jackson MI US        40:08.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Maria Nieto    144 43  13      F                    21:44.0 
2     Crissy Dochoda 20  44  19      F      Jackson MI US 23:28.6 
3     Carrie Nichols 152 40  45      F                    28:58.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Michelle Walker      86  48  30      F      Horton MI US  26:16.3 
2     Erin Owens           163 46  43      F                    28:51.1 
3     Loretta (Lori) Trout 18  48  88      F      Jackson MI US 41:11.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kathryn Gleed   59  53  34      F      Jackson MI US        27:15.9 
2     Michaelle Smith 70  50  52      F      Rives Junction MI US 30:22.2 
3     Brenda Skinner  67  51  60      F      Rives Junction MI US 31:24.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Alice Kolb   79  56  24      F      Jackson MI US 24:34.7 
2     Julie Dodge  27  57  64      F      Jackson MI US 32:10.5 
3     Kathy Arnold 35  59  70      F      Jackson MI US 34:09.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Vicki Huscio   37  62  48      F      Jackson MI US 29:39.5 
2     Susi Bullinger 64  62  71      F      Jackson MI US 34:15.5 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Chris Ferris 3   69  82      F      Lansing MI US 38:24.6 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Patricia Holmes 17  75  90      F      Jackson MI US 41:20.4 

Embed Code