Results For
Heart of a Lion 5K Run/Walk *All proceeds benefit the Jackson Area 19 SPECIAL OLYMPICS*

Jackson, MI 49203
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                   Gender Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                    Time                Percentage Place              
===== ====================== ====== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Ben Utz                M      0:16:21.9 5:17  22  79.0       1        M Overall 
2     Philip Hoffman         M      0:17:58.3 5:48  36  73.9       1        M 35-39   
3     Taylor Heath           M      0:18:17.3 5:54  27  70.7       1        M 25-29   
4     Megan Hubbard          F      0:19:13.0 6:12  25  76.5       1        F Overall 
5     Randy Andrews          M      0:19:18.3 6:14  40  70.8       1        M Master  
6     Brandon Klump          M      0:19:42.1 6:21  41  69.8       1        M 40-44   
7     Daniel Weston          M      0:19:47.3 6:23  36  67.1       2        M 35-39   
8     Dave Swarts            M      0:19:54.9 6:25  54  76.1       1        M 50-54   
9     Ben Gilpin             M      0:20:06.0 6:29  42  68.9       2        M 40-44   
10    Ryan Gingras           M      0:20:29.7 6:37  45  69.1       1        M 45-49   
11    Paul Bapst             M      0:20:47.1 6:42  63  78.5       1        M 60-64   
12    Joel Dinverno          M      0:21:01.7 6:47  49  69.3       2        M 45-49   
13    Robert Cook            M      0:21:24.5 6:54  58  73.2       1        M 55-59   
14    Joshua Donnelly        M      0:21:40.1 6:59  48  66.8       3        M 45-49   
15    Patrick Clemente       M      0:21:41.8 7:00  45  65.3       4        M 45-49   
16    Miah Bedford           M      0:21:43.5 7:00  13  64.5       1        M 0-14    
17    Beth Anderson          F      0:21:49.1 7:02  30  67.4       1        F 30-34   
18    Al Navarre             M      0:21:52.4 7:03  65  75.9       1        M 65-69   
19    Josiah Dinverne        M      0:21:59.0 7:05  17  59.5       1        M 15-17   
20    Terry Webb             M      0:22:00.0 7:06  46  64.8       5        M 45-49   
21    Ross Williams          M      0:22:56.3 7:24  27  56.4       2        M 25-29   
22    Norman Corrion         M      0:23:00.7 7:25  34  57.1       1        M 30-34   
23    Brad Fish              M      0:23:30.2 7:35  51  63.0       2        M 50-54   
24    Bruce Andrews          M      0:23:54.3 7:43  71  73.7       1        M 70-74   
25    Heidi Richardson       F      0:24:05.5 7:46  30  61.1       2        F 30-34   
26    Gilbert Blanks         M      0:24:28.8 7:54  59  64.5       2        M 55-59   
27    Kristine Lehman        F      0:24:43.5 7:59  36  60.1       1        F 35-39   
28    Lester Hershberger     M      0:24:44.2 7:59  66  67.7       2        M 65-69   
29    Charles Jamsen         M      0:24:46.3 7:59  52  60.3       3        M 50-54   
30    Rick Hills             M      0:24:47.8 8:00  64  66.4       2        M 60-64   
31    Amy Dorow              F      0:24:52.5 8:01  45  63.0       1        F Master  
32    Robert Wright          M      0:24:57.0 8:03  43  55.9       3        M 40-44   
33    Crissy Dochoda         F      0:25:06.5 8:06  45  62.5       1        F 45-49   
34    Susan Godair           F      0:25:09.1 8:07  41  60.5       1        F 40-44   
35    Alice Kolb             F      0:25:32.9 8:14  57  70.0       1        F 55-59   
36    Tim Rumler             M      0:25:33.6 8:15  51  58.0       4        M 50-54   
37    Ryan Walker            M      0:25:44.7 8:18  32  50.6       2        M 30-34   
38    Josey Casto            M      0:26:09.2 8:26  26  49.4       3        M 25-29   
39    Michael Scott          M      0:26:10.1 8:26  59  60.3       3        M 55-59   
40    Joseph Hawley          M      0:26:16.8 8:29  33  49.8       3        M 30-34   
41    Tosha Newman           F      0:26:17.4 8:29  37  56.7       2        F 35-39   
42    Thomas Moore           M      0:26:20.3 8:30  53  57.1       5        M 50-54   
43    John Reed              M      0:26:23.9 8:31  68  64.6       3        M 65-69   
44    Jordan Webber          M      0:26:38.9 8:36  31  48.8       4        M 30-34   
45    Adam Williams          M      0:26:40.1 8:36  30  48.6       5        M 30-34   
46    Tom McCarthy           M      0:26:43.8 8:37  61  60.0       3        M 60-64   
47    Vika Jaska             F      0:26:58.3 8:42  29  54.5       1        F 25-29   
48    Katie Hawley           F      0:27:07.3 8:45  34  54.5       3        F 30-34   
49    Linda Corder           F      0:27:09.5 8:46  57  65.8       2        F 55-59   
50    David Parham           M      0:27:25.1 8:51  65  60.5       4        M 65-69   
51    Daniel Peters          M      0:27:30.2 8:52  72  64.9       2        M 70-74   
52    Jordan Magee           F      0:27:33.9 8:54  27  53.4       2        F 25-29   
53    Christina Clemet       F      0:27:49.8 8:59  54  62.0       1        F 50-54   
54    Justin Carroll         M      0:27:50.5 8:59  31  46.7       6        M 30-34   
55    Whitney Pelton         F      0:27:57.4 9:01  32  52.7       4        F 30-34   
56    Jeff Beagle            M      0:28:24.0 9:10  59  55.6       4        M 55-59   
57    Makendra Krutsch       F      0:28:47.5 9:17  32  51.2       5        F 30-34   
58    Randi Watts            F      0:28:49.2 9:18  55  60.6       3        F 55-59   
59    BOB SONSARA            M      0:28:55.5 9:20  67  58.4       5        M 65-69   
60    Ben Hoskins            M      0:29:10.4 9:25  26  44.3       4        M 25-29   
61    Nicki Kennedy          F      0:29:12.9 9:25  62  65.0       1        F 60-64   
62    Renee Milbourne        F      0:29:30.6 9:31  51  56.5       2        F 50-54   
63    Shelly Smith           F      0:29:38.1 9:34  51  56.3       3        F 50-54   
64    Julie Evers            F      0:29:41.5 9:35  58  60.9       4        F 55-59   
65    Greg LaFraugh          M      0:30:33.9 9:52  50  48.1       6        M 50-54   
66    Laura Gingras          F      0:30:46.0 9:55  32  47.9       6        F 30-34   
67    Heidi Mitchell         F      0:30:54.7 9:58  51  53.9       4        F 50-54   
68    Jonathan Greene        M      0:31:20.3 10:07 39  43.3       3        M 35-39   
69    MELISSA Greene         F      0:31:20.3 10:07 36  47.4       3        F 35-39   
70    Heather Wagner         F      0:31:21.7 10:07 33  47.0       7        F 30-34   
71    Charles Rogers         M      0:31:37.8 10:12 63  51.6       4        M 60-64   
72    Emily Fronk            F      0:31:54.9 10:18 25  46.1       3        F 25-29   
73    E. Haldane             M      0:32:13.6 10:24 9   50.4       2        M 0-14    
74    Hattie Dornbush        F      0:32:23.6 10:27 36  45.8       4        F 35-39   
75    Kathy Arnold           F      0:32:36.5 10:31 60  56.8       2        F 60-64   
76    Kevin Laetsch          M      0:32:37.2 10:31 62  49.6       5        M 60-64   
77    James Sims             M      0:32:46.8 10:34 50  44.8       7        M 50-54   
78    Travis Clemons         M      0:32:57.4 10:38 24  39.2       1        M 18-24   
79    LORI TROUT             F      0:32:57.4 10:38 49  49.5       2        F 45-49   
80    Michael Umlauf         M      0:33:17.5 10:44 66  50.3       6        M 65-69   
81    Jane Poole             F      0:33:22.9 10:46 61  56.2       3        F 60-64   
82    Kalle Tucker           F      0:33:32.1 10:49 28  43.9       4        F 25-29   
83    Ashley Cagney          F      0:33:41.5 10:52 32  43.7       8        F 30-34   
84    Ed Konrad              M      0:34:20.6 11:05 66  48.8       7        M 65-69   
85    Emily Ackerman         F      0:34:26.3 11:07 37  43.3       5        F 35-39   
86    Susi Bullinger         F      0:34:51.6 11:15 63  55.2       4        F 60-64   
87    Christine Heath        F      0:34:59.6 11:17 54  49.3       5        F 50-54   
88    Breanna DuBois         F      0:35:25.9 11:26 19  41.5       1        F 18-24   
89    Payton Weston          M      0:35:34.7 11:29 13  39.4       3        M 0-14    
90    Sara Bullinger         F      0:35:38.4 11:30 38  42.0       6        F 35-39   
91    Cheryl Strange-Laetsch F      0:35:52.6 11:34 60  51.6       5        F 60-64   
92    Stephanie Hawley       F      0:36:36.3 11:48 37  40.7       7        F 35-39   
93    Kori Rochefort         F      0:36:48.7 11:52 49  44.3       3        F 45-49   
94    Chris Ferris           F      0:37:08.4 11:59 70  56.9       1        F 70-74   
95    Rich Kuhn              M      0:37:20.7 12:03 52  40.0       8        M 50-54   
96    Faye Haldane           F      0:38:21.4 12:22 37  38.9       8        F 35-39   
97    Emily Standafer        F      0:38:35.1 12:27 28  38.1       5        F 25-29   
98    Josh Geldersma         M      0:38:35.4 12:27 27  33.5       5        M 25-29   
99    Patricia Holmes        F      0:40:48.3 13:10 76  56.6       1        F 75-79   
100   Katie Douglas          F      0:41:08.9 13:16 13  39.0       1        F 0-14    
101   Catherine Grodi        F      0:41:18.9 13:20 32  35.7       9        F 30-34   
102   Vicki Schooley         F      0:41:39.5 13:26 58  43.4       5        F 55-59   
103   Jennifer Clemente      F      0:43:29.3 14:02 44  35.7       2        F 40-44   
104   Mary Pat Rauch         F      0:43:43.6 14:06 60  42.4       6        F 60-64   
105   Kevin Kip Cunningham   M      0:44:40.5 14:25 52  33.4       9        M 50-54   
106   Harrison Hensley       M      0:48:50.6 15:45 87  52.3       1        M 80-97   
107   Amber Middleton        F      0:53:19.0 17:12 34  27.7       10       F 30-34   
108   Christina Mulhearn     F      0:58:22.9 18:50 50  28.2       6        F 50-54   
109   Kendra Pauline         F      0:58:23.9 18:50 49  27.9       4        F 45-49   
110   Mary Zoeller           F      0:58:24.1 18:50 52  28.9       7        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ben Utz 50  22  1       M      Hanover MI US 16:21.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Megan Hubbard 121 25  4       F               19:13 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Randy Andrews 142 40  5       M               19:18.3 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Amy Dorow 114 45  31      F      Jackson MI US 24:52.5 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Miah Bedford  33  13  16      M      Reading MI US       21:43.5 
2     E. Haldane    26  9   73      M      Pleasant Lake MI US 32:13.6 
3     Payton Weston 32  13  89      M      Reading MI US       35:34.7 


Male 15 to 17
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Josiah Dinverne 154 17  19      M               21:59 


Male 18 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Travis Clemons 143 24  78      M               32:57.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Taylor Heath  125 27  3       M                    18:17.3 
2     Ross Williams 153 27  21      M                    22:56.3 
3     Josey Casto   66  26  38      M      Concord MI US 26:09.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Norman Corrion 77  34  22      M      Jackson MI US 23:00.7 
2     Ryan Walker    146 32  37      M                    25:44.7 
3     Joseph Hawley  44  33  40      M      Jackson MI US 26:16.8 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Philip Hoffman  71  36  2       M      Jackson MI US 17:58.3 
2     Daniel Weston   31  36  7       M      Reading MI US 19:47.3 
3     Jonathan Greene 17  39  68      M      Jackson MI US 31:20.3 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brandon Klump 137 41  6       M        US     19:42.1 
2     Ben Gilpin    157 42  9       M               20:06.0 
3     Robert Wright 163 43  32      M               24:57.0 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ryan Gingras    47  45  10      M      Charlotte MI US 20:29.7 
2     Joel Dinverno   152 49  12      M                      21:01.7 
3     Joshua Donnelly 55  48  14      M      Jackson MI US   21:40.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dave Swarts    135 54  8       M                      19:54.9 
2     Brad Fish      136 51  23      M                      23:30.2 
3     Charles Jamsen 8   52  29      M      Ann Arbor MI US 24:46.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Robert Cook    123 58  13      M                   21:24.5 
2     Gilbert Blanks 139 59  26      M                   24:28.8 
3     Michael Scott  61  59  39      M      Horton MI US 26:10.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Paul Bapst   133 63  11      M                    20:47.1 
2     Rick Hills   141 64  30      M                    24:47.8 
3     Tom McCarthy 15  61  46      M      Jackson MI US 26:43.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Al Navarre         129 65  18      M                   21:52.4 
2     Lester Hershberger 23  66  28      M      Albion MI US 24:44.2 
3     John Reed          38  68  43      M      Parma MI US  26:23.9 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bruce Andrews 140 71  24      M                     23:54.3 
2     Daniel Peters 54  72  51      M      Marshall MI US 27:30.2 


Male 80 and up
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Harrison Hensley 122 87  106     M               48:50.6 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Katie Douglas 115 13  100     F               41:08.9 


Female 18 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Breanna DuBois 67  19  88      F      Grand Rapids MI US 35:25.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Vika Jaska   49  29  47      F      Jackson MI US 26:58.3 
2     Jordan Magee 58  27  52      F      Jerome MI US  27:33.9 
3     Emily Fronk  65  25  72      F      Jackson MI US 31:54.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Beth Anderson    160 30  17      F                    21:49.1 
2     Heidi Richardson 11  30  25      F      Jackson MI US 24:05.5 
3     Katie Hawley     43  34  48      F      Jackson MI US 27:07.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kristine Lehman 37  36  27      F      Grass Lake MI US 24:43.5 
2     Tosha Newman    10  37  41      F      Albion MI US     26:17.4 
3     MELISSA Greene  16  36  69      F      Jackson MI US    31:20.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Susan Godair      149 41  34      F                            25:09.1 
2     Jennifer Clemente 20  44  103     F      Michigan Center MI US 43:29.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Crissy Dochoda 34  45  33      F      Jackson MI US    25:06.5 
2     LORI TROUT     22  49  79      F      ALBION MI US     32:57.4 
3     Kori Rochefort 74  49  93      F      Grass Lake MI US 36:48.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Christina Clemet 57  54  53      F      Jerome MI US       27:49.8 
2     Renee Milbourne  59  51  62      F      Spring Arbor MI US 29:30.6 
3     Shelly Smith     159 51  63      F                         29:38.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Alice Kolb   151 57  35      F                    25:32.9 
2     Linda Corder 52  57  49      F      Addison MI US 27:09.5 
3     Randi Watts  24  55  58      F      Jackson MI US 28:49.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nicki Kennedy 134 62  61      F                    29:12.9 
2     Kathy Arnold  18  60  75      F      Jackson MI US 32:36.5 
3     Jane Poole    9   61  81      F      Jackson MI US 33:22.9 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Chris Ferris 3   70  94      F      Lansing MI US 37:08.4 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Patricia Holmes 144 76  99      F               40:48.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.