Heart of a Lion 5K *All proceeds benefit the Jackson Area 19 SPECIAL OLYMPICS*

Sun September 15, 2019 Jackson, MI US 49203 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                 Gender Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                  Time              Percentage Place              
===== ==================== ====== ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Jeffrey Heath        M      32:27.1 10:28 58  48.3       1        M Overall 
2     Dawson Ansley        M      34:07.7 11:01 13  41.1       1        M 0-14    
3     Janet Scott          F      34:46.0 11:13 55  50.2       1        F Overall 
4     Linda Rowley         F      37:37.6 12:08 68  54.6       1        F Master  
5     Dave Kloak           M      37:47.4 12:11 60  42.1       1        M Master  
6     Robin Brigham        F      38:10.7 12:19 63  50.4       1        F 60-64   
7     Jana Smith           F      41:27.9 13:23 49  39.4       1        F 45-49   
8     Nancy Mullen         F      43:37.1 14:04 58  41.5       1        F 55-59   
9     Sandy Martinez       F      46:13.3 14:55 64  42.2       2        F 60-64   
10    Allison Bisset       F      47:31.2 15:20 40  31.8       1        F 40-44   
11    Berta Staub-palmer   F      49:10.7 15:52 53  34.7       1        F 50-54   
12    Laura Palmer         F      49:11.0 15:52 48  32.8       2        F 45-49   
13    Elizabeth Koepfgen   F      50:10.2 16:11 41  30.3       2        F 40-44   
14    Kelli Collier        F      50:19.8 16:14 56  35.1       2        F 55-59   
15    Carol Abbott         F      50:20.7 16:14 71  42.6       1        F 70-74   
16    Laura Nash-Smith     F      50:26.6 16:16 60  36.7       3        F 60-64   
17    MYRA SONSARA         F      50:26.6 16:16 65  39.1       1        F 65-69   
18    Marti Kuhn           F      50:27.9 16:17 52  33.4       2        F 50-54   
19    Joyce Inman          F      50:29.3 16:17 66  39.6       2        F 65-69   
20    Pat Zaremba          F      50:29.4 16:17 67  40.2       3        F 65-69   
21    Brandi McKessy       F      52:00.4 16:47 42  29.4       3        F 40-44   
22    Nicole Plaxico       F      53:10.6 17:09 43  29.0       4        F 40-44   
23    Patricia DuBois      F      53:11.4 17:09 47  30.0       3        F 45-49   
24    Brooke Gingras       F      54:54.0 17:43 26  26.8       1        F 25-29   
25    Andrew Linabury      M      54:55.3 17:43 23  23.5       1        M 18-24   
26    Stephanie Smoyer     F      56:33.1 18:15 38  26.5       1        F 35-39   
27    Ashley Prater        F      56:33.8 18:15 35  26.2       2        F 35-39   
28    Tracy Needham        F      56:44.6 18:18 60  32.7       4        F 60-64   
29    Bethany Cuatt        F      56:45.2 18:18 31  25.9       1        F 30-34   
30    Todd Sparks          M      56:45.4 18:19 39  23.9       1        M 35-39   
31    Deborah Erke         F      57:19.7 18:30 51  29.1       3        F 50-54   
32    M. Leland            F      57:58.6 18:42 9   30.8       1        F 0-14    
33    Jeana Abbey          F      58:06.1 18:45 40  26.0       5        F 40-44   
34    Karen Parks          F      58:12.9 18:47 55  30.0       3        F 55-59   
35    Jessee FREY-Cochrane F      58:14.0 18:47 39  25.8       3        F 35-39   
36    Kiersten Betzer      F      58:23.5 18:50 30  25.2       2        F 30-34   
37    Lamar Hershberger    M      59:14.6 19:07 43  23.5       1        M 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jeffrey Heath 127 58  1       M               32:27.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Janet Scott 102 55  3       F      HORTON MI US 34:46 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Dave Kloak 97  60  5       M      Jackson MI US 37:47.4 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Linda Rowley 89  68  4       F      Rives Junction MI US 37:37.6 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dawson Ansley 161 13  2       M               34:07.7 


Male 18 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Andrew Linabury 162 23  25      M               54:55.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Todd Sparks 111 39  30      M      Jackson MI US 56:45.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lamar Hershberger 138 43  37      M               59:14.6 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     M. Leland 101 9   32      F      Grass Lake MI US 57:58.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Brooke Gingras 116 26  24      F               54:54 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Bethany Cuatt   93  31  29      F      Parma MI US 56:45.2 
2     Kiersten Betzer 132 30  36      F                  58:23.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Stephanie Smoyer     84  38  26      F      Dewitt MI US         56:33.1 
2     Ashley Prater        112 35  27      F      Jackson MI US        56:33.8 
3     Jessee FREY-Cochrane 106 39  35      F      JacksonJackson MI US 58:14.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Allison Bisset     103 40  10      F      Horton MI US       47:31.2 
2     Elizabeth Koepfgen 88  41  13      F      Munith MI US       50:10.2 
3     Brandi McKessy     85  42  21      F      Spring Arbor MI US 52:00.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jana Smith      150 49  7       F                          41:27.9 
2     Laura Palmer    95  48  12      F      Manitou Beach MI US 49:11.0 
3     Patricia DuBois 91  47  23      F      Jackson MI US       53:11.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Berta Staub-palmer 96  53  11      F      Manitou Beach MI US 49:10.7 
2     Marti Kuhn         99  52  18      F      Jackson MI US       50:27.9 
3     Deborah Erke       81  51  31      F      Jackson MI US       57:19.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nancy Mullen  110 58  8       F      Jackson MI US 43:37.1 
2     Kelli Collier 83  56  14      F      Jackson MI US 50:19.8 
3     Karen Parks   104 55  34      F      Parma MI US   58:12.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Robin Brigham    80  63  6       F      Concord MI US  38:10.7 
2     Sandy Martinez   108 64  9       F      Wellston MI US 46:13.3 
3     Laura Nash-Smith 105 60  16      F      Brooklyn MI US 50:26.6 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     MYRA SONSARA 86  65  17      F      Jackson MI US 50:26.6 
2     Joyce Inman  109 66  19      F      Jackson MI US 50:29.3 
3     Pat Zaremba  147 67  20      F                    50:29.4 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Carol Abbott 155 71  15      F               50:20.7 

Embed Code