Holly Jolly 5k & 10k Run

Sat December 14, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     9   Dylan Barnes          M      Troy             OH    US      19:45.3 19:43.6 6:21  13  71.1       1        M Open   
2     613 Aiden Tkach           M                                     20:54.4 20:54.4 6:44  17  62.7       2        M Open   
3     92  Addison McAuley       F      De Graff         OH    US      21:12.6 21:10.9 6:49  13  76.1       1        F Open   
4     106 Evan Noll             M      Troy             OH    US      22:01.6 22:00.3 7:05  13  63.8       3        M Open   
5     38  Meghan Dillon         F      Dayton           OH    US      22:05.0 22:01.2 7:05  33  67.2       2        F Open   
6     80  Philip Larger         M      Piqua            OH    US      22:23.8 22:23.8 7:13  32  58.4       1        M 30-34  
7     568 Cynde Sroufe          F                                     22:32.0 22:26.0 7:13  40  67.6       3        F Open   
8     19  cayden bonham         M      Saint Paris      OH    US      23:34.4 23:32.6 7:35  13  59.6       1        M 1-14   
9     40  George Edwardson      M      New Carlisle     OH    US      23:47.6 23:42.7 7:38  31  55.0       2        M 30-34  
10    61  Michael Hefner        M      Christiansburg   OH    US      24:37.0 24:34.2 7:54  57  63.4       1        M 55-59  
11    2   Brett Baker           M      Englewood        OH    US      24:57.6 24:52.9 8:01  28  52.2       1        M 25-29  
12    152 Jeffrey Tkach         M      Troy             OH    US      25:00.1 24:55.8 8:01  57  62.5       2        M 55-59  
13    140 Randall Shaffer       M      Tipp City        OH    US      25:08.3 24:58.7 8:02  50  59.1       1        M 50-54  
14    612 Kyle Low              M                                     25:20.3 25:09.4 8:06  15  53.5       1        M 15-19  
15    27  Sam Cartwright        M      Houston          OH    US      25:36.2 25:23.7 8:10  14  53.9       2        M 1-14   
16    625 Mara Wetzel           F                                     25:41.5 25:30.3 8:13  19  57.9       1        F 15-19  
17    157 Rich Wallace          M      Sidney           OH    US      25:40.7 25:34.5 8:14  71  69.1       1        M 70-99  
18    107 Benjamin Oliver       M      Piqua            OH    US      25:51.0 25:38.4 8:15  15  52.5       2        M 15-19  
19    96  Grace McGonagle       F      Piqua            OH    US      25:48.5 25:44.5 8:17  17  58.3       2        F 15-19  
20    121 Spencer Peltier       M      Piqua            OH    US      26:36.9 26:29.2 8:32  29  49.1       2        M 25-29  
21    6   Linda Barhorst        F      Houston          OH    US      26:33.4 26:30.0 8:32  56  66.7       1        F 55-59  
22    117 Brian Patel           M      Troy             OH    US      26:58.2 26:58.2 8:41  43  51.9       1        M 40-44  
23    71  R. Holtvogt           M      Piqua            OH    US      27:23.0 27:10.5 8:45  10  57.2       3        M 1-14   
24    69  C. Holtvogt           M      Piqua            OH    US      27:22.6 27:11.0 8:45  8   63.2       4        M 1-14   
25    101 Luke Moorefield       M      tipp city        OH    US      27:28.8 27:17.7 8:47  19  47.6       3        M 15-19  
26    136 Anonymous Participant F                             US      27:50.2 27:43.4 8:55  58  65.3       2        F 55-59  
27    620 Ron Risser            M                                     28:21.4 28:12.8 9:05  70  61.9       2        M 70-99  
28    47  Marissa Foland        F      Troy             OH    US      29:10.8 28:50.4 9:17  20  51.2       1        F 20-24  
29    160 Sarah Weaver          F      Troy             OH    US      28:55.3 28:52.8 9:18  13  55.8       1        F 1-14   
30    139 Megan Shaffer         F      Tipp City        OH    US      29:09.3 28:58.9 9:20  18  51.2       3        F 15-19  
31    48  Teresa Foland         F      Troy             OH    US      29:21.2 28:59.3 9:20  45  54.2       1        F 45-49  
32    618 Mindy Agne            F                                     29:37.5 29:19.9 9:26  27  50.3       1        F 25-29  
33    4   Mark Bales            M      Sidney           OH    US      29:58.9 29:33.6 9:31  39  46.1       1        M 35-39  
34    37  Maiya Dilbone         F      Troy             OH    US      29:48.9 29:36.0 9:32  16  51.5       4        F 15-19  
35    36  Kristen Dilbone       F      Troy             OH    US      29:49.7 29:37.2 9:32  43  52.2       1        F 40-44  
36    11  Scott Bartlett        M      Piqua            OH    US      30:11.6 29:44.2 9:34  45  47.8       1        M 45-49  
37    601 G. Larger             M                                     30:21.2 30:04.0 9:41  10  51.7       5        M 1-14   
38    7   Andy Barnes           M      Troy             OH    US      30:41.0 30:23.3 9:47  41  45.4       2        M 40-44  
39    146 Chad Stewart          M      Sidney           OH    US      31:01.6 30:41.2 9:53  43  45.6       3        M 40-44  
40    33  Ashley Cruea          F      Troy             OH    US      30:56.0 30:41.4 9:53  35  48.4       1        F 35-39  
41    558 Ron Argbright         M                                     31:09.7 30:44.6 9:54  76  62.1       3        M 70-99  
42    563 Dale Guingrich        M                                     31:07.7 30:56.3 9:57  75  60.6       4        M 70-99  
43    43  Rhonda Farley         F      Sidney           OH    US      31:04.4 31:00.1 9:59  50  53.3       1        F 50-54  
44    93  Angela McAuley        F      De Graff         OH    US      31:12.7 31:05.6 10:00 42  49.4       2        F 40-44  
45    94  C. McAuley            M      De Graff         OH    US      31:12.5 31:05.8 10:01 11  48.0       6        M 1-14   
46    95  Justin McAuley        M      De Graff         OH    US      31:15.6 31:08.5 10:01 42  44.6       4        M 40-44  
47    72  Ann Hubler            F      Sidney           OH    US      31:21.1 31:13.7 10:03 58  58.0       3        F 55-59  
48    8   Cindy Barnes          F      Troy             OH    US      31:37.1 31:20.0 10:05 44  49.7       3        F 40-44  
49    547 Kathryn Reed          F                                     31:37.7 31:28.3 10:08 33  47.0       1        F 30-34  
50    131 Joely Rudy            F      Piqua            OH    US      31:37.6 31:32.3 10:09 47  50.7       2        F 45-49  
51    87  James Markins         M      Celina           OH    US      32:03.4 31:32.7 10:09 44  44.7       5        M 40-44  
52    553 Rob Bornhorst         M                                     32:09.8 31:53.1 10:16 55  48.1       3        M 55-59  
53    572 Julie Rose            F                                     32:07.2 31:57.4 10:17 47  50.1       3        F 45-49  
54    573 Jodie Craig           F                                     32:07.5 31:58.0 10:17 48  50.6       4        F 45-49  
55    44  Alexa Fogt            F      Piqua            OH    US      32:30.0 32:16.6 10:23 13  49.9       2        F 1-14   
56    627 J. Earl               M                                     32:45.6 32:31.0 10:28 9   50.1       7        M 1-14   
57    70  Jodi Holtvogt         F      Piqua            OH    US      33:06.6 32:52.8 10:35 44  47.4       4        F 40-44  
58    749 Brandi Olberding      F                                     32:54.1 32:54.1 10:35 36  45.3       2        F 35-39  
59    115 Angela Palbas         F      Troy             OH    US      33:25.6 32:55.6 10:36 47  48.6       5        F 45-49  
60    88  Sue Markins           F      Celina           OH    US      33:32.7 33:01.5 10:38 49  49.5       6        F 45-49  
61    554 R. Randolph           F                                     33:24.8 33:17.2 10:43 10  52.2       3        F 1-14   
62    610 Lenora Randolph       F                                     33:25.0 33:17.6 10:43 45  47.2       7        F 45-49  
63    138 Ellen Shaffer         F      Tipp City        OH    US      34:00.9 33:49.2 10:53 50  48.8       2        F 50-54  
64    119 Nikki Pearson         F      Greenville       OH    US      34:19.4 34:16.6 11:02 40  44.2       5        F 40-44  
65    15  Rosemary Bern         F      South Charleston OH    US      34:35.4 34:24.5 11:04 57  52.0       4        F 55-59  
66    28  Mallory Cassity       F      Springfield      OH    US      34:35.3 34:24.7 11:05 31  42.9       2        F 30-34  
67    55  Laura Haber           F      Miamisburg       OH    US      34:46.3 34:34.3 11:08 62  55.0       1        F 60-64  
68    3   Thom Baker            M      Piqua            OH    US      34:43.7 34:35.1 11:08 67  49.0       1        M 65-69  
69    133 Jennifer Sanders      F      Troy             OH    US      35:13.0 34:43.7 11:11 40  43.7       6        F 40-44  
70    626 Carrie Curtis         F                                     35:17.0 34:49.0 11:12 38  43.1       3        F 35-39  
71    600 Lori Gross            F                                     35:45.6 35:31.6 11:26 45  44.2       8        F 45-49  
72    159 Mathew Weaver         M      Convoy           OH    US      36:08.9 35:38.2 11:28 50  41.4       2        M 50-54  
73    549 Jack Earl             M                                     35:54.5 35:38.2 11:28 45  39.9       2        M 45-49  
74    5   TJ Bales              F      Sidney           OH    US      36:14.6 35:52.7 11:33 33  41.3       3        F 30-34  
75    66  Ben Holtvogt          M      Piqua            OH    US      36:23.4 36:02.9 11:36 40  38.1       6        M 40-44  
76    50  Louise Forror         F      Piqua            OH    US      36:18.2 36:12.6 11:39 64  53.8       2        F 60-64  
77    147 Kantessa Stewart      F      Sidney           OH    US      37:03.7 36:42.9 11:49 42  41.8       7        F 40-44  
78    599 Tricia Hannahs        F                                     37:10.2 36:46.5 11:50 48  44.0       9        F 45-49  
79    118 L. Patel              M      Troy             OH    US      37:04.7 36:55.8 11:53 10  42.1       8        M 1-14   
80    631 Lisa Earl             F                                     38:32.3 38:09.7 12:17 47  41.9       10       F 45-49  
81    67  Bill Holtvogt         M      Piqua            OH    US      39:25.7 38:49.0 12:30 65  42.9       2        M 65-69  
82    90  Janet Martin          F      Sidney           OH    US      39:38.0 39:24.7 12:41 57  45.4       5        F 55-59  
83    130 Arthur Rudy           M      Piqua            OH    US      43:43.1 43:37.3 14:02 48  33.3       3        M 45-49  
84    154 Rich Trucksis         M      Bradford         OH    US      44:13.5 43:55.0 14:08 48  33.1       4        M 45-49  
85    51  Shannon George        F      Urbana           OH    US      44:18.6 44:02.5 14:11 38  34.1       4        F 35-39  
86    148 Paige Stuchell        F      Piqua            OH    US      45:20.2 44:53.5 14:27 16  34.0       5        F 15-19  
87    629 E. Earl               F                                     45:19.1 45:02.0 14:30 11  37.5       4        F 1-14   
88    110 DeAna Ormberg         F      Piqua            OH    US      46:36.3 46:09.6 14:51 48  35.0       11       F 45-49  
89    112 Ryan Ormberg          M      Piqua            OH    US      46:36.8 46:10.7 14:52 43  30.3       7        M 40-44  
90    109 B. Ormberg            M      Piqua            OH    US      46:37.5 46:11.9 14:52 11  32.3       9        M 1-14   
91    163 Vicki Wiltshire       F      Bradford         OH    US      47:37.4 47:19.1 15:14 65  41.7       1        F 65-69  
92    25  Anonymous Participant F                             US      47:44.2 47:20.5 15:14 29  31.2       2        F 25-29  
93    149 Ashley Swarts         F      Piqua            OH    US      47:44.2 47:21.2 15:14 36  31.5       5        F 35-39  
94    127 C. Robinson           M      Covington        OH    US      48:05.8 47:32.7 15:18 8   36.1       10       M 1-14   
95    108 Blayne Ormberg        M      Piqua            OH    US      48:10.0 47:42.7 15:21 14  28.7       11       M 1-14   
96    105 Kindra Nitschke       F      Piqua            OH    US      48:18.8 47:59.6 15:27 40  31.6       8        F 40-44  
97    161 Sara Wellman          F      Piqua            OH    US      48:19.6 48:00.6 15:27 38  31.3       6        F 35-39  
98    150 Mary Thomas           F      Troy             OH    US      48:40.9 48:25.7 15:35 53  35.3       3        F 50-54  
99    86  Lori Luke             F      West Liberty     OH    US      48:54.0 48:38.3 15:39 43  31.8       9        F 40-44  
100   165 Jessica Zawalich      F      Piqua            OH    US      49:31.0 49:02.3 15:47 44  31.8       10       F 40-44  
101   111 Anonymous Participant F                             US      49:33.3 49:04.7 15:48 63  39.2       3        F 60-64  
102   49  Brian Forror          M      Piqua            OH    US      52:14.5 51:36.5 16:37 41  26.7       8        M 40-44  
103   562 Judy Lunz             F                                     52:39.6 52:18.7 16:50 62  36.3       4        F 60-64  
104   617 Yukiko Yamasaki       F                                     53:20.0 52:59.3 17:03 52  31.9       4        F 50-54  
105   26  Ashley Cantrell       F      Sidney           OH    US      54:12.2 53:47.7 17:19 31  27.4       4        F 30-34  
106   73  Shelley Huff          F      Sidney           OH    US      54:12.2 53:48.6 17:19 42  28.5       11       F 40-44  
107   151 Shelia Tipps          F      Sidney           OH    US      54:19.8 53:54.5 17:21 55  32.4       6        F 55-59  
108   126 Catherine Robinson    F      Covington        OH    US      58:43.4 58:11.9 18:44 40  26.1       12       F 40-44  
109   24  Kristina Burris       F      Tipp City        OH    US      58:46.7 58:13.8 18:45 25  25.4       3        F 25-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Dylan Barnes 9   13  1       M      Troy OH US 19:43.6 
2     Aiden Tkach  613 17  2       M                 20:54.4 
3     Evan Noll    106 13  4       M      Troy OH US 22:00.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Addison McAuley 92  13  3       F      De Graff OH US 21:10.9 
2     Meghan Dillon   38  33  5       F      Dayton OH US   22:01.2 
3     Cynde Sroufe    568 40  7       F                     22:26.0 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     cayden bonham  19  13  8       M      Saint Paris OH US 23:32.6 
2     Sam Cartwright 27  14  15      M      Houston OH US     25:23.7 
3     R. Holtvogt    71  10  23      M      Piqua OH US       27:10.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kyle Low        612 15  14      M                      25:09.4 
2     Benjamin Oliver 107 15  18      M      Piqua OH US     25:38.4 
3     Luke Moorefield 101 19  25      M      tipp city OH US 27:17.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brett Baker     2   28  11      M      Englewood OH US 24:52.9 
2     Spencer Peltier 121 29  20      M      Piqua OH US     26:29.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Philip Larger    80  32  6       M      Piqua OH US        22:23.8 
2     George Edwardson 40  31  9       M      New Carlisle OH US 23:42.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mark Bales 4   39  33      M      Sidney OH US 29:33.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brian Patel  117 43  22      M      Troy OH US   26:58.2 
2     Andy Barnes  7   41  38      M      Troy OH US   30:23.3 
3     Chad Stewart 146 43  39      M      Sidney OH US 30:41.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Scott Bartlett 11  45  36      M      Piqua OH US 29:44.2 
2     Jack Earl      549 45  73      M                  35:38.2 
3     Arthur Rudy    130 48  83      M      Piqua OH US 43:37.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Randall Shaffer 140 50  13      M      Tipp City OH US 24:58.7 
2     Mathew Weaver   159 50  72      M      Convoy OH US    35:38.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Michael Hefner 61  57  10      M      Christiansburg OH US 24:34.2 
2     Jeffrey Tkach  152 57  12      M      Troy OH US           24:55.8 
3     Rob Bornhorst  553 55  52      M                           31:53.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Thom Baker    3   67  68      M      Piqua OH US 34:35.1 
2     Bill Holtvogt 67  65  81      M      Piqua OH US 38:49.0 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Rich Wallace  157 71  17      M      Sidney OH US 25:34.5 
2     Ron Risser    620 70  27      M                   28:12.8 
3     Ron Argbright 558 76  41      M                   30:44.6 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Sarah Weaver 160 13  29      F      Troy OH US  28:52.8 
2     Alexa Fogt   44  13  55      F      Piqua OH US 32:16.6 
3     R. Randolph  554 10  61      F                  33:17.2 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mara Wetzel     625 19  16      F                      25:30.3 
2     Grace McGonagle 96  17  19      F      Piqua OH US     25:44.5 
3     Megan Shaffer   139 18  30      F      Tipp City OH US 28:58.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Marissa Foland 47  20  28      F      Troy OH US 28:50.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mindy Agne            618 27  32      F                      29:19.9 
2     Anonymous Participant 25  29  92      F        US            47:20.5 
3     Kristina Burris       24  25  109     F      Tipp City OH US 58:13.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kathryn Reed    547 33  49      F                        31:28.3 
2     Mallory Cassity 28  31  66      F      Springfield OH US 34:24.7 
3     TJ Bales        5   33  74      F      Sidney OH US      35:52.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Ashley Cruea     33  35  40      F      Troy OH US 30:41.4 
2     Brandi Olberding 749 36  58      F                 32:54.1 
3     Carrie Curtis    626 38  70      F                 34:49.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kristen Dilbone 36  43  35      F      Troy OH US     29:37.2 
2     Angela McAuley  93  42  44      F      De Graff OH US 31:05.6 
3     Cindy Barnes    8   44  48      F      Troy OH US     31:20.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Teresa Foland 48  45  31      F      Troy OH US  28:59.3 
2     Joely Rudy    131 47  50      F      Piqua OH US 31:32.3 
3     Julie Rose    572 47  53      F                  31:57.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Rhonda Farley 43  50  43      F      Sidney OH US    31:00.1 
2     Ellen Shaffer 138 50  63      F      Tipp City OH US 33:49.2 
3     Mary Thomas   150 53  98      F      Troy OH US      48:25.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Linda Barhorst        6   56  21      F      Houston OH US 26:30.0 
2     Anonymous Participant 136 58  26      F        US          27:43.4 
3     Ann Hubler            72  58  47      F      Sidney OH US  31:13.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Laura Haber           55  62  67      F      Miamisburg OH US 34:34.3 
2     Louise Forror         50  64  76      F      Piqua OH US      36:12.6 
3     Anonymous Participant 111 63  101     F        US             49:04.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Vicki Wiltshire 163 65  91      F      Bradford OH US 47:19.1 

Embed Code