Holly Jolly 5k & 10k Run

Sat December 14, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     781 Brayden Underwood      M      Tipp City        OH    US      18:40.9   18:40.2   6:01  17  70.2       1        M Open   
2     572 Joseph Earl            M      Piqua            OH    US      19:31.3   19:29.8   6:17  19  66.6       2        M Open   
3     739 Dean Oakley            M      Lakeview         OH    US      19:45.3   19:42.8   6:21  40  69.6       3        M Open   
4     633 Tony Heitkamp          M      Wapakoneta       OH    US      19:53.1   19:51.0   6:23  43  70.5       1        M 40-44  
5     613 Ed Girard              M      Powell           OH    US      19:58.7   19:57.1   6:25  36  66.8       1        M 35-39  
6     693 Doug Jutte             M      Minster          OH    US      20:29.9   20:29.2   6:36  54  74.3       1        M 50-54  
7     797 Mike Thomas            M      Anna             OH    US      20:42.0   20:39.9   6:39  50  71.4       2        M 50-54  
8     763 Kristen Schulte Adkins F      Dayton           OH    US      20:55.1   20:53.4   6:43  28  70.7       1        F Open   
9     732 Phillip Moyer          M      Piqua            OH    US      21:01.5   20:54.0   6:44  29  62.2       1        M 25-29  
10    489 N. Burgh               M      Piqua            OH    US      21:49.3   21:48.2   7:01  12  66.2       1        M 0-14   
11    789 Jay Prichard           M      Van Wert         OH    US      22:32.5   22:31.2   7:15  62  72.1       1        M 60-64  
12    718 Alexander May          M      Columbus         OH    US      23:07.0   22:59.9   7:24  30  56.6       1        M 30-34  
13    803 Jeff Billenstein       M                                     23:42.7   23:40.0   7:37  55  64.8       1        M 55-59  
14    830 Devin Brummitt         M      Piqua            OH    US      23:47.5   23:45.9   7:39  15  56.6       1        M 15-19  
15    629 Tawney Hefner          F      Christiansburg   OH    US      24:10.9   24:07.9   7:46  24  61.2       2        F Open   
16    747 Ayden Rench            M      Covington              US      24:13.4   24:10.4   7:47  15  55.6       2        M 15-19  
17    599 Geoff Freeman          M      Springfield      OH    US      24:35.2   24:30.9   7:53  45  58.0       1        M 45-49  
18    793 Max Stambaugh          M                                     25:15.7   24:58.9   8:02  24  52.0       1        M 20-24  
19    786 Mara Wetzel            F      Arcanum          OH    US      25:14.6   25:04.6   8:04  20  58.9       3        F Open   
20    667 R. Holtvogt            M      Piqua            OH    US      25:11.6   25:06.1   8:05  11  59.4       2        M 0-14   
21    616 Jeff Goubeaux          M      Russia           OH    US      25:20.0   25:15.4   8:08  53  59.8       3        M 50-54  
22    598 Dinah Freeman          F      Springfield      OH    US      25:55.4   25:51.8   8:19  43  59.8       1        F 40-44  
23    627 Michael Hefner         M      Christiansburg   OH    US      26:03.0   26:00.3   8:22  58  60.4       2        M 55-59  
24    787 Jillian Witters        F      Englewood        OH    US      26:17.8   26:13.7   8:27  29  56.3       1        F 25-29  
25    794 Todd Abels             M      Fort Loramie     OH    US      26:18.9   26:13.9   8:27  55  58.5       3        M 55-59  
26    801 X. McCorkle            M                                     26:37.6   26:21.7   8:29  9   61.8       3        M 0-14   
27    654 C. Holtvogt            M      Piqua            OH    US      27:06.0   26:41.6   8:36  10  58.2       4        M 0-14   
28    570 J. Earl                M      Piqua            OH    US      27:00.0   26:44.5   8:36  10  58.1       5        M 0-14   
29    799 Mike McCorkle          M                                     27:32.4   27:16.4   8:47  41  50.6       2        M 40-44  
30    829 Steven Proeschel       M      Trenton          OH    US      27:23.7   27:18.9   8:48  58  57.5       4        M 55-59  
31    720 Brian McCourt          M      Kent             OH    US      28:04.2   27:52.2   8:58  36  47.8       2        M 35-39  
32    703 Megan Klare            F      Liberty Township OH    US      28:17.3   28:02.2   9:01  16  54.4       1        F 15-19  
33    740 Benjamin Oliver        M      Piqua            OH    US      28:37.4   28:22.3   9:08  16  46.7       3        M 15-19  
34    742 L. Patel               M      Troy             OH    US      29:19.9   29:15.8   9:25  11  51.0       6        M 0-14   
35    723 Kelli McEldowney       F      Anna             OH    US      29:45.3   29:23.3   9:28  42  52.2       2        F 40-44  
36    631 Saijit Heitkamp        F      Wapakoneta       OH    US      29:33.9   29:23.4   9:28  40  51.6       3        F 40-44  
37    591 Teresa Foland          F      Troy             OH    US      29:50.8   29:31.2   9:30  46  53.7       1        F 45-49  
38    773 A. Thomas              F      Greenville       OH    US      30:37.6   29:58.3   9:39  8   61.9       1        F 0-14   
39    721 Diane McCourt          F      Kent             OH    US      30:09.9   29:58.6   9:39  35  49.6       1        F 35-39  
40    770 K. Taylor              M      Lima             OH    US      30:12.0   30:03.4   9:40  11  49.6       7        M 0-14   
41    769 Kari Taylor            F      Lima             OH    US      30:13.0   30:04.0   9:41  39  50.2       2        F 35-39  
42    775 Mark Thomas            M      Greenville       OH    US      30:45.9   30:07.2   9:42  46  47.5       2        M 45-49  
43    581 Thomas Fay             M      Dayton           OH    US      30:28.0   30:20.3   9:46  32  43.1       2        M 30-34  
44    557 Maiya Dilbone          F      Troy             OH    US      31:05.6   30:54.8   9:57  17  48.5       2        F 15-19  
45    758 Katelynn Rockwood      F      Houston          OH    US      31:26.0   31:04.7   10:00 15  49.9       3        F 15-19  
46    589 Marissa Foland         F      Troy             OH    US      31:25.0   31:05.8   10:01 21  47.5       1        F 20-24  
47    503 Kiersten Carr          F      Liberty Twp      OH    US      32:13.7   31:58.0   10:17 15  48.5       4        F 15-19  
48    811 Ron Argabright         M      Sidney           OH    US      32:18.5   31:59.9   10:18 77  60.7       1        M 70-99  
49    655 Jodi Holtvogt          F      Piqua            OH    US      32:06.0   32:00.3   10:18 45  49.1       2        F 45-49  
50    357 J. Buckley             M      New Madison      OH    US      32:11.5   32:04.4   10:19 8   53.6       8        M 0-14   
51    549 Kristen Dilbone        F      Troy             OH    US      32:16.6   32:05.8   10:20 44  48.6       4        F 40-44  
52    846 M. HEMMERT             F                                     32:15.2   32:07.8   10:20 10  54.1       2        F 0-14   
53    757 Bobbi Rockwood         F      Houston          OH    US      32:55.9   32:35.2   10:29 41  46.8       5        F 40-44  
54    582 Megan Fernandes        F      West Chester     OH    US      33:07.4   32:51.4   10:35 16  46.4       5        F 15-19  
55    618 Laura Haber            F      Miamisburg       OH    US      33:34.5   33:18.2   10:43 63  57.8       1        F 60-64  
56    767 Casey Stout            F      Arcanum          OH    US      33:48.5   33:35.1   10:49 29  44.0       2        F 25-29  
57    273 Jessica Baker          F      Greenville       OH    US      34:19.5   34:10.5   11:00 30  43.2       1        F 30-34  
58    762 Christie Schmitz       F      Maria Stein      OH    US      34:20.4   34:11.9   11:00 38  43.9       3        F 35-39  
59    635 Lesley Hellman         F      Tipp City        OH    US      34:50.5   34:16.6   11:02 38  43.8       4        F 35-39  
60    717 Frankie Maniaci        M      Piqua            OH    US      34:53.0   34:28.3   11:06 56  44.8       5        M 55-59  
61    842 Aaron Hemmert          M                                     34:40.6   34:33.0   11:07 37  38.8       3        M 35-39  
62    847 N. Hemmert             M                                     34:40.8   34:33.7   11:07 6   57.0       9        M 0-14   
63    569 Jack Earl              M      Piqua            OH    US      35:01.3   34:43.4   11:11 50  42.5       4        M 50-54  
64    388 Samantha Buckley       F      New Madison      OH    US      34:56.6   34:48.3   11:12 34  42.6       2        F 30-34  
65    840 Sierra Hunt            F                                     35:06.7   34:48.9   11:12 20  42.4       2        F 20-24  
66    765 Dillan Shultz          M      Piqua            OH    US      35:06.8   34:49.0   11:12 29  37.3       2        M 25-29  
67    768 Kendra Sutherland      F      Dayton           OH    US      36:03.2   35:53.6   11:33 34  41.3       3        F 30-34  
68    704 Sarah Klein            F      Anna                   AX      36:21.2   35:59.8   11:35 43  43.0       6        F 40-44  
69    573 Lisa Earl              F      Piqua            OH    US      36:22.3   36:00.4   11:35 48  44.9       3        F 45-49  
70    759 Arthur Rudy            M      PIQUA            OH    US      37:11.6   36:52.4   11:52 49  39.7       3        M 45-49  
71    776 Heidi Tipton           F      West Milton      OH    US      38:42.4   38:19.3   12:20 39  39.4       5        F 35-39  
72    778 Craig Uhlenhake        M      Saint Henry      OH    US      38:43.5   38:20.8   12:21 48  37.9       4        M 45-49  
73    702 L. King                F      Piqua            OH    US      39:06.9   38:55.3   12:32 8   47.7       3        F 0-14   
74    681 JENNI JEFFERY          F      Laura            OH    US      39:10.3   38:55.9   12:32 60  47.6       2        F 60-64  
75    701 Amanda King            F      Piqua            OH    US      39:07.8   38:56.2   12:32 36  38.3       6        F 35-39  
76    792 Sabrina Stambaugh      F      Lima             OH    US      39:21.7   39:04.3   12:35 59  46.9       1        F 55-59  
77    647 Bill Holtvogt          M      Piqua            OH    US      39:36.0   39:11.5   12:37 66  42.9       1        M 65-69  
78    610 Heather Geissler       F      Troy             OH    US      39:24.2   39:13.7   12:38 42  39.1       7        F 40-44  
79    596 Debbie Foster          F      Piqua            OH    US      40:10.4   39:59.0   12:52 40  37.9       8        F 40-44  
80    791 Cheryl Dotson          F      Lima             OH    US      40:42.5   40:25.5   13:01 63  47.6       3        F 60-64  
81    788 Krista Witters         F      Englewood        OH    US      42:27.3   42:08.2   13:34 61  44.5       4        F 60-64  
82    643 Joanele Hoce           F      West Manchester  OH    US      44:27.5   44:14.4   14:14 56  40.0       2        F 55-59  
83    621 Tricia Hannahs         F      Troy             OH    US      45:58.5   45:37.6   14:41 49  35.8       4        F 45-49  
84    726 Shirley McPherson      F      Piqua            OH    US      46:24.8   46:10.0   14:52 60  40.1       5        F 60-64  
85    766 Judy Sorrell           F      Piqua            OH    US      46:39.8   46:24.7   14:56 52  36.4       1        F 50-54  
86    756 C. Robinson            M      Covington        OH    US      47:11.2   46:42.3   15:02 9   34.9       10       M 0-14   
87    706 McKenzie Leiss         F      Piqua            OH    US      47:14.3   47:01.7   15:08 17  31.9       6        F 15-19  
88    774 Christina Thomas       F      Piqua            OH    US      47:27.4   47:15.1   15:13 39  31.9       7        F 35-39  
89    493 Pam Calhoun            F      Piqua            OH    US      48:55.4   48:26.0   15:35 44  32.2       9        F 40-44  
90    351 Peggy Brown            F      Covington        OH    US      48:55.5   48:27.6   15:36 46  32.7       5        F 45-49  
91    764 Kandee Shook           F      Wapakoneta       OH    US      49:53.5   49:23.7   15:54 24  29.9       3        F 20-24  
92    727 Zac McPherson          M      Springfield      OH    US      50:19.9   50:07.7   16:08 33  26.2       3        M 30-34  
93    725 Sarah McPherson        F      Springfield      OH    US      50:20.3   50:08.2   16:08 35  29.7       8        F 35-39  
94    509 Phil Chappie           M      Covington        OH    US      50:38.9   50:09.7   16:09 69  34.5       2        M 65-69  
95    329 Amanda Brown           F      Covington        OH    US      50:39.4   50:10.0   16:09 23  29.4       4        F 20-24  
96    320 Kayla Bellman          F      Wapakoneta       OH    US      50:59.7   50:29.8   16:15 26  29.2       3        F 25-29  
97    749 Jim Rench              M                             US      51:26.5   51:02.2   16:26 57  30.5       6        M 55-59  
98    751 Shanda Rench           F                             US      51:34.2   51:10.2   16:28 49  32.0       6        F 45-49  
99    565 E. Earl                F      Piqua            OH    US      52:28.9   52:06.6   16:46 12  31.6       4        F 0-14   
100   328 janice brittingham     F      Piqua            OH    US      54:46.2   54:31.3   17:33 55  32.0       3        F 55-59  
101   490 Tracy Burgh            F      Piqua            OH    US      54:47.1   54:32.2   17:33 42  28.1       10       F 40-44  
102   491 Kristina Burris        F      Tipp City        OH    US      56:26.9   55:58.2   18:01 26  26.4       4        F 25-29  
103   755 Catherine Robinson     F      Covington        OH    US      56:27.3   55:59.1   18:01 41  27.2       11       F 40-44  
104   684 J. Johnson             M      Piqua            OH    US      1:08:04.2 1:05:58.9 21:14 11  22.6       11       M 0-14   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brayden Underwood 781 17  1       M      Tipp City OH US 18:40.2 
2     Joseph Earl       572 19  2       M      Piqua OH US     19:29.8 
3     Dean Oakley       739 40  3       M      Lakeview OH US  19:42.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kristen Schulte Adkins 763 28  8       F      Dayton OH US         20:53.4 
2     Tawney Hefner          629 24  15      F      Christiansburg OH US 24:07.9 
3     Mara Wetzel            786 20  19      F      Arcanum OH US        25:04.6 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     N. Burgh    489 12  10      M      Piqua OH US 21:48.2 
2     R. Holtvogt 667 11  20      M      Piqua OH US 25:06.1 
3     X. McCorkle 801 9   26      M                  26:21.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Devin Brummitt  830 15  14      M      Piqua OH US   23:45.9 
2     Ayden Rench     747 15  16      M      Covington  US 24:10.4 
3     Benjamin Oliver 740 16  33      M      Piqua OH US   28:22.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Max Stambaugh 793 24  18      M               24:58.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Phillip Moyer 732 29  9       M      Piqua OH US 20:54 
2     Dillan Shultz 765 29  66      M      Piqua OH US 34:49 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Alexander May 718 30  12      M      Columbus OH US    22:59.9 
2     Thomas Fay    581 32  43      M      Dayton OH US      30:20.3 
3     Zac McPherson 727 33  92      M      Springfield OH US 50:07.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ed Girard     613 36  5       M      Powell OH US 19:57.1 
2     Brian McCourt 720 36  31      M      Kent OH US   27:52.2 
3     Aaron Hemmert 842 37  61      M                   34:33.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tony Heitkamp 633 43  4       M      Wapakoneta OH US 19:51.0 
2     Mike McCorkle 799 41  29      M                       27:16.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Geoff Freeman 599 45  17      M      Springfield OH US 24:30.9 
2     Mark Thomas   775 46  42      M      Greenville OH US  30:07.2 
3     Arthur Rudy   759 49  70      M      PIQUA OH US       36:52.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Doug Jutte    693 54  6       M      Minster OH US 20:29.2 
2     Mike Thomas   797 50  7       M      Anna OH US    20:39.9 
3     Jeff Goubeaux 616 53  21      M      Russia OH US  25:15.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jeff Billenstein 803 55  13      M                           23:40.0 
2     Michael Hefner   627 58  23      M      Christiansburg OH US 26:00.3 
3     Todd Abels       794 55  25      M      Fort Loramie OH US   26:13.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jay Prichard 789 62  11      M      Van Wert OH US 22:31.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Bill Holtvogt 647 66  77      M      Piqua OH US     39:11.5 
2     Phil Chappie  509 69  94      M      Covington OH US 50:09.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ron Argabright 811 77  48      M      Sidney OH US 31:59.9 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     A. Thomas  773 8   38      F      Greenville OH US 29:58.3 
2     M. HEMMERT 846 10  52      F                       32:07.8 
3     L. King    702 8   73      F      Piqua OH US      38:55.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Megan Klare       703 16  32      F      Liberty Township OH US 28:02.2 
2     Maiya Dilbone     557 17  44      F      Troy OH US             30:54.8 
3     Katelynn Rockwood 758 15  45      F      Houston OH US          31:04.7 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marissa Foland 589 21  46      F      Troy OH US       31:05.8 
2     Sierra Hunt    840 20  65      F                       34:48.9 
3     Kandee Shook   764 24  91      F      Wapakoneta OH US 49:23.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jillian Witters 787 29  24      F      Englewood OH US  26:13.7 
2     Casey Stout     767 29  56      F      Arcanum OH US    33:35.1 
3     Kayla Bellman   320 26  96      F      Wapakoneta OH US 50:29.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jessica Baker     273 30  57      F      Greenville OH US  34:10.5 
2     Samantha Buckley  388 34  64      F      New Madison OH US 34:48.3 
3     Kendra Sutherland 768 34  67      F      Dayton OH US      35:53.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Diane McCourt    721 35  39      F      Kent OH US        29:58.6 
2     Kari Taylor      769 39  41      F      Lima OH US        30:04.0 
3     Christie Schmitz 762 38  58      F      Maria Stein OH US 34:11.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dinah Freeman    598 43  22      F      Springfield OH US 25:51.8 
2     Kelli McEldowney 723 42  35      F      Anna OH US        29:23.3 
3     Saijit Heitkamp  631 40  36      F      Wapakoneta OH US  29:23.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Teresa Foland 591 46  37      F      Troy OH US  29:31.2 
2     Jodi Holtvogt 655 45  49      F      Piqua OH US 32:00.3 
3     Lisa Earl     573 48  69      F      Piqua OH US 36:00.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Judy Sorrell 766 52  85      F      Piqua OH US 46:24.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Sabrina Stambaugh  792 59  76      F      Lima OH US            39:04.3 
2     Joanele Hoce       643 56  82      F      West Manchester OH US 44:14.4 
3     janice brittingham 328 55  100     F      Piqua OH US           54:31.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Laura Haber   618 63  55      F      Miamisburg OH US 33:18.2 
2     JENNI JEFFERY 681 60  74      F      Laura OH US      38:55.9 
3     Cheryl Dotson 791 63  80      F      Lima OH US       40:25.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.