Holly Jolly 5k & 10k Run

Sat December 14, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Chip      Pace  Age ?Age       Division Division     
                                                          Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     216 Carter Callison     M                           20:20.0   6:33  17  64.3       1        M            
2     217 Kyle Jackson        M                           20:29.8   6:36  18  63.3       2        M            
3     202 Bennett Welborn     M                           20:39.6   6:39  13  67.8       3        M            
4     52  Aaron Hemmert       M      Piqua          OH    21:27.3   6:54  33  61.2       1        M 30-34      
5     300 Andrew Dovlak       M                           21:31.6   6:56  14  63.6       1        M 1-14       
6     190 Pete Montgomery     M                           21:42.2   6:59  34  60.8       2        M 30-34      
7     240 Mitch Fletcher      M                           22:00.1   7:05  14  62.3       2        M 1-14       
8     243 Chris Nichols       M                           22:01.7   7:05  13  63.6       3        M 1-14       
9     235 Ben Stacy           M                           22:04.3   7:06  37  60.8       1        M 35-39      
10    22  Rick Callison       M      Piqua          OH    22:22.3   7:12  61  72.0       1        M 60-64      
11    307 Tyler Callicoat     M                           23:29.9   7:34  15  57.2       1        M 15-19      
12    219 Clayge Miller       F      Covington      OH    23:32.8   7:35  49  69.4       1        F            
13    66  STEVE MACKENBACH    M      Saint Maryss   OH    23:48.7   7:40  66  70.6       1        M 65-69      
14    203 Brent Welborn       M                           24:22.9   7:51  37  55.0       2        M 35-39      
15    92  Steve Sink          M      Covington      OH    24:54.3   8:01  45  57.1       1        M 45-49      
16    50  Michael Hefner      M      Christiansburg OH    25:03.2   8:04  54  60.7       1        M 50-54      
17    246 Brad Hess           M      Anna           OH    25:18.2   8:09  49  57.8       2        M 45-49      
18    7   Linda Barhorst      F      Houston        OH    25:29.7   8:12  53  67.0       2        F            
19    188 John Villers        M                           25:59.9   8:22  65  64.0       2        M 65-69      
20    312 Steve Blackburn     M                           26:02.2   8:23  64  63.4       2        M 60-64      
21    77  Brian Patel         M      Troy           OH    26:17.6   8:28  40  52.2       1        M 40-44      
22    303 Peter Starbuck      M                           26:20.6   8:29  59  60.1       1        M 55-59      
23    237 Micah Stacy         M                           26:23.2   8:30  13  53.1       4        M 1-14       
24    212 David Holtvoigt     M                           26:31.2   8:32  61  60.7       3        M 60-64      
25    266 Nick Bowers         M                           26:38.8   8:35  25  48.7       1        M 25-29      
26    227 Robert Hunt         M                           26:40.4   8:35  37  50.3       3        M 35-39      
27    269 Michele Hutcherson  F      Piqua          OH    27:34.3   8:52  44  56.5       3        F            
28    19  Brenda Burns        F      Greenville     OH    27:35.6   8:53  57  64.8       1        F 55-59      
29    302 Jill Hamaker        F                           27:38.6   8:54  35  53.8       1        F 35-39      
30    256 T. Rampulla         M                           27:39.3   8:54  10  56.2       5        M 1-14       
31    255 Chris Rampulla      M                           27:39.4   8:54  35  48.0       4        M 35-39      
32    253 Ron Argabright      M                           27:41.3   8:55  73  65.6       1        M 70-99      
33    206 Jessie Welker       F                           27:44.2   8:56  14  56.9       1        F 1-14       
34    220 Glenda Tryon        F      Arcanum        OH    27:52.1   8:58  52  60.6       1        F 50-54      
35    43  Krista Gibson       F      Covington      OH    27:59.2   9:00  35  53.1       2        F 35-39      
36    194 Amy Krebs           F                           28:05.7   9:03  34  52.8       1        F 30-34      
37    233 Megan Bowerman      F                           28:06.4   9:03  32  52.6       2        F 30-34      
38    236 Maddie Stacy        F                           28:32.1   9:11  13  56.5       2        F 1-14       
39    91  Lynn Sherman        F      Minster        OH    28:34.3   9:12  25  51.7       1        F 25-29      
40    16  Matthew Brackman    M      Minster        OH    28:34.8   9:12  26  45.4       2        M 25-29      
41    68  David McGowan       M      Dayton         OH    28:35.0   9:12  26  45.4       3        M 25-29      
42    55  Kyle Howard         M      Minster        OH    28:35.5   9:12  26  45.4       4        M 25-29      
43    218 Patrick Plikerd     M                           28:44.1   9:15  50  51.3       2        M 50-54      
44    33  Teresa Foland       F      Troy           OH    28:48.4   9:16  42  53.3       1        F 40-44      
45    210 Brook Timmerman     F                           28:50.5   9:17  13  55.9       3        F 1-14       
46    5   Rochelle Barga      F      Greenville     OH    28:52.1   9:18  30  51.2       3        F 30-34      
47    84  Joely Rudy          F      Piqua          OH    29:09.4   9:23  44  53.4       2        F 40-44      
48    254 Dale Guingrich      M                           29:12.5   9:24  72  61.3       2        M 70-99      
49    83  Allison Ross        F      Troy           OH    29:14.0   9:25  25  50.5       2        F 25-29      
50    3   Ruth Alexander      F      Piqua          OH    29:19.7   9:26  33  50.5       4        F 30-34      
51    189 Katie Powell        F                           29:27.9   9:29  17  50.9       1        F 15-19      
52    34  Brian Forror        M      Piqua          OH    29:40.5   9:33  38  45.5       5        M 35-39      
53    10  Randy Bashore       M      Greenville     OH    29:43.8   9:34  66  56.5       3        M 65-69      
54    67  Gracie McGonagle    F      Piqua          OH    29:44.2   9:34  14  53.1       4        F 1-14       
55    209 Jennifer Timmerman  F                           29:46.1   9:35  37  50.3       3        F 35-39      
56    35  Louise Forror       F      Piqua          OH    30:02.8   9:40  61  62.5       1        F 60-64      
57    234 Amanda Bunger       F                           30:30.9   9:49  32  48.4       5        F 30-34      
58    260 Charles Randolph    M                           30:32.0   9:50  59  51.9       2        M 55-59      
59    264 Shaun Duffey        M                           31:14.2   10:03 35  42.5       6        M 35-39      
60    265 Lancelot Sharpe     M                           31:26.7   10:07 29  41.3       5        M 25-29      
61    311 John Hinsch         M                           31:30.7   10:09 64  52.4       4        M 60-64      
62    200 K. Low              M                           31:54.7   10:16 12  45.2       6        M 1-14       
63    258 K. Miller           F                           32:21.6   10:25 8   57.4       5        F 1-14       
64    304 Laura Haber         F                           32:24.4   10:26 59  56.5       2        F 55-59      
65    259 Erin Miller         F                           32:28.9   10:27 40  46.7       3        F 40-44      
66    257 K. Miller           F                           32:30.3   10:28 10  53.5       6        F 1-14       
67    310 Joy Doviak          F                           32:38.1   10:30 42  47.0       4        F 40-44      
68    268 Amy Borgert         F      Minster        OH    32:59.6   10:37 30  44.8       6        F 30-34      
69    58  Todd Jenkins        M      Dayton         OH    33:36.3   10:49 52  44.6       3        M 50-54      
70    102 Bob VanMeter        M      TROY           OH    33:54.3   10:55 63  48.3       5        M 60-64      
71    103 Deb VanMeter        F      TROY           OH    34:02.9   10:58 63  56.5       2        F 60-64      
72    57  Julie Jenkins       F      Dayton         OH    34:40.1   11:10 43  44.6       5        F 40-44      
73    248 Ketley Miller       M                           34:53.7   11:14 16  38.0       2        M 15-19      
74    110 Brenda Williams     F      Troy           OH    35:06.5   11:18 45  44.8       1        F 45-49      
75    305 Dwight Miller       M                           35:06.5   11:18 68  48.7       4        M 65-69      
76    20  Megan Burns         F      Sidney         OH    35:08.2   11:19 35  42.3       4        F 35-39      
77    201 Lillian Henkle      F                           35:10.6   11:19 17  42.6       2        F 15-19      
78    17  Bruce Browning      M      Troy           OH    35:14.5   11:21 63  46.4       6        M 60-64      
79    60  Julie Kiesewetter   F      Piqua          OH    35:23.7   11:24 45  44.4       2        F 45-49      
80    195 Unknown Partic. 195 M                           35:28.2   11:25                1        No Age Given 
81    226 Amanda Dennis       F                           35:42.5   11:30 30  41.4       7        F 30-34      
82    245 Terri Risser        F      Anna           OH    35:48.6   11:32 66  55.9       1        F 65-69      
83    193 Kristin Bendickson  F                           36:00.6   11:35 48  44.9       3        F 45-49      
84    39  Terry Fry           F      Piqua          OH    36:05.8   11:37 59  50.7       3        F 55-59      
85    252 Nicki Vogel         F                           36:56.3   11:53 55  47.3       4        F 55-59      
86    196 Brenda Bodenmiller  F                           37:35.5   12:06 52  44.9       2        F 50-54      
87    70  Brent McKinney      M      Piqua          OH    37:59.9   12:14 47  37.9       3        M 45-49      
88    211 Maryh Holtvoigt     F                           38:08.0   12:16 60  48.6       3        F 60-64      
89    2   Nicholas Alexander  M      Piqua          OH    38:35.4   12:25 35  34.4       7        M 35-39      
90    94  Holly Speck         F      Fletcher       OH    38:55.1   12:32 43  39.7       6        F 40-44      
91    244 S. Nichols          M                           39:27.3   12:42 11  37.8       7        M 1-14       
92    270 J. Hutcherson       M                           39:32.8   12:44 11  37.7       8        M 1-14       
93    31  Julia Fogt          F      Sidney         OH    39:47.3   12:48 58  45.5       5        F 55-59      
94    111 Yukiko Yamasaki     F      Anna           OH    39:55.3   12:51 49  41.0       4        F 45-49      
95    32  Marissa Foland      F      Troy           OH    40:07.1   12:55 17  37.4       3        F 15-19      
96    297 Johna Hemmelgarn    F                           40:25.6   13:01 55  43.2       6        F 55-59      
97    222 Mike Snider         M      Sidney         OH    40:28.8   13:02 63  40.4       7        M 60-64      
98    213 Jane Selhorst       F                           40:33.0   13:03 57  44.1       7        F 55-59      
99    28  Mike Efaw           M      Piqua          OH    40:40.7   13:06 59  38.9       3        M 55-59      
100   30  Dorothy Fergus      F      Sidney         OH    41:00.2   13:12 54  42.1       3        F 50-54      
101   204 Amy Wimmer          F                           41:24.2   13:20 43  37.4       7        F 40-44      
102   313 Micki Brelsford     F                           41:30.0   13:21 53  41.2       4        F 50-54      
103   241 Carmen Nichols      F                           41:42.9   13:26 53  41.0       5        F 50-54      
104   65  Harold Little       M      Piqua          OH    41:44.1   13:26 67  40.6       5        M 65-69      
105   199 D. Ellison          M                           42:08.1   13:34 12  34.2       9        M 1-14       
106   109 Julie Willebrink    F      Casstown       OH    43:21.7   13:57 50  38.1       6        F 50-54      
107   49  Kelley Heck         F      Tipp City      OH    44:58.0   14:28 34  33.0       8        F 30-34      
108   46  Abby Hatley         F      Troy           OH    45:04.2   14:30 31  32.8       9        F 30-34      
109   15  Sandy Black         F      Camden         OH    46:24.2   14:56 66  43.1       2        F 65-69      
110   296 Jana Ramos          F                           46:30.4   14:58 37  32.2       5        F 35-39      
111   298 Donna Johnson       F                           47:37.9   15:20 58  38.0       8        F 55-59      
112   230 Doug Rindler        M                           48:12.4   15:31 47  29.9       4        M 45-49      
113   271 Emily Hutcherson    F      Piqua          OH    48:16.8   15:32 14  32.7       7        F 1-14       
114   205 Stephen Pencil      M                           48:25.5   15:35 67  35.0       6        M 65-69      
115   81  Sharene Rausch      F      De Graff       OH    48:28.2   15:36 53  35.2       7        F 50-54      
116   69  Amber McKenna       F      Piqua          OH    48:28.4   15:36 47  33.0       5        F 45-49      
117   239 Brandi Olberding    F                           50:37.8   16:18 33  29.2       10       F 30-34      
118   229 Makayla Brelsford   F                           51:15.9   16:30 13  31.4       8        F 1-14       
119   242 George Nichols      M                           52:55.1   17:02 48  27.5       5        M 45-49      
120   198 Karri Low           F                           53:23.7   17:11 39  28.2       6        F 35-39      
121   6   Katie Barhorst      F      Botkins        OH    54:22.7   17:30 29  27.2       3        F 25-29      
122   107 Sara Wellman        F      Sidney         OH    54:23.1   17:30 35  27.3       7        F 35-39      
123   192 Jennifer Brelsford  F                           58:01.3   18:41 32  25.5       11       F 30-34      
124   191 K. Brelsford        M                           58:02.9   18:41 9   28.0       10       M 1-14       
125   1   M. Alexander        M      Piqua          OH    58:10.8   18:44 11  25.6       11       M 1-14       
126   197 Michelle Patrizio   F                           59:11.0   19:03 43  26.1       8        F 40-44      
127   309 Connie Wills        F                           59:24.4   19:07 63  32.4       4        F 60-64      
128   89  Jessica Schenck     F      Dayton         OH    1:00:03.6 19:20 30  24.6       12       F 30-34      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Carter Callison 216 17  1       M               20:20.0 
2     Kyle Jackson    217 18  2       M               20:29.8 
3     Bennett Welborn 202 13  3       M               20:39.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Clayge Miller      219 49  12      F      Covington OH US 23:32.8 
2     Linda Barhorst     7   53  18      F      Houston OH US   25:29.7 
3     Michele Hutcherson 269 44  27      F      Piqua OH US     27:34.3 


Male No Age Provided
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Unknown Partic. 195 195     80      M               35:28.2 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Andrew Dovlak  300 14  5       M               21:31.6 
2     Mitch Fletcher 240 14  7       M               22:00.1 
3     Chris Nichols  243 13  8       M               22:01.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tyler Callicoat 307 15  11      M               23:29.9 
2     Ketley Miller   248 16  73      M               34:53.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nick Bowers      266 25  25      M                    26:38.8 
2     Matthew Brackman 16  26  40      M      Minster OH US 28:34.8 
3     David McGowan    68  26  41      M      Dayton OH US  28:35.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Aaron Hemmert   52  33  4       M      Piqua OH US 21:27.3 
2     Pete Montgomery 190 34  6       M                  21:42.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ben Stacy     235 37  9       M               22:04.3 
2     Brent Welborn 203 37  14      M               24:22.9 
3     Robert Hunt   227 37  26      M               26:40.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Brian Patel 77  40  21      M      Troy OH US 26:17.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Steve Sink     92  45  15      M      Covington OH US 24:54.3 
2     Brad Hess      246 49  17      M      Anna OH US      25:18.2 
3     Brent McKinney 70  47  87      M      Piqua OH US     37:59.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Michael Hefner  50  54  16      M      Christiansburg OH US 25:03.2 
2     Patrick Plikerd 218 50  43      M                           28:44.1 
3     Todd Jenkins    58  52  69      M      Dayton OH US         33:36.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Peter Starbuck   303 59  22      M                  26:20.6 
2     Charles Randolph 260 59  58      M                  30:32.0 
3     Mike Efaw        28  59  99      M      Piqua OH US 40:40.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Rick Callison   22  61  10      M      Piqua OH US 22:22.3 
2     Steve Blackburn 312 64  20      M                  26:02.2 
3     David Holtvoigt 212 61  24      M                  26:31.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     STEVE MACKENBACH 66  66  13      M      Saint Maryss OH US 23:48.7 
2     John Villers     188 65  19      M                         25:59.9 
3     Randy Bashore    10  66  53      M      Greenville OH US   29:43.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ron Argabright 253 73  32      M               27:41.3 
2     Dale Guingrich 254 72  48      M               29:12.5 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jessie Welker   206 14  33      F               27:44.2 
2     Maddie Stacy    236 13  38      F               28:32.1 
3     Brook Timmerman 210 13  45      F               28:50.5 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Katie Powell   189 17  51      F                 29:27.9 
2     Lillian Henkle 201 17  77      F                 35:10.6 
3     Marissa Foland 32  17  95      F      Troy OH US 40:07.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lynn Sherman   91  25  39      F      Minster OH US 28:34.3 
2     Allison Ross   83  25  49      F      Troy OH US    29:14.0 
3     Katie Barhorst 6   29  121     F      Botkins OH US 54:22.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amy Krebs      194 34  36      F                       28:05.7 
2     Megan Bowerman 233 32  37      F                       28:06.4 
3     Rochelle Barga 5   30  46      F      Greenville OH US 28:52.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jill Hamaker       302 35  29      F                      27:38.6 
2     Krista Gibson      43  35  35      F      Covington OH US 27:59.2 
3     Jennifer Timmerman 209 37  55      F                      29:46.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Teresa Foland 33  42  44      F      Troy OH US  28:48.4 
2     Joely Rudy    84  44  47      F      Piqua OH US 29:09.4 
3     Erin Miller   259 40  65      F                  32:28.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Brenda Williams    110 45  74      F      Troy OH US  35:06.5 
2     Julie Kiesewetter  60  45  79      F      Piqua OH US 35:23.7 
3     Kristin Bendickson 193 48  83      F                  36:00.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Glenda Tryon       220 52  34      F      Arcanum OH US 27:52.1 
2     Brenda Bodenmiller 196 52  86      F                    37:35.5 
3     Dorothy Fergus     30  54  100     F      Sidney OH US  41:00.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brenda Burns 19  57  28      F      Greenville OH US 27:35.6 
2     Laura Haber  304 59  64      F                       32:24.4 
3     Terry Fry    39  59  84      F      Piqua OH US      36:05.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Louise Forror   35  61  56      F      Piqua OH US 30:02.8 
2     Deb VanMeter    103 63  71      F      TROY OH US  34:02.9 
3     Maryh Holtvoigt 211 60  88      F                  38:08.0 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Terri Risser 245 66  82      F      Anna OH US   35:48.6 
2     Sandy Black  15  66  109     F      Camden OH US 46:24.2 

Embed Code