Results For
Holly Jolly 5k & 10k Run

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                 Gender City           State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==================== ====== ============== ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     Hayden Schmidt       M                           0:16:17.7 0:16:05.7 5:11  17  80.5       1        M Open   
2     Noah Burgh           M      Piqua          OH    0:19:10.9 0:19:08.9 6:10  13  72.4       2        M Open   
3     William Hept         M      Tipp City      OH    0:19:57.5 0:19:47.4 6:22  14  68.5       3        M Open   
4     Preston Jackson      M      Springfield    OH    0:20:49.7 0:19:52.5 6:24  16  66.0       1        M 15-19  
5     Perry Jackson        M      Springfield    OH    0:21:13.3 0:20:16.7 6:32  15  65.6       2        M 15-19  
6     Matt Lieber          M      Tipp City      OH    0:20:31.9 0:20:18.7 6:32  36  64.7       1        M 35-39  
7     Melissa Anderson     F      Troy           OH    0:20:50.5 0:20:47.4 6:41  41  73.2       1        F Open   
8     Adam Niepsuj         M      Donnelsville   OH    0:22:10.3 0:21:13.4 6:50  23  60.5       1        M 20-24  
9     John Everson         M      Tipp City      OH    0:21:33.2 0:21:18.3 6:51  46  66.4       1        M 45-49  
10    Byron Kimmel         M                           0:21:33.5 0:21:20.5 6:52  46  66.3       2        M 45-49  
11    Jim Salyer           M      Dayton         OH    0:21:48.5 0:21:35.2 6:57  53  69.3       1        M 50-54  
12    Morgan Ely           F      Sidney         OH    0:22:17.8 0:22:10.8 7:08  20  66.4       2        F Open   
13    Marlee Ross          F      Clayton        OH    0:22:42.7 0:22:29.4 7:14  16  67.7       3        F Open   
14    Doug Jutte           M      Minster        OH    0:24:04.3 0:23:57.6 7:43  55  63.5       1        M 55-59  
15    Crystal Barton       F      Greenville     OH    0:24:40.6 0:24:14.4 7:48  45  64.7       1        F 45-49  
16    R. Holtvogt          M      Piqua          OH    0:24:17.7 0:24:15.9 7:49  12  58.8       1        M 0-14   
17    Erika Butler         F      Piqua          OH    0:25:08.1 0:24:52.6 8:00  36  59.8       1        F 35-39  
18    John Miras           M                           0:25:17.1 0:25:08.1 8:05  41  54.2       1        M 40-44  
19    Tim Minor            M      Colon          MI    0:25:25.2 0:25:08.8 8:06  52  59.1       2        M 50-54  
20    E. Hept              M      Tipp City      OH    0:25:40.7 0:25:30.5 8:13  9   63.1       2        M 0-14   
21    David Hawkins        M                           0:26:07.3 0:25:47.7 8:18  55  59.0       2        M 55-59  
22    Melissa Ross         F      Clayton        OH    0:26:08.4 0:25:55.2 8:21  45  60.5       2        F 45-49  
23    C. Holtvogt          M      Piqua          OH    0:26:31.8 0:26:13.6 8:26  11  56.3       3        M 0-14   
24    N. Reineke           F      Troy           OH    0:26:31.1 0:26:27.1 8:31  12  62.1       1        F 0-14   
25    Heidi Digby          F      New Carlisle   OH    0:26:41.4 0:26:30.6 8:32  36  56.1       2        F 35-39  
26    Mary Staudter        F      Dayton         OH    0:26:41.7 0:26:31.4 8:32  36  56.1       3        F 35-39  
27    Drew Ihle            M                           0:27:05.0 0:26:48.4 8:38  29  47.9       1        M 25-29  
28    Michael Hefner       M      Christiansburg OH    0:27:29.2 0:27:14.8 8:46  59  57.7       3        M 55-59  
29    Matthew Peters       M      Troy           OH    0:28:09.3 0:27:43.7 8:55  63  58.8       1        M 60-64  
30    Richard Barton       M      Greenville     OH    0:28:27.1 0:27:59.1 9:00  67  60.4       1        M 65-69  
31    Mara Wetzel          F      Arcanum        OH    0:28:36.1 0:28:04.4 9:02  21  52.5       1        F 20-24  
32    Danielle Barhorst    F      Fort Loramie   OH    0:29:38.6 0:29:22.7 9:27  39  51.2       4        F 35-39  
33    C. Johnson           F      Troy           OH    0:29:45.9 0:29:30.4 9:30  7   64.1       2        F 0-14   
34    Chris Johnson        M      Troy           OH    0:29:46.3 0:29:31.0 9:30  31  43.6       1        M 30-34  
35    Kelli McEldowney     F      Anna           OH    0:30:25.5 0:29:54.2 9:37  43  51.6       1        F 40-44  
36    Amanda Seigle        F      Anna           OH    0:30:26.8 0:29:55.3 9:38  47  53.4       3        F 45-49  
37    Phil Whittington     M      Honolulu       HI    0:31:21.1 0:30:54.5 9:57  69  55.8       2        M 65-69  
38    Casey Stout          F      Arcanum        OH    0:31:22.0 0:31:02.8 10:00 30  47.5       1        F 30-34  
39    Lisa Bowser          F      Saint Marys    OH    0:31:54.1 0:31:33.4 10:09 59  57.9       1        F 55-59  
40    Miranda Sweetman     F      Piqua          OH    0:32:22.2 0:32:09.3 10:21 14  49.0       3        F 0-14   
41    Gina Wiltheiss       F      Piqua          OH    0:32:49.9 0:32:14.8 10:23 37  46.3       5        F 35-39  
42    Dwight Wiltheiss     M      Piqua          OH    0:32:49.9 0:32:15.2 10:23 37  41.0       2        M 35-39  
43    Maddy Mouser         F                           0:32:43.3 0:32:29.4 10:27 16  46.8       1        F 15-19  
44    Tim Mouser           M                           0:32:43.7 0:32:29.5 10:27 50  45.0       3        M 50-54  
45    Ron Argabright Sr.   M      Sidney         OH    0:33:22.8 0:32:30.5 10:28 78  61.0       1        M 70-99  
46    Lisa Minor           F      Colon          MI    0:32:46.5 0:32:32.4 10:28 46  48.6       4        F 45-49  
47    Jim Morehouse        M                           0:33:09.1 0:32:33.7 10:29 59  48.3       4        M 55-59  
48    Gerald Collins       M                           0:33:39.8 0:33:09.2 10:40 47  43.0       3        M 45-49  
49    Joely Rudy           F      Piqua          OH    0:33:44.8 0:33:29.9 10:47 49  48.7       5        F 45-49  
50    Katelynn Rockwood    F      Houston        OH    0:34:15.7 0:33:53.6 10:55 16  44.9       2        F 15-19  
51    Bobbi Rockwood       F      Houston        OH    0:34:15.8 0:33:54.1 10:55 42  45.2       2        F 40-44  
52    Denise Jutte         F      Minster        OH    0:34:14.5 0:33:59.8 10:57 56  51.9       2        F 55-59  
53    Lisa Phillips        F                           0:34:25.3 0:34:02.7 10:57 41  44.7       3        F 40-44  
54    Laura Haber          F      Miamisburg     OH    0:35:06.8 0:34:41.9 11:10 64  56.1       1        F 60-64  
55    Kim Lentz            F                           0:35:20.1 0:34:58.1 11:15 51  47.7       1        F 50-54  
56    Jennifer Sanders     F      Troy           OH    0:35:36.5 0:35:12.7 11:20 42  43.5       4        F 40-44  
57    M. Johnson           F      Troy           OH    0:35:31.2 0:35:15.3 11:21 5   57.9       4        F 0-14   
58    S. Johnson           F      Troy           OH    0:35:31.2 0:35:15.8 11:21 5   57.9       5        F 0-14   
59    Thom Baker           M      Piqua          OH    0:35:43.9 0:35:29.8 11:26 69  48.5       3        M 65-69  
60    Jodi Holtvogt        F      Piqua          OH    0:37:02.1 0:36:43.1 11:49 46  43.1       6        F 45-49  
61    Ben Holtvogt         M      Piqua          OH    0:37:02.3 0:36:43.2 11:49 42  37.4       2        M 40-44  
62    M. Jones             F                           0:37:08.1 0:36:55.8 11:53 8   49.5       6        F 0-14   
63    Dennis Eckstein      M      Greenville     OH    0:37:08.1 0:36:56.1 11:53 55  41.2       5        M 55-59  
64    E. Mooney            M      Troy           OH    0:38:09.4 0:37:45.1 12:09 11  39.1       4        M 0-14   
65    Galen Wetzel         M      Arcanum        OH    0:38:20.2 0:37:47.8 12:10 61  42.4       2        M 60-64  
66    Morgan Mumma         F      Donnelsville   OH    0:38:40.2 0:37:55.9 12:13 26  38.8       1        F 25-29  
67    Nathan Karnehm       M                           0:40:03.8 0:39:35.7 12:45 28  32.5       2        M 25-29  
68    Natalie Jackson      F      Springfield    OH    0:41:31.8 0:40:48.3 13:08 41  37.3       5        F 40-44  
69    Anthony Castanson    M                           0:41:17.1 0:40:49.8 13:09 56  37.6       6        M 55-59  
70    Heidi Tipton         F      West Milton    OH    0:42:47.6 0:42:13.7 13:36 40  35.8       6        F 40-44  
71    Michelle Hinegardner F      Lima           OH    0:42:47.9 0:42:14.0 13:36 54  40.8       2        F 50-54  
72    Mindy Black          F      Troy           OH    0:43:52.2 0:43:27.7 13:59 54  39.7       3        F 50-54  
73    Arthur Rudy          M      Piqua          OH    0:44:23.5 0:44:05.6 14:12 50  33.1       4        M 50-54  
74    Bill Holtvogt        M      Piqua          OH    0:45:07.7 0:44:30.3 14:19 67  38.0       4        M 65-69  
75    Gene Black           M                           0:46:53.6 0:46:27.4 14:57 78  42.7       2        M 70-99  
76    Nicholas Alexander   M      Piqua          OH    0:48:41.2 0:48:07.3 15:29 40  28.1       3        M 40-44  
77    Mike Phillips        M                           0:49:05.4 0:48:38.9 15:40 46  29.1       4        M 45-49  
78    Joshua Jackson       M      Springfield    OH    0:50:43.2 0:50:43.2 16:20 42  27.1       4        M 40-44  
79    Kathy Bray           F      Sidney         OH    0:52:53.8 0:52:03.8 16:45 66  38.3       1        F 65-69  
80    Tracy Burgh          F      Piqua          OH    0:53:19.2 0:52:58.0 17:03 43  29.1       7        F 40-44  
81    Jennifer Snapp       F      Piqua          OH    0:53:18.2 0:52:58.1 17:03 46  29.9       7        F 45-49  
82    Cynthia Frost        F                           0:54:15.0 0:53:43.5 17:18 52  31.4       4        F 50-54  
83    Heather Rocco        F      Troy           OH    0:54:15.0 0:53:44.7 17:18 43  28.7       8        F 40-44  
84    E. Alexander         M      Piqua          OH    1:00:39.7 1:00:06.8 19:21 12  23.7       5        M 0-14   
85    D. Mooney            M      Troy           OH    1:00:46.1 1:00:21.0 19:25 7   30.0       6        M 0-14   
86    Mark Alexander       M      Piqua          OH    1:05:28.5 1:04:49.7 20:52 16  20.2       3        M 15-19  
87    Grace Collins        F      Dayton         OH    1:05:30.7 1:04:51.5 20:53 14  24.3       7        F 0-14   
88    Heather Lewis        F      Miamisburg     OH    1:06:28.7 1:06:02.3 21:15 13  24.3       8        F 0-14   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Hayden Schmidt 1293 17  1       M                      16:05.7 
2     Noah Burgh     1446 13  2       M      Piqua OH US     19:08.9 
3     William Hept   1482 14  3       M      Tipp City OH US 19:47.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Melissa Anderson 1426 41  7       F      Troy OH US    20:47.4 
2     Morgan Ely       1459 20  12      F      Sidney OH US  22:10.8 
3     Marlee Ross      1531 16  13      F      Clayton OH US 22:29.4 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     R. Holtvogt 1492 12  16      M      Piqua OH US     24:15.9 
2     E. Hept     1481 9   20      M      Tipp City OH US 25:30.5 
3     C. Holtvogt 1490 11  23      M      Piqua OH US     26:13.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Preston Jackson 1498 16  4       M      Springfield OH US 19:52.5   
2     Perry Jackson   1497 15  5       M      Springfield OH US 20:16.7   
3     Mark Alexander  1423 16  86      M      Piqua OH US       1:04:49.7 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Adam Niepsuj 1517 23  8       M      Donnelsville OH US 21:13.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Drew Ihle      1292 29  27      M               26:48.4 
2     Nathan Karnehm 1312 28  67      M               39:35.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Chris Johnson 1499 31  34      M      Troy OH US 29:31 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matt Lieber      1508 36  6       M      Tipp City OH US 20:18.7 
2     Dwight Wiltheiss 1557 37  42      M      Piqua OH US     32:15.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     John Miras         1355 41  18      M                  25:08.1 
2     Ben Holtvogt       1487 42  61      M      Piqua OH US 36:43.2 
3     Nicholas Alexander 1424 40  76      M      Piqua OH US 48:07.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     John Everson   1460 46  9       M      Tipp City OH US 21:18.3 
2     Byron Kimmel   1095 46  10      M                      21:20.5 
3     Gerald Collins 1301 47  48      M                      33:09.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jim Salyer 1535 53  11      M      Dayton OH US 21:35.2 
2     Tim Minor  1512 52  19      M      Colon MI US  25:08.8 
3     Tim Mouser 1284 50  44      M                   32:29.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Doug Jutte     1504 55  14      M      Minster OH US        23:57.6 
2     David Hawkins  1303 55  21      M                           25:47.7 
3     Michael Hefner 1480 59  28      M      Christiansburg OH US 27:14.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Matthew Peters 1521 63  29      M      Troy OH US    27:43.7 
2     Galen Wetzel   1553 61  65      M      Arcanum OH US 37:47.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Richard Barton   1298 67  30      M      Greenville OH US 27:59.1 
2     Phil Whittington 1555 69  37      M      Honolulu HI US   30:54.5 
3     Thom Baker       1431 69  59      M      Piqua OH US      35:29.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ron Argabright Sr. 1429 78  45      M      Sidney OH US 32:30.5 
2     Gene Black         1291 78  75      M                   46:27.4 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     N. Reineke       1526 12  24      F      Troy OH US  26:27.1 
2     C. Johnson       1500 7   33      F      Troy OH US  29:30.4 
3     Miranda Sweetman 1546 14  40      F      Piqua OH US 32:09.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Maddy Mouser      1281 16  43      F                    32:29.4 
2     Katelynn Rockwood 1530 16  50      F      Houston OH US 33:53.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mara Wetzel 1554 21  31      F      Arcanum OH US 28:04.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Morgan Mumma 1515 26  66      F      Donnelsville OH US 37:55.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Casey Stout 1295 30  38      F      Arcanum OH US 31:02.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Erika Butler  1448 36  17      F      Piqua OH US        24:52.6 
2     Heidi Digby   1452 36  25      F      New Carlisle OH US 26:30.6 
3     Mary Staudter 1545 36  26      F      Dayton OH US       26:31.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kelli McEldowney 1510 43  35      F      Anna OH US    29:54.2 
2     Bobbi Rockwood   1529 42  51      F      Houston OH US 33:54.1 
3     Lisa Phillips    1317 41  53      F                    34:02.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Crystal Barton 1297 45  15      F      Greenville OH US 24:14.4 
2     Melissa Ross   1532 45  22      F      Clayton OH US    25:55.2 
3     Amanda Seigle  1538 47  36      F      Anna OH US       29:55.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Kim Lentz            1320 51  55      F                 34:58.1 
2     Michelle Hinegardner 1485 54  71      F      Lima OH US 42:14.0 
3     Mindy Black          1439 54  72      F      Troy OH US 43:27.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lisa Bowser  1441 59  39      F      Saint Marys OH US 31:33.4 
2     Denise Jutte 1503 56  52      F      Minster OH US     33:59.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Laura Haber 1476 64  54      F      Miamisburg OH US 34:41.9 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kathy Bray 1443 66  79      F      Sidney OH US 52:03.8 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.