5K Run For Dyslexia

Sun October 15, 2017 Fairfax Station, VA US 22039 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division        
                                                                    Time    Time              Percentage Place                    
===== === ==================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== =============== 
1     80  Ryan Levay           M      Vienna          VA    US      19:43.2 19:43.2 6:22  15  68.0       1        M Top Finishers 
2     127 Anthony Solorzano    M      Stafford        VA    US      20:13.9 20:13.9 6:32  15  66.3       1        M 15-19         
3     128 Christopher Stevens  M      Lorton          VA    US      23:07.9 23:07.9 7:28  14  59.1       1        M 0-14          
4     156 Michael Nelson       M      Arlington       VA    US      23:28.2 23:28.2 7:34  57  66.3       1        M Master's      
5     14  Mark Billinghurst    M      Arlington       VA    US      23:39.6 23:39.6 7:38  55  64.7       1        M 50-59         
6     151 Jeremy Zukas         M      Annandale       VA    US      25:10.9 25:10.9 8:07  45  56.3       1        M 40-49         
7     92  Michael Mehrman      M      Fairfax         VA    US      25:20.6 25:20.6 8:11  52  59.0       2        M 50-59         
8     99  Gabe Paier           M      Great Falls     VA    US      26:56.7 26:56.7 8:42  14  50.7       2        M 0-14          
9     77  Thomas Leipzig       M      Fairfax         VA    US      27:15.0 27:15.0 8:47  14  50.2       3        M 0-14          
10    90  Pamela Marzban       F      Burke           VA    US      27:23.0 27:23.0 8:50  42  55.9       1        F Top Finishers 
11    78  G. Levay             M      Vienna          VA    US      27:25.1 27:25.1 8:51  12  52.5       4        M 0-14          
12    73  Aaron Larocca        M      Arlington       VA    US      27:55.0 27:55.0 9:00  35  47.4       1        M 30-39         
13    109 Elizabeth Raggio     F      Leesburg        VA    US      28:10.8 28:10.8 9:05  29  52.3       1        F 20-29         
14    134 Jesse Stewart        F      Centreville     VA    US      28:13.4 28:13.4 9:06  31  52.2       1        F 30-39         
15    100 Nate Paier           M      Great Falls     VA    US      28:48.6 28:48.6 9:18  47  49.9       2        M 40-49         
16    76  Marc Leipzig         M      Fairfax         VA    US      29:16.9 29:16.9 9:27  47  49.1       3        M 40-49         
17    21  Nancy Butt Packard   F      Arlington       VA    US      29:39.7 29:39.7 9:34  53  57.5       1        F Master's      
18    10  Dave Augenblick      M      Great Falls     VA    US      29:43.7 29:43.7 9:35  41  46.3       4        M 40-49         
19    70  Deirdre Klena        F      Falls Church    VA    US      30:16.1 30:16.1 9:46  17  49.4       1        F 15-19         
20    71  Matthew Klena        M      Falls Church    VA    US      30:18.2 30:18.2 9:47  57  51.3       3        M 50-59         
21    33  W. Crochet           M      Alexandria      VA    US      30:20.6 30:20.6 9:47  9   53.5       5        M 0-14          
22    32  Stephen Crochet      M      Alexandria      VA    US      30:34.5 30:34.5 9:52  41  45.0       5        M 40-49         
23    146 K. Wheeler           F      Springfield     VA    US      31:01.9 31:01.9 10:01 11  54.3       1        F 0-14          
24    56  Tamara Gordon        F      Annandale       VA    US      31:39.5 31:39.5 10:13 45  49.5       1        F 40-49         
25    143 Steve Werrlein       M      Fairfax         VA    US      31:58.6 31:58.6 10:19 50  46.0       4        M 50-59         
26    95  Ian Moore            M      Centreville     VA    US      32:05.3 32:05.3 10:21 29  40.4       1        M 20-29         
27    88  Hal Malchow          M      Arlington       VA    US      32:23.3 32:23.3 10:27 64  50.9       1        M 60-69         
28    97  Adam Packard         M      Arlington       VA    US      32:23.4 32:23.4 10:27 15  41.4       2        M 15-19         
29    115 Mike Schneider       M      Annandale       VA    US      32:42.1 32:42.1 10:33 50  45.0       5        M 50-59         
30    15  Patrick Biltgen      M      Clifton         VA    US      33:01.2 33:01.2 10:39 36  40.3       2        M 30-39         
31    48  Cate Florenz         F      Arlington       VA    US      33:08.9 33:08.9 10:42 35  44.7       2        F 30-39         
32    31  R. Crochet           M      Alexandria      VA    US      33:37.6 33:37.6 10:51 12  42.8       6        M 0-14          
33    45  G. Fannon            M      Haymarket       VA    US      33:51.7 33:51.7 10:55 12  42.5       7        M 0-14          
34    46  Heather Fannon       F      Haymarket       VA    US      33:55.8 33:55.8 10:57 46  46.6       2        F 40-49         
35    5   Brian Anderson       M      Burke           VA    US      34:26.6 34:26.6 11:07 43  40.6       6        M 40-49         
36    6   Jake Anderson        M      Burke           VA    US      34:26.7 34:26.7 11:07 14  39.7       8        M 0-14          
37    122 Danielle Sieverling  F      Arlington       VA    US      34:50.2 34:50.2 11:14 45  45.0       3        F 40-49         
38    121 B. Sieverling        M      Arlington       VA    US      34:50.3 34:50.3 11:14 12  41.3       9        M 0-14          
39    118 T. Schneider         M      Annandale       VA    US      35:28.5 35:28.5 11:27 11  42.0       10       M 0-14          
40    120 T. Shepard           M      Waterford       VA    US      35:29.5 35:29.5 11:27 9   45.7       11       M 0-14          
41    119 Michelle Shepard     F      Waterford       VA    US      35:31.8 35:31.8 11:28 41  42.8       4        F 40-49         
42    108 Susan Peters         F      Annapolis       MD    US      35:34.5 35:34.5 11:29 53  47.9       1        F 50-59         
43    20  David Bulova         M      Fairfax         VA    US      35:34.5 35:34.5 11:29 47  40.4       7        M 40-49         
44    153 Eric Burger          M      Great Falls     VA    US      37:07.4 37:07.4 11:59 53  40.6       6        M 50-59         
45    154 Dwight Ware III      M      Temple Hills    MD    US      37:20.0 37:20.0 12:03 13  37.5       12       M 0-14          
46    75  Diane Leipzig        F      Fairfax         VA    US      37:42.7 37:42.7 12:10 45  41.6       5        F 40-49         
47    79  L. Levay             F      Vienna          VA    US      37:55.1 37:55.1 12:14 9   47.2       2        F 0-14          
48    81  Alessandra Llanas    F      Sterling        VA    US      38:12.8 38:12.8 12:20 14  41.2       3        F 0-14          
49    82  D. Llanas            M      Sterling        VA    US      38:13.6 38:13.6 12:20 10  40.5       13       M 0-14          
50    74  Jessica Larocca      F      Arlington       VA    US      38:15.0 38:15.0 12:20 33  38.6       3        F 30-39         
51    94  Emmy Moore           F      Centreville     VA    US      38:48.7 38:48.7 12:31 26  38.0       2        F 20-29         
52    112 E. Ramsey            F      Charlottesville VA    US      40:10.1 40:10.1 12:57 10  43.2       4        F 0-14          
53    52  David Gauthier       F      Annandale       VA    US      40:11.3 40:11.3 12:58 41  37.9       8        M 40-49         
54    55  L. Gauthier          F      Annandale       VA    US      40:11.5 40:11.5 12:58 9   44.5       5        F 0-14          
55    117 S. Schneider         M      Annandale       VA    US      40:31.8 40:31.8 13:04 8   42.3       14       M 0-14          
56    126 Walton Smith         M      Great Falls     VA    US      41:06.0 41:06.0 13:15 44  34.2       9        M 40-49         
57    148 L. Wheeler           F      Springfield     VA    US      42:34.5 42:34.5 13:44 8   43.5       6        F 0-14          
58    116 Shannon Schneider    F      Annandale       VA    US      42:35.7 42:35.7 13:44 40  35.5       6        F 40-49         
59    102 Chantell Pascua      F      Burke           VA    US      42:51.6 42:51.6 13:50 25  34.4       3        F 20-29         
60    132 Marissa Stevens      F      Lorton          VA    US      43:30.9 43:30.9 14:02 13  37.0       7        F 0-14          
61    113 Susan Rinaldi        F      Annandale       VA    US      44:06.0 44:06.0 14:14 45  35.6       7        F 40-49         
62    58  Meghan Gray          F      Alexandria      VA    US      44:50.4 44:50.4 14:28 42  34.2       8        F 40-49         
63    131 L. Stevens           F      Lorton          VA    US      46:30.9 46:30.9 15:00 8   39.8       8        F 0-14          
64    141 Symone Walker        F      Arlington       VA    US      46:34.0 46:34.0 15:01 45  33.7       9        F 40-49         
65    138 Amy Terian           F      Aldie           VA    US      49:23.3 49:23.3 15:56 40  30.6       10       F 40-49         
66    13  Kristin Banker       F      Aldie           VA    US      49:30.0 49:30.0 15:58 46  31.9       11       F 40-49         
67    139 M. Terian            F      Aldie           VA    US      49:30.2 49:30.2 15:58 10  35.0       9        F 0-14          
68    47  Kelly Fleenor        F      Columbia        MD    US      54:53.6 54:53.6 17:42 44  28.3       12       F 40-49         
69    145 Becky Wheeler        F      Springfield     VA    US      55:13.6 55:13.6 17:49 40  27.4       13       F 40-49         
70    147 Kenny Wheeler        M      Springfield     VA    US      55:13.9 55:13.9 17:49 40  24.8       10       M 40-49         
71    142 Nancy Walkerdellanas F      Sterling        VA    US      55:21.8 55:21.8 17:52 46  28.6       14       F 40-49         
72    152 Bruce Roth           M      Woodbridge      VA    US      55:28.9 55:28.9 17:54 85  42.9       1        M 70-99         
73    9   Barbara Augenblick   F      Great Falls     VA    US      57:06.3 57:06.3 18:25 69  36.4       1        F 60-69         
74    11  Mark Augenblick      M      Great Falls     VA    US      57:06.9 57:06.9 18:25 70  30.5       2        M 70-99         
75    8   Amy Augenblick       F      Great Falls     VA    US      57:13.2 57:13.2 18:27 44  27.2       15       F 40-49         


Top Male Finisher - Top Finishers
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ryan Levay 80  15  1       M      Vienna VA US 19:43.2 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finishers
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Pamela Marzban 90  42  10      F      Burke VA US 27:23 


Top Male Finisher - Master's
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Nelson 156 57  4       M      Arlington VA US 23:28.2 


Top Female Finisher - Master's
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nancy Butt Packard 21  53  17      F      Arlington VA US 29:39.7 

Embed Code