5K Run For Dyslexia

Sun October 15, 2017 Fairfax Station, VA US 22039 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division        Team Name                
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place                                             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== =============== ======================== 
1     162 Jeremy Zukas          M      Annandale       VA    US      22:52.7   22:52.7   7:23  34  57.6       1        M Top Finishers Oakwood School           
2     62  Crystal Huff          F      Springfield     VA    US      23:11.6   23:11.6   7:29  39  64.9       1        F Top Finishers                          
3     85  Conrad McIntosh       M      Alexandria      VA    US      23:44.4   23:44.4   7:39  14  57.6       1        M 11-14         OWLS Therapy             
4     166 Noah Kane             M      Ashburn         VA    US      24:29.1   24:29.1   7:54  16  54.0       1        M 15-19                                  
5     115 Patrick Richardson    M      Oakton          VA    US      24:40.7   24:40.7   7:58  40  55.5       1        M 40-49         Richardson Runners       
6     19  Derek Burke           M      Herndon         VA    US      24:48.6   24:48.6   8:00  46  57.6       2        M 40-49                                  
7     128 Emily Smith           F      Burke           VA    US      25:20.5   25:20.5   8:10  15  61.1       1        F 15-19                                  
8     35  K. Doan               M      Herndon         VA    US      25:30.0   25:30.0   8:14  12  56.5       2        M 11-14         Red Panda                
9     105 Adam Packard          M      Arlington       VA    US      26:29.4   26:29.4   8:33  16  49.9       2        M 15-19                                  
10    144 Danielle Tamulis      F      Arlington       VA    US      26:43.6   26:43.6   8:37  29  55.1       1        F 20-29                                  
11    22  R. Burke              M      Herndon         VA    US      26:45.4   26:45.4   8:38  12  53.8       3        M 11-14                                  
12    163 Kevin Hart            M      Leesburg        VA    US      26:47.0   26:47.0   8:38  29  48.4       1        M 20-29                                  
13    5   Cinnamon Baker        F      Mc Lean         VA    US      27:41.9   27:41.9   8:56  48  58.2       1        F 40-49                                  
14    36  Sam Doan              M      Herndon         VA    US      27:57.4   27:57.4   9:01  45  50.7       3        M 40-49         Red Panda                
15    12  Kelly Benson-Vogt     F      Purcellville    VA    US      28:04.5   28:04.5   9:03  44  55.4       2        F 40-49         LCPS Specialized Reading 
16    96  Lacy Morise           F      Berryville      VA    US      28:06.1   28:06.1   9:04  39  53.6       1        F 30-39                                  
17    90  Emmy Moore            F      Centreville     VA    US      28:09.8   28:09.8   9:05  27  52.3       2        F 20-29                                  
18    87  Paul McLane           M      Springfield     VA    US      29:08.2   29:08.2   9:24  56  52.9       1        M 50-59                                  
19    107 Gabe Paier            M      Great Falls     VA    US      29:18.2   29:18.2   9:27  15  45.8       3        M 15-19                                  
20    150 Branden Walker        M      Bowling Green   VA    US      29:45.7   29:45.7   9:36  14  45.9       4        M 11-14         Richardson Runners       
21    24  Nancy Butt Packard    F      Arlington       VA    US      29:49.9   29:49.9   9:37  54  57.8       1        F 50-59                                  
22    34  Ethan Doan            M      Herndon         VA    US      30:24.3   30:24.3   9:48  15  44.1       4        M 15-19         Red Panda                
23    125 T. Schneider          M      Annandale       VA    US      30:25.9   30:25.9   9:49  12  47.3       5        M 11-14         Oakwood School           
24    79  Alessandra Llanas     F      Sterling        VA    US      31:03.7   31:03.7   10:01 15  49.8       2        F 15-19                                  
25    27  Delaney Cantlon       F      Burke           VA    US      31:09.3   31:09.3   10:03 13  51.6       1        F 11-14                                  
26    171 brad Westhafer        M      Mechanicsburg   PA    US      31:24.6   31:24.6   10:08 65  52.9       1        M 60-69                                  
27    56  Tamara Gordon         F      Annandale       VA    US      32:18.6   32:18.6   10:25 43  47.8       3        F 40-49         Oakwood School           
28    15  Madhu Boland          F      Falls Church    VA    US      32:34.4   32:34.4   10:30 43  47.4       4        F 40-49                                  
29    11  Lori Bell             F      Ashburn         VA    US      32:55.7   32:55.7   10:37 51  50.6       2        F 50-59                                  
30    76  O. Kuehl              F      Great Falls     VA    US      32:57.8   32:57.8   10:38 10  52.6       1        F 0-10          Red Panda                
31    32  C. Doan               M      Herndon         VA    US      32:57.9   32:57.9   10:38 9   49.3       1        M 0-10          Red Panda                
32    157 K. Wheeler            F      Springfield     VA    US      33:55.8   33:55.8   10:57 12  48.5       2        F 11-14                                  
33    69  E. Jury               F      Springfield     VA    US      33:56.5   33:56.5   10:57 12  48.5       3        F 11-14                                  
34    169 Philip Levy           M      Woodbridge      VA    US      34:20.5   34:20.5   11:05 40  39.9       4        M 40-49                                  
35    57  Taylor Grantham       F      Vienna          VA    US      34:53.9   34:53.9   11:15 23  42.2       3        F 20-29         RLLC                     
36    168 H. Levy               M      Woodbridge      VA    US      35:10.4   35:10.4   11:21 9   46.2       2        M 0-10                                   
37    147 Gina Thorson          F      Mc Lean         VA    US      35:26.5   35:26.5   11:26 46  44.6       5        F 40-49                                  
38    29  M. Cantlon            M      Burke           VA    US      35:33.9   35:33.9   11:28 10  43.6       3        M 0-10                                   
39    25  Cameron Cantlon       M      Burke           VA    US      35:35.1   35:35.1   11:29 46  40.1       5        M 40-49                                  
40    18  David Bulova          M      Fairfax Station VA    US      35:35.4   35:35.4   11:29 48  40.7       6        M 40-49                                  
41    117 Thomas Richardson     M      Woodbridge      VA    US      35:49.3   35:49.3   11:33 70  48.7       1        M 70-99                                  
42    86  M. McIntosh           F      Alexandria      VA    US      35:51.1   35:51.1   11:34 11  47.0       4        F 11-14         OWLS Therapy             
43    13  Janene Besch          F      Arlington       VA    US      35:51.9   35:51.9   11:34 35  41.4       2        F 30-39         OWLS Therapy             
44    77  Rachel Kuehl          F      Great Falls     VA    US      35:59.9   35:59.9   11:37 41  42.3       6        F 40-49         Red Panda                
45    91  Ian Moore             M      Centreville     VA    US      36:00.5   36:00.5   11:37 30  36.1       1        M 30-39                                  
46    28  Kylie Cantlon         F      Burke           VA    US      38:05.5   38:05.5   12:17 13  42.2       5        F 11-14                                  
47    68  C. Jury               F      Springfield     VA    US      39:21.4   39:21.4   12:42 11  42.8       6        F 11-14                                  
48    173 Zakia Ahmadzai        F      Alexandria      VA    US      39:29.1   39:29.1   12:44 45  39.7       7        F 40-49                                  
49    103 N. Nadanyi            M      Chantilly       VA    US      40:41.0   40:41.0   13:07 10  38.1       4        M 0-10                                   
50    127 D. Smith              M      Burke           VA    US      40:51.2   40:51.2   13:11 12  35.3       6        M 11-14                                  
51    110 Amy Peterson-Wingo    F      Sterling        VA    US      40:51.8   40:51.8   13:11 38  36.7       3        F 30-39                                  
52    80  Colin Malleck         M      Springfield     VA    US      41:02.2   41:02.2   13:14 15  32.7       5        M 15-19                                  
53    135 L. Stevens            F      Lorton          VA    US      42:02.5   42:02.5   13:34 9   42.6       2        F 0-10                                   
54    20  Justin Burke          M      Herndon         VA    US      42:03.8   42:03.8   13:34 14  32.5       7        M 11-14                                  
55    21  Kristen Burke         F      Herndon         VA    US      42:35.6   42:35.6   13:44 46  37.1       8        F 40-49                                  
56    14  Ashley Blevins        F      Portsmouth      VA    US      42:46.1   42:46.1   13:48 48  37.7       9        F 40-49                                  
57    146 T. Terminella         M      Mc Lean         VA    US      43:20.3   43:20.3   13:59 10  35.8       5        M 0-10                                   
58    145 EJ Terminella         M      Mc Lean         VA    US      43:21.2   43:21.2   13:59 44  32.5       7        M 40-49                                  
59    82  Lynda Malleck         F      Springfield     VA    US      43:44.9   43:44.9   14:07 54  39.4       3        F 50-59                                  
60    89  Hannah Mockenhaupt    F      Fairfax         VA    US      44:17.4   44:17.4   14:17 14  35.6       7        F 11-14                                  
61    81  Kevin Malleck         M      Springfield     VA    US      45:13.3   45:13.3   14:35 63  36.1       2        M 60-69                                  
62    16  Jilian Breeden        F      Herndon         VA    US      45:36.5   45:36.5   14:43 38  32.9       4        F 30-39         Red Panda                
63    33  Deanna Doan           F      Herndon         VA    US      45:36.7   45:36.7   14:43 42  33.6       10       F 40-49         Red Panda                
64    156 Becky Wheeler         F      Springfield     VA    US      45:53.3   45:53.3   14:48 41  33.2       11       F 40-49                                  
65    158 L. Wheeler            F      Springfield     VA    US      45:54.1   45:54.1   14:48 9   39.0       3        F 0-10                                   
66    148 J. vaikasas           M      Manassas        VA    US      45:54.2   45:54.2   14:48 10  33.8       6        M 0-10                                   
67    9   Alexis Bell           F      Ashburn         VA    US      46:05.2   46:05.2   14:52 15  33.6       3        F 15-19                                  
68    23  Jennifer Bush         F      Frederick       MD    US      46:30.7   46:30.7   15:00 28  31.7       4        F 20-29                                  
69    70  Claudette Keen        F      Leesburg        VA    US      46:43.3   46:43.3   15:04 35  31.7       5        F 30-39                                  
70    161 Sora Yoon             F      Manassas        VA    US      46:54.5   46:54.5   15:08 49  34.8       12       F 40-49                                  
71    143 D. Swinney            M      Bowling Green   VA    US      47:04.5   47:04.5   15:11 9   34.5       7        M 0-10          Richardson Runners       
72    116 Rebecca Richardson    F      Woodbridge      VA    US      47:07.0   47:07.0   15:12 69  44.1       1        F 60-69                                  
73    72  Sally Kim             F      Chantilly       VA    US      47:08.2   47:08.2   15:12 51  35.4       4        F 50-59                                  
74    153 Eben Wells            M      Ashburn         VA    US      48:07.8   48:07.8   15:32 45  29.5       8        M 40-49                                  
75    154 E. Wells              F      Ashburn         VA    US      48:08.0   48:08.0   15:32 9   37.2       4        F 0-10                                   
76    75  H. Kuehl              M      Great Falls     VA    US      48:16.8   48:16.8   15:34 12  29.8       8        M 11-14         Red Panda                
77    43  Courtney Fulmer       F      Vienna          VA    US      48:28.8   48:28.8   15:38 36  30.7       6        F 30-39         RLLC                     
78    58  Catherine Head        F      Vienna          VA    US      48:29.4   48:29.4   15:39 26  30.4       5        F 20-29         RLLC                     
79    155 Emelia Wells          F      Ashburn         VA    US      48:47.5   48:47.5   15:44 14  32.3       8        F 11-14                                  
80    104 brittany owen         F      Manassas        VA    US      48:48.1   48:48.1   15:45 24  30.2       6        F 20-29                                  
81    49  Anonymous Participant M      Falls Church    VA    US      49:03.5   49:03.5   15:50 51  30.2       2        M 50-59                                  
82    8   P. Bartek             M      Fairfax         VA    US      51:22.2   51:22.2   16:34 10  30.2       8        M 0-10                                   
83    7   Laura Bartek          F      Fairfax         VA    US      51:22.5   51:22.5   16:34 38  29.2       7        F 30-39                                  
84    78  W. Kuehl              M      Great Falls     VA    US      52:01.1   52:01.1   16:47 5   41.1       9        M 0-10          Red Panda                
85    74  Chris Kuehl           M      Great Falls     VA    US      52:01.3   52:01.3   16:47 44  27.0       9        M 40-49         Red Panda                
86    63  Frank Huff            M      Springfield     VA    US      52:33.4   52:33.4   16:57 53  28.7       3        M 50-59                                  
87    10  Georgia Bell          F      Unadilla        NY    US      52:46.9   52:46.9   17:02 67  38.3       2        F 60-69                                  
88    83  Elizabeth Materazzo   F      Walton          NY    US      52:47.0   52:47.0   17:02 55  33.0       5        F 50-59                                  
89    159 M. White              F      Reston          VA    US      53:07.3   53:07.3   17:08 1              5        F 0-10                                   
90    113 Alan Richardson       M      Bowling Green   VA    US      53:35.2   53:35.2   17:17 44  26.3       10       M 40-49         Richardson Runners       
91    114 Leissa Richardson     F      Bowling Green   VA    US      53:35.2   53:35.2   17:17 58  33.7       6        F 50-59         Richardson Runners       
92    129 Rebecca Smith         F      Burke           VA    US      55:16.1   55:16.1   17:50 43  27.9       13       F 40-49                                  
93    121 Erin Savage           F      Woodbridge      VA    US      56:55.7   56:55.7   18:22 57  31.3       7        F 50-59         LCPS Specialized Reading 
94    73  Kristen Kipps         F      Ashburn         VA    US      56:56.0   56:56.0   18:22 26  25.9       7        F 20-29         LCPS Specialized Reading 
95    88  Denise Mitlehner      F      Ashburn         VA    US      57:00.0   57:00.0   18:23 51  29.2       8        F 50-59         LCPS Specialized Reading 
96    164 Christal Jones        F      Purcellville    VA    US      57:02.9   57:02.9   18:24 48  28.3       14       F 40-49         LCPS Specialized Reading 
97    66  Kelly Huff-Snyder     F      Ashburn         VA    US      57:53.2   57:53.2   18:40 49  28.2       15       F 40-49                                  
98    84  John McGillicuddy     M      Fairfax         VA    US      58:09.5   58:09.5   18:46 25  22.3       2        M 20-29                                  
99    151 Elizabeth Wayne       F      Vienna          VA    US      58:11.5   58:11.5   18:46 24  25.3       8        F 20-29         RLLC                     
100   44  Michael Funk          M                                    58:41.0   58:41.0   18:56 15  22.9       6        M 15-19                                  
101   136 Marissa Stevens       F      Lorton          VA    US      58:41.3   58:41.3   18:56 14  26.8       9        F 11-14                                  
102   94  V. Morgan             F      Alexandria      VA    US      1:00:34.5 1:00:34.5 19:32 3              6        F 0-10          Oakwood School           
103   31  Beth Cipriano         F      Leesburg        VA    US      1:01:39.5 1:01:39.5 19:53 54  27.9       9        F 50-59         LCPS Specialized Reading 
104   37  Cathy Dorman          F      Ashburn         VA    US      1:01:39.7 1:01:39.7 19:53 51  27.0       10       F 50-59         LCPS Specialized Reading 
105   120 Jennifer Sassano      F      Aldie           VA    US      1:01:40.9 1:01:40.9 19:54 34  24.0       8        F 30-39         LCPS Specialized Reading 
106   172 Tony Sassano          M      AldiAldiee      VA    US      1:01:41.5 1:01:41.5 19:54 37  21.7       2        M 30-39         LCPS Specialized Reading 
107   93  Michael Morgan        M      Alexandria      VA    US      1:02:42.0 1:02:42.0 20:14 36  21.2       3        M 30-39         Oakwood School           
108   92  Erin Morgan           F      Falls Church    VA    US      1:02:42.9 1:02:42.9 20:14 35  23.7       9        F 30-39                                  
109   111 Alie Plump            F      Falls Church    VA    US      1:02:43.5 1:02:43.5 20:14 28  23.5       9        F 20-29                                  
110   60  Sam Hermens           M      Hedgesville     WV    US      1:03:56.1 1:03:56.1 20:37 29  20.3       3        M 20-29         LCPS Specialized Reading 
111   122 Jackie Schmetzer      F      Ashburn         VA    US      1:04:01.8 1:04:01.8 20:39 56  27.6       11       F 50-59         LCPS Specialized Reading 
112   149 Sue Waffle            F      Sterling        VA    US      1:04:02.2 1:04:02.2 20:39 55  27.2       12       F 50-59         LCPS Specialized Reading 
113   59  Nicole Hermens        F      Hedgesville     WV    US      1:04:07.8 1:04:07.8 20:41 28  23.0       10       F 20-29         LCPS Specialized Reading 
          Melodie Hall          F                            US      48:38.0   48:38.0   15:41 49  33.5       13       F 40-49                                  


Top Male Finisher - Top Finishers
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jeremy Zukas 162 34  1       M      Annandale VA US 22:52.7 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finishers
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Crystal Huff 62  39  2       F      Springfield VA US 23:11.6 

Embed Code