Redcar Running Festival

Sun September 29, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender Team Name                      Clock Chip  Pace Age ?Age       Division Division 
                                                                   Time  Time           Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================= ====== ============================== ===== ===== ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1550 Jon Moss          M      Tyne Bridge Harriers           16:23 16:23 3:16 32  79.9       1        M 18-39  
2     1502 Ben Tinkler       M      Darlington H & AC              16:27 16:27 3:17 16  80.5       1        M 16-17  
3     1567 Jamie Dilassa     M      Nidd Valley Road Runners       17:04 17:03 3:24 45  83.4       1        M 45-49  
4     1501 Phillip Noble     M      Redcar Running Club            17:33 17:32 3:30 25  74.0       2        M 18-39  
5     1522 Graham Pearson    M      Unattached                     17:42 17:40 3:32 44  79.8       1        M 40-44  
6     1503 Darren Clements   M      North York Moors AC            18:31 18:29 3:41 28  70.2       3        M 18-39  
7     1535 Michael Dufton    M      Crook & Dist Sports AC         18:50 18:49 3:46 41  73.3       2        M 40-44  
8     1555 Andrew Shaw       M      Unattached                     19:27 19:20 3:52 41  71.4       3        M 40-44  
9     1505 Jade Hutchinson   F      Darlington H & AC              19:45 19:44 3:57 16  77.3       1        F 16-17  
10    1520 Clare Twaddle     F      North Shields Polytechnic Club 19:58 19:56 3:59 37  75.1       1        F 35-39  
11    1516 Brian Mc Nabb     M      Unattached                     20:13 20:10 4:02 52  74.3       1        M 50-54  
12    1540 Kian Wildmore     M      New Marske Harriers Club       20:17 20:16 4:03 14  67.6       1        M 14-15  
13    1560 Neil Banks        M      Tyne Bridge Harriers           20:59 20:58 4:11 53  72.0       2        M 50-54  
14    1534 Darren Fairclough M      Crook & Dist Sports AC         21:04 21:03 4:12 44  67.0       4        M 40-44  
15    1514 David Jukes       M      Unattached                     21:23 21:21 4:16 36  62.5       4        M 18-39  
16    1545 Garry Trillo      M      Loftus & Whitby AC             21:33 21:31 4:18 58  73.0       1        M 55-59  
17    1536 Dawn Sulley       F      New Marske Harriers Club       21:48 21:43 4:20 45  72.4       1        F 45-49  
18    1541 Steven Parker     M      Unattached                     22:03 22:02 4:24 36  60.5       5        M 18-39  
19    1525 Philip Parker     M      Unattached                     22:32 22:30 4:30 51  66.1       3        M 50-54  
20    1566 Robert Parker     M      Unattached                     23:18 23:12 4:38 34  56.9       6        M 18-39  
21    1531 Michelle Boshier  F      Quakers Running Club           24:48 24:45 4:56 42  62.0       1        F 40-44  
22    1533 Lewis Boshier     M      Quakers Running Club           24:48 24:45 4:56 18  52.5       7        M 18-39  
23    1556 Ian Jeffrey       M      Unattached                     24:51 24:48 4:57 70  70.4       1        M 70-74  
24    1544 Doug Rutherford   M      Unattached                     24:55 24:51 4:58 42  55.9       5        M 40-44  
25    1528 Linda Tinkler     F      Darlington H & AC              25:01 24:59 5:00 37  59.9       2        F 35-39  
26    1521 William Currie    M      Unattached                     25:18 25:14 5:03 44  55.9       6        M 40-44  
27    1527 Sarah Johnson     F      Darlington H & AC              25:20 25:18 5:03 33  58.5       1        F 18-34  
28    1506 Denis Hargrave    M      Sunderland Strollers           25:30 25:26 5:05 70  68.7       2        M 70-74  
29    1546 Lorraine Allamby  F      New Marske Harriers Club       25:34 25:30 5:06 67  79.5       1        F 65-69  
30    1561 Michael Watson    M      Redcar Running Club            25:39 25:34 5:06 55  60.0       2        M 55-59  
31    1549 Anita Wharton     F      Unattached                     26:08 26:03 5:13 44  59.8       2        F 40-44  
32    1523 Susan Doe         F      Unattached                     26:35 26:29 5:18 48  61.0       2        F 45-49  
33    1562 Jeff Boyle        M      Unattached                     26:35 26:30 5:18 33  49.6       8        M 18-39  
34    1524 Victoria Doe      F      Unattached                     26:54 26:48 5:21 20  55.1       2        F 18-34  
35    1564 Alison Hammond    F      Unattached                     26:56 26:51 5:22 40  56.5       3        F 40-44  
36    1558 Sue Jeffrey       F      Unattached                     26:57 26:54 5:22 56  65.7       1        F 55-59  
37    1509 Tara Horner       F      Unattached                     27:23 27:18 5:27 43  56.7       4        F 40-44  
38    1539 Ian Welch         M      Redcar Running Club            27:49 27:44 5:32 70  63.0       3        M 70-74  
39    1554 Yvonne Williams   F      Aycliffe Running Club          27:53 27:52 5:34 49  58.7       3        F 45-49  
40    1547 Diane Adkins      F      Quakers Running Club           28:35 28:31 5:42 50  57.9       1        F 50-54  
41    1548 Ruth Griffiths    F      Unattached                     29:27 29:22 5:52 41  51.9       5        F 40-44  
42    1565 Sara Saunders     M      Unattached                     30:26 30:21 6:04 42  45.8       7        M 40-44  
43    1529 Caroline Miller   F      Unattached                     30:32 30:28 6:05 42  50.4       6        F 40-44  
44    1518 Jo Pickering      F      Unattached                     30:44 30:38 6:07 46  51.7       4        F 45-49  
45    1515 Emma Lloyd        F      Unattached                     31:04 30:59 6:12 32  47.7       3        F 18-34  
46    1552 Kelly Scott       F      Unattached                     31:04 31:00 6:12 39  48.7       3        F 35-39  
47    1542 Gaynor Tucker     F      Unattached                     31:04 31:00 6:12 41  49.2       7        F 40-44  
48    1507 Anna Hargrave     F      Sunderland Strollers           31:06 31:01 6:12 48  52.1       5        F 45-49  
49    1519 Christopher Roe   M      Unattached                     31:13 31:07 6:13 41  44.3       8        M 40-44  
50    1563 Joanne Morten     F      Unattached                     34:05 34:05 6:49 33  43.4       4        F 18-34  
51    1508 Rebecca Gibson    F      Unattached                     34:48 34:46 6:57 30  42.5       5        F 18-34  
52    1532 Claire Bowdler    F      Unattached                     35:32 35:27 7:05 33  41.7       6        F 18-34  
53    1559 Carol Davies      F      Unattached                     37:37 37:34 7:30 30  39.3       7        F 18-34  
54    1557 Rosie O'Keeffe    F      Unattached                     37:38 37:35 7:30 23  39.3       8        F 18-34  
55    1517 Graham Turnbull   M      Unattached                     43:32 43:29 8:41 57  35.8       3        M 55-59  


Male 14 to 15
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Kian Wildmore 1540 14  12      M      Brotton   20:17 


Male 16 to 17
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Ben Tinkler 1502 16  2       M      Darlington   16:27 


Male 18 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jon Moss        1550 32  1       M      Newcastle       16:23 
2     Phillip Noble   1501 25  4       M      Redcar          17:33 
3     Darren Clements 1503 28  6       M      Middlesbrough   18:31 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Graham Pearson 1522 44  5       M      Stanley           17:42 
2     Michael Dufton 1535 41  7       M      Bishop Auckland   18:50 
3     Andrew Shaw    1555 41  8       M      Skelton           19:27 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Jamie Dilassa 1567 45  3       M      Leeds    17:04 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Brian Mc Nabb 1516 52  11      M      Richmond             20:13 
2     Neil Banks    1560 53  13      M      Newcastle            20:59 
3     Philip Parker 1525 51  19      M      Houghton Le Spring   22:32 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Garry Trillo    1545 58  16      M      Whitby          21:33 
2     Michael Watson  1561 55  30      M      Middlesbrough   25:39 
3     Graham Turnbull 1517 57  55      M      Northallerton   43:32 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Ian Jeffrey    1556 70  23      M      Middlesbrough   24:51 
2     Denis Hargrave 1506 70  28      M      Sunderland      25:30 
3     Ian Welch      1539 70  38      M      Redcar          27:49 


Female 16 to 17
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Jade Hutchinson 1505 16  9       F      Darlington   19:45 


Female 18 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Sarah Johnson 1527 33  27      F      Darlington   25:20 
2     Victoria Doe  1524 20  34      F      Saltburn     26:54 
3     Emma Lloyd    1515 32  45      F      Redcar       31:04 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Clare Twaddle 1520 37  10      F      Cassop       19:58 
2     Linda Tinkler 1528 37  25      F      Darlington   25:01 
3     Kelly Scott   1552 39  46      F      Redcar       31:04 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Michelle Boshier 1531 42  21      F      Darlington   24:48 
2     Anita Wharton    1549 44  31      F      Catterick    26:08 
3     Alison Hammond   1564 40  35      F      Sunderland   26:56 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Dawn Sulley 1536 45  17      F      Redcar   21:48 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Diane Adkins 1547 50  40      F      Darlington   28:35 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Sue Jeffrey 1558 56  36      F      Middlesbrough   26:57 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Lorraine Allamby 1546 67  29      F      Middlesbrough   25:34 

Embed Code