Redcar Running Festival

Sun September 29, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name          Team Name                          Gun Time Chip Time Age Group Description 
============== ========== ========================= ================================== ======== ========= ===================== 
1              673        John Clifford             Darlington H & AC                  34:27    34:27     M 40-49               
2              983        James Wilson              Loftus & Whitby AC                 34:43    34:42     M 0-39                
3              1079       Tom Danby                 New Marske Harriers Club           34:49    34:49     M 0-39                
4              771        Matthew Hornsby           Durham City Harriers & AC          35:06    35:06     M 0-39                
5              823        James WILKINSON           Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 35:29    35:28     M 0-39                
6              653        Cameron Brooks            Unattached                         36:00    35:58     M 50-59               
7              720        Michael Elgie             Unattached                         36:02    36:00     M 40-49               
8              664        Chris Callan              Elvet Striders                     36:31    36:30     M 0-39                
9              1021       Georgia Campbell          Jarrow & Hebburn AC                37:15    37:14     F 0-34                
10             846        Steve Middleton           Richmond & Zetland Harriers        37:17    37:15     M 40-49               
11             751        Ken Harker                Richmond & Zetland Harriers        38:51    38:50     M 40-49               
12             1012       Paul Johnson              Stockton Striders AC               39:07    39:04     M 40-49               
13             919        Justin Shaw               Lonely Goat RC                     39:17    39:16     M 40-49               
14             895        David Reed                Unattached                         39:36    39:34     M 0-39                
15             1064       Simon Bainbridge          Unattached                         39:57    39:55     M 40-49               
16             1070       Graham Jones              Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      40:00    39:52     M 50-59               
17             825        Sean Maley                North Shields Polytechnic Club     40:04    40:02     M 40-49               
18             824        Carla Maley               North Shields Polytechnic Club     40:06    40:04     F 35-44               
19             932        Sean Smith                Ashington Hirst RC                 40:21    40:18     M 40-49               
20             1030       Simon Welch               Redcar Running Club                40:25    40:19     M 40-49               
21             838        Paul Mcdermott            Redcar Running Club                40:26    40:25     M 50-59               
22             1072       Michael Meggs             Stockton Striders AC               40:37    40:05     M 0-39                
23             1069       Philip Jarvis             North York Moors AC                40:45    38:46     M 40-49               
24             921        Molly Shaw                Unattached                         41:01    40:58     F 0-34                
25             612        David Ainsley             North York Moors AC                41:02    40:59     M 40-49               
26             1014       Paul Kellett              Unattached                         41:05    40:30     M 40-49               
27             627        Andrew Bainbridge         Darlington H & AC                  41:17    41:02     M 0-39                
28             1044       Paul Levett               North York Moors AC                41:18    41:13     M 40-49               
29             752        Stephen Harpham           Unattached                         41:25    41:22     M 0-39                
30             997        Jeremy Pearson            Unattached                         41:37    41:32     M 40-49               
31             601        Scott Baker               Unattached                         41:43    41:41     M 40-49               
32             628        Mark Bainbridge           Aycliffe Running Club              41:59    41:56     M 0-39                
33             777        Andrew Hudson             Unattached                         42:43    42:41     M 40-49               
34             738        Mark Geldard              Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 42:48    42:43     M 40-49               
35             618        Darren Ansbro             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        42:50    42:40     M 40-49               
36             801        Mike Knox                 North York Moors AC                43:00    42:55     M 50-59               
37             979        Richard Williams          Unattached                         43:19    43:11     M 40-49               
38             865        Leigh Owbridge            Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      43:35    43:07     M 40-49               
39             993        Aine Woodman              Unattached                         43:55    43:47     F 0-34                
40             1039       Christopher Ward          North York Moors AC                43:57    43:49     M 0-39                
41             615        Kris Allen                Stockton Striders AC               44:01    43:53     M 40-49               
42             934        Patricia Speedie          North York Moors AC                44:15    44:10     F 45-54               
43             693        Gregg Crysell-Walker      Unattached                         44:25    44:02     M 0-39                
44             694        Grace Cuff                Unattached                         44:27    44:24     F 0-34                
45             980        Tony Williams             Darlington H & AC                  44:32    44:24     M 50-59               
46             804        Ian Latimer               North York Moors AC                44:51    44:51     M 50-59               
47             768        Christopher Holland       Redcar Running Club                44:54    44:50     M 0-39                
48             1046       Joe Evans                 Unattached                         44:57    44:24     M 0-39                
49             945        Clare Swift               North Shields Polytechnic Club     44:58    44:55     F 35-44               
50             679        Joe Cole                  Unattached                         45:00    44:55     M 60-69               
51             867        Emily Palmer              Stockton Striders AC               45:10    45:07     F 0-34                
52             1061       Laurence Everitt          New Marske Harriers Club           45:10    45:04     M 60-69               
53             782        Neil Jackson              Unattached                         45:16    44:50     M 0-39                
54             987        Helen Winskill            Keswick AC                         45:22    45:14     F 45-54               
55             869        Sabrina Parker            Unattached                         45:49    45:37     F 0-34                
56             702        Fiona Deacon              Nidd Valley Road Runners           45:49    45:42     F 55-64               
57             1007       Mike Deacon               Nidd Valley Road Runners           45:53    45:45     M 50-59               
58             633        Richard Barnes            North York Moors AC                45:54    45:50     M 50-59               
59             1006       Samuel Johnston           Stockton Striders AC               46:01    45:52     M 0-39                
60             904        Alan Robson               Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      46:19    46:11     M 50-59               
61             1059       David Learman             Unattached                         46:21    45:48     M 40-49               
62             946        Jack Tait                 Unattached                         46:24    46:14     M 0-39                
63             656        Scott Brown               Ripon Runners                      46:27    45:33     M 40-49               
64             1008       Phillip Weighell          Unattached                         46:38    46:14     M 40-49               
65             848        Heather Morgan            Aycliffe Running Club              46:41    46:04     F 0-34                
66             1024       Michael Robertson         Unattached                         46:43    45:59     M 0-39                
67             1015       Dominic Dunn              Unattached                         46:43    46:00     M 0-39                
68             735        Phillip Gaffney           Unattached                         46:56    46:18     M 0-39                
69             845        Simon Metcalfe            Unattached                         47:06    47:04     M 0-39                
70             1066       Simon Learman             Unattached                         47:25    46:52     M 40-49               
71             925        Gary Mccullough           Unattached                         47:29    46:54     M 40-49               
72             1026       Chris Leighton            Unattached                         47:34    47:31     M 0-39                
73             916        Mhairi Sellar             Knaresborough Striders             47:35    47:28     F 0-34                
74             732        Paul Forster              Unattached                         47:37    46:50     M 0-39                
75             1062       Barry Foster              Darlington H & AC                  47:38    47:28     M 40-49               
76             706        Simon Daniels             Darlington H & AC                  47:40    47:29     M 50-59               
77             1082       Mark Algar                Unattached                         47:44    47:16     M 0-39                
78             893        Ronald Read               Darlington H & AC                  47:45    47:33     M 50-59               
79             1016       Philip Jeffrey            Unattached                         48:01    47:42     M 0-39                
80             795        Matthew Kelsey            Unattached                         48:12    47:39     M 0-39                
81             868        Mark Palmer               Unattached                         48:15    47:59     M 0-39                
82             901        Peter Richardson          Richmond & Zetland Harriers        48:26    48:19     M 50-59               
83             834        Kev Mccormack             Unattached                         48:29    47:42     M 50-59               
84             670        Karl Charlton             Unattached                         48:34    48:34     M 40-49               
85             970        Michael Watson            Darlington H & AC                  48:38    47:41     M 40-49               
86             861        Callum Nicholson          Redcar Running Club                48:38    48:34     M 0-39                
87             852        Mark Motley               Unattached                         48:45    47:49     M 0-39                
88             647        Alex Bos                  North York Moors AC                48:49    48:34     M 50-59               
89             727        Martin Fleming            Unattached                         48:57    48:11     M 40-49               
90             936        Janice Stewart            Ashington Hirst RC                 49:05    49:01     F 35-44               
91             930        Marty Smith               Middlesbrough Mandale              49:12    48:42     M 50-59               
92             1050       Annie Roddy               St Theresas A.C.                   49:14    48:29     F 35-44               
93             811        Craig Lightfoot           Unattached                         49:15    48:45     M 50-59               
94             1071       Michael Jones             Unattached                         49:15    49:03     M 0-39                
95             1058       Tony Newborn              St Theresas A.C.                   49:21    49:06     M 40-49               
96             1081       Ryan Brookes              Unattached                         49:24    49:24     M 0-39                
97             1053       Natasha Powell            Unattached                         49:31    49:26     F 0-34                
98             1080       Matthew Brookes           Unattached                         49:35    49:28     M 40-49               
99             705        Peter Devlin              Swaledale Road Runners             49:36    49:25     M 60-69               
100            625        Simon Atkinson            Unattached                         49:38    49:22     M 40-49               
101            862        Shaun Nordstrom           Lonely Goat RC                     49:42    49:33     M 50-59               
102            991        Kerry Young               Redcar Running Club                49:47    49:18     F 35-44               
103            941        Victoria Sturdy           Unattached                         49:56    49:05     F 45-54               
104            1036       Lee Shephard              Redcar Running Club                50:06    49:46     M 50-59               
105            1067       Alison Innerd             Redcar Running Club                50:07    49:47     F 0-34                
106            704        Richard Degg              Redcar Running Club                50:08    50:05     M 50-59               
107            1063       Peter Harris              Unattached                         50:11    49:45     M 40-49               
108            1052       Matthew Dodgson           Unattached                         50:15    50:05     M 0-39                
109            973        Pauline Whittaker         Richmond & Zetland Harriers        50:23    49:53     F 45-54               
110            603        Stacey Carlisle           Unattached                         50:25    49:33     F 35-44               
111            640        Stuart Haddow             Ashington Hirst RC                 50:28    50:24     M 0-39                
112            886        Jacqueline Prouse         Ashington Hirst RC                 50:37    50:34     F 45-54               
113            637        Michael Beacham           Redcar Running Club                50:39    50:34     M 0-39                
114            922        Lee Shipley               Unattached                         50:40    49:51     M 0-39                
115            734        Lindsay Freeman           Ashington Hirst RC                 50:41    50:36     F 45-54               
116            1565       Anthony Mccabe            Unattached                         50:52    50:04     M 0-39                
117            882        Andrew Potter             Unattached                         51:05    50:56     M 50-59               
118            1054       Dawn Harrison             Loftus & Whitby AC                 51:12    50:46     F 45-54               
119            874        Gary Phoenix              North East Veterans AC             51:26    50:56     M 60-69               
120            1038       Maria Daniels             Darlington H & AC                  51:27    51:16     F 45-54               
121            879        Steven Pippen             Unattached                         51:32    51:11     M 0-39                
122            1043       David Boyd                Unattached                         51:37    50:55     M 50-59               
123            786        Denise Johnson            Unattached                         51:37    51:02     F 45-54               
124            816        Rob Lynch                 Unattached                         51:44    51:06     M 0-39                
125            722        Michelle Embleton         Ashington Hirst RC                 51:54    51:50     F 45-54               
126            799        Trevor Kime               Unattached                         51:55    51:30     M 50-59               
127            920        Laura Shaw                Ashington Hirst RC                 51:57    51:52     F 0-34                
128            907        Annmarie Rushton          Unattached                         52:12    51:44     F 45-54               
129            635        Geoff Batten              Unattached                         52:14    51:28     M 50-59               
130            1040       Michael Moorhouse         Unattached                         52:20    52:02     M 40-49               
131            994        Michael Hunt              Unattached                         52:21    51:39     M 50-59               
132            829        Carl Marchant             Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      52:21    51:41     M 60-69               
133            996        Helen Hunt                Unattached                         52:21    51:38     F 35-44               
134            1073       Michael Styan             Low Fell RC                        52:22    51:43     M 50-59               
135            624        Amy Atkinson              Darlington H & AC                  52:24    51:49     F 0-34                
136            778        Jackie Hudson             Unattached                         52:26    52:24     F 35-44               
137            621        Christopher Rowland       Unattached                         52:26    52:12     M 60-69               
138            1074       Mark Pickering            Unattached                         52:27    52:02     M 50-59               
139            999        Angela Lawlor             Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      52:34    52:26     F 35-44               
140            1077       Simon Mandiville          Unattached                         52:45    52:13     M 0-39                
141            975        Paul Munster              Redcar Running Club                52:47    52:40     M 60-69               
142            626        John Richardson           Aycliffe Running Club              52:56    52:19     M 0-39                
143            831        Les Martin                Unattached                         53:02    52:09     M 70-79               
144            717        Claire Earle              Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      53:07    52:40     F 45-54               
145            902        Joanne Robertson          Elvet Striders                     53:12    52:27     F 35-44               
146            663        Paul Byron                Unattached                         53:12    52:28     M 0-39                
147            903        Terry Robertson           Elvet Striders                     53:13    52:27     M 0-39                
148            905        Sharon Roche              Unattached                         53:27    53:09     F 35-44               
149            844        Sally Mendoza             Unattached                         53:31    53:18     F 0-34                
150            981        Steven Williamson         Unattached                         53:31    53:01     M 0-39                
151            700        Stephen Davies            Unattached                         53:35    53:12     M 60-69               
152            1051       Kayleigh Hullah           Unattached                         53:44    53:40     F 0-34                
153            817        Shaun Lyon                Unattached                         53:49    53:22     M 0-39                
154            1020       Owen Milburn              Unattached                         53:50    53:44     M 0-39                
155            810        Charlie Lightfoot         Unattached                         53:52    53:39     M 0-39                
156            1032       Gary Obrien               Unattached                         53:55    53:28     M 50-59               
157            662        Mathew Butcher            Unattached                         54:04    53:18     M 40-49               
158            1031       Kerry Welch               Redcar Running Club                54:10    53:35     F 35-44               
159            1017       Tracy Moor                Loftus & Whitby AC                 54:24    54:16     F 45-54               
160            819        Alex Macdonald            Unattached                         54:26    53:39     M 0-39                
161            1028       Danielle Johnson          Unattached                         54:33    53:54     F 35-44               
162            1018       Rebecca Bowes             Quakers Running Club               54:36    54:19     F 45-54               
163            854        Darren Mowbray            Unattached                         54:38    54:38     M 40-49               
164            659        Gale Burke                Unattached                         54:43    53:54     F 55-64               
165            908        Stephen Sams              Evenwood Road Runners              54:53    54:38     M 40-49               
166            772        Gary Horsman              Unattached                         54:57    54:20     M 40-49               
167            866        Clare Palmer              Unattached                         54:58    54:43     F 45-54               
168            730        Charlotte Douglas         Unattached                         55:02    54:56     F 0-34                
169            754        John Harrison             Unattached                         55:05    54:50     M 60-69               
170            976        David Williams            Unattached                         55:08    54:29     M 0-39                
171            713        Anthea Dorgan             Unattached                         55:16    54:59     F 45-54               
172            1010       Jessica Simpson           Unattached                         55:26    54:54     F 0-34                
173            1065       Andrew Dring              Unattached                         55:27    54:45     M 0-39                
174            1932       Dodsy Dodsworth           Unattached                         55:28    54:35     F 0-34                
175            933        Ian Sowerby               Evenwood Road Runners              55:37    55:20     M 50-59               
176            1055       Cheryl Burns              Unattached                         55:37    55:26     F 0-34                
177            813        Jo Lloyd                  Run Peterlee                       55:41    55:30     F 35-44               
178            681        Jim Conaghan              New Marske Harriers Club           56:02    55:47     M 80-89               
179            665        Jessica Campbell          Unattached                         56:07    55:37     F 0-34                
180            1033       Helen Ainsley             Redcar Running Club                56:09    55:35     F 45-54               
181            832        David Matthews            New Marske Harriers Club           56:11    55:57     M 70-79               
182            927        Andrew Smith              Unattached                         56:12    55:42     M 0-39                
183            711        Glen Dobie                Unattached                         56:16    56:01     M 50-59               
184            740        Kim Groves                Unattached                         56:22    56:09     F 35-44               
185            1003       Nigel Ryan                Unattached                         56:29    55:47     M 60-69               
186            928        Daniel Smith              Unattached                         56:30    56:17     M 0-39                
187            1000       Michael Cleasby           Stockton Striders AC               56:32    56:21     M 40-49               
188            671        Cassie Chung              Redcar Running Club                56:37    56:27     F 0-34                
189            1001       Anthony Bill              Unattached                         56:41    56:11     M 0-39                
190            739        Rachel Green              Ashington Hirst RC                 56:45    56:40     F 0-34                
191            649        Jens Bradburn             Unattached                         56:51    55:55     M 0-39                
192            841        Dawn Mcgovern             Unattached                         56:58    56:32     F 45-54               
193            1022       Rachel Felgate            Unattached                         57:02    56:15     F 35-44               
194            856        Kerri Muldowney           Unattached                         57:04    56:22     F 35-44               
195            1047       William Gayter            North York Moors AC                57:05    56:58     M 50-59               
196            750        Keith Harker              Redcar Running Club                57:14    56:38     M 50-59               
197            1035       Jane Raif                 Unattached                         57:18    56:38     F 45-54               
198            746        Sarah Ann Handy           Ashington Hirst RC                 57:28    57:22     F 45-54               
199            788        Jane Johnson              Unattached                         57:44    57:16     F 45-54               
200            935        Rebecca Sproat            Unattached                         57:45    57:36     F 35-44               
201            743        Hannah Holt               Unattached                         57:56    57:35     F 0-34                
202            821        Janet Madden              Unattached                         58:05    57:24     F 45-54               
203            619        Julia Ansbro              Stockton Striders AC               58:05    57:31     F 35-44               
204            898        Mark Rhodes               Unattached                         58:08    57:52     M 60-69               
205            853        Jeffery Moulder           New Marske Harriers Club           58:12    57:35     M 70-79               
206            631        Shaun Barker              Evenwood Road Runners              58:21    58:03     M 40-49               
207            1060       Kevin Hullah              Unattached                         58:25    58:21     M 60-69               
208            815        Peter Lynch               Unattached                         58:26    58:03     M 50-59               
209            684        Lisa Corcoran             Evenwood Road Runners              58:29    57:52     F 35-44               
210            864        Rachel Ord                Unattached                         58:40    57:58     F 35-44               
211            1009       Gill Borthwick            Unattached                         58:50    58:12     F 45-54               
212            701        Suzy Day                  Unattached                         58:51    58:01     F 45-54               
213            891        Kate Raine                Unattached                         58:55    58:23     F 35-44               
214            884        Joanne Powell             St Theresas A.C.                   58:56    58:05     F 35-44               
215            716        Tracey Piper              St Theresas A.C.                   58:56    58:07     F 35-44               
216            763        Alison Hill               St Theresas A.C.                   58:56    58:07     F 45-54               
217            766        Helen Hitchen             Evenwood Road Runners              58:59    58:20     F 45-54               
218            680        Cheryl Collinson          Unattached                         59:02    58:43     F 45-54               
219            986        Nick Wilson               Unattached                         59:16    59:02     M 40-49               
220            984        Joanne Wilson             Unattached                         59:16    59:03     F 45-54               
221            807        Amy Lewis                 Unattached                         59:19    59:16     F 0-34                
222            1013       Karl Excell               Lonely Goat RC                     59:19    58:33     M 50-59               
223            962        Lisa Verrill              Unattached                         59:21    59:18     F 0-34                
224            744        Dave Hamer                Darlington H & AC                  59:22    59:13     M 50-59               
225            1029       Paul Johnson              Unattached                         59:25    58:45     M 40-49               
226            950        Roma Tate                 Unattached                         59:28    59:01     F 55-64               
227            830        Alfredo Mario Marchetti   Ashington Hirst RC                 59:29    59:20     M 50-59               
228            961        Michael Veitch            Unattached                         59:36    58:49     M 40-49               
229            966        Sophie Walton             Unattached                         59:41    58:49     F 35-44               
230            917        Allison Shackleton        Unattached                         59:43    59:21     F 45-54               
231            918        Neil Shackleton           Unattached                         59:43    59:21     M 40-49               
232            822        Steve Maddison            Redcar Running Club                59:48    59:21     M 60-69               
233            645        Lindsey Blackburn         Unattached                         59:50    59:09     F 0-34                
234            998        Sharon Waters             North York Moors AC                59:52    59:31     F 45-54               
235            689        Mike Crossen              Unattached                         59:54    59:28     M 50-59               
236            714        Hazel Dowson              Unattached                         59:59    59:41     F 55-64               
237            761        Paul Heselton             Unattached                         1:00:02  59:27     M 50-59               
238            939        Ruth Storey               Unattached                         1:00:04  59:19     F 55-64               
239            708        Karen Dinsley             Ashington Hirst RC                 1:00:06  59:56     F 55-64               
240            1011       Dale Obrien               Unattached                         1:00:06  59:47     M 50-59               
241            1084       John Reed                 Unattached                         1:00:08  59:53     M 0-39                
242            776        Julie Howe                Ashington Hirst RC                 1:00:14  59:42     F 45-54               
243            652        Andrea Breckon            Unattached                         1:00:21  59:40     F 35-44               
244            686        Beverley Crate            Ashington Hirst RC                 1:00:24  1:00:13   F 45-54               
245            889        Peter Quinn               New Marske Harriers Club           1:00:26  59:33     M 50-59               
246            699        Robynne Mouissie          Unattached                         1:00:27  59:37     F 0-34                
247            757        Nico Mouissie             Unattached                         1:00:27  59:36     M 0-39                
248            1057       Lorraine Allamby          New Marske Harriers Club           1:00:28  59:55     F 65-74               
249            785        Lacey John'S              Unattached                         1:00:29  1:00:03   F 0-34                
250            729        Nicola Fletcher-Borrell   Unattached                         1:00:29  1:00:03   F 0-34                
251            839        Amanda Mcewan             Unattached                         1:00:30  59:44     F 45-54               
252            911        Dianne Sandford           Ashington Hirst RC                 1:00:33  1:00:26   F 45-54               
253            648        Ben Bowman                Unattached                         1:00:35  1:00:09   M 0-39                
254            1045       Sheila Levett             Unattached                         1:00:41  1:00:01   F 65-74               
255            938        Wendy Stonebanks          Unattached                         1:00:48  1:00:26   F 45-54               
256            1078       Sarah Addison             Darlington H & AC                  1:00:48  59:54     F 0-34                
257            899        Danielle Richardson       North Shields Polytechnic Club     1:00:50  1:00:26   F 35-44               
258            849        Jim Morrell               Evenwood Road Runners              1:00:56  1:00:18   M 60-69               
259            915        Douglas Scott             New Marske Harriers Club           1:00:57  1:00:42   M 60-69               
260            954        Julie Thompson            Unattached                         1:00:58  1:00:02   F 35-44               
261            971        Paul Appleton             Stockton Striders AC               1:01:00  1:00:24   M 50-59               
262            851        Liz Swainston             Unattached                         1:01:01  1:00:20   F 55-64               
263            857        Sarah Neve                Darlington H & AC                  1:01:19  1:00:29   F 45-54               
264            965        Corinne Walton            Unattached                         1:01:24  1:01:12   F 35-44               
265            1004       Andrea Richardson         Ripon Runners                      1:01:25  1:00:30   F 45-54               
266            985        Laura Wilson              Unattached                         1:01:27  1:01:04   F 35-44               
267            617        Heather Anderson          Unattached                         1:01:28  1:00:56   F 45-54               
268            638        Joanne Beeby              Unattached                         1:01:34  1:01:16   F 45-54               
269            1027       Elizabeth Talbot          Unattached                         1:01:38  1:01:18   F 35-44               
270            1023       Andy Easton               Knaresborough Striders             1:01:39  1:01:24   M 0-39                
271            741        Melanie Groves            Unattached                         1:01:43  1:01:29   F 35-44               
272            644        Sarah Whincup             Unattached                         1:01:46  1:01:21   F 35-44               
273            725        Lizzy Ferry               Unattached                         1:01:51  1:01:31   F 0-34                
274            843        Rachel Melcalfe           Ashington Hirst RC                 1:01:51  1:01:40   F 45-54               
275            695        Kay Daniels               Unattached                         1:01:56  1:01:28   F 45-54               
276            787        Gillian Johnson           Darlington H & AC                  1:02:10  1:01:28   F 45-54               
277            1068       Geraldine Allenby         Unattached                         1:02:26  1:01:41   F 45-54               
278            1005       Kelly Carroll             Unattached                         1:02:29  1:01:35   F 35-44               
279            632        Christopher Barnes        Unattached                         1:02:33  1:01:55   M 0-39                
280            840        Kat Mcginn                Unattached                         1:02:37  1:02:01   F 35-44               
281            691        Karen Crozier             Unattached                         1:02:39  1:01:59   F 35-44               
282            948        Lynda Tarn                Unattached                         1:02:39  1:02:00   F 45-54               
283            959        Helen Trollope            Unattached                         1:02:43  1:02:27   F 35-44               
284            660        Claire Burns              Unattached                         1:02:56  1:02:24   F 35-44               
285            1034       Trevor Mitchell           Darlington H & AC                  1:02:57  1:02:22   M 40-49               
286            978        Janet Williams            Darlington H & AC                  1:02:57  1:02:22   F 45-54               
287            622        Carol Arkel               Unattached                         1:02:59  1:02:03   F 55-64               
288            995        John Lambourne-Richardson Unattached                         1:02:59  1:02:03   M 50-59               
289            683        Clive Coote               North East Veterans AC             1:03:04  1:02:35   M 60-69               
290            712        Sara Dobson               Unattached                         1:03:07  1:02:23   F 35-44               
291            798        Emma Kilmurray            Knaresborough Striders             1:03:09  1:02:40   F 0-34                
292            969        Jennifer Wardle           Unattached                         1:03:12  1:02:27   F 45-54               
293            697        Sean Darbyson             Unattached                         1:03:12  1:02:21   M 0-39                
294            957        Andrea Tidy               Lonely Goat RC                     1:03:17  1:02:58   F 55-64               
295            770        Les Holmes                Redcar Race Walking Club           1:03:22  1:02:52   M 50-59               
296            620        Lisa Antill               Unattached                         1:03:28  1:02:52   F 35-44               
297            676        Dawn Cochrane             Unattached                         1:03:30  1:03:11   F 45-54               
298            749        Emma Harewood             Unattached                         1:03:30  1:02:38   F 45-54               
299            894        Claire Reames             Unattached                         1:03:33  1:03:09   F 35-44               
300            609        Wendy SHERLOCK            Unattached                         1:03:35  1:03:12   F 55-64               
301            890        Tracey Quinn              New Marske Harriers Club           1:03:38  1:02:46   F 45-54               
302            837        Rachel Mcdade             Unattached                         1:03:40  1:03:00   F 0-34                
303            858        Donna Nicholas            Unattached                         1:03:42  1:02:50   F 35-44               
304            748        Pauline Hardman           St Theresas A.C.                   1:04:04  1:03:44   F 65-74               
305            914        Colin Scollay             New Marske Harriers Club           1:04:05  1:03:31   M 70-79               
306            736        Kirstine Gagie            Ashington Hirst RC                 1:04:09  1:03:59   F 45-54               
307            923        Andy Shippey              Unattached                         1:04:11  1:03:39   M 40-49               
308            952        Natasha Thewlis           Ashington Hirst RC                 1:04:20  1:04:08   F 35-44               
309            1075       Lauren Conway             Unattached                         1:04:24  1:04:05   F 0-34                
310            988        Danielle Winspear         Unattached                         1:04:36  1:04:18   F 35-44               
311            955        Julie Thompson            Unattached                         1:04:42  1:03:57   F 45-54               
312            650        Claire Brash              Ashington Hirst RC                 1:04:44  1:04:31   F 45-54               
313            651        Emily Brayshaw            Unattached                         1:04:49  1:04:22   F 0-34                
314            989        Kelly Winspear            Unattached                         1:04:49  1:04:05   F 0-34                
315            674        Julia Clifford            Darlington H & AC                  1:04:50  1:04:12   F 45-54               
316            888        John Quinn                Unattached                         1:04:55  1:04:32   M 70-79               
317            685        Vicky Cottrell            Unattached                         1:04:55  1:04:31   F 35-44               
318            604        Sarah FARROW              Unattached                         1:04:56  1:04:31   F 35-44               
319            773        Faith Housley             Unattached                         1:05:01  1:04:17   F 45-54               
320            774        Steven Housley            Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      1:05:02  1:04:18   M 40-49               
321            780        Nicola Ingman             Aycliffe Running Club              1:05:02  1:04:35   F 35-44               
322            947        Rachel Tait               Whitby Running Club                1:05:03  1:04:27   F 0-34                
323            707        Charlene Dickinson        Unattached                         1:05:06  1:04:30   F 35-44               
324            733        Sarah Foster              Unattached                         1:05:07  1:04:36   F 35-44               
325            1002       Zoe Franks                Unattached                         1:05:07  1:04:36   F 35-44               
326            1042       Kelly Scott               Unattached                         1:05:07  1:04:36   F 35-44               
327            812        Rosanne Lightfoot         Unattached                         1:05:11  1:04:31   F 55-64               
328            616        Pauline Allen             Unattached                         1:05:20  1:04:41   F 45-54               
329            1037       Emma Smith                Unattached                         1:05:21  1:05:14   F 35-44               
330            791        Mick Jones                Unattached                         1:05:38  1:05:17   M 40-49               
331            877        Hobson Samantha           Unattached                         1:05:44  1:05:05   F 0-34                
332            880        Jim Poles                 Unattached                         1:06:09  1:05:59   M 60-69               
333            642        Michelle Bickerton        Darlington H & AC                  1:06:09  1:05:18   F 35-44               
334            806        Leslie Lawson             Unattached                         1:06:12  1:06:02   M 50-59               
335            764        Graeme Hill               Unattached                         1:06:16  1:05:24   M 40-49               
336            802        Paula Lambert             Aycliffe Running Club              1:06:22  1:05:54   F 35-44               
337            783        Dionne Jeffrey            Orchard Eagles Running Club        1:06:23  1:06:01   F 45-54               
338            900        Zoe Cramphorn             Unattached                         1:06:40  1:06:19   F 0-34                
339            690        Colin Crossman            Unattached                         1:06:50  1:06:12   M 60-69               
340            623        John Armitage             Ashington Hirst RC                 1:06:57  1:06:00   M 50-59               
341            728        Yvonne Fleming            Unattached                         1:06:57  1:06:03   M 40-49               
342            721        Adam Eltherington         Unattached                         1:07:00  1:06:56   M 0-39                
343            742        Donna Hall                Unattached                         1:07:06  1:06:13   F 45-54               
344            643        William Bickerton         Darlington H & AC                  1:07:07  1:06:16   M 0-39                
345            769        Stephen Hollywood         Unattached                         1:07:14  1:07:07   M 40-49               
346            992        Carol Banks               Redcar Running Club                1:07:22  1:06:44   F 45-54               
347            789        Philip Johnson            Unattached                         1:07:45  1:07:03   M 60-69               
348            972        Carole Welburn            Unattached                         1:07:48  1:06:57   F 55-64               
349            924        Linda Sigsworth           North East Veterans AC             1:07:49  1:07:09   F 65-74               
350            818        Sophie Lyth               Unattached                         1:07:57  1:07:42   F 0-34                
351            960        Emma Uttley               Nidd Valley Road Runners           1:08:09  1:07:47   F 35-44               
352            636        Rebecca Baxter            Unattached                         1:08:16  1:07:50   F 0-34                
353            926        Susan Skippon             Unattached                         1:08:33  1:08:15   F 65-74               
354            634        Jacqueline Batey          Unattached                         1:08:50  1:08:18   F 55-64               
355            944        Rachel Swales             Unattached                         1:08:53  1:08:34   F 35-44               
356            767        Caroline Hobson           Unattached                         1:09:01  1:08:24   F 0-34                
357            610        Jan Adams                 Unattached                         1:09:07  1:08:11   F 45-54               
358            906        Sandra Ross               Darlington H & AC                  1:09:09  1:08:27   F 55-64               
359            929        Justine Smith             Redcar Running Club                1:09:24  1:09:06   F 45-54               
360            692        Charlotte Cruickshank     Unattached                         1:09:56  1:09:18   F 35-44               
361            655        Rachelle Brown            Unattached                         1:10:51  1:10:01   F 45-54               
362            675        Samantha Coates           Unattached                         1:11:23  1:11:02   F 35-44               
363            951        Andrew Taylor             Unattached                         1:11:35  1:11:16   M 50-59               
364            871        Lauryn Patterson          Unattached                         1:11:35  1:11:17   F 0-34                
365            982        Caroline Miller           Unattached                         1:11:39  1:11:26   F 45-54               
366            827        Alan Maloney              Unattached                         1:11:39  1:11:26   M 60-69               
367            630        Deborah Barker            Unattached                         1:11:47  1:11:21   F 55-64               
368            937        Angela Stirling           Stockton Striders AC               1:11:47  1:11:39   F 45-54               
369            779        Deborah Hunter            Unattached                         1:12:39  1:12:18   F 45-54               
370            765        Tamsin Hill               Unattached                         1:12:51  1:11:52   F 35-44               
371            797        Janette Kilgour           Heaton Harriers & AC               1:13:25  1:13:14   F 65-74               
372            639        Helen Bees                Unattached                         1:13:37  1:13:05   F 35-44               
373            943        Charlotte Swales          Unattached                         1:13:45  1:13:26   F 35-44               
374            1083       Radoslaw Michalowski      Unattached                         1:14:19  1:13:54   M 0-39                
375            666        Christine O'Brien         Unattached                         1:14:33  1:14:04   F 55-64               
376            781        Joanne Izat               Darlington H & AC                  1:15:17  1:14:26   F 35-44               
377            629        Deborah Baldwin-Sykes     Darlington H & AC                  1:15:36  1:14:42   F 45-54               
378            696        Lynn Daniels              Unattached                         1:15:49  1:15:23   F 55-64               
379            661        Jill Butcher              Unattached                         1:15:49  1:15:23   F 55-64               
380            863        Pam O'Neill               Unattached                         1:15:49  1:15:23   F 65-74               
381            747        Geoffrey Hardman          St Theresas A.C.                   1:15:59  1:15:29   M 80-89               
382            964        Mandy Walker              Unattached                         1:16:43  1:15:56   F 45-54               
383            910        Gordon Sanderson          Redcar Running Club                1:16:47  1:15:49   M 50-59               
384            1076       Carol Fox                 Unattached                         1:17:01  1:16:32   F 45-54               
385            762        Sophie Heward             Unattached                         1:17:07  1:16:46   F 0-34                
386            1019       Emily Baldwin             Unattached                         1:17:12  1:16:18   F 0-34                
387            814        Mandy Lynch               Unattached                         1:18:21  1:18:01   F 55-64               
388            677        Ian Codling               Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          1:18:36  1:17:52   M 70-79               
389            753        Jen Harrison              Darlington H & AC                  1:19:16  1:18:27   F 35-44               
390            940        Jaqueline Stoves          Darlington H & AC                  1:19:16  1:18:26   F 45-54               
391            756        Sue Hawley                Ashington Hirst RC                 1:19:39  1:19:27   F 55-64               
392            719        Michael Eastbury          Unattached                         1:19:46  1:19:10   M 0-39                
393            646        Liam Blakeley             Unattached                         1:20:17  1:19:43   M 0-39                
394            678        Marian Codling            Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          1:22:31  1:21:48   F 75-84               
395            688        Sue Cross                 Orchard Eagles Running Club        1:22:40  1:22:18   F 55-64               
396            967        Stuart Walton             Unattached                         1:23:20  1:22:46   M 0-39                
397            870        Nicola Parkin             Evenwood Road Runners              1:23:36  1:23:01   F 35-44               
398            1056       Eve Gallacher             Unattached                         1:24:26  1:23:39   F 35-44               
399            956        Will Thompson             Ashington Hirst RC                 1:34:38  1:34:25   M 0-39                
400            847        Russell Miller            Unattached                         1:35:04  1:34:08   M 40-49               


Male 39 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     James Wilson    983  39  2       M      Brotton   34:43 
2     Tom Danby       1079 36  3       M      Redcar    34:49 
3     Matthew Hornsby 771  39  4       M      Durham    35:06 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     John Clifford   673 48  1       M      Bishop Auckland   34:27 
2     Michael Elgie   720 42  7       M      North Shields     36:02 
3     Steve Middleton 846 44  10      M      Northallerton     37:17 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Cameron Brooks 653  51  6       M      Saltburn By The Sea   36:00 
2     Graham Jones   1070 50  16      M      Hartlepool            40:00 
3     Paul Mcdermott 838  53  21      M      Saltburn By The Sea   40:26 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Joe Cole         679  67  50      M      Middlesbrough   45:00 
2     Laurence Everitt 1061 61  52      M      Redcar          45:10 
3     Peter Devlin     705  60  99      M      Richmond        49:36 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Les Martin      831 71  143     M      Leeds                 53:02 
2     David Matthews  832 72  181     M      Saltburn-By-The Sea   56:11 
3     Jeffery Moulder 853 71  205     M      Guisborough           58:12 


Male 80 to 89
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jim Conaghan     681 83  178     M      Redcar   56:02   
2     Geoffrey Hardman 747 85  381     M      Leeds    1:15:59 


Female 34 and Under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Georgia Campbell 1021 31  9       F      South Shields        37:15 
2     Molly Shaw       921  19  24      F      Marske By The Sea    41:01 
3     Aine Woodman     993  29  39      F      Catterick Garrison   43:55 


Female 35 to 44
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Carla Maley 824  41  18      F      North Shields         40:06 
2     Clare Swift 945  38  49      F      Newcastle Upon Tyne   44:58 
3     Annie Roddy 1050 38  92      F      Leeds                 49:14 


Female 45 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Patricia Speedie 934 49  42      F      Redcar          44:15 
2     Helen Winskill   987 45  54      F      Keswick         45:22 
3     Victoria Sturdy  941 50  103     F      Middlesbrough   49:56 


Female 55 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Fiona Deacon 702 55  56      F      Hartwith        45:49 
2     Gale Burke   659 55  164     F      Hartlepool      54:43 
3     Roma Tate    950 56  226     F      Middlesbrough   59:28 


Female 65 to 74
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lorraine Allamby 1057 71  248     F      Redcar          1:00:28 
2     Sheila Levett    1045 72  254     F      Middlesbrough   1:00:41 
3     Pauline Hardman  748  72  304     F      Leeds           1:04:04 


Female 75 to 84
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Marian Codling 678 78  394     F      Thirsk   1:22:31 

Embed Code