Florida Manatee Fest Run 10K/5K/1 Mile Walk

Sat January 23, 2016 Crystal River, FL US 34428 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     531 Rich Smith         M      Gainesville    FL    US      0:37:47.9 0:37:47.9 6:06  37  71.8       1        M OV     
2     527 Rafael Semidei     M      Ocala          FL    US      0:41:27.1 0:41:27.1 6:41  50  72.3       1        M OM     
3     530 Erik Smith         M      Beverly Hills  FL    US      0:42:50.9 0:42:50.9 6:55  51  70.6       1        M 50-54  
5     523 Linda Ramsey       F      Ocala          FL    US      0:45:31.1 0:45:31.1 7:21  38  67.7       1        F OV     
6     512 Jennifer Grow      F      Inverness      FL    US      0:46:21.1 0:46:21.1 7:29  45  69.8       1        F OM     
7     526 Chris Reid         M      Hernando       FL    US      0:47:43.7 0:47:43.7 7:42  41  58.4       1        M 40-44  
8     504 Robert Brockett    M      Lecanto        FL    US      0:48:28.8 0:48:28.8 7:49  61  68.1       1        M 60-64  
9     535 John Stricklan     M      Gainesville    FL    US      0:48:42.6 0:48:42.6 7:51  49  61.0       1        M 45-49  
10    541 Kelynn Lorigan     F      Crystal River  FL    US      0:52:07.5 0:52:07.5 8:24  20  58.1       1        F 20-24  
11    501 Holly Alexander    F      Dunnellon      FL    US      0:52:12.4 0:52:12.4 8:25  68  83.3       1        F 65-69  
12    500 Laura Wingate      F      Crystal River  FL    US      0:52:30.3 0:52:30.3 8:28  51  65.9       1        F 50-54  
13    522 Mike Mullen        M      Inverness      FL    US      0:53:23.5 0:53:23.5 8:37  55  58.6       1        M 55-59  
14    545 Angela Greer       F      homosassa      FL    US      0:53:30.4 0:53:30.4 8:38  33  56.7       1        F 30-34  
15    509 Regina Glezen      F      Williston      FL    US      0:53:39.8 0:53:39.8 8:39  40  58.1       1        F 40-44  
16    505 Kimberly Brooks    F      Homosassa      FL    US      0:54:02.4 0:54:02.4 8:43  34  56.2       2        F 30-34  
17    517 Meagen Lane        F      Newberry       FL    US      0:55:02.7 0:55:02.7 8:53  35  55.4       1        F 35-39  
18    537 Kerry Thomas       F      Inglis         FL    US      0:55:25.9 0:55:25.9 8:56  48  60.3       1        F 45-49  
19    503 Betsy Beraquit     F      Inverness      FL    US      0:55:27.8 0:55:27.8 8:57  39  55.9       2        F 35-39  
20    515 Lawrence Kibler    M      Lecanto        FL    US      0:55:54.8 0:55:54.8 9:01  53  55.0       2        M 50-54  
21    534 Stephanie Stevens  F      Citrus Springs FL    US      0:56:23.6 0:56:23.6 9:06  31  53.7       3        F 30-34  
22    532 Craig Stevens      M      Citrus Springs FL    US      0:56:24.2 0:56:24.2 9:06  40  49.0       2        M 40-44  
23    516 Danuta Kubelik     F      Crystal River  FL    US      0:56:27.5 0:56:27.5 9:06  67  75.9       2        F 65-69  
24    546 April Gainer       F      Homosassa      FL    US      0:56:49.5 0:56:49.5 9:10  34  53.5       4        F 30-34  
25    539 Veronica Davis     F      Hernando       FL    US      0:56:55.9 0:56:55.9 9:11  26  53.2       1        F 25-29  
26    542 Alison Dye         F      Lecanto        FL    US      0:57:39.2 0:57:39.2 9:18  42  54.8       2        F 40-44  
27    511 Martin Greenbaum   M      Solomons       MD    US      0:58:05.9 0:58:05.9 9:22  70  62.1       1        M 70-74  
28    536 Gregory Thomas     M      Hernando       FL    US      0:59:58.4 0:59:58.4 9:40  58  53.6       2        M 55-59  
29    529 Theresa Slifer     F      Ocala          FL    US      1:00:30.4 1:00:30.4 9:46  68  71.9       3        F 65-69  
30    502 Thomas Baumgartner M      Yorkville      IL    US      1:00:55.8 1:00:55.8 9:50  72  60.7       2        M 70-74  
31    538 Courtney Tobin     F      Citrus Springs FL    US      1:02:49.3 1:02:49.3 10:08 37  48.9       3        F 35-39  
32    525 Wayne Ramsey       M      Ocala          FL    US      1:04:37.5 1:04:37.5 10:25 69  55.2       1        M 65-69  
33    540 Erin Clark         F      Dunnellon      FL    US      1:06:09.5 1:06:09.5 10:40 26  45.7       2        F 25-29  
34    508 Dawn Glenn         F      Beverly Hills  FL    US      1:06:09.6 1:06:09.6 10:40 33  45.9       5        F 30-34  
35    514 Jennifer Jones     F      Lecanto        FL    US      1:08:59.4 1:08:59.4 11:08 33  44.0       6        F 30-34  
36    519 T. Marcic          F      Beverly Hills  FL    US      1:10:37.2 1:10:37.2 11:23 9   52.6       1        F 1- 9   
37    521 Marsha Mullen      F      Inverness      FL    US      1:10:37.5 1:10:37.5 11:23 53  50.2       2        F 50-54  
38    510 Samantha Green     F      Naples         FL    US      1:11:18.5 1:11:18.5 11:30 39  43.4       4        F 35-39  
39    518 Michelle Marcic    F      Beverly Hills  FL    US      1:12:27.2 1:12:27.2 11:41 36  42.2       5        F 35-39  
40    513 Georgia Harris     F      Inverness      FL    US      1:13:10.5 1:13:10.5 11:48 62  54.5       1        F 60-64  
41    520 Stephanie Massa    F      beverly hills  FL    US      1:14:19.2 1:14:19.2 11:59 30  40.7       7        F 30-34  
42    543 Robin Holloway     F      Invernss       FL    US      1:14:20.5 1:14:20.5 11:59 39  41.7       6        F 35-39  
43    507 Alana Frasier      F      Crystal River  FL    US      1:19:00.8 1:19:00.8 12:45 68  55.0       4        F 65-69  
44    528 Jack Slifer        M      Ocala          FL    US      1:19:00.9 1:19:00.9 12:45 69  45.2       2        M 65-69  
45    524 Constance Quintin  F      Homosassa      FL    US      1:21:54.2 1:21:54.2 13:13 52  42.8       3        F 50-54  
46    533 June Stevens       F      Otsego         MI    US      1:33:34.6 1:33:34.6 15:06 64  43.8       2        F 60-64  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rich Smith 531 37  1       M      Gainesville FL US 37:47.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Linda Ramsey 523 38  5       F      Ocala FL US 45:31.1 


Top Male Finisher - Overall Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Rafael Semidei 527 50  2       M      Ocala FL US 41:27.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Grow 512 45  6       F      Inverness FL US 46:21.1 

Additional results can be found at http://www.drcsports.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.