Fall Running Series benefiting Cuyahoga Valley National Park

Tue September 29 - Tue October 27 Peninsula, OH 44264 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time      Time               Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     270 Andrew Kuch           M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:24:57.9 0:24:57.9      25             1        M Overall 
2     217 Adam Davenport        M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:26:11.3 0:26:11.3      25             2        M Overall 
3     287 Tim Meyers            M      Kent              OH    US      0:26:45.8 0:26:45.8      38             3        M Overall 
4     435 Roric Brown           M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:26:57.6 0:26:57.6      24             1        M 20-29   
5     288 Ben Mihalik           M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:26:57.9 0:26:57.9      28             2        M 20-29   
6     442 evan bosman           M      Hudson            OH    US      0:27:04.2 0:27:04.2      24             3        M 20-29   
7     272 Kevin Larson          M      Akron             OH    US      0:27:12.0 0:27:12.0      42             1        M 40-49   
8     143 Jordan Bates          M      Brunswick         OH    US      0:27:13.4 0:27:13.4      30             1        M 30-39   
9     235 Eric Gibb             M      Avon              OH    US      0:27:15.8 0:27:15.8      51             1        M 50-59   
10    330 TJ Schafer            M      Uniontown         OH    US      0:27:19.6 0:27:19.6      28             4        M 20-29   
11    370 Joseph Zbasnik        M      Akron             OH    US      0:27:35.5 0:27:35.5      25             5        M 20-29   
12    262 Zach Johnston         M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:27:50.6 0:27:50.6      26             6        M 20-29   
13    431 David Schlafer        M      Independence      OH    US      0:28:04.9 0:28:04.9      28             7        M 20-29   
14    258 Michael Horvath       M      Stow              OH    US      0:28:18.6 0:28:18.6      32             2        M 30-39   
15    310 Kevin Peacock         M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:28:39.7 0:28:39.7      42             2        M 40-49   
16    246 Ken Hagan             M      Avon              OH    US      0:28:47.4 0:28:47.4      46             3        M 40-49   
17    276 Rod MacLeod           M      Hudson            OH    US      0:28:48.8 0:28:48.8      68             1        M 60-99   
18    248 Don Hanigan           M      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:28:54.4 0:28:54.4      58             2        M 50-59   
19    427 David Kane            M      Mentor            OH    US      0:28:59.7 0:28:59.7      45             4        M 40-49   
20    257 Matthew Holpuch       M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:29:02.5 0:29:02.5      40             5        M 40-49   
21    318 Nathan Reyes          M      Kent              OH    US      0:29:09.4 0:29:09.4      39             3        M 30-39   
22    372 Jay Smink             M      Copley            OH    US      0:29:13.4 0:29:13.4      56             3        M 50-59   
23    183 Kevin Berridge        M      Solon             OH    US      0:29:14.8 0:29:14.8      35             4        M 30-39   
24    439 stuart hamilton       M      Massillon         OH    US      0:29:30.0 0:29:30.0      59             4        M 50-59   
25    218 Scott Davis           M      Medina            OH    US      0:29:36.1 0:29:36.1      45             6        M 40-49   
26    325 Kevin Roach           M      Stow              OH    US      0:30:02.9 0:30:02.9      42             7        M 40-49   
27    282 Kelly McCrone         F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:30:23.5 0:30:23.5      42             1        F Overall 
28    347 Tom Surovey           M      Brunswick         OH    US      0:30:39.5 0:30:39.5      44             8        M 40-49   
29    275 Jon Mackey            M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:31:05.2 0:31:05.2      30             5        M 30-39   
30    209 Robert Clark          M      boardman          OH    US      0:31:13.8 0:31:13.8      59             5        M 50-59   
31    319 Chris Riccardi        M      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:31:49.5 0:31:49.5      54             6        M 50-59   
32    264 Katy Kaszar           F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:31:51.8 0:31:51.8      34             2        F Overall 
33    215 JOHN DALEY            M      Lorain            OH    US      0:32:00.3 0:32:00.3      63             2        M 60-99   
34    479 Mike Williams         M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:32:04.4 0:32:04.4      47             9        M 40-49   
35    231 Robin Foster          F      Kent              OH    US      0:32:05.4 0:32:05.4      23             3        F Overall 
36    356 Evan Wake             M      Hudson            OH    US      0:32:10.1 0:32:10.1      36             6        M 30-39   
37    284 Colin McGowan         M      Westlake          OH    US      0:32:17.2 0:32:17.2      43             10       M 40-49   
38    323 Angie Ridgel          F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:32:25.9 0:32:25.9      47             1        F 40-49   
39    250 David Heineman        M      Valley View       OH    US      0:32:29.2 0:32:29.2      45             11       M 40-49   
40    293 David Moore           M      Silver Lake       OH    US      0:32:29.3 0:32:29.3      36             7        M 30-39   
41    240 Michael Gnandt        M      North Olmsted     OH    US      0:32:29.8 0:32:29.8      33             8        M 30-39   
42    223 frank dessoffy        M      North Royalton    OH    US      0:32:32.4 0:32:32.4      61             3        M 60-99   
43    342 Julie Sroka           F      North Royalton    OH    US      0:32:37.2 0:32:37.2      54             1        F 50-59   
44    286 Michelle Merker       F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:32:43.6 0:32:43.6      28             1        F 20-29   
45    350 Jimmy Vaca            M      Reminderville     OH    US      0:32:51.4 0:32:51.4      46             12       M 40-49   
46    436 James McNutt          M      Ravenna           OH    US      0:32:56.1 0:32:56.1      35             9        M 30-39   
47    219 Tim Day               M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:33:17.1 0:33:17.1      34             10       M 30-39   
48    336 Randall Shorr         M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:33:25.4 0:33:25.4      60             4        M 60-99   
49    441 Craig Palenshus       M      Uniontown         OH    US      0:33:42.9 0:33:42.9      48             13       M 40-49   
50    334 Pamela Semanik        F      Walton Hills      OH    US      0:33:46.2 0:33:46.2      53             2        F 50-59   
51    353 Brian Wahl            M      Elyria            OH    US      0:33:47.5 0:33:47.5      44             14       M 40-49   
52    461 Jad Sandi             M      Shaker Heights    OH    US      0:33:53.5 0:33:53.5      43             15       M 40-49   
53    214 Stephanie Craig       F      Berea             OH    US      0:33:56.9 0:33:56.9      48             2        F 40-49   
54    237 T. Ginther            M      Hudson            OH    US      0:34:01.7 0:34:01.7      11             1        M 1-19    
55    236 John Ginther          M      Hudson            OH    US      0:34:01.8 0:34:01.8      41             16       M 40-49   
56    132 Kelly Baker           F      North Olmsted     OH    US      0:34:03.8 0:34:03.8      40             3        F 40-49   
57    438 darrin kert           M      Akron             OH    US      0:34:07.0 0:34:07.0      48             17       M 40-49   
58    468 ian Roberts           M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:34:12.0 0:34:12.0      35             11       M 30-39   
59    232 Kelly Fried           F      Peninsula         OH    US      0:34:14.5 0:34:14.5      43             4        F 40-49   
60    230 Carol Fondran         F      Akron             OH    US      0:34:15.8 0:34:15.8      46             5        F 40-49   
61    430 Mark Roshon           M      Chagrin Falls     OH    US      0:34:45.6 0:34:45.6      55             7        M 50-59   
62    424 Kevin Brooks          M      Akron             OH    US      0:34:47.3 0:34:47.3      55             8        M 50-59   
63    261 Kathryn Janini        F      Medina            OH    US      0:34:47.4 0:34:47.4      45             6        F 40-49   
64    20  Katie Arbogast        F      CUYAHOGA FALLS    OH    US      0:34:49.0 0:34:49.0      35             1        F 30-39   
65    245 Georgie Gray          F      Cleveland Heights OH    US      0:34:51.3 0:34:51.3      49             7        F 40-49   
66    254 Martin Hinterlong     M      Macedonia         OH    US      0:34:58.0 0:34:58.0      49             18       M 40-49   
67    243 Jon Grafious          M      Barberton         OH    US      0:35:05.1 0:35:05.1      45             19       M 40-49   
68    371 Adam Btiebet          M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:35:07.8 0:35:07.8      28             8        M 20-29   
69    320 Matt Richards         M      Stow              OH    US      0:35:08.5 0:35:08.5      34             12       M 30-39   
70    260 Nicole Janik          F      Brunswick         OH    US      0:35:11.9 0:35:11.9      28             2        F 20-29   
71    278 John Markley          M      Munroe Falls      OH    US      0:35:14.4 0:35:14.4      57             9        M 50-59   
72    440 Leah Bilski           F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:35:22.7 0:35:22.7      25             3        F 20-29   
73    343 Kristin Stainbrook    F      Barberton         OH    US      0:35:26.7 0:35:26.7      44             8        F 40-49   
74    308 Jessica Patrick       F      Akron             OH    US      0:35:27.1 0:35:27.1      33             2        F 30-39   
75    335 David Semanik         M      Walton Hills      OH    US      0:35:58.2 0:35:58.2      54             10       M 50-59   
76    299 Emily Niemi           F      Streetsboro       OH    US      0:36:05.6 0:36:05.6      23             4        F 20-29   
77    297 Anonymous Participant M                              US      0:36:07.8 0:36:07.8      41             20       M 40-49   
78    142 Katrin Bates          F      Medina            OH    US      0:36:09.2 0:36:09.2      28             5        F 20-29   
79    268 Dave Kramer           M      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:36:26.1 0:36:26.1      51             11       M 50-59   
80    339 Caroline Smith        F      Willoughby        OH    US      0:36:29.3 0:36:29.3      37             3        F 30-39   
81    208 Mark Carroll          M      Alliance          OH    US      0:36:37.1 0:36:37.1      54             12       M 50-59   
82    340 Gabrielle Smith       F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:36:40.6 0:36:40.6      34             4        F 30-39   
83    242 Angela Goodhart       F      Kent              OH    US      0:36:50.2 0:36:50.2      26             6        F 20-29   
84    302 Monica Owen           F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:36:54.8 0:36:54.8      52             3        F 50-59   
85    466 Mekki Bayachou        M      Copley            OH    US      0:37:03.8 0:37:03.8      48             21       M 40-49   
86    172 Brad Bellomo          M      Hudson            OH    US      0:37:26.5 0:37:26.5      40             22       M 40-49   
87    195 Matthew Boedecker     M      Akron             OH    US      0:37:29.4 0:37:29.4      32             13       M 30-39   
88    432 Harrison Stoneking    M      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:37:39.7 0:37:39.7      15             2        M 1-19    
89    239 Andrew Glasier        M      Bedford           OH    US      0:37:39.8 0:37:39.8      49             23       M 40-49   
90    311 Laura Poundstone      F      Akron             OH    US      0:37:40.3 0:37:40.3      45             9        F 40-49   
91    422 Nancy Raykov          F      Northfield Center OH    US      0:37:53.5 0:37:53.5      64             1        F 60-99   
92    426 Jennifer Gaydos       F      Akron             OH    US      0:37:58.6 0:37:58.6      42             10       F 40-49   
93    279 Angela Martinson      F      Wadsworth         OH    US      0:38:02.6 0:38:02.6      26             7        F 20-29   
94    349 Ryan Tribuzi          M      Wadsworth         OH    US      0:38:03.0 0:38:03.0      32             14       M 30-39   
95    367 Patrick Yackmack      M      Mantua            OH    US      0:38:06.2 0:38:06.2      27             9        M 20-29   
96    269 Johnathan Krcal       M      Brunswick         OH    US      0:38:17.9 0:38:17.9      31             15       M 30-39   
97    316 Alyson Redfern        F      North Royalton    OH    US      0:38:18.8 0:38:18.8      32             5        F 30-39   
98    244 Christy Gray          F      Bay Village       OH    US      0:38:24.4 0:38:24.4      49             11       F 40-49   
99    338 Ariadne Skoufos       F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:38:32.9 0:38:32.9      24             8        F 20-29   
100   229 Andrew Foley          M      Streetsboro       OH    US      0:38:33.4 0:38:33.4      24             10       M 20-29   
101   295 Michael Morris        M      Mogadore          OH    US      0:38:36.7 0:38:36.7      50             13       M 50-59   
102   294 Amy Morris            F      Mogadore          OH    US      0:38:43.2 0:38:43.2      49             12       F 40-49   
103   327 Helen Rodriguez       F      Kent              OH    US      0:39:13.4 0:39:13.4      34             6        F 30-39   
104   314 Andy Rattray          M      Willoughby        OH    US      0:39:26.9 0:39:26.9      62             5        M 60-99   
105   225 Natalie DiNunzio      F      Hudson            OH    US      0:39:45.5 0:39:45.5      28             9        F 20-29   
106   296 Megan Murphy          F      Strongsville      OH    US      0:39:54.8 0:39:54.8      36             7        F 30-39   
107   305 kelly parker          F      Medina            OH    US      0:40:13.3 0:40:13.3      52             4        F 50-59   
108   317 Erin Reed             F      Huron             OH    US      0:40:14.2 0:40:14.2      37             8        F 30-39   
109   151 Mike Bates            M      Medina            OH    US      0:40:14.9 0:40:14.9      64             6        M 60-99   
110   281 Alyssa McClain        F      Doylestown        OH    US      0:40:21.5 0:40:21.5      31             9        F 30-39   
111   220 Tammy Deblock         F      Northfield        OH    US      0:40:29.4 0:40:29.4      32             10       F 30-39   
112   348 Mike Terry            M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:40:33.0 0:40:33.0      60             7        M 60-99   
113   331 Lizzie Schlafer       F      Independence      OH    US      0:40:39.4 0:40:39.4      27             10       F 20-29   
114   344 Anonymous Participant F                              US      0:40:40.0 0:40:40.0      49             13       F 40-49   
115   361 Stephen Warth         M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:41:00.0 0:41:00.0      66             8        M 60-99   
116   241 M. Godley             F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:41:12.8 0:41:12.8      12             1        F 1-19    
117   273 Heather Lautzenheiser F      New Franklin      OH    US      0:41:13.8 0:41:13.8      46             14       F 40-49   
118   285 Tami Menssen          F      Akron             OH    US      0:41:31.0 0:41:31.0      53             5        F 50-59   
119   425 Chris Flickinger      M      Twinsburg         OH    US      0:41:35.4 0:41:35.4      51             14       M 50-59   
120   465 ERNIE HALL            M      CUYAHOGA FALLS    OH    US      0:41:37.8 0:41:37.8      69             9        M 60-99   
121   291 Megan Millikin        F      Akron             OH    US      0:41:38.4 0:41:38.4      29             11       F 20-29   
122   290 Pam Miller            F      Strasburg         OH    US      0:41:41.6 0:41:41.6      60             2        F 60-99   
123   364 Benjamin Wilson       M      Kent              OH    US      0:41:46.9 0:41:46.9      31             16       M 30-39   
124   307 Heather Pasket        F      Akron             OH    US      0:41:50.7 0:41:50.7      40             15       F 40-49   
125   434 Tiffany Kert          F      Akron             OH    US      0:41:56.7 0:41:56.7      51             6        F 50-59   
126   324 Anke Rieck            F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:42:20.6 0:42:20.6      31             11       F 30-39   
127   303 Jessica Padgett       F      Uniontown         OH    US      0:42:20.7 0:42:20.7      37             12       F 30-39   
128   277 Richard Maloyan       M      Richfield         OH    US      0:43:36.0 0:43:36.0      56             15       M 50-59   
129   265 Tim Kollin            M      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:43:41.8 0:43:41.8      65             10       M 60-99   
130   228 Wendy Facchini        F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:43:48.5 0:43:48.5      51             7        F 50-59   
131   251 Kathy Henderson       F      Medina            OH    US      0:43:58.5 0:43:58.5      48             16       F 40-49   
132   368 Tina Zarlenga         F      Medina            OH    US      0:43:58.7 0:43:58.7      54             8        F 50-59   
133   369 Bill Zavertnik        M      Akron             OH    US      0:44:04.8 0:44:04.8      63             11       M 60-99   
134   415 Mary Kay Pienta       F      Parma             OH    US      0:44:23.2 0:44:23.2      29             12       F 20-29   
135   216 Lin DANES             F      Kent              OH    US      0:44:43.5 0:44:43.5      49             17       F 40-49   
136   346 Richard Strain        M      canton            OH    US      0:44:53.5 0:44:53.5      50             16       M 50-59   
137   337 Piper Short           F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:45:09.7 0:45:09.7      42             18       F 40-49   
138   255 Tauya Holloway        F      Independence      OH    US      0:45:18.4 0:45:18.4      42             19       F 40-49   
139   233 Christina Gary        F      Akron             OH    US      0:45:20.8 0:45:20.8      42             20       F 40-49   
140   328 Noel Salwan           M      Beachwood         OH    US      0:45:23.3 0:45:23.3      45             24       M 40-49   
141   341 Kelly Spitaleri       F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:46:03.2 0:46:03.2      38             13       F 30-39   
142   201 Kayleigh Boedecker    F      Akron             OH    US      0:46:07.9 0:46:07.9      32             14       F 30-39   
143   360 Erica Ware            F      Northfield        OH    US      0:46:11.8 0:46:11.8      39             15       F 30-39   
144   292 Terri Mlckovsky       F      Fairlawn          OH    US      0:46:29.9 0:46:29.9      60             3        F 60-99   
145   355 Jessica Wake          F      Hudson            OH    US      0:46:30.7 0:46:30.7      35             16       F 30-39   
146   416 Karen Pienta          F      Parma             OH    US      0:47:01.3 0:47:01.3      58             9        F 50-59   
147   321 kristin richards      F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:47:29.4 0:47:29.4      30             17       F 30-39   
148   322 Guy Richards          M      Medina            OH    US      0:47:30.6 0:47:30.6      61             12       M 60-99   
149   271 Teresa Kusner         F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:47:35.3 0:47:35.3      53             10       F 50-59   
150   205 Taylor Burger         F      Hudson            OH    US      0:47:55.9 0:47:55.9      35             18       F 30-39   
151   266 Carolyn Kollin        F      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:48:35.5 0:48:35.5      60             4        F 60-99   
152   460 Patricia Saladin      F      Amherst           OH    US      0:48:35.9 0:48:35.9      61             5        F 60-99   
153   326 Julia Roach           F      Stow              OH    US      0:49:24.4 0:49:24.4      48             21       F 40-49   
154   203 Jennifer Brown        F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:49:53.0 0:49:53.0      60             6        F 60-99   
155   211 Jennifer Collister    F      Willoughby        OH    US      0:49:57.9 0:49:57.9      47             22       F 40-49   
156   247 Stephanie Hampson     F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:49:58.2 0:49:58.2      38             19       F 30-39   
157   10  MELANIE ADLESIC       F      Ravenna           OH    US      0:50:09.7 0:50:09.7      56             11       F 50-59   
158   394 Bravery Wittmer       M      North Canton      OH    US      0:51:17.9 0:51:17.9      14             3        M 1-19    
159   408 Randy Wittmer         M      North Canton      OH    US      0:51:18.6 0:51:18.6      48             25       M 40-49   
160   332 Dana Schultz          F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:51:31.6 0:51:31.6      41             23       F 40-49   
161   213 Katie Corr            F      Hudson            OH    US      0:51:59.3 0:51:59.3      37             20       F 30-39   
162   428 Anonymous Participant M                              US      0:52:00.1 0:52:00.1      45             26       M 40-49   
163   204 Brianna Bungard       F      Munroe Falls      OH    US      0:52:12.5 0:52:12.5      42             24       F 40-49   
164   259 Marlayna Jacinto      F      Lorain            OH    US      0:52:15.2 0:52:15.2      39             21       F 30-39   
165   306 william parker        M      Medina            OH    US      0:52:25.9 0:52:25.9      54             17       M 50-59   
166   212 Bethany Conroy        F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:52:29.7 0:52:29.7      32             22       F 30-39   
167   345 Milisa Strain         F      canton            OH    US      0:52:35.2 0:52:35.2      48             25       F 40-49   
168   267 Kyle Kraft            M      Norton            OH    US      0:55:03.9 0:55:03.9      65             13       M 60-99   
169   300 Hollis Novy           F      Strongsville      OH    US      0:55:28.9 0:55:28.9      65             7        F 60-99   
170   301 Frank Novy            M      Strongsville      OH    US      0:55:29.8 0:55:29.8      67             14       M 60-99   
171   377 Stacy Feeley          F      Chesterland       OH    US      0:57:40.9 0:57:40.9      30             23       F 30-39   
172   222 Melissa DeGaetano     F      Chagrin falls     OH    US      0:57:54.0 0:57:54.0      39             24       F 30-39   
173   210 Paula Coffelt         F      Canton            OH    US      0:57:58.0 0:57:58.0      50             12       F 50-59   
174   329 Diana Santiago        F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      1:00:31.5 1:00:31.5      38             25       F 30-39   
175   471 Sarah Obral           F      Avon              OH    US      1:01:24.2 1:01:24.2      33             26       F 30-39   
176   333 Amy Sedelmeyer        F      Cleveland         OH    US      1:01:24.8 1:01:24.8      29             13       F 20-29   
177   365 Maria Woollard        F      Akron             OH    US      1:02:05.0 1:02:05.0      40             26       F 40-49   
178   429 B. Opsincs            F      Richfield         OH    US      1:02:05.5 1:02:05.5      8              2        F 1-19    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Andrew Kuch    270 25  1       M      Cleveland OH US 24:57.9 
2     Adam Davenport 217 25  2       M      Cleveland OH US 26:11.3 
3     Tim Meyers     287 38  3       M      Kent OH US      26:45.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Kelly McCrone 282 42  27      F      Cleveland OH US         30:23.5 
2     Katy Kaszar   264 34  32      F      Broadview Heights OH US 31:51.8 
3     Robin Foster  231 23  35      F      Kent OH US              32:05.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.