Fall Running Series benefiting Cuyahoga Valley National Park

Tue September 29 - Tue October 27 Peninsula, OH 44264 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City               State Country Start/Spli Start/Spli Finish  Finish Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                    Pace               Pace   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     197  Jeff Wilson           M      Akron              OH    US      0:00:27               0:27:58        0:28:26 0:28:26 7:07  30  59.5       1        M        
2     1062 Charles Novak         M      Cuyahoga Falls     OH    US      0:00:29               0:28:08        0:28:38 0:28:38 7:10  48  65.8       2        M        
3     1065 Nathan Warner         M      Stow               OH    US      0:00:30               0:28:40        0:29:11 0:29:11 7:18  30  58.0       3        M        
4     42   David Duecker         M      Bay Village        OH    US      0:00:30               0:30:04        0:30:35 0:30:35 7:39  30  55.3       1        M 20-29  
5     122  Ben Mihalik           M      Cuyahoga Falls     OH    US      0:00:31               0:30:13        0:30:44 0:30:44 7:41  25  55.0       2        M 20-29  
6     118  Jeffrey Meyers        M      Northfield         OH    US      0:00:30               0:31:07        0:31:38 0:31:38 7:55  35  54.3       1        M 30-39  
7     82   Jason Indorf          M      Northfield         OH    US      0:00:29               0:31:31        0:32:00 0:32:00 8:00  30  52.9       2        M 30-39  
8     4    Dave Baran            M      Cleveland          OH    US      0:00:36               0:31:26        0:32:02 0:32:02 8:01  26  52.8       3        M 20-29  
9     89   Zach Johnston         M      Cleveland          OH    US      0:00:36               0:31:27        0:32:03 0:32:03 8:01  23  52.7       4        M 20-29  
10    175  Dave Spannagel        M      Cleveland Heights  OH    US      0:00:33               0:31:35        0:32:09 0:32:09 8:02  36  53.7       3        M 30-39  
11    54   Matthew Force         M      Copley             OH    US      0:00:36               0:31:40        0:32:16 0:32:16 8:04  50  59.3       1        M 50-59  
12    138  Christian Rasmussen   M      Brook Park         OH    US      0:00:33               0:31:53        0:32:26 0:32:26 8:07  28  52.1       5        M 20-29  
13    120  Tim Meyers            M      Strongsville       OH    US      0:00:31               0:32:24        0:32:56 0:32:56 8:14  35  52.2       4        M 30-39  
14    5    Kristin Baum          F      Brunswick          OH    US      0:00:32               0:32:28        0:33:01 0:33:01 8:15  31  58.2       1        F        
15    62   John Ginther          M      Hudson             OH    US      0:00:33               0:32:37        0:33:10 0:33:10 8:18  38  52.7       5        M 30-39  
16    110  Jon Mackey            M      Fairview Park      OH    US      0:00:36               0:32:40        0:33:17 0:33:17 8:19  27  50.8       6        M 20-29  
17    80   Matthew Holpuch       M      Brecksville        OH    US      0:00:32               0:33:06        0:33:39 0:33:39 8:25  37  51.6       6        M 30-39  
18    1059 Bill Marut            M                                       0:00:36               0:33:12        0:33:48 0:33:48 8:27  51  57.1       2        M 50-59  
19    58   Guy Gadomski          M      Willoughby         OH    US      0:00:34               0:33:52        0:34:26 0:34:26 8:37  59  59.9       3        M 50-59  
20    34   Tim Crow              M      Stow               OH    US      0:00:33               0:34:05        0:34:38 0:34:38 8:40  51  55.7       4        M 50-59  
21    44   Troy Edgehouse        M      Brunswick          OH    US      0:00:45               0:34:01        0:34:46 0:34:46 8:42  33  49.0       7        M 30-39  
22    137  Carl Randles          M      Cuyahoga Falls     OH    US      0:00:40               0:34:14        0:34:55 0:34:55 8:44  35  49.2       8        M 30-39  
23    25   Samuel Cherry         M      Dayton             OH    US      0:00:33               0:34:28        0:35:01 0:35:01 8:45  27  48.3       7        M 20-29  
24    111  Rod MacLeod           M      Hudson             OH    US      0:00:38               0:34:26        0:35:05 0:35:05 8:46  65  61.9       1        M 60-99  
25    206  Joan Cottrill         F                               US      0:00:35               0:34:34        0:35:09 0:35:09 8:47  53  63.5       2        F        
26    26   Robert Clark          M      boardman           OH    US      0:00:37               0:34:33        0:35:10 0:35:10 8:48  56  57.2       5        M 50-59  
27    100  Nicholas Kucher       M      Cleveland          OH    US      0:00:39               0:34:40        0:35:19 0:35:19 8:50  27  47.9       8        M 20-29  
28    48   Dave Fielding         M      Richfield          OH    US      0:00:37               0:34:49        0:35:27 0:35:27 8:52  38  49.3       9        M 30-39  
29    81   Mark Humphrey         M      Cuyahoga Falls     OH    US      0:00:41               0:34:52        0:35:33 0:35:33 8:53  52  54.7       6        M 50-59  
30    98   David Krause          M      Strongsville       OH    US      0:00:40               0:34:57        0:35:37 0:35:37 8:54  56  56.4       7        M 50-59  
31    69   Don Hanigan           M      Broadview Heights  OH    US      0:00:34               0:35:56        0:36:31 0:36:31 9:08  55  54.6       8        M 50-59  
32    162  Nicholas Sedivy       M      Brecksville        OH    US      0:00:38               0:35:53        0:36:31 0:36:31 9:08  21  46.3       9        M 20-29  
33    187  Jude Thomas           M      Fairlawn           OH    US      0:00:35               0:36:23        0:36:58 0:36:58 9:15  46  50.2       1        M 40-49  
34    6    Luke Baum             M      Shaker Heights     OH    US      0:00:41               0:36:30        0:37:12 0:37:12 9:18  51  51.9       9        M 50-59  
35    143  Jacob Repay           M      Fairview Park      OH    US      0:00:44               0:36:46        0:37:31 0:37:31 9:23  14  47.5       1        M 0-19   
36    113  Mike Mayer            M      North Royalton     OH    US      0:00:46               0:36:48        0:37:34 0:37:34 9:24  38  46.5       10       M 30-39  
37    152  Pat Riley             M      Stow               OH    US      0:00:42               0:36:54        0:37:36 0:37:36 9:24  34  45.5       11       M 30-39  
38    186  Jed Thomas            M      Twinsburg          OH    US      0:16:41               0:21:34        0:38:15 0:38:15 9:34  39  46.1       12       M 30-39  
39    157  Mike Rossman          M      Peninsula          OH    US      0:00:42               0:38:00        0:38:42 0:38:42 9:41  54  51.1       10       M 50-59  
40    132  Steve Pierce          M      Munroe Falls       OH    US      0:00:41               0:38:04        0:38:46 0:38:46 9:42  50  49.4       11       M 50-59  
41    68   Stuart Hamilton       M      Massillon          OH    US      0:00:42               0:38:29        0:39:12 0:39:12 9:48  56  51.3       12       M 50-59  
42    93   Katy Kaszar           F      Broadview Heights  OH    US      0:01:03               0:38:23        0:39:27 0:39:27 9:52  31  48.7       3        F        
43    33   Jessica Croisant      F      Stow               OH    US      0:00:39               0:38:56        0:39:35 0:39:35 9:54  35  48.8       1        F 30-39  
44    1    Tyler Adams           M      Stow               OH    US      0:00:47               0:38:54        0:39:42 0:39:42 9:56  43  45.7       2        M 40-49  
45    73   Curtis Hendrix        M      streetsboro        OH    US      0:00:36               0:39:24        0:40:01 0:40:01 10:00 25  42.2       10       M 20-29  
46    51   Maureen Foley         F      Cuyahoga Falls     OH    US      0:01:02               0:39:06        0:40:09 0:40:09 10:02 34  48.0       2        F 30-39  
47    119  Lauren Meyers         F      Sagamore Hills     OH    US      0:00:47               0:39:26        0:40:13 0:40:13 10:03 36  48.2       3        F 30-39  
48    165  Pam Semanik           F      Walton Hills       OH    US      0:00:52               0:39:34        0:40:27 0:40:27 10:07 50  53.3       1        F 50-59  
49    150  Angie Ridgel          F      Lakewood           OH    US      0:00:52               0:39:35        0:40:27 0:40:27 10:07 44  50.2       1        F 40-49  
50    18   DAN BURGER            M      Hudson             OH    US      0:00:56               0:39:33        0:40:30 0:40:30 10:08 35  42.4       13       M 30-39  
51    172  Jay Smink             M      Copley             OH    US      0:00:52               0:39:40        0:40:33 0:40:33 10:08 53  48.3       13       M 50-59  
52    32   Teresa Crane          F      Northfield Village OH    US      0:00:50               0:39:58        0:40:48 0:40:48 10:12 37  47.7       4        F 30-39  
53    88   Dan Johnson           M      Northfield         OH    US      0:00:54               0:39:57        0:40:51 0:40:51 10:13 36  42.3       14       M 30-39  
54    168  Aimee. Shilling       F      East Canton        OH    US      0:00:37               0:40:57        0:41:34 0:41:34 10:24 35  46.5       5        F 30-39  
55    65   Sara Good             F      Brecksville        OH    US      0:00:54               0:40:40        0:41:35 0:41:35 10:24 48  50.7       2        F 40-49  
56    15   Trevor Bryant         M      Northfield         OH    US      0:01:12               0:40:30        0:41:42 0:41:42 10:26 41  42.8       3        M 40-49  
57    1064 Elizabeth Tucci       F      Akron              OH    US      0:01:02               0:40:44        0:41:46 0:41:46 10:27 46  49.5       3        F 40-49  
58    139  Andy Rattray          M      Willoughby         OH    US      0:00:50               0:41:08        0:41:59 0:41:59 10:30 59  49.1       14       M 50-59  
59    204  Tanner Dunlap         M      Ravenna            OH    US      0:00:35               0:41:39        0:42:14 0:42:14 10:34 33  40.3       15       M 30-39  
60    142  Gerrie Repay          F      Hudson             OH    US      0:00:40               0:41:39        0:42:20 0:42:20 10:35 47  49.3       4        F 40-49  
61    49   John Fitzpatrick      M      Cuyahoga Falls     OH    US      0:00:36               0:41:48        0:42:25 0:42:25 10:36 46  43.7       4        M 40-49  
62    109  Joanne Long           F      Stow               OH    US      0:00:45               0:41:41        0:42:26 0:42:26 10:37 37  45.9       6        F 30-39  
63    1066 Vince DiCaprio        M      N. Royalton        OH    US      0:00:48               0:41:49        0:42:38 0:42:38 10:40 48  44.2       5        M 40-49  
64    167  Rachel Sherman        F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:00:50               0:41:54        0:42:45 0:42:45 10:41 29  44.9       1        F 20-29  
65    83   Lauren Indorf         F      Northfield         OH    US      0:00:50               0:41:55        0:42:45 0:42:45 10:41 27  44.9       2        F 20-29  
66    205  John Markley          M      Munroe Falls       OH    US      0:00:42               0:42:15        0:42:57 0:42:57 10:44 54  46.0       15       M 50-59  
67    158  Anne Runkle           F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:00:55               0:42:03        0:42:58 0:42:58 10:45 26  44.7       3        F 20-29  
68    3    Angela Barak          F      Kent               OH    US      0:00:53               0:42:06        0:42:59 0:42:59 10:45 51  50.7       2        F 50-59  
69    75   Brandon Henneman      M      Cleveland Heights  OH    US      0:00:47               0:42:17        0:43:04 0:43:04 10:46 39  40.9       16       M 30-39  
70    77   Martin Hinterlong     M      Macedonia          OH    US      0:00:43               0:42:21        0:43:04 0:43:04 10:46 46  43.1       6        M 40-49  
71    28   Tiffany Cobb          F      Cuyahoga Falls     OH    US      0:00:48               0:42:21        0:43:09 0:43:09 10:47 34  44.7       7        F 30-39  
72    169  Randall Shorr         M      Cleveland          OH    US      0:00:56               0:42:13        0:43:10 0:43:10 10:48 57  46.9       16       M 50-59  
73    97   Dave Kramer           M      Olmsted Falls      OH    US      0:00:44               0:42:31        0:43:16 0:43:16 10:49 48  43.6       7        M 40-49  
74    1063 Bob Nupp              M      Canton             OH    US      0:00:56               0:42:32        0:43:28 0:43:28 10:52 47  43.0       8        M 40-49  
75    2    Kelly Baker           F      North Olmsted      OH    US      0:00:57               0:42:34        0:43:31 0:43:31 10:53 37  44.7       8        F 30-39  
76    1069 Todd Bartel           M      Strongsvilee       OH    US      0:00:46               0:43:03        0:43:50 0:43:50 10:58 44  41.7       9        M 40-49  
77    30   Caitlin Cormack       F      Bedford            OH    US      0:00:50               0:43:08        0:43:59 0:43:59 11:00 27  43.7       4        F 20-29  
78    134  Frank Portman         M      Hudson             OH    US      0:00:56               0:43:17        0:44:14 0:44:14 11:04 13  41.3       2        M 0-19   
79    45   John Egan             M      Shaker Heights     OH    US      0:00:51               0:43:28        0:44:20 0:44:20 11:05 63  48.1       2        M 60-99  
80    7    Melissa Wade          F      Cuyahoga Falls     OH    US      0:00:58               0:43:33        0:44:31 0:44:31 11:08 35  43.4       9        F 30-39  
81    146  Pat Rhode             M      Streetsboro        OH    US      0:00:58               0:43:42        0:44:40 0:44:40 11:10 45  41.2       10       M 40-49  
82    116  Eric McKee            M      Garfield Heights   OH    US      0:00:58               0:43:54        0:44:52 0:44:52 11:13 44  40.7       11       M 40-49  
83    141  Steve Reed            M      Cuyahoga Falls     OH    US      0:00:56               0:44:39        0:45:36 0:45:36 11:24 44  40.1       12       M 40-49  
84    135  John Portman          M      Hudson             OH    US      0:00:58               0:44:42        0:45:41 0:45:41 11:25 45  40.3       13       M 40-49  
85    130  Monica Owen           F      Lakewood           OH    US      0:00:55               0:44:54        0:45:50 0:45:50 11:28 49  46.5       5        F 40-49  
86    67   Maxwell Hallum        M      Lakewood           OH    US      0:00:39               0:45:32        0:46:12 0:46:12 11:33 25  36.6       11       M 20-29  
87    90   Dan Jones             M      Hudson             OH    US      0:00:50               0:45:30        0:46:20 0:46:20 11:35 43  39.1       14       M 40-49  
88    1067 J. Donda              M      North Royalton     OH    US      0:00:39               0:45:41        0:46:21 0:46:21 11:35 12  40.5       3        M 0-19   
89    78   Laura Hogue           F      Northfield         OH    US      0:00:51               0:45:31        0:46:22 0:46:22 11:36 28  41.4       5        F 20-29  
90    20   Carianne Burnley      F      North Royalton     OH    US      0:01:00               0:45:25        0:46:26 0:46:26 11:37 41  42.8       6        F 40-49  
91    151  Julia Riley           F      AuroraAurora       OH    US      0:01:04               0:45:24        0:46:29 0:46:29 11:37 52  47.4       3        F 50-59  
92    55   Kelly Fried           F      Peninsula          OH    US      0:00:55               0:45:37        0:46:32 0:46:32 11:38 40  42.4       7        F 40-49  
93    177  Lorna Springer        F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:01:14               0:45:22        0:46:36 0:46:36 11:39 33  41.3       10       F 30-39  
94    185  Mike Terry            M      Brecksville        OH    US      0:01:14               0:45:22        0:46:37 0:46:37 11:39 57  43.5       17       M 50-59  
95    170  Helana Shull          F      Akron              OH    US      0:00:58               0:45:45        0:46:44 0:46:44 11:41 45  43.8       8        F 40-49  
96    191  DAVID WAIGHT          M      Peninsula          OH    US      0:01:01               0:45:45        0:46:46 0:46:46 11:42 51  41.3       18       M 50-59  
97    86   Daniel Jameson        M      Cleveland          OH    US      0:00:59               0:45:52        0:46:52 0:46:52 11:43 31  36.2       17       M 30-39  
98    161  Dave Scourfield       M      Cuyahoga Falls     OH    US      0:01:01               0:45:51        0:46:53 0:46:53 11:43 51  41.2       19       M 50-59  
99    123  Amy Miller            F      Streetsboro        OH    US      0:01:05               0:45:50        0:46:55 0:46:55 11:44 25  40.9       6        F 20-29  
100   136  Melanie Prohaska      F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:01:03               0:46:05        0:47:09 0:47:09 11:47 33  40.8       11       F 30-39  
101   59   Jennifer Gaydos       F      Akron              OH    US      0:01:09               0:46:03        0:47:12 0:47:12 11:48 39  41.6       12       F 30-39  
102   115  Jennifer McGovern     F      Stow               OH    US      0:01:00               0:46:14        0:47:15 0:47:15 11:49 44  43.0       9        F 40-49  
103   200  Paul Young            M      Kent               OH    US      0:01:01               0:46:15        0:47:17 0:47:17 11:49 60  44.0       3        M 60-99  
104   24   Cynthia Chagin        F      Richfield          OH    US      0:00:52               0:46:32        0:47:25 0:47:25 11:51 45  43.2       10       F 40-49  
105   129  Lisa Nguyen           F      Shaker Heights     OH    US      0:01:23               0:46:03        0:47:26 0:47:26 11:52 26  40.5       7        F 20-29  
106   1068 Erik Usis             M      Chesterland        OH    US      0:00:55               0:46:31        0:47:27 0:47:27 11:52 46  39.1       15       M 40-49  
107   163  Kelly Sedlak          F      North Canton       OH    US      0:01:03               0:46:28        0:47:32 0:47:32 11:53 38  41.1       13       F 30-39  
108   16   Adam Btiebet          M      Broadview Heights  OH    US      0:01:13               0:46:19        0:47:33 0:47:33 11:53 25  35.5       12       M 20-29  
109   176  Eva Spice             F      Strongsville       OH    US      0:01:07               0:46:34        0:47:42 0:47:42 11:56 47  43.7       11       F 40-49  
110   198  Jennifer Wintrow      F      Stow               OH    US      0:01:03               0:47:03        0:48:06 0:48:06 12:02 25  39.9       8        F 20-29  
111   27   Sonia Clinton         F      Dover              OH    US      0:01:16               0:46:55        0:48:11 0:48:11 12:03 32  39.9       14       F 30-39  
112   9    Tom Bienvenu          M      Walton Hills       OH    US      0:01:01               0:47:39        0:48:41 0:48:41 12:10 23  34.7       13       M 20-29  
113   17   Amy Btiebet           F      Broadview Heights  OH    US      0:01:10               0:47:43        0:48:54 0:48:54 12:14 29  39.3       9        F 20-29  
114   21   Katrina Burns         F      Akron              OH    US      0:01:18               0:47:36        0:48:54 0:48:54 12:14 40  40.4       12       F 40-49  
115   63   Andrew Glasier        M      Bedford            OH    US      0:00:57               0:48:11        0:49:09 0:49:09 12:17 46  37.7       16       M 40-49  
116   95   Ronald Koenig         M      Parma              OH    US      0:01:07               0:48:03        0:49:10 0:49:10 12:18 58  41.6       20       M 50-59  
117   1061 Ernie Hall            M      Cuyahoga Falls     OH    US      0:00:44               0:48:32        0:49:16 0:49:16 12:19 66  44.5       4        M 60-99  
118   125  Matthew Myers         M      Berea              OH    US      0:00:59               0:48:35        0:49:34 0:49:34 12:24 39  35.5       18       M 30-39  
119   39   Laura Donda           F      North Royalton     OH    US      0:00:45               0:48:59        0:49:45 0:49:45 12:26 53  44.9       4        F 50-59  
120   105  Amy Lewis             F      Akron              OH    US      0:00:59               0:48:46        0:49:46 0:49:46 12:27 42  40.2       13       F 40-49  
121   31   Dave Crain            M      Akron              OH    US      0:01:21               0:48:36        0:49:57 0:49:57 12:29 56  40.2       21       M 50-59  
122   140  Randy Reed            M      Clinton            OH    US      0:00:53               0:49:05        0:49:58 0:49:58 12:30 40  35.5       17       M 40-49  
123   195  Courtney Wenzel       F      Cuyahoga Falls     OH    US      0:01:13               0:49:05        0:50:19 0:50:19 12:35 30  38.2       15       F 30-39  
124   114  Mary McFadden         F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:01:11               0:49:21        0:50:32 0:50:32 12:38 46  40.9       14       F 40-49  
125   171  Michelle Smart        F      Hudson             OH    US      0:00:49               0:49:48        0:50:37 0:50:37 12:39 49  42.1       15       F 40-49  
126   12   Thomas Brickley       M      Green Springs      OH    US      0:00:56               0:50:11        0:51:07 0:51:07 12:47 38  34.2       19       M 30-39  
127   121  Lisa Mier             F      Akron              OH    US      0:01:06               0:50:23        0:51:30 0:51:30 12:53 54  43.8       5        F 50-59  
128   184  Linda Teodosio        F      Munroe Falls       OH    US      0:01:02               0:50:31        0:51:33 0:51:33 12:53 58  45.9       6        F 50-59  
129   117  Melissa Merrill       F      Cuyahoga Heights   OH    US      0:01:09               0:50:27        0:51:37 0:51:37 12:54 28  37.2       10       F 20-29  
130   199  Nelson Wojno          M      Akron              OH    US      0:01:08               0:50:33        0:51:41 0:51:41 12:55 51  37.3       22       M 50-59  
131   102  Laura Landreth        F      Hudson             OH    US      0:00:49               0:50:55        0:51:44 0:51:44 12:56 52  42.6       7        F 50-59  
132   19   TAYLOR BURGER         F      Hudson             OH    US      0:01:05               0:50:40        0:51:46 0:51:46 12:57 32  37.1       16       F 30-39  
133   160  Molly Sauder          F      Stow               OH    US      0:01:06               0:50:40        0:51:47 0:51:47 12:57 32  37.1       17       F 30-39  
134   57   Amy Furukawa          F      Richfield          OH    US      0:01:06               0:51:09        0:52:16 0:52:16 13:04 44  38.8       16       F 40-49  
135   133  Larry Porter          M      strongsville       OH    US      0:01:10               0:51:18        0:52:29 0:52:29 13:07 51  36.8       23       M 50-59  
136   76   Audrey Hill           F      Cuyahoga Falls     OH    US      0:01:12               0:51:17        0:52:30 0:52:30 13:08 30  36.6       18       F 30-39  
137   70   Teresa Harvey         F      Fremont            OH    US      0:01:14               0:51:18        0:52:33 0:52:33 13:08 49  40.6       17       F 40-49  
138   1060 C. McCauley           M      Northfield         OH    US      0:00:49               0:51:55        0:52:44 0:52:44 13:11 11  36.9       4        M 0-19   
139   196  Rachele White         F      Fairlawn           OH    US      0:01:09               0:51:56        0:53:05 0:53:05 13:16 25  36.2       11       F 20-29  
140   166  Aaron Shaffer         M      Brunswick          OH    US      0:01:14               0:52:07        0:53:21 0:53:21 13:20 44  34.2       18       M 40-49  
141   50   Nicole Florio         F      Brunswick          OH    US      0:01:16               0:52:09        0:53:26 0:53:26 13:22 43  37.7       18       F 40-49  
142   101  Teresa Kusner         F      Lakewood           OH    US      0:01:08               0:52:41        0:53:49 0:53:49 13:27 50  40.1       8        F 50-59  
143   41   Vickie Dowling        F      Stow               OH    US      0:01:14               0:53:13        0:54:27 0:54:27 13:37 54  41.4       9        F 50-59  
144   202  Bill Zavertnik        M      Akron              OH    US      0:01:22               0:53:43        0:55:05 0:55:05 13:46 60  37.7       5        M 60-99  
145   94   Jeffrey Kazar         M      Akron              OH    US      0:01:07               0:54:06        0:55:14 0:55:14 13:49 58  37.0       24       M 50-59  
146   22   Kiersten Bustos       F      Stow               OH    US      0:01:12               0:54:05        0:55:17 0:55:17 13:49 39  35.5       19       F 30-39  
147   156  Christine Rohn-Tielke F      Avon               OH    US      0:01:04               0:54:50        0:55:54 0:55:54 13:59 64  45.8       1        F 60-99  
148   29   Pete Cook             M      Canton             OH    US      0:01:20               0:55:28        0:56:48 0:56:48 14:12 45  32.4       19       M 40-49  
149   181  Sharon Suarez-Cook    F      Canton             OH    US      0:01:19               0:55:41        0:57:00 0:57:00 14:15 49  37.4       19       F 40-49  
150   148  Matt Richards         M      Stow               OH    US      0:01:21               0:55:40        0:57:01 0:57:01 14:15 31  29.7       20       M 30-39  
151   147  Guy Richards          M      Medina             OH    US      0:01:20               0:55:45        0:57:05 0:57:05 14:16 58  35.8       25       M 50-59  
152   91   Bernadette Kan        F      Broadview Heights  OH    US      0:01:10               0:56:11        0:57:21 0:57:21 14:20 54  39.3       10       F 50-59  
153   203  Cheryl Zawacki        F      Brecksville        OH    US      0:01:11               0:56:10        0:57:21 0:57:21 14:20 54  39.3       11       F 50-59  
154   107  Kathy Liszka          F      Uniontown          OH    US      0:01:05               0:56:25        0:57:30 0:57:30 14:23 56  40.2       12       F 50-59  
155   108  Charles Lonergan      M      Euclid             OH    US      0:01:16               0:56:33        0:57:49 0:57:49 14:27 41  30.9       20       M 40-49  
156   92   Rachele Kappler       F      AKRON              OH    US      0:01:09               0:56:43        0:57:53 0:57:53 14:28 45  35.4       20       F 40-49  
157   174  Rebecca Smith         F      Medina             OH    US      0:01:18               0:56:40        0:57:59 0:57:59 14:30 57  40.4       13       F 50-59  
158   74   Steve Hendrix         M      Sagamore Hills     OH    US      0:01:15               0:57:43        0:58:58 0:58:58 14:45 58  34.7       26       M 50-59  
159   145  T. Repay              F      Boston Heights     OH    US      0:00:49               0:59:47        1:00:37 1:00:37 15:09 10  37.6       1        F 0-19   
160   149  Chrystan Richardson   F      Akron              OH    US      0:01:13               1:00:27        1:01:41 1:01:41 15:25 40  32.0       21       F 40-49  
161   180  Michael Stone         M      Akron              OH    US      0:01:26               1:00:17        1:01:43 1:01:43 15:26 68  36.2       6        M 60-99  
162   106  Bob Liggett           M      Copley             OH    US      0:01:24               1:00:42        1:02:06 1:02:06 15:32 49  30.6       21       M 40-49  
163   179  Mark Steiner          M      Akron              OH    US      0:01:26               1:01:53        1:03:20 1:03:20 15:50 60  32.8       7        M 60-99  
164   183  Sandra Sutphin        F      Streetsboro        OH    US      0:01:12               1:03:16        1:04:29 1:04:29 16:07 46  32.0       22       F 40-49  
165   188  Cynthia Van Stavern   F      Hudson             OH    US      0:01:22               1:03:13        1:04:36 1:04:36 16:09 56  35.8       14       F 50-59  
166   71   Lindsey Hawes         F      Ravenna            OH    US      0:01:20               1:03:24        1:04:44 1:04:44 16:11 31  29.7       20       F 30-39  
167   96   Kyle Kraft            M      Norton             OH    US      0:01:27               1:03:17        1:04:45 1:04:45 16:11 62  32.7       8        M 60-99  
168   159  Lisa Rupple           F      Akron              OH    US      0:01:17               1:03:32        1:04:49 1:04:49 16:12 36  29.9       21       F 30-39  
169   8    Margot Beesley        F      Akron              OH    US      0:01:17               1:03:33        1:04:50 1:04:50 16:13 40  30.4       23       F 40-49  
170   193  Erica Ware            F      Northfield         OH    US      0:01:24               1:03:41        1:05:06 1:05:06 16:17 36  29.8       22       F 30-39  
171   128  Allison Newberg       F      Peninsula          OH    US      0:01:35               1:03:41        1:05:16 1:05:16 16:19 24  29.4       12       F 20-29  
172   14   Tracy Bryant          F      Northfield         OH    US      0:01:26               1:03:52        1:05:19 1:05:19 16:20 41  30.4       24       F 40-49  
173   153  Julia Roach           F      Stow               OH    US      0:01:22               1:04:08        1:05:30 1:05:30 16:23 46  31.6       25       F 40-49  
174   189  Bobbie Jo Violet      F      Akron              OH    US      0:01:23               1:04:48        1:06:11 1:06:11 16:33 45  30.9       26       F 40-49  
175   37   Holly DiBin           F      NORTH OLMSTED      OH    US      0:01:36               1:05:01        1:06:37 1:06:37 16:39 44  30.5       27       F 40-49  
176   99   Jennifer Krieger      F      Northfield         OH    US      0:01:28               1:05:27        1:06:55 1:06:55 16:44 42  29.9       28       F 40-49  
177   192  Constance Walsh       F      Northfield Center  OH    US      0:01:28               1:05:27        1:06:56 1:06:56 16:44 51  32.6       15       F 50-59  
178   56   Pris Fuhrman          F      Suffield           OH    US      0:01:30               1:10:16        1:11:46 1:11:46 17:57 74  41.1       2        F 60-99  
179   60   Harley Gheen          M      Northfield         OH    US      0:01:30               1:10:23        1:11:53 1:11:53 17:58 77  35.3       9        M 60-99  
180   178  Larry Steele          M      Akron              OH    US      0:01:24               1:13:59        1:15:23 1:15:23 18:51 69  29.9       10       M 60-99  
181   144  Jennifer Repay        F      Akron              OH    US      0:01:35               1:19:08        1:20:44 1:20:44 20:11 40  24.4       29       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Jeff Wilson   197  30  1       M      Akron OH US          28:26 
2     Charles Novak 1062 48  2       M      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 28:38 
3     Nathan Warner 1065 30  3       M      Stow OH US           29:11 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================= ===== 
1     Kristin Baum  5   31  14      F      Brunswick OH US         33:01 
2     Joan Cottrill 206 53  25      F        US                    35:09 
3     Katy Kaszar   93  31  42      F      Broadview Heights OH US 39:27 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Jacob Repay   143  14  35      M      Fairview Park OH US  37:31 
2     Frank Portman 134  13  78      M      Hudson OH US         44:14 
3     J. Donda      1067 12  88      M      North Royalton OH US 46:21 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     David Duecker 42  30  4       M      Bay Village OH US    30:35 
2     Ben Mihalik   122 25  5       M      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 30:44 
3     Dave Baran    4   26  8       M      Cleveland OH US      32:02 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================= ===== 
1     Jeffrey Meyers 118 35  6       M      Northfield OH US        31:38 
2     Jason Indorf   82  30  7       M      Northfield OH US        32:00 
3     Dave Spannagel 175 36  10      M      Cleveland Heights OH US 32:09 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jude Thomas   187 46  33      M      Fairlawn OH US   36:58 
2     Tyler Adams   1   43  44      M      Stow OH US       39:42 
3     Trevor Bryant 15  41  56      M      Northfield OH US 41:42 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Matthew Force 54   50  11      M      Copley OH US     32:16 
2     Bill Marut    1059 51  18      M                       33:48 
3     Guy Gadomski  58   59  19      M      Willoughby OH US 34:26 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Rod MacLeod 111 65  24      M      Hudson OH US         35:05 
2     John Egan   45  63  79      M      Shaker Heights OH US 44:20 
3     Paul Young  200 60  103     M      Kent OH US           47:17 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     T. Repay 145 10  159     F      Boston Heights OH US 1:00:37 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Rachel Sherman 167 29  64      F      Cleveland OH US  42:45 
2     Lauren Indorf  83  27  65      F      Northfield OH US 42:45 
3     Anne Runkle    158 26  67      F      Cleveland OH US  42:58 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Jessica Croisant 33  35  43      F      Stow OH US           39:35 
2     Maureen Foley    51  34  46      F      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 40:09 
3     Lauren Meyers    119 36  47      F      Sagamore Hills OH US 40:13 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Angie Ridgel    150  44  49      F      Lakewood OH US    40:27 
2     Sara Good       65   48  55      F      Brecksville OH US 41:35 
3     Elizabeth Tucci 1064 46  57      F      Akron OH US       41:46 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Pam Semanik  165 50  48      F      Walton Hills OH US 40:27 
2     Angela Barak 3   51  68      F      Kent OH US         42:59 
3     Julia Riley  151 52  91      F      AuroraAurora OH US 46:29 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Christine Rohn-Tielke 156 64  147     F      Avon OH US     55:54   
2     Pris Fuhrman          56  74  178     F      Suffield OH US 1:11:46 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.