Fall Running Series benefiting Cuyahoga Valley National Park

Tue September 29 - Tue October 27 Peninsula, OH 44264 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                   State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                             Time    Time             Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ====================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1070 Charles Novak         M      Cuyahoga Falls         OH    US      0:17:23 0:17:23 4:21 48  108.4      1        M        
2     1082 Nathan Warner         M      Stow                   OH    US      0:17:54 0:17:54 4:29 30  94.5       2        M        
3     118  Jeffrey Meyers        M      Northfield             OH    US      0:18:52 0:18:52 4:43 35  91.1       3        M        
4     122  Ben Mihalik           M      Cuyahoga Falls         OH    US      0:18:59 0:18:59 4:45 25  89.0       1        M 20-29  
5     1079 Timothy Angelone      M      Lakewood               OH    US      0:19:24 0:19:24 4:51 26  87.1       2        M 20-29  
6     120  Tim Meyers            M      Strongsville           OH    US      0:19:56 0:19:56 4:59 35  86.2       1        M 30-39  
7     1075 Chris Riccardi        M      Tallmadge              OH    US      0:19:58 0:19:58 5:00 51  96.7       1        M 50-59  
8     138  Christian Rasmussen   M      Brook Park             OH    US      0:20:02 0:20:02 5:01 28  84.4       3        M 20-29  
9     54   Matthew Force         M      Copley                 OH    US      0:20:07 0:20:07 5:02 50  95.1       2        M 50-59  
10    111  Rod MacLeod           M      Hudson                 OH    US      0:20:14 0:20:14 5:04 65  107.3      1        M 60-99  
11    62   John Ginther          M      Hudson                 OH    US      0:20:14 0:20:14 5:04 38  86.4       2        M 30-39  
12    175  Dave Spannagel        M      Cleveland Heights      OH    US      0:20:15 0:20:15 5:04 36  85.3       3        M 30-39  
13    89   Zach Johnston         M      Cleveland              OH    US      0:20:42 0:20:42 5:11 23  81.6       4        M 20-29  
14    58   Guy Gadomski          M      Willoughby             OH    US      0:20:42 0:20:42 5:11 59  99.6       3        M 50-59  
15    5    Kristin Baum          F      Brunswick              OH    US      0:20:48 0:20:48 5:12 31  92.3       1        F        
16    110  Jon Mackey            M      Fairview Park          OH    US      0:20:51 0:20:51 5:13 27  81.1       5        M 20-29  
17    80   Matthew Holpuch       M      Brecksville            OH    US      0:20:55 0:20:55 5:14 37  83.0       4        M 30-39  
18    34   Tim Crow              M      Stow                   OH    US      0:21:01 0:21:01 5:15 51  91.8       4        M 50-59  
19    98   David Krause          M      Strongsville           OH    US      0:21:01 0:21:01 5:15 56  95.6       5        M 50-59  
20    81   Mark Humphrey         M      Cuyahoga Falls         OH    US      0:21:20 0:21:20 5:20 52  91.2       6        M 50-59  
21    137  Carl Randles          M      Cuyahoga Falls         OH    US      0:21:23 0:21:23 5:21 35  80.4       5        M 30-39  
22    44   Troy Edgehouse        M      Brunswick              OH    US      0:21:26 0:21:26 5:22 33  79.5       6        M 30-39  
23    100  Nicholas Kucher       M      Cleveland              OH    US      0:21:28 0:21:28 5:22 27  78.7       6        M 20-29  
24    162  Nicholas Sedivy       M      Brecksville            OH    US      0:21:29 0:21:29 5:22 21  78.7       7        M 20-29  
25    51   Maureen Foley         F      Cuyahoga Falls         OH    US      0:21:34 0:21:34 5:24 34  89.4       2        F        
26    143  Jacob Repay           M      Fairview Park          OH    US      0:21:52 0:21:52 5:28 14  81.6       1        M 0-19   
27    206  Joan Cottrill         F                                   US      0:21:55 0:21:55 5:29 53  101.8      3        F        
28    26   Robert Clark          M      boardman               OH    US      0:21:58 0:21:58 5:30 56  91.5       7        M 50-59  
29    69   Don Hanigan           M      Broadview Heights      OH    US      0:22:23 0:22:23 5:36 55  89.1       8        M 50-59  
30    165  Pam Semanik           F      Walton Hills           OH    US      0:22:26 0:22:26 5:37 50  96.1       1        F 50-59  
31    6    Luke Baum             M      Shaker Heights         OH    US      0:22:30 0:22:30 5:38 51  85.8       9        M 50-59  
32    187  Jude Thomas           M      Fairlawn               OH    US      0:22:37 0:22:37 5:39 46  82.0       1        M 40-49  
33    33   Jessica Croisant      F      Stow                   OH    US      0:22:54 0:22:54 5:44 35  84.4       1        F 30-39  
34    186  Jed Thomas            M      Twinsburg              OH    US      0:23:07 0:23:07 5:47 39  76.2       7        M 30-39  
35    157  Mike Rossman          M      Peninsula              OH    US      0:23:13 0:23:13 5:48 54  85.1       10       M 50-59  
36    90   Dan Jones             M      Hudson                 OH    US      0:23:14 0:23:14 5:49 43  78.0       2        M 40-49  
37    132  Steve Pierce          M      Munroe Falls           OH    US      0:23:16 0:23:16 5:49 50  82.2       11       M 50-59  
38    154  Kevin Roach           M      Stow                   OH    US      0:23:28 0:23:28 5:52 39  75.1       8        M 30-39  
39    65   Sara Good             F      Brecksville            OH    US      0:23:43 0:23:43 5:56 48  88.9       1        F 40-49  
40    1    Tyler Adams           M      Stow                   OH    US      0:23:46 0:23:46 5:57 43  76.3       3        M 40-49  
41    1071 Elizabeth Tucci       F      Akron                  OH    US      0:23:46 0:23:46 5:57 46  87.0       2        F 40-49  
42    73   Curtis Hendrix        M      streetsboro            OH    US      0:23:49 0:23:49 5:57 25  71.0       8        M 20-29  
43    150  Angie Ridgel          F      Lakewood               OH    US      0:23:52 0:23:52 5:58 44  85.1       3        F 40-49  
44    93   Katy Kaszar           F      Broadview Heights      OH    US      0:23:57 0:23:57 5:59 31  80.2       2        F 30-39  
45    172  Jay Smink             M      Copley                 OH    US      0:23:58 0:23:58 6:00 53  81.8       12       M 50-59  
46    79   Andrew Holpuch        M      Sagamore Hills         OH    US      0:24:01 0:24:01 6:00 30  70.4       9        M 30-39  
47    1078 E. Nilsson            M      Moreland Hills         OH    US      0:24:12 0:24:12 6:03 12  77.6       2        M 0-19   
48    1081 Beth Coronel          F      BrecksvilleBrecksville OH    US      0:24:12 0:24:12 6:03 52  91.1       2        F 50-59  
49    109  Joanne Long           F      Stow                   OH    US      0:24:17 0:24:17 6:04 37  80.2       3        F 30-39  
50    205  John Markley          M      Munroe Falls           OH    US      0:24:22 0:24:22 6:06 54  81.1       13       M 50-59  
51    28   Tiffany Cobb          F      Cuyahoga Falls         OH    US      0:24:26 0:24:26 6:07 34  78.9       4        F 30-39  
52    85   Scott James           M      Akron                  OH    US      0:24:29 0:24:29 6:07 56  82.1       14       M 50-59  
53    2    Kelly Baker           F      North Olmsted          OH    US      0:24:32 0:24:32 6:08 37  79.3       5        F 30-39  
54    15   Trevor Bryant         M      Northfield             OH    US      0:24:34 0:24:34 6:09 41  72.7       4        M 40-49  
55    142  Gerrie Repay          F      Hudson                 OH    US      0:24:36 0:24:36 6:09 47  84.8       4        F 40-49  
56    18   DAN BURGER            M      Hudson                 OH    US      0:24:47 0:24:47 6:12 35  69.3       10       M 30-39  
57    204  Tanner Dunlap         M      Ravenna                OH    US      0:24:49 0:24:49 6:12 33  68.6       11       M 30-39  
58    146  Pat Rhode             M      Streetsboro            OH    US      0:25:03 0:25:03 6:16 45  73.5       5        M 40-49  
59    158  Anne Runkle           F      Cleveland              OH    US      0:25:04 0:25:04 6:16 26  76.6       1        F 20-29  
60    3    Angela Barak          F      Kent                   OH    US      0:25:05 0:25:05 6:16 51  86.9       3        F 50-59  
61    169  Randall Shorr         M      Cleveland              OH    US      0:25:09 0:25:09 6:17 57  80.6       15       M 50-59  
62    1077 S. Nilsson            M      Moreland Hills         OH    US      0:25:09 0:25:09 6:17 12  74.7       3        M 0-19   
63    97   Dave Kramer           M      Olmsted Falls          OH    US      0:25:24 0:25:24 6:21 48  74.2       6        M 40-49  
64    77   Martin Hinterlong     M      Macedonia              OH    US      0:25:27 0:25:27 6:22 46  72.9       7        M 40-49  
65    30   Caitlin Cormack       F      Bedford                OH    US      0:25:31 0:25:31 6:23 27  75.2       2        F 20-29  
66    124  Brian Miller          M      Aurora                 OH    US      0:25:37 0:25:37 6:24 40  69.2       8        M 40-49  
67    1072 Stephen Will          M      Sagamore Hills         OH    US      0:25:47 0:25:47 6:27 43  70.3       9        M 40-49  
68    32   Teresa Crane          F      Northfield Village     OH    US      0:25:47 0:25:47 6:27 37  75.5       6        F 30-39  
69    49   John Fitzpatrick      M      Cuyahoga Falls         OH    US      0:25:53 0:25:53 6:28 46  71.7       10       M 40-49  
70    88   Dan Johnson           M      Northfield             OH    US      0:25:56 0:25:56 6:29 36  66.6       12       M 30-39  
71    119  Lauren Meyers         F      Sagamore Hills         OH    US      0:25:57 0:25:57 6:29 36  74.7       7        F 30-39  
72    115  Jennifer McGovern     F      Stow                   OH    US      0:25:58 0:25:58 6:30 44  78.2       5        F 40-49  
73    16   Adam Btiebet          M      Broadview Heights      OH    US      0:25:59 0:25:59 6:30 25  65.0       9        M 20-29  
74    116  Eric McKee            M      Garfield Heights       OH    US      0:26:14 0:26:14 6:34 44  69.6       11       M 40-49  
75    52   Carol Fondran         F      Akron                  OH    US      0:26:17 0:26:17 6:34 43  76.6       6        F 40-49  
76    53   John Fondran          M      Akron                  OH    US      0:26:17 0:26:17 6:34 40  67.5       12       M 40-49  
77    17   Amy Btiebet           F      Broadview Heights      OH    US      0:26:18 0:26:18 6:35 29  73.0       3        F 20-29  
78    136  Melanie Prohaska      F      Cleveland              OH    US      0:26:25 0:26:25 6:36 33  72.9       8        F 30-39  
79    161  Dave Scourfield       M      Cuyahoga Falls         OH    US      0:26:28 0:26:28 6:37 51  72.9       16       M 50-59  
80    191  DAVID WAIGHT          M      Peninsula              OH    US      0:26:32 0:26:32 6:38 51  72.7       17       M 50-59  
81    200  Paul Young            M      Kent                   OH    US      0:26:36 0:26:36 6:39 60  78.1       2        M 60-99  
82    63   Andrew Glasier        M      Bedford                OH    US      0:26:40 0:26:40 6:40 46  69.6       13       M 40-49  
83    27   Sonia Clinton         F      Dover                  OH    US      0:26:43 0:26:43 6:41 32  71.9       9        F 30-39  
84    95   Ronald Koenig         M      Parma                  OH    US      0:26:43 0:26:43 6:41 58  76.5       18       M 50-59  
85    123  Amy Miller            F      Streetsboro            OH    US      0:26:43 0:26:43 6:41 25  71.9       4        F 20-29  
86    139  Andy Rattray          M      Willoughby             OH    US      0:26:49 0:26:49 6:42 59  76.9       19       M 50-59  
87    12   Thomas Brickley       M      Green Springs          OH    US      0:27:00 0:27:00 6:45 38  64.8       13       M 30-39  
88    179  Mark Steiner          M      Akron                  OH    US      0:27:03 0:27:03 6:46 60  76.8       3        M 60-99  
89    1080 Katy Swartz           F      Northfield             OH    US      0:27:04 0:27:04 6:46 30  70.9       10       F 30-39  
90    164  David Semanik         M      Walton Hills           OH    US      0:27:17 0:27:17 6:49 51  70.7       20       M 50-59  
91    1076 Michael Nilsson       M      Moreland Hills         OH    US      0:27:29 0:27:29 6:52 47  68.0       14       M 40-49  
92    78   Laura Hogue           F      Northfield             OH    US      0:27:30 0:27:30 6:53 28  69.8       5        F 20-29  
93    198  Jennifer Wintrow      F      Stow                   OH    US      0:27:38 0:27:38 6:55 25  69.5       6        F 20-29  
94    130  Monica Owen           F      Lakewood               OH    US      0:27:42 0:27:42 6:56 49  77.0       7        F 40-49  
95    9    Tom Bienvenu          M      Walton Hills           OH    US      0:27:53 0:27:53 6:58 23  60.6       10       M 20-29  
96    134  Frank Portman         M      Hudson                 OH    US      0:27:55 0:27:55 6:59 13  65.4       4        M 0-19   
97    135  John Portman          M      Hudson                 OH    US      0:27:59 0:27:59 7:00 45  65.8       15       M 40-49  
98    125  Matthew Myers         M      Berea                  OH    US      0:28:01 0:28:01 7:00 39  62.9       14       M 30-39  
99    151  Julia Riley           F      AuroraAurora           OH    US      0:28:11 0:28:11 7:03 52  78.2       4        F 50-59  
100   176  Eva Spice             F      Strongsville           OH    US      0:28:12 0:28:12 7:03 47  74.0       8        F 40-49  
101   171  Michelle Smart        F      Hudson                 OH    US      0:28:15 0:28:15 7:04 49  75.5       9        F 40-49  
102   102  Laura Landreth        F      Hudson                 OH    US      0:28:33 0:28:33 7:08 52  77.2       5        F 50-59  
103   57   Amy Furukawa          F      Richfield              OH    US      0:29:13 0:29:13 7:18 44  69.5       10       F 40-49  
104   195  Courtney Wenzel       F      Cuyahoga Falls         OH    US      0:29:38 0:29:38 7:25 30  64.8       11       F 30-39  
105   1073 Ernie Hall            M      Cuyahoga Falls         OH    US      0:29:47 0:29:47 7:27 66  73.6       4        M 60-99  
106   103  Kristyn Lebovitz      F      Cleveland heights      OH    US      0:29:58 0:29:58 7:30 27  64.1       7        F 20-29  
107   121  Lisa Mier             F      Akron                  OH    US      0:30:22 0:30:22 7:36 54  74.3       6        F 50-59  
108   19   TAYLOR BURGER         F      Hudson                 OH    US      0:30:23 0:30:23 7:36 32  63.2       12       F 30-39  
109   105  Amy Lewis             F      Akron                  OH    US      0:30:23 0:30:23 7:36 42  65.8       11       F 40-49  
110   117  Melissa Merrill       F      Cuyahoga Heights       OH    US      0:30:34 0:30:34 7:39 28  62.8       8        F 20-29  
111   140  Randy Reed            M      Clinton                OH    US      0:30:37 0:30:37 7:39 40  57.9       16       M 40-49  
112   41   Vickie Dowling        F      Stow                   OH    US      0:30:50 0:30:50 7:43 54  73.2       7        F 50-59  
113   70   Teresa Harvey         F      Fremont                OH    US      0:30:56 0:30:56 7:44 49  68.9       12       F 40-49  
114   133  Larry Porter          M      strongsville           OH    US      0:30:57 0:30:57 7:44 51  62.4       21       M 50-59  
115   196  Rachele White         F      Fairlawn               OH    US      0:31:10 0:31:10 7:48 25  61.6       9        F 20-29  
116   101  Teresa Kusner         F      Lakewood               OH    US      0:31:23 0:31:23 7:51 50  68.7       8        F 50-59  
117   104  Lisa Lebovitz         F      Hudson                 OH    US      0:32:16 0:32:16 8:04 54  69.9       9        F 50-59  
118   156  Christine Rohn-Tielke F      Avon                   OH    US      0:32:17 0:32:17 8:04 64  79.2       1        F 60-99  
119   8    Margot Beesley        F      Akron                  OH    US      0:32:27 0:32:27 8:07 40  60.8       13       F 40-49  
120   94   Jeffrey Kazar         M      Akron                  OH    US      0:32:39 0:32:39 8:10 58  62.6       22       M 50-59  
121   203  Cheryl Zawacki        F      Brecksville            OH    US      0:32:57 0:32:57 8:14 54  68.5       10       F 50-59  
122   91   Bernadette Kan        F      Broadview Heights      OH    US      0:32:59 0:32:59 8:15 54  68.4       11       F 50-59  
123   87   Erin Jesser           F      Brecksville            OH    US      0:33:01 0:33:01 8:15 51  66.0       12       F 50-59  
124   107  Kathy Liszka          F      Uniontown              OH    US      0:33:05 0:33:05 8:16 56  69.9       13       F 50-59  
125   74   Steve Hendrix         M      Sagamore Hills         OH    US      0:33:09 0:33:09 8:17 58  61.6       23       M 50-59  
126   182  Lorelei Suehrstedt    F      Bay Village            OH    US      0:33:13 0:33:13 8:18 46  62.2       14       F 40-49  
127   173  Donna Smith           F      Cleveland              OH    US      0:33:13 0:33:13 8:18 51  65.6       14       F 50-59  
128   92   Rachele Kappler       F      AKRON                  OH    US      0:33:25 0:33:25 8:21 45  61.2       15       F 40-49  
129   14   Tracy Bryant          F      Northfield             OH    US      0:33:34 0:33:34 8:24 41  59.2       16       F 40-49  
130   108  Charles Lonergan      M      Euclid                 OH    US      0:33:39 0:33:39 8:25 41  53.1       17       M 40-49  
131   22   Kiersten Bustos       F      Stow                   OH    US      0:33:51 0:33:51 8:28 39  58.0       13       F 30-39  
132   145  T. Repay              F      Boston Heights         OH    US      0:34:42 0:34:42 8:41 10  65.8       1        F 0-19   
134   178  Larry Steele          M      Akron                  OH    US      0:35:14 0:35:14 8:49 69  64.0       5        M 60-99  
135   60   Harley Gheen          M      Northfield             OH    US      0:35:21 0:35:21 8:50 77  71.9       6        M 60-99  
136   192  Constance Walsh       F      Northfield Center      OH    US      0:36:17 0:36:17 9:04 51  60.1       15       F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Charles Novak  1070 48  1       M      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 17:23 
2     Nathan Warner  1082 30  2       M      Stow OH US           17:54 
3     Jeffrey Meyers 118  35  3       M      Northfield OH US     18:52 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Kristin Baum  5   31  15      F      Brunswick OH US      20:48 
2     Maureen Foley 51  34  25      F      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 21:34 
3     Joan Cottrill 206 53  27      F        US                 21:55 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Jacob Repay 143  14  26      M      Fairview Park OH US  21:52 
2     E. Nilsson  1078 12  47      M      Moreland Hills OH US 24:12 
3     S. Nilsson  1077 12  62      M      Moreland Hills OH US 25:09 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Ben Mihalik         122  25  4       M      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 18:59 
2     Timothy Angelone    1079 26  5       M      Lakewood OH US       19:24 
3     Christian Rasmussen 138  28  8       M      Brook Park OH US     20:02 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================= ===== 
1     Tim Meyers     120 35  6       M      Strongsville OH US      19:56 
2     John Ginther   62  38  11      M      Hudson OH US            20:14 
3     Dave Spannagel 175 36  12      M      Cleveland Heights OH US 20:15 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Jude Thomas 187 46  32      M      Fairlawn OH US 22:37 
2     Dan Jones   90  43  36      M      Hudson OH US   23:14 
3     Tyler Adams 1   43  40      M      Stow OH US     23:46 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Chris Riccardi 1075 51  7       M      Tallmadge OH US  19:58 
2     Matthew Force  54   50  9       M      Copley OH US     20:07 
3     Guy Gadomski   58   59  14      M      Willoughby OH US 20:42 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Rod MacLeod  111 65  10      M      Hudson OH US 20:14 
2     Paul Young   200 60  81      M      Kent OH US   26:36 
3     Mark Steiner 179 60  88      M      Akron OH US  27:03 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     T. Repay 145 10  132     F      Boston Heights OH US 34:42 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======================= ===== 
1     Anne Runkle     158 26  59      F      Cleveland OH US         25:04 
2     Caitlin Cormack 30  27  65      F      Bedford OH US           25:31 
3     Amy Btiebet     17  29  77      F      Broadview Heights OH US 26:18 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================= ===== 
1     Jessica Croisant 33  35  33      F      Stow OH US              22:54 
2     Katy Kaszar      93  31  44      F      Broadview Heights OH US 23:57 
3     Joanne Long      109 37  49      F      Stow OH US              24:17 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Sara Good       65   48  39      F      Brecksville OH US 23:43 
2     Elizabeth Tucci 1071 46  41      F      Akron OH US       23:46 
3     Angie Ridgel    150  44  43      F      Lakewood OH US    23:52 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                     Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============================ ===== 
1     Pam Semanik  165  50  30      F      Walton Hills OH US           22:26 
2     Beth Coronel 1081 52  48      F      BrecksvilleBrecksville OH US 24:12 
3     Angela Barak 3    51  60      F      Kent OH US                   25:05 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Christine Rohn-Tielke 156 64  118     F      Avon OH US 32:17 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.