Fall Running Series benefiting Cuyahoga Valley National Park

Tue September 29 - Tue October 27 Peninsula, OH 44264 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                   State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                             Time    Time             Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ====================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     446  Jeff Wilson           M      Akron                  OH    US      0:27:56 0:27:56      31             1        M Overall 
2     383  Ben Mihalik           M      Cuyahoga Falls         OH    US      0:28:12 0:28:12      26             2        M Overall 
3     265  Dave Baran            M      Cleveland              OH    US      0:28:45 0:28:45      27             3        M Overall 
4     404  Chris Riccardi        M      Tallmadge              OH    US      0:29:00 0:29:00      52             1        M 50-59   
5     344  Zach Johnston         M      Cleveland              OH    US      0:29:16 0:29:16      24             1        M 20-29   
6     379  John McDaniel         M      Hudson                 OH    US      0:29:21 0:29:21      40             1        M 40-49   
7     338  Michael Horvath       M      Stow                   OH    US      0:29:30 0:29:30      30             1        M 30-39   
8     262  William Anderson      M      Akron                  OH    US      0:29:33 0:29:33      29             2        M 20-29   
9     374  Mike Mayer            M      North Royalton         OH    US      0:29:49 0:29:49      39             2        M 30-39   
10    270  Kristin Baum          F      Brunswick              OH    US      0:29:59 0:29:59      32             1        F Overall 
11    400  Christian Rasmussen   M      Brook Park             OH    US      0:30:08 0:30:08      29             3        M 20-29   
12    319  John Ginther          M      Hudson                 OH    US      0:30:21 0:30:21      39             3        M 30-39   
13    369  Jon Mackey            M      Fairview Park          OH    US      0:30:39 0:30:39      28             4        M 20-29   
14    1295 J. McDaniel           M      Hudson                 OH    US      0:30:44 0:30:44      10             1        M 1-19    
15    449  Casey Cerepak         M      Twinsburg              OH    US      0:30:44 0:30:44      27             5        M 20-29   
16    371  Mark Marchok          M      Mogadore               OH    US      0:30:45 0:30:45      47             2        M 40-49   
17    394  Kevin Peacock         M      Cleveland              OH    US      0:31:05 0:31:05      40             3        M 40-49   
18    412  Michael Ruttinger     M      Cleveland Heights      OH    US      0:31:13 0:31:13      33             4        M 30-39   
19    271  Luke Baum             M      Shaker Heights         OH    US      0:31:19 0:31:19      52             2        M 50-59   
20    470  Julie Sroka           F      North Royalton         OH    US      0:31:30 0:31:30      52             2        F Overall 
21    373  Michelle Martin       F      Akron                  OH    US      0:31:38 0:31:38      47             3        F Overall 
22    410  Kevin Roach           M      Stow                   OH    US      0:31:53 0:31:53      40             4        M 40-49   
23    301  Janet Edwards         F      Parkman                OH    US      0:32:00 0:32:00      39             1        F 30-39   
24    294  Frank Dessoffy        M      North Royaltonroyalton OH    US      0:32:07 0:32:07      59             3        M 50-59   
25    273  Michael Berish        M      Hudson                 OH    US      0:32:09 0:32:09      51             4        M 50-59   
26    336  Matthew Holpuch       M      Brecksville            OH    US      0:32:14 0:32:14      38             5        M 30-39   
27    451  Michael Hall          M      Silver Lake            OH    US      0:32:18 0:32:18      36             6        M 30-39   
28    321  Ken Hagan             M      Avon                   OH    US      0:32:22 0:32:22      44             5        M 40-49   
29    281  Adam Btiebet          M      Broadview Heights      OH    US      0:32:24 0:32:24      26             6        M 20-29   
30    286  Robert Clark          M      boardman               OH    US      0:32:27 0:32:27      57             5        M 50-59   
31    345  Dan Jones             M      Hudson                 OH    US      0:32:43 0:32:43      44             6        M 40-49   
32    267  Jordan Bates          M      Brunswick              OH    US      0:32:44 0:32:44      28             7        M 20-29   
33    348  Katy Kaszar           F      Broadview Heights      OH    US      0:32:45 0:32:45      32             2        F 30-39   
34    385  Maria Moore           F      Akron                  OH    US      0:32:50 0:32:50      24             1        F 20-29   
35    325  Don Hanigan           M      Broadview Heights      OH    US      0:32:50 0:32:50      56             6        M 50-59   
36    290  Adam Davenport        M      Cleveland              OH    US      0:32:51 0:32:51      23             8        M 20-29   
37    395  Brian Plumb           M      Stow                   OH    US      0:33:02 0:33:02      45             7        M 40-49   
38    376  Kelly McCrone         F      Cleveland              OH    US      0:33:15 0:33:15      40             1        F 40-49   
39    329  Brandon Henneman      M      Cleveland Heights      OH    US      0:33:20 0:33:20      40             8        M 40-49   
40    282  DAN BURGER            M      Hudson                 OH    US      0:34:11 0:34:11      36             7        M 30-39   
41    441  Laura Weaver          F      Cleveland              OH    US      0:34:14 0:34:14      34             3        F 30-39   
42    362  Elizabeth Lehman      F      Cleveland              OH    US      0:34:38 0:34:38      27             2        F 20-29   
43    339  Michael Hyde          M      Cuyahoga Falls         OH    US      0:34:38 0:34:38      32             8        M 30-39   
44    417  Pamela Semanik        F      Bedford                OH    US      0:34:44 0:34:44      51             1        F 50-59   
45    370  Rod MacLeod           M      Hudson                 OH    US      0:34:50 0:34:50      66             1        M 60-69   
46    306  John Fay              M      Hudson                 OH    US      0:34:52 0:34:52      54             7        M 50-59   
47    388  Bob Nupp              M      Canton                 OH    US      0:35:16 0:35:16      48             9        M 40-49   
48    350  Rachel Kocin          F      North Ridgeville       OH    US      0:35:21 0:35:21      32             4        F 30-39   
49    430  Elizabeth Tucci       F      Akron                  OH    US      0:35:34 0:35:34      47             2        F 40-49   
50    331  Martin Hinterlong     M      Macedonia              OH    US      0:35:57 0:35:57      47             10       M 40-49   
51    408  Angie Ridgel          F      Lakewood               OH    US      0:36:05 0:36:05      45             3        F 40-49   
52    355  Louisa Kreider        F      Northfield             OH    US      0:36:19 0:36:19      50             2        F 50-59   
53    429  Jessica Tomazic       F      Elyria                 OH    US      0:36:28 0:36:28      34             5        F 30-39   
54    439  Mark Warner           M      Cuyahoga Falls         OH    US      0:36:29 0:36:29      64             2        M 60-69   
55    425  Bill Stiles           M      Hudson                 OH    US      0:36:33 0:36:33      52             8        M 50-59   
56    427  Jerry Stralko         M      Akron                  OH    US      0:36:34 0:36:34      32             9        M 30-39   
57    353  Dave Kramer           M      Olmsted Falls          OH    US      0:36:37 0:36:37      49             11       M 40-49   
58    291  Tim Day               M      Cleveland              OH    US      0:36:45 0:36:45      32             10       M 30-39   
59    368  Doug MacKay           M      Peninsula              OH    US      0:36:51 0:36:51      48             12       M 40-49   
60    372  John Markley          M      Munroe Falls           OH    US      0:36:55 0:36:55      55             9        M 50-59   
61    411  Anne Runkle           F      Cleveland              OH    US      0:36:58 0:36:58      27             3        F 20-29   
62    304  Marissa Ennis         F      Beachwood              OH    US      0:37:02 0:37:02      30             6        F 30-39   
63    302  Joe Edwards           M      Parkman                OH    US      0:37:04 0:37:04      37             11       M 30-39   
64    1314 Vince DiCaprio        M      North Royalton         OH    US      0:37:16 0:37:16      49             13       M 40-49   
65    393  Kyle Paull            M      Youngstown             OH    US      0:37:28 0:37:28      29             9        M 20-29   
66    463  Todd Bartel           M                                           0:37:36 0:37:36      45             14       M 40-49   
67    264  Kelly Baker           F      North Olmsted          OH    US      0:37:39 0:37:39      38             7        F 30-39   
68    464  Tiffany Cobb          F                                           0:37:40 0:37:40      35             8        F 30-39   
69    415  Dave Scourfield       M      Cuyahoga Falls         OH    US      0:38:08 0:38:08      52             10       M 50-59   
70    268  Katrin Bates          F      Medina                 OH    US      0:38:10 0:38:10      26             4        F 20-29   
71    308  Chris Flickinger      M      Twinsburg              OH    US      0:38:38 0:38:38      49             15       M 40-49   
72    352  Kim Korb              F      Rocky River            OH    US      0:38:40 0:38:40      33             9        F 30-39   
73    366  Joanne Long           F      Stow                   OH    US      0:38:41 0:38:41      38             10       F 30-39   
74    311  Carol Fondran         F      Akron                  OH    US      0:38:48 0:38:48      44             4        F 40-49   
75    314  Kelly Fried           F      Peninsula              OH    US      0:38:48 0:38:48      41             5        F 40-49   
76    390  Monica Owen           F      Lakewood               OH    US      0:38:48 0:38:48      50             3        F 50-59   
77    298  Nick Diorio           M      Kent                   OH    US      0:39:04 0:39:04      36             12       M 30-39   
78    340  Greg Irving           M      Strongsville           OH    US      0:39:13 0:39:13      36             13       M 30-39   
79    403  Rachel Reitz          F      Strongsville           OH    US      0:39:13 0:39:13      35             11       F 30-39   
80    401  Andy Rattray          M      Willoughby             OH    US      0:39:36 0:39:36      60             3        M 60-69   
81    1315 David Nemer           M      Stow                   OH    US      0:39:39 0:39:39      45             16       M 40-49   
82    448  Paul Young            M      Kent                   OH    US      0:39:55 0:39:55      61             4        M 60-69   
83    381  Jennifer McGovern     F      Stow                   OH    US      0:39:55 0:39:55      45             6        F 40-49   
84    289  Caitlin Cormack       F      Bedford                OH    US      0:39:59 0:39:59      28             5        F 20-29   
85    313  Ashley Fox            F      Euclid                 OH    US      0:40:06 0:40:06      33             12       F 30-39   
86    293  Nancy Desmond         F      Middleburg Hts         OH    US      0:40:12 0:40:12      50             4        F 50-59   
87    421  Dawn Souza            F      Akron                  OH    US      0:40:12 0:40:12      32             13       F 30-39   
88    407  Phillip Richardson    M      Macedonia              OH    US      0:40:21 0:40:21      48             17       M 40-49   
89    269  Mike Bates            M      Medina                 OH    US      0:40:55 0:40:55      62             5        M 60-69   
90    333  Laura Hogue           F      Northfield             OH    US      0:41:02 0:41:02      29             6        F 20-29   
91    433  Matt Villenauve       M      Hudson                 OH    US      0:41:05 0:41:05      49             18       M 40-49   
92    1312 Jennifer Haynes       F      Stow                   OH    US      0:41:22 0:41:22      36             14       F 30-39   
93    440  Stephen Warth         M      Brecksville            OH    US      0:41:24 0:41:24      64             6        M 60-69   
94    431  Kathi Van Horn        F      seven                  OH    US      0:41:32 0:41:32      56             5        F 50-59   
95    473  Jaden Donda           M      North Royalton         OH    US      0:42:07 0:42:07      13             2        M 1-19    
96    420  Randall Shorr         M      Cleveland              OH    US      0:42:19 0:42:19      58             11       M 50-59   
97    280  Kara Browning         F      Strongsville           OH    US      0:42:46 0:42:46      51             6        F 50-59   
98    418  DJ Shisler            M      Akron                  OH    US      0:42:58 0:42:58      53             12       M 50-59   
99    447  Jennifer Wintrow      F      Stow                   OH    US      0:43:01 0:43:01      26             7        F 20-29   
100   424  Rebecca Steiner       F      Medina                 OH    US      0:43:01 0:43:01      54             7        F 50-59   
101   307  Jeff Fesler           M      Macedonia              OH    US      0:43:47 0:43:47      72             1        M 70-99   
102   351  Ronald Koenig         M      Parma                  OH    US      0:43:50 0:43:50      59             13       M 50-59   
103   396  Joseph Pochedly       M      Mantua                 OH    US      0:43:54 0:43:54      30             14       M 30-39   
104   278  Kevin Brooks          M      Akron                  OH    US      0:43:56 0:43:56      53             14       M 50-59   
105   1311 Shelby Jones          F                                           0:43:56 0:43:56      24             8        F 20-29   
106   316  Jennifer Gaydos       F      Akron                  OH    US      0:43:59 0:43:59      40             7        F 40-49   
107   422  Eva Spice             F      Strongsville           OH    US      0:44:07 0:44:07      48             8        F 40-49   
108   455  C. McCauley           M                                           0:44:11 0:44:11      12             3        M 1-19    
109   354  David Krause          M      Strongsville           OH    US      0:44:11 0:44:11      57             15       M 50-59   
110   303  Chad Eggspuehler      M      Akron                  OH    US      0:44:11 0:44:11      34             15       M 30-39   
111   326  Teresa Harvey         F      Fremont                OH    US      0:44:12 0:44:12      50             8        F 50-59   
112   320  Andrew Glasier        M      Bedford                OH    US      0:44:21 0:44:21      47             19       M 40-49   
113   292  Samantha Dea          F      Hudson                 OH    US      0:44:44 0:44:44      23             9        F 20-29   
114   349  Tiffany Kert          F      Akron                  OH    US      0:44:46 0:44:46      49             9        F 40-49   
115   299  Laura Donda           F      North Royalton         OH    US      0:45:38 0:45:38      54             9        F 50-59   
116   275  Tom Brickley          M      Green Springs          OH    US      0:45:53 0:45:53      39             16       M 30-39   
117   337  Yvonne Horstman       F      Cleveland              OH    US      0:46:22 0:46:22      47             10       F 40-49   
118   406  Matt Richards         M      Stow                   OH    US      0:46:42 0:46:42      32             17       M 30-39   
119   322  Rebecca Haling        F      Broadview Heights      OH    US      0:46:55 0:46:55      24             10       F 20-29   
120   382  Eric McKee            M      Garfield Heights       OH    US      0:47:12 0:47:12      45             20       M 40-49   
121   284  Kiersten Bustos       F      Stow                   OH    US      0:47:12 0:47:12      40             11       F 40-49   
122   300  Vickie Dowling        F      Stow                   OH    US      0:47:28 0:47:28      55             10       F 50-59   
123   328  Steve Hendrix         M      Sagamore Hills         OH    US      0:49:18 0:49:18      59             16       M 50-59   
124   443  Karen White           F      Beachwood              OH    US      0:49:21 0:49:21      35             15       F 30-39   
125   342  JAMIE JAKUS           F      North Royalton         OH    US      0:49:48 0:49:48      34             16       F 30-39   
126   405  Guy Richards          M      Medina                 OH    US      0:49:54 0:49:54      59             17       M 50-59   
127   423  Lorna Springer        F      Cleveland              OH    US      0:50:05 0:50:05      34             17       F 30-39   
128   428  Mike Terry            M      Brecksville            OH    US      0:50:05 0:50:05      58             18       M 50-59   
129   365  Charles Lonergan      M      Euclid                 OH    US      0:50:06 0:50:06      42             21       M 40-49   
130   283  TAYLOR BURGER         F      Hudson                 OH    US      0:50:33 0:50:33      33             18       F 30-39   
131   414  Molly Sauder          F      Stow                   OH    US      0:50:33 0:50:33      33             19       F 30-39   
132   272  Margot Beesley        F      Akron                  OH    US      0:51:05 0:51:05      41             12       F 40-49   
133   358  Teresa Kusner         F      Lakewood               OH    US      0:51:47 0:51:47      51             11       F 50-59   
134   432  Cynthia Van Stavern   F      Hudson                 OH    US      0:52:28 0:52:28      57             12       F 50-59   
135   1313 Erin Anderson         F      Kent                   OH    US      0:52:36 0:52:36      35             20       F 30-39   
136   458  Dawn Bonnett          F      North Ridgeville       OH    US      0:52:42 0:52:42      43             13       F 40-49   
137   279  Jennifer Brown        F      Cleveland              OH    US      0:53:11 0:53:11      58             13       F 50-59   
138   341  Marlayna Jacinto      F      Lorain                 OH    US      0:54:01 0:54:01      37             21       F 30-39   
139   438  Erica Ware            F      Northfield             OH    US      0:54:01 0:54:01      37             22       F 30-39   
140   409  Julia Roach           F      Stow                   OH    US      0:55:35 0:55:35      46             14       F 40-49   
141   426  Michael Stone         M      Akron                  OH    US      0:56:42 0:56:42      69             7        M 60-69   
142   413  Diana Santiago        F      North Ridgeville       OH    US      0:57:19 0:57:19      36             23       F 30-39   
143   356  Jennifer Krieger      F      Northfield             OH    US      1:02:09 1:02:09      43             15       F 40-49   
144   386  Idaliz Noble          F      Olmsted Falls          OH    US      1:02:38 1:02:38      30             24       F 30-39   
145   315  Pris Fuhrman          F      Suffield               OH    US      1:02:47 1:02:47      75             1        F 70-99   
146   360  Heather Lautzenheiser F      New Franklin           OH    US      1:03:43 1:03:43      44             16       F 40-49   
147   261  Catherine Anderson    F      Kent                   OH    US      1:03:43 1:03:43      63             1        F 60-69   
148   392  Tamra Parker-Davis    F      Brunswick              OH    US      1:03:45 1:03:45      43             17       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Jeff Wilson 446 31  1       M      Akron OH US          27:56 
2     Ben Mihalik 383 26  2       M      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 28:12 
3     Dave Baran  265 27  3       M      Cleveland OH US      28:45 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Kristin Baum    270 32  10      F      Brunswick OH US      29:59 
2     Julie Sroka     470 52  20      F      North Royalton OH US 31:30 
3     Michelle Martin 373 47  21      F      Akron OH US          31:38 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     J. McDaniel 1295 10  14      M      Hudson OH US         30:44 
2     Jaden Donda 473  13  95      M      North Royalton OH US 42:07 
3     C. McCauley 455  12  108     M                           44:11 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Zach Johnston       344 24  5       M      Cleveland OH US  29:16 
2     William Anderson    262 29  8       M      Akron OH US      29:33 
3     Christian Rasmussen 400 29  11      M      Brook Park OH US 30:08 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Michael Horvath 338 30  7       M      Stow OH US           29:30 
2     Mike Mayer      374 39  9       M      North Royalton OH US 29:49 
3     John Ginther    319 39  12      M      Hudson OH US         30:21 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     John McDaniel 379 40  6       M      Hudson OH US    29:21 
2     Mark Marchok  371 47  16      M      Mogadore OH US  30:45 
3     Kevin Peacock 394 40  17      M      Cleveland OH US 31:05 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============================ ===== 
1     Chris Riccardi 404 52  4       M      Tallmadge OH US              29:00 
2     Luke Baum      271 52  19      M      Shaker Heights OH US         31:19 
3     Frank Dessoffy 294 59  24      M      North Royaltonroyalton OH US 32:07 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Rod MacLeod  370 66  45      M      Hudson OH US         34:50 
2     Mark Warner  439 64  54      M      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 36:29 
3     Andy Rattray 401 60  80      M      Willoughby OH US     39:36 


Male 70 and over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jeff Fesler 307 72  101     M      Macedonia OH US 43:47 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Maria Moore      385 24  34      F      Akron OH US     32:50 
2     Elizabeth Lehman 362 27  42      F      Cleveland OH US 34:38 
3     Anne Runkle      411 27  61      F      Cleveland OH US 36:58 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================= ===== 
1     Janet Edwards 301 39  23      F      Parkman OH US           32:00 
2     Katy Kaszar   348 32  33      F      Broadview Heights OH US 32:45 
3     Laura Weaver  441 34  41      F      Cleveland OH US         34:14 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Kelly McCrone   376 40  38      F      Cleveland OH US 33:15 
2     Elizabeth Tucci 430 47  49      F      Akron OH US     35:34 
3     Angie Ridgel    408 45  51      F      Lakewood OH US  36:05 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Pamela Semanik 417 51  44      F      Bedford OH US    34:44 
2     Louisa Kreider 355 50  52      F      Northfield OH US 36:19 
3     Monica Owen    390 50  76      F      Lakewood OH US   38:48 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Catherine Anderson 261 63  147     F      Kent OH US 1:03:43 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Pris Fuhrman 315 75  145     F      Suffield OH US 1:02:47 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.