Fall Running Series benefiting Cuyahoga Valley National Park

Tue September 29 - Tue October 27 Peninsula, OH 44264 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time    Time             Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     404  Chris Riccardi        M      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:11:50 0:11:50      52             1        M Overall 
2     400  Christian Rasmussen   M      Brook Park        OH    US      0:12:18 0:12:18      29             2        M Overall 
3     339  Michael Hyde          M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:12:54 0:12:54      32             3        M Overall 
4     319  John Ginther          M      Hudson            OH    US      0:12:54 0:12:54      39             1        M 30-39   
5     430  Elizabeth Tucci       F      Akron             OH    US      0:12:57 0:12:57      47             1        F Overall 
6     338  Michael Horvath       M      Stow              OH    US      0:13:49 0:13:49      30             2        M 30-39   
7     383  Ben Mihalik           M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:13:49 0:13:49      26             1        M 20-29   
8     355  Louisa Kreider        F      Northfield        OH    US      0:14:04 0:14:04      50             2        F Overall 
9     446  Jeff Wilson           M      Akron             OH    US      0:14:07 0:14:07      31             3        M 30-39   
10    318  Eric Gibb             M      Avon              OH    US      0:14:09 0:14:09      49             1        M 40-49   
11    262  William Anderson      M      Akron             OH    US      0:14:12 0:14:12      29             2        M 20-29   
12    298  Nick Diorio           M      Kent              OH    US      0:14:31 0:14:31      36             4        M 30-39   
13    374  Mike Mayer            M      North Royalton    OH    US      0:14:34 0:14:34      39             5        M 30-39   
14    359  Kevin Larson          M      Clinton           OH    US      0:14:41 0:14:41      40             2        M 40-49   
15    301  Janet Edwards         F      Parkman           OH    US      0:14:43 0:14:43      39             3        F Overall 
16    273  Michael Berish        M      Hudson            OH    US      0:15:02 0:15:02      51             1        M 50-59   
17    381  Jennifer McGovern     F      Stow              OH    US      0:15:07 0:15:07      45             1        F 40-49   
18    448  Paul Young            M      Kent              OH    US      0:15:07 0:15:07      61             1        M 60-69   
19    415  Dave Scourfield       M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:15:07 0:15:07      52             2        M 50-59   
20    373  Michelle Martin       F      Akron             OH    US      0:15:21 0:15:21      47             2        F 40-49   
21    424  Rebecca Steiner       F      Medina            OH    US      0:15:48 0:15:48      54             1        F 50-59   
22    270  Kristin Baum          F      Brunswick         OH    US      0:16:17 0:16:17      32             1        F 30-39   
23    281  Adam Btiebet          M      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:16:32 0:16:32      26             3        M 20-29   
24    1311 Shelby Jones          F      Mentor            OH    US      0:16:35 0:16:35      24             1        F 20-29   
25    1319 John Mackey           M                                      0:16:35 0:16:35      28             4        M 20-29   
26    348  Katy Kaszar           F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:16:36 0:16:36      32             2        F 30-39   
27    395  Brian Plumb           M      Stow              OH    US      0:16:41 0:16:41      45             3        M 40-49   
28    344  Zach Johnston         M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:16:49 0:16:49      24             5        M 20-29   
29    1295 J. McDaniel           M      Hudson            OH    US      0:16:54 0:16:54      10             1        M 1-19    
30    410  Kevin Roach           M      Stow              OH    US      0:16:55 0:16:55      40             4        M 40-49   
31    371  Mark Marchok          M      Mogadore          OH    US      0:17:09 0:17:09      47             5        M 40-49   
32    447  Jennifer Wintrow      F      Stow              OH    US      0:17:16 0:17:16      26             2        F 20-29   
33    1317 Darrin Kert           M      Akron             OH    US      0:17:31 0:17:31      46             6        M 40-49   
34    370  Rod MacLeod           M      Hudson            OH    US      0:17:39 0:17:39      66             2        M 60-69   
35    1320 Michael Hall          M                                      0:17:41 0:17:41      36             6        M 30-39   
36    441  Laura Weaver          F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:17:46 0:17:46      34             3        F 30-39   
37    274  Brittany Beutel       F      Peninsula         OH    US      0:17:52 0:17:52      41             3        F 40-49   
38    290  Adam Davenport        M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:17:54 0:17:54      23             6        M 20-29   
39    321  Ken Hagan             M      Avon              OH    US      0:18:13 0:18:13      44             7        M 40-49   
40    267  Jordan Bates          M      Brunswick         OH    US      0:18:32 0:18:32      28             7        M 20-29   
41    401  Andy Rattray          M      Willoughby        OH    US      0:18:37 0:18:37      60             3        M 60-69   
42    442  Courtney Wenzel       F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:18:42 0:18:42      31             4        F 30-39   
43    440  Stephen Warth         M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:18:50 0:18:50      64             4        M 60-69   
44    268  Katrin Bates          F      Medina            OH    US      0:18:51 0:18:51      26             3        F 20-29   
45    352  Kim Korb              F      Rocky River       OH    US      0:18:53 0:18:53      33             5        F 30-39   
46    354  David Krause          M      Strongsville      OH    US      0:18:55 0:18:55      57             3        M 50-59   
47    422  Eva Spice             F      Strongsville      OH    US      0:18:55 0:18:55      48             4        F 40-49   
48    302  Joe Edwards           M      Parkman           OH    US      0:18:56 0:18:56      37             7        M 30-39   
49    418  DJ Shisler            M      Akron             OH    US      0:19:02 0:19:02      53             4        M 50-59   
50    322  Rebecca Haling        F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:19:07 0:19:07      24             4        F 20-29   
51    264  Kelly Baker           F      North Olmsted     OH    US      0:19:10 0:19:10      38             6        F 30-39   
52    362  Elizabeth Lehman      F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:19:14 0:19:14      27             5        F 20-29   
53    377  C. McDaniel           M                                      0:19:28 0:19:28      12             2        M 1-19    
54    1294 C. McDaniel           M      Hudson            OH    US      0:19:29 0:19:29      8              3        M 1-19    
55    379  John McDaniel         M                                      0:19:29 0:19:29      40             8        M 40-49   
56    328  Steve Hendrix         M      Sagamore Hills    OH    US      0:19:31 0:19:31      59             5        M 50-59   
57    271  Luke Baum             M      Shaker Heights    OH    US      0:19:35 0:19:35      52             6        M 50-59   
58    306  John Fay              M      Hudson            OH    US      0:19:38 0:19:38      54             7        M 50-59   
59    286  Robert Clark          M      boardman          OH    US      0:19:39 0:19:39      57             8        M 50-59   
60    458  Dawn Bonnett          F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:19:55 0:19:55      43             5        F 40-49   
61    282  DAN BURGER            M      Hudson            OH    US      0:20:04 0:20:04      36             8        M 30-39   
62    289  Caitlin Cormack       F      Bedford           OH    US      0:20:12 0:20:12      28             6        F 20-29   
63    411  Anne Runkle           F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:20:18 0:20:18      27             7        F 20-29   
64    333  Laura Hogue           F      Northfield        OH    US      0:20:24 0:20:24      29             8        F 20-29   
65    283  TAYLOR BURGER         F      Hudson            OH    US      0:20:28 0:20:28      33             7        F 30-39   
66    414  Molly Sauder          F      Stow              OH    US      0:20:28 0:20:28      33             8        F 30-39   
67    300  Vickie Dowling        F      Stow              OH    US      0:20:36 0:20:36      55             2        F 50-59   
68    412  Michael Ruttinger     M      Cleveland Heights OH    US      0:20:49 0:20:49      33             9        M 30-39   
69    304  Marissa Ennis         F      Beachwood         OH    US      0:20:51 0:20:51      30             9        F 30-39   
70    366  Joanne Long           F      Stow              OH    US      0:20:55 0:20:55      38             10       F 30-39   
71    455  C. McCauley           M                                      0:21:19 0:21:19      12             4        M 1-19    
72    396  Joseph Pochedly       M      Mantua            OH    US      0:21:21 0:21:21      30             10       M 30-39   
73    369  Jon Mackey            M      Fairview Park     OH    US      0:21:47 0:21:47      28             8        M 20-29   
74    285  Scott Cahaney         M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:21:53 0:21:53      35             11       M 30-39   
75    313  Ashley Fox            F      Euclid            OH    US      0:22:01 0:22:01      33             11       F 30-39   
76    342  JAMIE JAKUS           F      North Royalton    OH    US      0:22:05 0:22:05      34             12       F 30-39   
77    275  Tom Brickley          M      Green Springs     OH    US      0:22:07 0:22:07      39             12       M 30-39   
78    427  Jerry Stralko         M      Akron             OH    US      0:22:14 0:22:14      32             13       M 30-39   
79    317  Harley Gheen          M      Northfield        OH    US      0:22:15 0:22:15      78             1        M 70-99   
80    284  Kiersten Bustos       F      Stow              OH    US      0:22:26 0:22:26      40             6        F 40-49   
81    421  Dawn Souza            F      Akron             OH    US      0:22:27 0:22:27      32             13       F 30-39   
82    360  Heather Lautzenheiser F      New Franklin      OH    US      0:22:30 0:22:30      44             7        F 40-49   
83    314  Kelly Fried           F      Peninsula         OH    US      0:22:33 0:22:33      41             8        F 40-49   
84    311  Carol Fondran         F      Akron             OH    US      0:22:33 0:22:33      44             9        F 40-49   
85    280  Kara Browning         F      Strongsville      OH    US      0:22:49 0:22:49      51             3        F 50-59   
86    413  Diana Santiago        F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:23:05 0:23:05      36             14       F 30-39   
87    326  Teresa Harvey         F      Fremont           OH    US      0:23:06 0:23:06      50             4        F 50-59   
88    439  Mark Warner           M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:23:08 0:23:08      64             5        M 60-69   
89    353  Dave Kramer           M      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:23:14 0:23:14      49             9        M 40-49   
90    409  Julia Roach           F      Stow              OH    US      0:23:17 0:23:17      46             10       F 40-49   
91    1316 Nancy Raykov          F      Northfield        OH    US      0:23:42 0:23:42      62             1        F 60-69   
92    393  Kyle Paull            M      Youngstown        OH    US      0:24:04 0:24:04      29             9        M 20-29   
93    292  Samantha Dea          F      Hudson            OH    US      0:24:23 0:24:23      23             9        F 20-29   
94    269  Mike Bates            M      Medina            OH    US      0:24:50 0:24:50      62             6        M 60-69   
95    1290 ERNIE HALL            M      CUYAHOGA FALLS    OH    US      0:25:10 0:25:10      67             7        M 60-69   
96    349  Tiffany Kert          F      Akron             OH    US      0:25:15 0:25:15      49             11       F 40-49   
97    407  Phillip Richardson    M      Macedonia         OH    US      0:25:43 0:25:43      48             10       M 40-49   
98    420  Randall Shorr         M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:26:05 0:26:05      58             9        M 50-59   
99    394  Kevin Peacock         M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:26:27 0:26:27      40             11       M 40-49   
100   376  Kelly McCrone         F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:26:27 0:26:27      40             12       F 40-49   
101   278  Kevin Brooks          M      Akron             OH    US      0:26:40 0:26:40      53             10       M 50-59   
102   432  Cynthia Van Stavern   F      Hudson            OH    US      0:26:43 0:26:43      57             5        F 50-59   
103   1321 Michelle Talboo       F      Streetsboro       OH    US      0:26:48 0:26:48      46             13       F 40-49   
104   1318 Chasity Betz          F      Hudson            OH    US      0:26:48 0:26:48      40             14       F 40-49   
105   386  Idaliz Noble          F      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:27:58 0:27:58      30             15       F 30-39   
106   316  Jennifer Gaydos       F      Akron             OH    US      0:28:06 0:28:06      40             15       F 40-49   
107   398  John Pope             M      Hudson            OH    US      0:30:57 0:30:57      57             11       M 50-59   
108   303  Chad Eggspuehler      M      Akron             OH    US      0:31:10 0:31:10      34             14       M 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Chris Riccardi      404 52  1       M      Tallmadge OH US      11:50 
2     Christian Rasmussen 400 29  2       M      Brook Park OH US     12:18 
3     Michael Hyde        339 32  3       M      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 12:54 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Elizabeth Tucci 430 47  5       F      Akron OH US      12:57 
2     Louisa Kreider  355 50  8       F      Northfield OH US 14:04 
3     Janet Edwards   301 39  15      F      Parkman OH US    14:43 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     J. McDaniel 1295 10  29      M      Hudson OH US 16:54 
2     C. McDaniel 377  12  53      M                   19:28 
3     C. McDaniel 1294 8   54      M      Hudson OH US 19:29 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================= ===== 
1     Ben Mihalik      383 26  7       M      Cuyahoga Falls OH US    13:49 
2     William Anderson 262 29  11      M      Akron OH US             14:12 
3     Adam Btiebet     281 26  23      M      Broadview Heights OH US 16:32 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     John Ginther    319 39  4       M      Hudson OH US 12:54 
2     Michael Horvath 338 30  6       M      Stow OH US   13:49 
3     Jeff Wilson     446 31  9       M      Akron OH US  14:07 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Eric Gibb    318 49  10      M      Avon OH US    14:09 
2     Kevin Larson 359 40  14      M      Clinton OH US 14:41 
3     Brian Plumb  395 45  27      M      Stow OH US    16:41 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Michael Berish  273 51  16      M      Hudson OH US         15:02 
2     Dave Scourfield 415 52  19      M      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 15:07 
3     David Krause    354 57  46      M      Strongsville OH US   18:55 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Paul Young   448 61  18      M      Kent OH US       15:07 
2     Rod MacLeod  370 66  34      M      Hudson OH US     17:39 
3     Andy Rattray 401 60  41      M      Willoughby OH US 18:37 


Male 70 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Harley Gheen 317 78  79      M      Northfield OH US 22:15 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Shelby Jones     1311 24  24      F      Mentor OH US 16:35 
2     Jennifer Wintrow 447  26  32      F      Stow OH US   17:16 
3     Katrin Bates     268  26  44      F      Medina OH US 18:51 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======================= ===== 
1     Kristin Baum 270 32  22      F      Brunswick OH US         16:17 
2     Katy Kaszar  348 32  26      F      Broadview Heights OH US 16:36 
3     Laura Weaver 441 34  36      F      Cleveland OH US         17:46 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jennifer McGovern 381 45  17      F      Stow OH US      15:07 
2     Michelle Martin   373 47  20      F      Akron OH US     15:21 
3     Brittany Beutel   274 41  37      F      Peninsula OH US 17:52 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Rebecca Steiner 424 54  21      F      Medina OH US       15:48 
2     Vickie Dowling  300 55  67      F      Stow OH US         20:36 
3     Kara Browning   280 51  85      F      Strongsville OH US 22:49 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Nancy Raykov 1316 62  91      F      Northfield OH US 23:42 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.