Guns & Hoses Fallen Heroes Memorial Race

Sat March 24, 2018 Punta Gorda, FL US 33950 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                   State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                            Time    Time              Percentage Place                       
===== === ===================== ====== ====================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     341 Wyatt Chandler        M      Port Charlotte         FL    US      18:44.1 18:44.1 6:02  20  69.3       1        M OA               
2     358 K. Machado            F      Murdock                FL    US      20:25.3 20:24.0 6:34  12  80.8       1        F OA               
3     364 aleesha zysik         F      North Fort Myers       FL    US      20:31.5 20:31.5 6:36  36  72.6       1        F 35-39            
4     321 Brendan Flavin        M      Port Charlotte         FL    US      21:31.2 21:30.5 6:55  13  65.2       1        M 0-14             
5     332 J. Roberts            M      Venice                 FL    US      22:03.7 22:02.5 7:06  10  70.5       2        M 0-14             
6     287 John Libonati         M      Rotonda West           FL    US      22:18.6 22:17.0 7:10  44  63.3       1        M M                
7     370 Walter Lysinger       M      Parrish                FL    US      22:29.5 22:28.7 7:14  59  70.4       1        M GM               
8     340 Warren Chandler       M      Port Charlotte         FL    US      22:35.9 22:34.0 7:16  58  69.6       1        M 55-59            
9     417 Myra Wulkan           F      Punta Gorda            FL    US      23:22.0 23:21.6 7:31  32  63.3       1        F 30-34            
10    486 Elke Linda Schnell    F      Englewood              FL    US      24:51.6 24:48.1 7:59  47  64.5       1        F M                
11    376 Fred Strong           M                                           25:14.3 25:13.1 8:07  75  74.4       1        M SGM              
12    294 E. Federici           M      Punta Gorda            FL    US      25:36.2 25:33.2 8:13  12  56.5       3        M 0-14             
13    436 Billy Squires         M      Rotonda West           FL    US      25:46.0 25:46.0 8:18  70  67.8       1        M VM               
14    1   Marti Stetter         F      Durtirunners                         25:49.6 25:49.6 8:19  59  70.9       1        F GM               
15    380 Brian Triola          M      North Port             FL    US      26:17.2 25:53.8 8:20  42  53.7       1        M 40-44            
16    333 Lara Roberts          F      Venice                 FL    US      26:41.5 26:35.6 8:34  32  55.6       2        F 30-34            
17    360 Timberlee Burkhead    F      North Port             FL    US      27:24.5 27:14.3 8:46  37  54.9       2        F 35-39            
18    377 John Bates            M      Captiva                FL    US      27:31.4 27:30.2 8:51  67  61.6       1        M 65-69            
19    378 Steven Pink           M                                           27:41.3 27:30.9 8:51  20  47.2       1        M 20-24            
20    443 Diana Squires         F      Rotonda West           FL    US      27:42.7 27:40.0 8:54  54  62.4       1        F 50-54            
21    293 Kelly Spence          F      Wellington             OH    US      27:49.3 27:44.5 8:56  58  65.2       1        F 55-59            
22    379 Lisa Richardson       F                                           28:03.6 27:54.4 8:59  19  52.9       1        F 15-19            
23    353 R. Iturralde          M      Punta Gorda            FL    US      28:01.3 27:58.0 9:00  12  51.6       4        M 0-14             
24    354 Zachary Willis        M      Englewood              FL    US      28:09.4 28:00.3 9:01  30  46.5       1        M 30-34            
25    355 Denise Mueller-Barker F      Punta Gorda            FL    US      28:15.5 28:12.6 9:05  52  59.8       2        F 50-54            
26    297 Daniel Azevedo        M      Griswold               CT    US      28:40.6 28:30.5 9:11  56  54.2       2        M 55-59            
27    357 Lucia PInk            F      Punta Gorda            FL    US      28:50.8 28:40.2 9:14  52  58.9       3        F 50-54            
28    328 Lucien Chausse        M      Port Charlotte         FL    US      28:45.1 28:40.6 9:14  58  54.8       3        M 55-59            
29    344 Susan Gaire           F      Punta Gorda            FL    US      28:51.0 28:43.9 9:15  54  60.1       4        F 50-54            
30    352 Donald Sleitweiler    M      Port Charlotte         FL    US      29:11.3 29:03.1 9:21  52  51.6       1        M 50-54            
31    335 Jessica Hotchkiss     F      Port Charlotte         FL    US      29:29.7 29:18.8 9:26  37  51.1       3        F 35-39            
32    289 Judith Goike          F      Lake Suzy              FL    US      29:40.3 29:29.1 9:29  64  66.1       1        F SGM              
33    336 Ann Palmer            F      North Port             FL    US      29:40.6 29:31.6 9:30  37  50.7       4        F 35-39            
34    369 Kylie Atkinson        F      Cape Coral             FL    US      29:42.7 29:37.4 9:32  28  49.8       1        F 25-29            
35    339 Brian Joyner          M      North Port             FL    US      29:46.1 29:38.1 9:32  50  49.8       2        M 50-54            
36    300 Elaine Nunziata       F      Punta Gorda            FL    US      30:05.3 30:02.7 9:40  65  65.7       1        F 65-69            
37    304 L. Howard             M      North port             FL    US      30:12.0 30:08.1 9:42  9   54.0       5        M 0-14             
38    371 Linda Lysinger        F      Parrish                FL    US      30:13.6 30:11.5 9:43  57  59.2       2        F 55-59            
39    322 Chris Flavin          M      Port Charlotte         FL    US      30:20.1 30:15.8 9:44  54  50.3       3        M 50-54            
40    578 Tim Selders           M      Punta Gorda            FL    US      30:48.5 30:41.7 9:53  53  49.2       4        M 50-54            
41    381 Brianne Hirscheeld    F                                           31:09.2 31:04.8 10:00 21  47.5       1        F 20-24            
42    577 Holly Selders         F      Punta Gorda            FL    US      31:37.8 31:31.0 10:09 50  52.4       5        F 50-54            
43    374 Valerie Williams      F      Port Charlotte         FL    US      31:46.5 31:42.7 10:12 33  46.7       3        F 30-34            
44    309 Bob Geyer             M      Port Charlotte         FL    US      31:54.3 31:45.6 10:13 71  55.7       1        M 70-74            
45    346 Ellen Jaffe Jones     F      Bradenton              FL    US      32:13.8 32:10.1 10:21 65  61.3       2        F 65-69            
46    362 Paula Weit            F      Lehigh Acres           FL    US      32:19.3 32:13.5 10:22 47  49.7       1        F 45-49            
47    298 Donald Fialka         M      Venice                 FL    US      32:19.2 32:16.2 10:23 76  59.1       1        M 75-99            
48    367 Haley Belcher         F      Fort Myers             FL    US      32:46.9 32:40.9 10:31 20  45.2       2        F 20-24            
49    303 Kendra Howard         F      North Port             FL    US      33:26.4 33:19.7 10:44 35  44.6       5        F 35-39            
50    305 M. Howard             M      North port             FL    US      33:27.5 33:20.7 10:44 7   54.9       6        M 0-14             
51    351 Michele Sleitweiler   F      Port Charlotte         FL    US      33:59.5 33:51.9 10:54 52  49.9       6        F 50-54            
52    318 Ed Morgan             M      North Port             FL    US      34:05.8 33:56.3 10:55 74  54.4       2        M 70-74            
53    492 Anonymous Participant F                                   US      34:05.7 33:58.0 10:56 33  43.6       4        F 30-34            
54    338 Eric Steinbaugh       M      Punta Gorda            FL    US      34:24.5 34:12.7 11:01 74  53.9       3        M 70-74            
55    334 S. Roberts            F      Venice                 FL    US      34:21.6 34:15.4 11:02 8   54.2       1        F 0-14             
56    301 Sharon Formus         F      Punta Gorda            FL    US      34:21.2 34:18.3 11:03 64  56.8       1        F 60-64            
57    331 Marc Roberts          M      Venice                 FL    US      34:21.2 34:21.2 11:03 41  40.2       2        M 40-44            
58    345 Dana Schwarz          F      Punta Gorda            FL    US      34:44.9 34:25.7 11:05 56  51.4       3        F 55-59            
59    306 Rodney Benson         M      Lakeland               FL    US      35:26.3 35:02.4 11:17 53  43.1       5        M 50-54            
60    347 Dave Pierce           M      Venice                 FL    US      35:36.5 35:26.9 11:25 75  52.9       2        M 75-99            
61    312 Becky Kovacs          F      Punta Gorda            FL    US      35:50.5 35:47.9 11:31 53  47.7       7        F 50-54            
62    299 MaryAnn Baxter        F      St Johns               MI    US      35:53.2 35:51.4 11:32 61  52.3       2        F 60-64            
63    337 Amber Tilley          F      Eagle River            WI    US      36:17.4 36:12.9 11:39 43  42.7       1        F 40-44            
64    307 Rosemarie Groves      F      Lakeland               FL    US      38:20.5 37:55.8 12:13 47  42.2       2        F 45-49            
65    302 Walter Formus         M      Punta Gorda            FL    US      38:19.8 38:17.0 12:19 62  42.4       1        M 60-64            
66    308 Bridget Weller        F      Port Charlotte         FL    US      39:14.7 38:57.2 12:32 65  50.7       3        F 65-69            
67    314 V. WRENN              F      North Port             FL    US      40:15.4 39:52.7 12:50 9   45.0       2        F 0-14             
68    313 BOBBY WRENN           M      North Port             FL    US      40:38.6 40:15.9 12:58 53  37.5       6        M 50-54            
69    330 Ryan Morazes          M      Port Charlotte         FL    US      40:39.0 40:18.0 12:58 31  32.4       2        M 30-34            
70    311 Ken Vanderberg        M      Englewood              FL    US      41:06.9 40:45.1 13:07 75  46.0       3        M 75-99            
71    350 Hunter Webb           M      Port Charlotte         FL    US      42:52.8 42:41.1 13:44 20  30.4       2        M 20-24            
72    319 Debbie Boudreaux      F      Punta Gorda            FL    US      44:15.7 43:55.5 14:08 57  40.7       4        F 55-59            
73    320 stephen voigt         M      Punta GordaPunta Gorda FL    US      45:54.1 45:39.5 14:42 58  34.4       4        M 55-59            
74    324 Christine Kist        F      Punta Gorda            FL    US      46:26.8 46:12.6 14:52 59  39.6       5        F 55-59            
75    348 Theresa Diana         F      Punta Gorda            FL    US      47:07.7 46:55.4 15:06 56  37.7       6        F 55-59            
76    349 Beth Lowell           F      Punta Gorda            FL    US      47:09.4 46:57.2 15:07 56  37.7       7        F 55-59            
77    317 Marcia McDaniel       F      North Port             FL    US      47:37.5 47:23.8 15:15 61  39.6       3        F 60-64            
78    316 Kristie Herr          F      Punta Gorda            FL    US      47:30.4 47:25.3 15:16 44  32.9       2        F 40-44            
79    323 Brian Kelly           M      Cape Coral             FL    US      47:45.3 47:28.5 15:17 62  34.2       2        M 60-64            
80    310 Carol Geyer           F      Port Charlotte         FL    US      49:45.7 49:26.2 15:55 71  43.3       1        F VM               
81    402 Richard Hathaway      M      Punta Gorda            FL    US      51:07.4 50:52.5 16:23 70  34.3       4        M 70-74            
82    366 Renee Ceno            F      Fort Myers             FL    US      52:37.4 52:14.8 16:49 71  41.0       1        F 70-74            
83    326 Richard O'Brien       M      Punta Gorda            FL    US      58:58.2 58:43.3 18:54 68  29.1       2        M 65-69            
84    327 Scott Kist            M      Punta Gorda            FL    US      59:01.8 58:46.8 18:55 66  28.6       3        M 65-69            
85    325 Kathy O'Brien         F      Punta Gorda            FL    US      59:03.2 58:47.1 18:55 68  34.9       4        F 65-69            


Top Male Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Wyatt Chandler 341 20  1       M      Port Charlotte FL US 18:44.1 


Top Female Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     K. Machado 358 12  2       F      Murdock FL US 20:25.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     John Libonati 287 44  6       M      Rotonda West FL US 22:18.6 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Elke Linda Schnell 486 47  10      F      Englewood FL US 24:51.6 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Walter Lysinger 370 59  7       M      Parrish FL US 22:29.5 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Marti Stetter 1   59  14      F      Durtirunners   25:49.6 


Top Male Finisher - Senor Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Fred Strong 376 75  11      M               25:14.3 


Top Female Finisher - Senor Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Judith Goike 289 64  32      F      Lake Suzy FL US 29:40.3 


Top Male Finisher - Vetran Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Billy Squires 436 70  13      M      Rotonda West FL US 25:46 


Top Female Finisher - Vetran Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Carol Geyer 310 71  80      F      Port Charlotte FL US 49:45.7 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Brendan Flavin 321 13  4       M      Port Charlotte FL US 21:30.5 
2     J. Roberts     332 10  5       M      Venice FL US         22:02.5 
3     E. Federici    294 12  12      M      Punta Gorda FL US    25:33.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Steven Pink 378 20  19      M                           27:30.9 
2     Hunter Webb 350 20  71      M      Port Charlotte FL US 42:41.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Zachary Willis 354 30  24      M      Englewood FL US      28:00.3 
2     Ryan Morazes   330 31  69      M      Port Charlotte FL US 40:18.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brian Triola 380 42  15      M      North Port FL US 25:53.8 
2     Marc Roberts 331 41  57      M      Venice FL US     34:21.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Donald Sleitweiler 352 52  30      M      Port Charlotte FL US 29:03.1 
2     Brian Joyner       339 50  35      M      North Port FL US     29:38.1 
3     Chris Flavin       322 54  39      M      Port Charlotte FL US 30:15.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Warren Chandler 340 58  8       M      Port Charlotte FL US 22:34.0 
2     Daniel Azevedo  297 56  26      M      Griswold CT US       28:30.5 
3     Lucien Chausse  328 58  28      M      Port Charlotte FL US 28:40.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Walter Formus 302 62  65      M      Punta Gorda FL US 38:17.0 
2     Brian Kelly   323 62  79      M      Cape Coral FL US  47:28.5 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     John Bates      377 67  18      M      Captiva FL US     27:30.2 
2     Richard O'Brien 326 68  83      M      Punta Gorda FL US 58:43.3 
3     Scott Kist      327 66  84      M      Punta Gorda FL US 58:46.8 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Bob Geyer       309 71  44      M      Port Charlotte FL US 31:45.6 
2     Ed Morgan       318 74  52      M      North Port FL US     33:56.3 
3     Eric Steinbaugh 338 74  54      M      Punta Gorda FL US    34:12.7 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Donald Fialka  298 76  47      M      Venice FL US    32:16.2 
2     Dave Pierce    347 75  60      M      Venice FL US    35:26.9 
3     Ken Vanderberg 311 75  70      M      Englewood FL US 40:45.1 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     S. Roberts 334 8   55      F      Venice FL US     34:15.4 
2     V. WRENN   314 9   67      F      North Port FL US 39:52.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lisa Richardson 379 19  22      F               27:54.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brianne Hirscheeld 381 21  41      F                       31:04.8 
2     Haley Belcher      367 20  48      F      Fort Myers FL US 32:40.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kylie Atkinson 369 28  34      F      Cape Coral FL US 29:37.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Myra Wulkan      417 32  9       F      Punta Gorda FL US    23:21.6 
2     Lara Roberts     333 32  16      F      Venice FL US         26:35.6 
3     Valerie Williams 374 33  43      F      Port Charlotte FL US 31:42.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     aleesha zysik      364 36  3       F      North Fort Myers FL US 20:31.5 
2     Timberlee Burkhead 360 37  17      F      North Port FL US       27:14.3 
3     Jessica Hotchkiss  335 37  31      F      Port Charlotte FL US   29:18.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Amber Tilley 337 43  63      F      Eagle River WI US 36:12.9 
2     Kristie Herr 316 44  78      F      Punta Gorda FL US 47:25.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Paula Weit       362 47  46      F      Lehigh Acres FL US 32:13.5 
2     Rosemarie Groves 307 47  64      F      Lakeland FL US     37:55.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Diana Squires         443 54  20      F      Rotonda West FL US 27:40.0 
2     Denise Mueller-Barker 355 52  25      F      Punta Gorda FL US  28:12.6 
3     Lucia PInk            357 52  27      F      Punta Gorda FL US  28:40.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kelly Spence   293 58  21      F      Wellington OH US  27:44.5 
2     Linda Lysinger 371 57  38      F      Parrish FL US     30:11.5 
3     Dana Schwarz   345 56  58      F      Punta Gorda FL US 34:25.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sharon Formus   301 64  56      F      Punta Gorda FL US 34:18.3 
2     MaryAnn Baxter  299 61  62      F      St Johns MI US    35:51.4 
3     Marcia McDaniel 317 61  77      F      North Port FL US  47:23.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Elaine Nunziata   300 65  36      F      Punta Gorda FL US    30:02.7 
2     Ellen Jaffe Jones 346 65  45      F      Bradenton FL US      32:10.1 
3     Bridget Weller    308 65  66      F      Port Charlotte FL US 38:57.2 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Renee Ceno 366 71  82      F      Fort Myers FL US 52:14.8 

Embed Code