Results For
Cherokee Choices Mother's Day DIY 5K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
OA BIB NAME                  M/F Age City           STATE Gun Time  PACE  AG Age Group 
== === ===================== === === ============== ===== ========= ===== == ========= 
1  278 Oz Swayney            M   13  Cherokee       NC    0:21:26.8 6:54  1  M Open    
2  355 Sammy Peticos         M   19  Cherokee       NC    0:22:41.1 7:18  2  M Open    
3  284 Erin Worley           F   39  Bryson City    NC    0:22:57.0 7:23  1  F Open    
4  229 Gracie Monteith       F   13  Bryson City    NC    0:22:58.2 7:24  2  F Open    
5  232 Jeff Norris           M   51  Atlanta        GA    0:23:44.2 7:38  3  M Open    
6  283 Brett Smith           M   33  Bryson City    NC    0:24:01.9 7:44  1  M 26-35   
7  296 Tim Jones             M   58  Hayesville     NC    0:24:44.8 7:58  1  M 51-60   
8  280 Phillip Spinn         M   17  Cherokee       NC    0:25:16.2 8:08  1  M 17-19   
9  251 Dorian Reed           F   15  Cherokee       NC    0:25:45.7 8:18  3  F Open    
10 252 A. Reed               F   11  Cherokee       NC    0:26:09.0 8:25  1  F 9-12    
11 227 M. Monnat             F   12  Bryson City    NC    0:26:12.9 8:26  2  F 9-12    
12 225 L. Monnat             F   10  Bryson City    NC    0:27:35.9 8:53  3  F 9-12    
13 217 Megan Lucas           F   27  Bryson City    NC    0:27:53.6 8:59  1  F 26-35   
14 288 Shayna Ledford        F   24  Cherokee       NC    0:27:56.3 9:00  1  F 20-25   
15 224 Andrew Monnat         M   14  Bryson City    NC    0:28:13.2 9:05  1  M 13-16   
16 279 S. Swayney            F   11  Cherokee       NC    0:28:59.5 9:20  4  F 9-12    
17 248 Jodie Waldroup        F   27  Sylva          NC    0:29:06.2 9:22  2  F 26-35   
18 192 C. Barlow             F   11  Robbinsville   NC    0:29:35.0 9:31  5  F 9-12    
19 231 Sonia Monteith        F   38  Bryson City    NC    0:29:56.8 9:38  1  F 36-45   
20 201 Karen Duckett         F   43  Robbinsville   NC    0:30:45.8 9:54  2  F 36-45   
21 249 BettyAnn Wiggins      F   50  Bryson City    NC    0:30:54.3 9:57  1  F 46-50   
22 226 Lisa Monnat           F   43  Bryson City    NC    0:32:15.2 10:23 3  F 36-45   
23 198 Shelli Buckner        F   42  Sylva          NC    0:32:17.3 10:24 4  F 36-45   
24 281 D. Lopez              M   12  Cherokee       NC    0:32:18.7 10:24 1  M 9-12    
25 196 Tara Buchanan         F   45  Robbinsville   NC    0:32:27.0 10:27 5  F 36-45   
26 289 Michelle Cochran      F   42  Bryson City    NC    0:32:31.8 10:28 6  F 36-45   
27 244 Larry Spence          M   43  Bryson City    NC    0:32:39.8 10:31 1  M 36-45   
28 193 Shawndee Barlow       F   49  Robbinsville   NC    0:32:58.7 10:37 2  F 46-50   
29 268 Lisa Denzer           F   55  Robbinsville   NC    0:33:06.2 10:39 1  F 51-60   
30 207 Teresa Hutson         F   55  Asheville      NC    0:33:09.5 10:40 2  F 51-60   
31 233 Stephen Norris        M   46  Athens         GA    0:33:22.6 10:45 1  M 46-50   
32 282 Chrissy Bradley       F   28  Bryson City    NC    0:33:23.3 10:45 3  F 26-35   
33 256 T. Marsh              M   7   Black Mountain NC    0:33:57.5 10:56 1  M 0- 8    
34 241 Steve Shook           M   68  Knoxville      TN    0:34:02.3 10:57 1  M 61-99   
35 275 Annette Clapsaddle    F   37  Whittier       NC    0:34:22.4 11:04 7  F 36-45   
36 197 Andrew Buckner        M   47  Sylva          NC    0:34:24.4 11:04 2  M 46-50   
37 297 B. Mashburn           M   8   Bryson City    NC    0:34:53.0 11:14 2  M 0- 8    
38 274 Krissi Brown          F   33  Sylva          NC    0:34:53.5 11:14 4  F 26-35   
39 272 Harold McMahan        M   58  Bryson City    NC    0:34:56.9 11:15 2  M 51-60   
40 195 Coy Buchanan          M   24  Robbinsville   NC    0:35:26.5 11:24 1  M 20-25   
41 228 A. Monteith           F   9   Bryson City    NC    0:36:04.4 11:37 6  F 9-12    
42 354 Audrey Peticos        F   50  Cherokee       NC    0:36:31.0 11:45 3  F 46-50   
43 271 Carla Jamison         F   47  Sylva          NC    0:36:44.9 11:50 4  F 46-50   
44 208 Anonymous Participant F   45                       0:37:44.6 12:09 8  F 36-45   
45 191 Nathan Barker         M   37  Bryson City    NC    0:37:49.2 12:10 2  M 36-45   
46 212 Caroline Lippert      F   47  Bowling Green  OH    0:38:37.7 12:26 5  F 46-50   
47 214 Ted Lippert           M   47  Bowling Green  OH    0:38:45.1 12:28 3  M 46-50   
48 285 Luther Murphy         M   15  Cherokee       NC    0:43:32.5 14:01 2  M 13-16   
49 203 Anita Finger-Smith    F   61  Cherokee       NC    0:45:18.2 14:35 1  F 61-99   
50 223 Kayla Minniear        F   25  Walbridge      OH    0:45:44.1 14:43 2  F 20-25   
51 299 B. Mashburn           M   6   Cherokee       NC    0:46:06.4 14:50 3  M 0- 8    
52 216 Natalie Lollis        F   53  Perry          GA    0:47:34.7 15:19 3  F 51-60   
53 253 J. Girty              F   12  Cherokee       NC    0:49:02.5 15:47 7  F 9-12    
54 273 B. Brown              F   6   Sylva          NC    0:49:18.2 15:52 1  F 0- 8    
55 218 Carrie Marchant       F   52  Jonesborough   TN    0:50:17.4 16:11 4  F 51-60   
56 298 Aileen Green          F   54  Bryson City    NC    0:51:10.9 16:28 5  F 51-60   
57 264 Kathrine Youngbull    F   70  Franklin       NC    0:51:11.2 16:29 2  F 61-99   
58 219 Maddy Marchant        F   20  Jonesborough   TN    0:51:52.8 16:42 3  F 20-25   
59 199 Sheena Crowe          F   33  Cherokee       NC    0:51:53.6 16:42 5  F 26-35   
60 242 Therese Shook         F   64  Knoxville      TN    0:52:47.4 16:59 3  F 61-99   
61 276 C. Clapsaddle         M   5   Whittier       NC    0:53:53.4 17:21 4  M 0- 8    
62 277 Evan Clapsaddle       M   38  Whittier       NC    0:53:54.4 17:21 3  M 36-45   
63 292 Kathy Deaver          F   50  Waynesville    NC    0:55:01.7 17:43 6  F 46-50   
64 291 Lacey Kilby           F   24  Waynesville    NC    0:55:02.0 17:43 4  F 20-25   
65 265 Carla McCoy           F   47  Cherokee       NC    0:55:14.1 17:47 7  F 46-50   
66 295 Jacob Lambert         M   27  Cherokee       NC    0:55:14.3 17:47 2  M 26-35   
67 254 J. Lossiah            M   5   Cherokee       NC    0:55:31.6 17:52 5  M 0- 8    
68 210 Julie Lambert         F   34  Whittier       NC    0:55:47.2 17:57 6  F 26-35   
69 220 Anonymous Participant F   44                       0:56:42.4 18:15 9  F 36-45   
70 221 Jim McNab             M   50  Cherokee       NC    0:56:43.7 18:16 4  M 46-50   
71 258 Cheryl Beyal          F   56  Cherokee       NC    0:56:57.3 18:20 6  F 51-60   
72 202 Sonya Dykes           F   49  Vidalia        GA    0:57:02.1 18:21 8  F 46-50   
73 263 Jaylin Welch          F   22  Cherokee       NC    0:57:35.2 18:32 5  F 20-25   
74 257 Jill Lossiah          F   32  Cherokee       NC    0:57:45.9 18:36 7  F 26-35   
75 255 D. Toineeta           F   3   Cherokee       NC    0:57:46.4 18:36 2  F 0- 8    
76 222 Jon Minniear          M   30  Walbridge      OH    0:58:49.2 18:56 3  M 26-35   
77 269 Jordan Welch          F   27  Robbinsville   NC    1:01:26.7 19:47 8  F 26-35   
78 215 Ted Jr. Lippert       M   24  Chesnee        SC    1:02:12.8 20:01 2  M 20-25   
79 213 Laura Lippert         F   23  Chesnee        SC    1:02:13.5 20:02 6  F 20-25   
80 270 Kari Beth Holloway    F   28  Robbinsville   NC    1:02:30.2 20:07 9  F 26-35   
81 266 Stacey Washington     F   43  Cherokee       NC    1:02:30.7 20:07 10 F 36-45   
82 290 Maewanda Seagraves    F   54  Waynesville    NC    1:03:11.3 20:20 7  F 51-60   
83 287 Carol Jackson         F   52  Whittier       NC    1:03:12.3 20:21 8  F 51-60   
84 261 Sharon Shuler         F   52  Sylva          NC    1:03:12.7 20:21 9  F 51-60   
85 245 Paige Stamper         F   25  Cherokee       NC    1:04:45.2 20:51 7  F 20-25   
86 246 P. Stamper            F   3   Cherokee       NC    1:04:46.8 20:51 3  F 0- 8    
87 286 A. Crowe              F   4   Whittier       NC    1:09:21.2 22:19 4  F 0- 8    
88 300 Jerilyn Crowe         F   32  Whittier       NC    1:09:32.4 22:23 10 F 26-35   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Oz Swayney    278 13  1       M      Cherokee NC US 21:26.8 
2     Sammy Peticos 355 19  2       M      Cherokee NC US 22:41.1 
3     Jeff Norris   232 51  5       M      Atlanta GA US  23:44.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Erin Worley     284 39  3       F      Bryson City NC US 22:57.0 
2     Gracie Monteith 229 13  4       F      Bryson City NC US 22:58.2 
3     Dorian Reed     251 15  9       F      Cherokee NC US    25:45.7 


Male  8 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     T. Marsh    256 7   33      M      Black Mountain NC US 33:57.5 
2     B. Mashburn 297 8   37      M      Bryson City NC US    34:53.0 
3     B. Mashburn 299 6   51      M      Cherokee NC US       46:06.4 


Male Age  9 to 12
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     D. Lopez 281 12  24      M      Cherokee NC US 32:18.7 


Male 13 to 16
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Andrew Monnat 224 14  15      M      Bryson City NC US 28:13.2 
2     Luther Murphy 285 15  48      M      Cherokee NC US    43:32.5 


Male 17 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Phillip Spinn 280 17  8       M      Cherokee NC US 25:16.2 


Male 20 to 25
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Coy Buchanan    195 24  40      M      Robbinsville NC US 35:26.5   
2     Ted Jr. Lippert 215 24  78      M      Chesnee SC US      1:02:12.8 


Male 26 to 35
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brett Smith   283 33  6       M      Bryson City NC US 24:01.9 
2     Jacob Lambert 295 27  66      M      Cherokee NC US    55:14.3 
3     Jon Minniear  222 30  76      M      Walbridge OH US   58:49.2 


Male 36 to 45
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Larry Spence    244 43  27      M      Bryson City NC US 32:39.8 
2     Nathan Barker   191 37  45      M      Bryson City NC US 37:49.2 
3     Evan Clapsaddle 277 38  62      M      Whittier NC US    53:54.4 


Male 46 to 50
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Stephen Norris 233 46  31      M      Athens GA US        33:22.6 
2     Andrew Buckner 197 47  36      M      Sylva NC US         34:24.4 
3     Ted Lippert    214 47  47      M      Bowling Green OH US 38:45.1 


Male 51 to 60
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tim Jones      296 58  7       M      Hayesville NC US  24:44.8 
2     Harold McMahan 272 58  39      M      Bryson City NC US 34:56.9 


Male 61 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Steve Shook 241 68  34      M      Knoxville TN US 34:02.3 


Female  8 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     B. Brown    273 6   54      F      Sylva NC US    49:18.2   
2     D. Toineeta 255 3   75      F      Cherokee NC US 57:46.4   
3     P. Stamper  246 3   86      F      Cherokee NC US 1:04:46.8 


Female  9 to 12
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     A. Reed   252 11  10      F      Cherokee NC US    26:09.0 
2     M. Monnat 227 12  11      F      Bryson City NC US 26:12.9 
3     L. Monnat 225 10  12      F      Bryson City NC US 27:35.9 


Female 20 to 25
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Shayna Ledford 288 24  14      F      Cherokee NC US     27:56.3 
2     Kayla Minniear 223 25  50      F      Walbridge OH US    45:44.1 
3     Maddy Marchant 219 20  58      F      Jonesborough TN US 51:52.8 


Female 26 to 35
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Megan Lucas     217 27  13      F      Bryson City NC US 27:53.6 
2     Jodie Waldroup  248 27  17      F      Sylva NC US       29:06.2 
3     Chrissy Bradley 282 28  32      F      Bryson City NC US 33:23.3 


Female 36 to 45
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sonia Monteith 231 38  19      F      Bryson City NC US  29:56.8 
2     Karen Duckett  201 43  20      F      Robbinsville NC US 30:45.8 
3     Lisa Monnat    226 43  22      F      Bryson City NC US  32:15.2 


Female 46 to 50
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     BettyAnn Wiggins 249 50  21      F      Bryson City NC US  30:54.3 
2     Shawndee Barlow  193 49  28      F      Robbinsville NC US 32:58.7 
3     Audrey Peticos   354 50  42      F      Cherokee NC US     36:31.0 


Female 51 to 60
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lisa Denzer    268 55  29      F      Robbinsville NC US 33:06.2 
2     Teresa Hutson  207 55  30      F      Asheville NC US    33:09.5 
3     Natalie Lollis 216 53  52      F      Perry GA US        47:34.7 


Female 61 and Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Anita Finger-Smith 203 61  49      F      Cherokee NC US  45:18.2 
2     Kathrine Youngbull 264 70  57      F      Franklin NC US  51:11.2 
3     Therese Shook      242 64  60      F      Knoxville TN US 52:47.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.