Results For
Cherokee Choices Mother's Day DIY 5K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
OA BIB NAME                 M/F Age City           STATE Gun Time  PACE  AG Age Group 
== === ==================== === === ============== ===== ========= ===== == ========= 
1  193 Oz Swayney           M   14  Cherokee       NC    0:21:22.8 6:53  1  M Open    
2  174 Christopher Triplett M   37  Waynesville    NC    0:23:14.8 7:29  2  M Open    
3  158 Robbie Mustoe        M   54  Lyman          SC    0:25:28.8 8:12  3  M Open    
4  186 C. Stamper           F   8   Cherokee       NC    0:26:26.6 8:31  1  F Open    
5  194 Tim Jones            M   59  Hayesville     NC    0:27:20.6 8:48  1  M 51-60   
6  185 J. Stamper           F   10  Cherokee       NC    0:30:45.8 9:54  2  F Open    
7  125 L. DeWayne Cecil     M   67  Maggie Valley  NC    0:30:56.9 9:58  1  M 61-99   
8  124 Shelli Buckner       F   43  Sylva          NC    0:31:30.5 10:08 3  F Open    
9  184 Miranda Stamper      F   36  Cherokee       NC    0:31:46.9 10:14 1  F 36-45   
10 177 T. Marsh             M   8   Black Mountain NC    0:33:11.5 10:41 1  M 0- 8    
11 188 Ahli-Sha Stephens    F   34  Cherokee       NC    0:36:20.6 11:42 1  F 26-35   
12 179 Earlene Wallace      F   31  Sylva          NC    0:38:13.4 12:18 2  F 26-35   
13 175 Dena Turner          F   33  Bryson City    NC    0:38:30.5 12:24 3  F 26-35   
14 178 Harold McMahan       M   59  Bryson City    NC    0:39:57.2 12:52 2  M 51-60   
15 176 Terri Wood           F   59  Mill Spring    NC    0:40:01.3 12:53 1  F 51-60   
16 122 Elizabeth Buchanan   F   27  Waynesville    NC    0:41:42.9 13:26 4  F 26-35   
17 187 L. Brown             F   4   Sylva          NC    0:44:22.2 14:17 1  F 0- 8    
18 121 Krissi Brown         F   34  Sylva          NC    0:44:22.8 14:17 5  F 26-35   
19 164 Tara Reed-Cooper     F   41  Cherokee       NC    0:44:55.7 14:28 2  F 36-45   
20 133 Kimberly Dunford     F   40  Whittier       NC    0:45:19.8 14:35 3  F 36-45   
21 181 Erin Taylor          F   33  Cherokee       NC    0:47:06.7 15:10 6  F 26-35   
22 192 Jill Lossiah         F   33  Cherokee       NC    0:48:46.3 15:42 7  F 26-35   
23 123 Printha Buchanan     F   48  Waynesville    NC    0:51:47.5 16:40 1  F 46-50   
24 129 S. Crawford          M   9   Waynesville    NC    0:52:56.4 17:02 1  M 9-12    
25 128 Sandra Crawford      F   45  Waynesville    NC    0:53:07.1 17:06 4  F 36-45   
26 127 D. Crawford          M   11  Waynesville    NC    0:53:08.7 17:06 2  M 9-12    
27 126 A. Crawford          F   12  Waynesville    NC    0:53:13.9 17:08 1  F 9-12    
28 134 Margie Dunn          F   49  Cherokee       NC    0:53:46.8 17:19 2  F 46-50   
29 157 Kathy McMahan        F   57  Sylva          NC    0:53:48.1 17:19 2  F 51-60   
30 119 B. Brown             F   7   Sylva          NC    0:54:05.0 17:24 2  F 0- 8    
31 180 L. Fox               F   8   Sylva          NC    0:54:19.0 17:29 3  F 0- 8    
32 156 L. Lossie            F   11  Cherokee       NC    0:54:46.0 17:38 2  F 9-12    
33 116 Kelly Arch           F   28  Cherokee       NC    0:54:50.2 17:39 8  F 26-35   
34 149 Kaycee Lambert       F   22  Cherokee       NC    0:54:50.7 17:39 1  F 20-25   
35 151 Colleen Leinen       F   48  Gainesville    GA    0:55:05.9 17:44 3  F 46-50   
36 152 Steve Leinen         M   47  Gainesville    GA    0:55:07.2 17:44 1  M 46-50   
37 135 Beth Fox             F   31  Dillsboro      NC    0:57:28.8 18:30 9  F 26-35   
38 140 Aileen Green         F   55  Bryson City    NC    0:57:30.2 18:31 3  F 51-60   
39 145 Kari Beth Holloway   F   29  Robbinsville   NC    0:59:20.5 19:06 10 F 26-35   
40 169 Amber Stephens       F   34  Sylva          NC    1:00:19.7 19:25 11 F 26-35   
41 162 E. Owle              M   9   Sylva          NC    1:00:20.3 19:25 3  M 9-12    
42 189 Karyl Frankiewicz    F   26  Cherokee       NC    1:01:14.7 19:43 12 F 26-35   
43 155 Laraine Lons         F   57  Cherokee       NC    1:01:23.9 19:46 4  F 51-60   
44 137 Letitia George       F   54  Whittier       NC    1:01:25.1 19:46 5  F 51-60   
45 191 L. Totneeta          F   5   Cherokee       NC    1:07:28.6 21:43 4  F 0- 8    
46 190 Melisa Arch          F   44  Cherokee       NC    1:07:29.1 21:43 5  F 36-45   
47 182 K. Taylor            F   7   Cherokee       NC    1:07:29.7 21:43 5  F 0- 8    
48 172 Rita Tchakirides     F   58  Cherokee       NC    1:17:21.0 24:54 6  F 51-60   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Oz Swayney           193 14  1       M      Cherokee NC US    21:22.8 
2     Christopher Triplett 174 37  2       M      Waynesville NC US 23:14.8 
3     Robbie Mustoe        158 54  3       M      Lyman SC US       25:28.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     C. Stamper     186 8   4       F      Cherokee NC US 26:26.6 
2     J. Stamper     185 10  6       F      Cherokee NC US 30:45.8 
3     Shelli Buckner 124 43  8       F      Sylva NC US    31:30.5 


Male  8 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     T. Marsh 177 8   10      M      Black Mountain NC US 33:11.5 


Male Age  9 to 12
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     S. Crawford 129 9   24      M      Waynesville NC US 52:56.4   
2     D. Crawford 127 11  26      M      Waynesville NC US 53:08.7   
3     E. Owle     162 9   41      M      Sylva NC US       1:00:20.3 


Male 46 to 50
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Steve Leinen 152 47  36      M      Gainesville GA US 55:07.2 


Male 51 to 60
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tim Jones      194 59  5       M      Hayesville NC US  27:20.6 
2     Harold McMahan 178 59  14      M      Bryson City NC US 39:57.2 


Male 61 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     L. DeWayne Cecil 125 67  7       M      Maggie Valley NC US 30:56.9 


Female  8 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     L. Brown 187 4   17      F      Sylva NC US 44:22.2 
2     B. Brown 119 7   30      F      Sylva NC US 54:05.0 
3     L. Fox   180 8   31      F      Sylva NC US 54:19.0 


Female  9 to 12
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     A. Crawford 126 12  27      F      Waynesville NC US 53:13.9 
2     L. Lossie   156 11  32      F      Cherokee NC US    54:46.0 


Female 20 to 25
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kaycee Lambert 149 22  34      F      Cherokee NC US 54:50.7 


Female 26 to 35
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ahli-Sha Stephens 188 34  11      F      Cherokee NC US    36:20.6 
2     Earlene Wallace   179 31  12      F      Sylva NC US       38:13.4 
3     Dena Turner       175 33  13      F      Bryson City NC US 38:30.5 


Female 36 to 45
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Miranda Stamper  184 36  9       F      Cherokee NC US 31:46.9 
2     Tara Reed-Cooper 164 41  19      F      Cherokee NC US 44:55.7 
3     Kimberly Dunford 133 40  20      F      Whittier NC US 45:19.8 


Female 46 to 50
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Printha Buchanan 123 48  23      F      Waynesville NC US 51:47.5 
2     Margie Dunn      134 49  28      F      Cherokee NC US    53:46.8 
3     Colleen Leinen   151 48  35      F      Gainesville GA US 55:05.9 


Female 51 to 60
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Terri Wood    176 59  15      F      Mill Spring NC US 40:01.3 
2     Kathy McMahan 157 57  29      F      Sylva NC US       53:48.1 
3     Aileen Green  140 55  38      F      Bryson City NC US 57:30.2 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.