Validus 5K Running of the Bulls

Sun September 10, 2017 Pembroke, BM HM08

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender Clock Age Division Division 
                                           Time      Place             
===== === ========================= ====== ===== === ======== ======== 
1     159 Maritz Theron             M      17:29 30  1        M        
2     82  Christopher Hands         M      18:04 24  1        M 16-24  
3     237 Jahmai Lottimore          M      18:16 29  1        M 25-29  
4     123 Stuart Palmer             M      18:18 36  1        M 35-39  
5     154 Andy Starr                M      18:20 38  2        M 35-39  
6     27  Ronae Burgess             M      18:44 39  3        M 35-39  
7     134 Byron Rencken             M      18:53 28  2        M 25-29  
8     26  Corey Brunton             M      19:06 27  3        M 25-29  
9     246 Coyatito Smith            M      19:17 26  4        M 25-29  
10    20  Justin Brenden            M      19:25 30  1        M 30-34  
11    74  Alex Godfrey              M      19:45 21  2        M 16-24  
12    105 Jose Lopez                M      19:54 50  1        M 50-59  
13    247 Mark Robinson             M      19:54 30  2        M 30-34  
14    77  Peter Gracey              M      20:00 36  4        M 35-39  
15    173 Laura Wright              F      20:07 31  1        F        
16    163 Bron Turner               M      20:10 27  5        M 25-29  
17    122 David Packer              M      20:12 45  1        M 45-49  
18    150 Craig Smith               M      20:23 23  3        M 16-24  
19    53  James Dodgson             M      20:53 37  5        M 35-39  
20    95  Christopher Jones         M      21:02 60  1        M 60-99  
21    117 Dominique Nanette         M      21:10 26  6        M 25-29  
22    32  Darin Cassidy             M      21:17 34  3        M 30-34  
23    91  Otis Ingham               M      21:25 47  2        M 45-49  
24    24  Shay Brown                M      21:35 32  4        M 30-34  
25    167 Jerome Wellman            M      21:42 48  3        M 45-49  
26    137 Mark Roberts              M      21:45 22  4        M 16-24  
27    35  James Cooney              M      21:45 22  5        M 16-24  
28    152 Stepanka Sprincova        F      21:51 30  1        F 30-34  
29    242 Ashley Fife               M      21:54 37  6        M 35-39  
30    84  David Hoey                M      21:55 32  5        M 30-34  
31    69  David Friston             M      21:56 43  1        M 40-44  
32    160 Kathleen Thompson         F      21:56 34  2        F 30-34  
33    166 Matthew Viney             M      22:09 24  6        M 16-24  
34    38  Sharon Craig              F      22:20 53  1        F 50-59  
35    103 Gayle Lindsay             F      22:22 25  1        F 25-29  
36    169 Garon Wilkinson           M      22:32 34  6        M 30-34  
37    126 Jim Paugh                 M      22:33 35  7        M 35-39  
38    100 Jonathan Lee              M      22:34 35  8        M 35-39  
39    46  Jesse Decouto             M      22:35 37  9        M 35-39  
40    222 Mairi Redmond             F      22:36 49  1        F 45-49  
41    203 Robin Holder              M      22:45 44  2        M 40-44  
42    148 Malik Showers             M      22:47 43  3        M 40-44  
43    52  Paul Dobinson             M      23:03 36  10       M 35-39  
44    61  Nicola Feldman            F      23:08 30  3        F 30-34  
45    17  Jamiko Bean               M      23:11 32  7        M 30-34  
46    16  Alexis Bean               F      23:17 22  1        F 16-24  
47    107 Elizabeth Madeiros        F      23:24 32  4        F 30-34  
48    44  Stanley Davis             M      23:32 47  4        M 45-49  
49    113 Bonnie Mills              F      23:33 39  1        F 35-39  
50    76  Rory Gorman               M      23:38 55  2        M 50-59  
51    63  Lyndsay Forrest           F      23:39 25  2        F 25-29  
52    87  Eugene Honohan            M      23:49 41  4        M 40-44  
53    96  Zina Jones                F      24:00 52  2        F 50-59  
54    129 Ashley Pimentel           F      24:01 27  3        F 25-29  
55    66  Andrew Fraser             M      24:01 45  5        M 45-49  
56    22  Allen Brown               M      24:15 35  11       M 35-39  
57    165 Isabel Van Der Westhuizen F      24:16 30  5        F 30-34  
58    41  Jacklyn Dahill            F      24:18 32  6        F 30-34  
59    124 Kathryn Partington        F      24:18 35  2        F 35-39  
60    89  Helen Hughes              F      24:24 35  3        F 35-39  
61    58  Maria Duffy               F      24:30 61  1        F 60-99  
62    135 Ash Richards              M      24:32 55  3        M 50-59  
63    244 Terrance Taylor           M      24:35 49  6        M 45-49  
64    70  Somer Froud               F      25:04 16  2        F 16-24  
65    73  Paul Gilmour              M      25:07 54  4        M 50-59  
66    151 Daren Smith               M      25:28 43  5        M 40-44  
67    98  Zaid Khan                 M      25:38 30  8        M 30-34  
68    72  Ryan Gibbons              M      25:38 28  7        M 25-29  
69    116 Ian Mullings              M      25:47 37  12       M 35-39  
70    64  Shannon Forth             M      25:49 48  7        M 45-49  
71    149 Harjeet Singh             M      25:51 35  13       M 35-39  
72    161 Sarah Thompson            F      25:52 36  4        F 35-39  
73    86  Vanessa Hollis            F      25:53 29  4        F 25-29  
74    143 Gregory Rose              M      25:57 27  8        M 25-29  
75    30  Kian Butterfield          M      26:03 28  9        M 25-29  
76    67  Larissa French            F      26:06 24  3        F 16-24  
77    115 Suzana Ming               F      26:08 40  1        F 40-44  
78    11  Gabriela Andersen         F      26:10 36  5        F 35-39  
79    108 Michael Maguire           M      26:10 38  14       M 35-39  
80    79  Damon Green               M      26:12 36  15       M 35-39  
81    127 Claudia Philipsz-Jones    F      26:17 37  6        F 35-39  
82    125 Gordon Paterson           M      26:25 40  6        M 40-44  
83    81  Hilary Haldeman           F      26:27 36  7        F 35-39  
84    136 Ally Roberts              F      26:27 25  5        F 25-29  
85    37  Peggy Couper              F      26:27 69  2        F 60-99  
86    57  Janine Duffin             F      26:32 37  8        F 35-39  
87    75  Ellen Goodyer             F      26:42 38  9        F 35-39  
88    235 Michael Quesnell          M      26:43 54  5        M 50-59  
89    51  Sarah Desilva             F      26:44 34  7        F 30-34  
90    238 James Gitu                M      26:49 31  9        M 30-34  
91    155 Nancy Stevens             F      26:50 46  2        F 45-49  
92    109 Declan McCarthy           M      26:53 32  10       M 30-34  
93    140 Adrian Robson             M      26:59 61  2        M 60-99  
94    56  Bridget Driscoll          F      27:07 41  2        F 40-44  
95    104 Melanie Lopes             F      27:16 22  4        F 16-24  
96    234 Anne Quesnell             F      27:21 50  3        F 50-59  
97    158 Caroline Stockdale        F      27:21 40  3        F 40-44  
98    102 Jon Levenson              M      27:23 46  8        M 45-49  
99    121 Fabio Oliveira            M      27:33 46  9        M 45-49  
100   34  Hilary Commane            F      27:35 26  6        F 25-29  
101   92  Tracey Jachmann           F      27:35 34  8        F 30-34  
102   131 Patricia Pitcher          F      27:36 43  4        F 40-44  
103   99  Lisha Klopper             F      27:39 29  7        F 25-29  
104   156 Elizabeth Stewart         F      27:46 42  5        F 40-44  
105   93  Alastair Jack             M      27:52 29  10       M 25-29  
106   114 Sheikia Ming              F      27:58 30  9        F 30-34  
107   130 Carlo Pinardi             M      27:59 47  10       M 45-49  
108   19  Anthony Brannon           M      27:59 62  3        M 60-99  
109   42  Denice Dane               F      28:00 49  3        F 45-49  
110   198 Nicole Grant              F      28:12 41  6        F 40-44  
111   71  Melanie Fullerton         F      28:34 27  8        F 25-29  
112   48  Laura Defilla             F      28:38 36  10       F 35-39  
113   85  Clay Holland              M      28:46 32  11       M 30-34  
114   18  Tamara Bradshaw           F      28:47 23  5        F 16-24  
115   170 Pamela Williams           F      28:48 40  7        F 40-44  
116   25  Anna Bruce-Smith          F      28:52 32  10       F 30-34  
117   132 Kathleen Reardon          F      29:05 40  8        F 40-44  
118   45  Marc De Verteuil          M      29:07 49  11       M 45-49  
119   90  Michelle Ingham           F      29:21 39  11       F 35-39  
120   189 Goretti Clementino        F      29:25 39  12       F 35-39  
121   106 Kimberley Louisien        F      29:29 32  11       F 30-34  
122   83  Narelle Hendricks         F      29:47 29  9        F 25-29  
123   62  Mark Finnigan             M      29:51 48  12       M 45-49  
124   139 Akira Robinson            F      29:54 24  6        F 16-24  
125   147 Tim Shelley               M      30:00 36  16       M 35-39  
126   110 Kimberley McKeown         F      30:00 36  13       F 35-39  
127   55  Romar Douglas             M      30:00 29  11       M 25-29  
128   13  Edwina Arorash            F      30:04 58  4        F 50-59  
129   60  Mark Eldridge             M      30:13 53  6        M 50-59  
130   138 Rebecca Roberts           F      30:13 45  4        F 45-49  
131   28  Sarah Burns               F      30:14 27  10       F 25-29  
132   88  Judith Howe Tucker        F      31:05 57  5        F 50-59  
133   171 Winslow Williams          M      31:13 47  13       M 45-49  
134   59  Natalie Dyrli             F      31:14 38  14       F 35-39  
135   144 Sonia Rymon-Lipinski      F      31:30 38  15       F 35-39  
136   146 Andrea Sewell             F      31:42 49  5        F 45-49  
137   133 Shanelle Reece            F      31:49 36  16       F 35-39  
138   94  Gordon Johnson            M      31:50 54  7        M 50-59  
139   68  Daniela Frias             F      31:58 24  7        F 16-24  
140   21  Bernadette Bridges        F      31:58 45  6        F 45-49  
141   47  Suzane Decouto            F      32:47 47  7        F 45-49  
142   65  Justine Foster            F      33:24 44  9        F 40-44  
143   12  Donna Mae Arorash         F      33:45 56  6        F 50-59  
144   33  Sharon Chapman            F      33:54 52  7        F 50-59  
145   39  Patrina Cumbermack        F      34:36 31  12       F 30-34  
146   153 Jo Stanton                F      34:59 53  8        F 50-59  
147   245 Calvin Cumberbatch        M      35:14 47  14       M 45-49  
148   101 Lorriann Lemaire          F      35:35 43  10       F 40-44  
149   157 Helen Stirling            F      37:05 46  8        F 45-49  
150   29  Julie Butler              F      37:08 37  17       F 35-39  
151   15  Rachael Barritt           F      37:08 38  18       F 35-39  
152   14  Simone Bang               F      41:05 32  13       F 30-34  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Maritz Theron 159 30  1       M      Hamilton  BM 17:29 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Laura Wright 173 31  15      F      Smiths  BM 20:07 


Male 16 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Christopher Hands 82  24  2       M      Devonshire  BM 18:04 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Jahmai Lottimore 237 29  3       M               18:16 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Justin Brenden 20  30  10      M      Hamilton   19:25 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Stuart Palmer 123 36  4       M      Devonshire  BM 18:18 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     David Friston 69  43  31      M      Paget  BM 21:56 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     David Packer 122 45  17      M      Southampton  BM 20:12 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Jose Lopez 105 50  12      M      Hamilton  BM 19:54 


Male 60 and over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Christopher Jones 95  60  20      M      Southampton  BM 21:02 


Female 16 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Alexis Bean 16  22  46      F        BM     23:17 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Gayle Lindsay 103 25  35      F      Hamilton  BM 22:22 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Stepanka Sprincova 152 30  28      F      Hamilton   21:51 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Bonnie Mills 113 39  49      F      Paget  BM 23:33 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Suzana Ming 115 40  77      F      Pembroke  BM 26:08 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Mairi Redmond 222 49  40      F      Paget  BM 22:36 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Sharon Craig 38  53  34      F      Hamilton  GB 22:20 


Female 60 and over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Maria Duffy 58  61  61      F      Warwick  BM 24:30 

Embed Code