Validus 5K Running of the Bulls

Sun September 10, 2017 Pembroke, BM HM08

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender Clock Pace Age Division Division 
                                           Time           Place             
===== === ========================= ====== ===== ==== === ======== ======== 
1     838 Christopher Hands         M      18:26 3:41 26  1        M        
2     832 Giuseppe Guglielmucci     M      19:55 3:59 38  1        M 35-39  
3     913 Jahmai Lottimore          M      20:37 4:07 31  1        M 30-34  
4     912 Kent Richardson           M      20:56 4:11 56  1        M 50-59  
5     804 Shay Brown                M      21:08 4:14 33  2        M 30-34  
6     876 Frederick Phillips        M      21:37 4:19 37  2        M 35-39  
7     830 Ryan Gibbons              M      21:38 4:19 29  1        M 25-29  
8     851 Laura Knox-Clingerman     F      21:56 4:23 36  1        F        
9     841 Deon Heyns                M      22:11 4:26 30  3        M 30-34  
10    873 Martina Olcheski-Bell     F      22:13 4:27 31  1        F 30-34  
11    837 Lloyd Hamilton            M      22:25 4:28 24  1        M 16-24  
12    852 Jonathan Lee              M      22:26 4:29 37  3        M 35-39  
13    888 Stepanka Sprincova        F      22:28 4:29 32  2        F 30-34  
14    819 Karen Smith               F      22:30 4:30 38  4        M 35-39  
15    861 Shane Mcilwain            M      22:47 4:33 35  5        M 35-39  
16    855 Mark Lombardi             M      23:03 4:37 53  2        M 50-59  
17    814 Rebecca Cooper            F      23:08 4:37 45  1        F 45-49  
18    805 Jeremy Burnham            M      23:10 4:38 46  1        M 45-49  
19    893 Florin Teleman            M      23:12 4:38 34  4        M 30-34  
20    822 Mhairi Donaldson          F      23:23 4:40 33  3        F 30-34  
21    915 Richard Howells           M      23:29 4:41 31  5        M 30-34  
22    836 Tammy Hall                F      23:30 4:41 32  4        F 30-34  
23    817 Hilary Crawford           F      23:34 4:43 28  1        F 25-29  
24    901 Michael Williams          M      23:36 4:43 42  1        M 40-44  
25    871 Emma Norman               F      23:42 4:44 24  1        F 16-24  
26    898 Jerome Wellman            M      23:47 4:45 49  2        M 45-49  
27    847 Whitney Iuliano           F      23:54 4:46 28  2        F 25-29  
28    905 David Woodcock            M      23:57 4:47 28  2        M 25-29  
29    903 Karl WIlson               M      24:15 4:51 38  6        M 35-39  
30    883 Sarah Ruberry             F      24:27 4:53 41  1        F 40-44  
31    812 Lucy Ching                F      24:34 4:55 34  5        F 30-34  
32    798 Max Boivin                M      24:35 4:55 33  6        M 30-34  
33    827 Sergio Edness             M      24:39 4:56 30  7        M 30-34  
34    880 Jevon Roberts             M      24:48 4:57 34  8        M 30-34  
35    917 Eleanor Carty             F      24:52 4:58 25  3        F 25-29  
36    791 Nicole Andreasen          F      24:54 4:58 24  2        F 16-24  
37    815 Tre'-Shun Correia         M      25:01 5:00 22  2        M 16-24  
38    869 Christopher Myles         M      25:11 5:02 41  2        M 40-44  
39    908 Terrance Taylor           M      25:19 5:03 50  3        M 50-59  
40    890 David Stewart             M      25:19 5:03 32  9        M 30-34  
41    842 Carla Hinwood             F      25:31 5:06 31  6        F 30-34  
42    886 Harjeet Singh             M      25:31 5:06 37  7        M 35-39  
43    821 Meghan Diel               F      25:32 5:06 23  3        F 16-24  
44    833 Farai Gumede              M      25:37 5:07 36  8        M 35-39  
45    895 Sarah Thompson            F      25:47 5:09 37  1        F 35-39  
46    829 Larissa French            F      25:48 5:09 26  4        F 25-29  
47    872 Rene Notter               M      25:53 5:10 53  4        M 50-59  
48    900 Kim Willey                F      26:17 5:15 38  2        F 35-39  
49    796 Michelle Berkeley         F      26:18 5:15 49  2        F 45-49  
50    835 Calvin Hall               M      26:19 5:16 26  3        M 25-29  
51    864 Anonymous Participant     F      26:20 5:16 41  2        F 40-44  
52    877 David Provost             M      26:28 5:18 31  10       M 30-34  
53    808 Chris Chapman             M      26:35 5:19 28  4        M 25-29  
54    907 Jamie-Lee Wright          F      26:38 5:19 28  5        F 25-29  
55    899 Scott White               M      26:40 5:19 34  11       M 30-34  
56    889 Nancy Stevens             F      26:41 5:20 48  3        F 45-49  
57    868 Shaza Murray Pennyman     F      26:48 5:21 38  3        F 35-39  
58    910 Jo-Rena Davis             F      26:53 5:22 26  6        F 25-29  
59    904 Anonymous Participant     F      26:57 5:23 33  7        F 30-34  
60    896 Snjezana Tremblay         F      27:13 5:26 33  8        F 30-34  
61    811 Christian Chin-Gurret     M      27:15 5:27 17  3        M 16-24  
62    920 Chris Mayne               M      27:18 5:27 31  12       M 30-34  
63    802 Ray Brooks                M      27:23 5:28 50  5        M 50-59  
64    916 Margot Shane              F      27:26 5:29 29  7        F 25-29  
65    897 Isabel Van Der Westhuizen F      27:44 5:32 31  9        F 30-34  
66    797 Brad Blasetti             M      27:45 5:32 38  9        M 35-39  
67    918 Tom Hands                 M      27:50 5:34 50  6        M 50-59  
68    863 Marion Middleton          F      28:06 5:37 65  1        F 60-99  
69    848 Jordan Johnson            M      28:12 5:38 28  5        M 25-29  
70    865 Sheikia Ming              F      28:15 5:39 31  10       F 30-34  
71    801 Madison Brewer            F      28:15 5:39 22  4        F 16-24  
72    816 Peggy Couper              F      28:16 5:39 71  2        F 60-99  
73    794 Nicole Arorash            F      28:16 5:39 45  4        F 45-49  
74    870 Janie-Elizabeth Nel       F      28:20 5:40 31  11       F 30-34  
75    824 Terri Durrant             F      28:28 5:41 56  1        F 50-59  
76    813 Goretti Clementino        F      28:56 5:47 41  3        F 40-44  
77    856 Samantha Maguire          F      29:16 5:51 37  4        F 35-39  
78    846 Tammy Ingham              F      29:28 5:54 50  2        F 50-59  
79    874 Cathie Oliveira           F      29:28 5:54 43  4        F 40-44  
80    884 Leone Samuels             F      29:31 5:54 37  5        F 35-39  
81    902 Pamela Williams           F      29:32 5:54 41  5        F 40-44  
82    788 Mynor Aguilar             M      29:42 5:56 36  10       M 35-39  
83    906 Ben Wright                M      29:53 5:59 33  13       M 30-34  
84    843 Chris Holden              M      30:18 6:04 37  11       M 35-39  
85    891 Anonymous Participant     F      30:29 6:05 42  6        F 40-44  
86    818 Elanor Daniel             F      30:36 6:07 37  6        F 35-39  
87    834 Nicky Gurret              F      31:19 6:15 54  3        F 50-59  
88    919 Victor Ruberry            M      31:25 6:17 56  7        M 50-59  
89    857 Tobi Mark                 F      31:29 6:18 34  12       F 30-34  
90    795 Chantelle Berkeley        F      31:44 6:20 34  13       F 30-34  
91    844 Judith Howe Tucker        F      31:56 6:23 58  4        F 50-59  
92    820 Sums Dharmalingam         M      32:04 6:25 32  14       M 30-34  
93    887 Lesley-Jane Smith         F      32:08 6:25 32  14       F 30-34  
94    799 Martin Bolton             M      32:40 6:31 62  1        M 60-99  
95    810 Camille Chin-Gurret       F      32:50 6:34 16  5        F 16-24  
96    845 Ry-Lyn Howes              F      32:54 6:35 34  15       F 30-34  
97    826 Brittany Easton           F      32:55 6:35 24  6        F 16-24  
98    807 Anna Chan                 F      33:05 6:36 35  7        F 35-39  
99    840 Mark Hernandez            M      33:10 6:38 30  15       M 30-34  
100   809 Tyrone Chin               M      33:21 6:40 50  8        M 50-59  
101   790 Gina Anderson             F      33:34 6:43 42  7        F 40-44  
102   850 Dhaksha Kikkeri           F      33:40 6:44 37  8        F 35-39  
103   909 Edwina Arrorash           F      33:45 6:45 59  5        F 50-59  
104   839 Robyn Hayes               F      33:47 6:45 35  9        F 35-39  
105   849 Zina Jones                F      33:59 6:48 53  6        F 50-59  
106   859 Bill McClure              M      34:05 6:49 33  16       M 30-34  
107   860 Jessica McClure           F      34:06 6:49 33  16       F 30-34  
108   911 Michelle Ingham           F      34:08 6:49 41  8        F 40-44  
109   823 Jackie Dougherty          F      34:14 6:51 54  7        F 50-59  
110   867 Kudzi Mumbure             F      34:19 6:51 99  3        F 60-99  
111   881 Akira Robinson            F      34:32 6:54 25  8        F 25-29  
112   885 Anonymous Participant     F      34:45 6:57 45  5        F 45-49  
113   806 Jessica Burns             F      34:49 6:58 21  7        F 16-24  
114   914 Maria Peterkin            F      34:52 6:58 43  9        F 40-44  
115   894 Celeste Tenorio           F      34:53 6:58 39  10       F 35-39  
116   892 Anonymous Participant     F      34:58 6:59 27  9        F 25-29  
117   866 Anonymous Participant     F      35:30 7:06 41  10       F 40-44  
118   789 Nikco Albuoy              M      37:12 7:26 31  17       M 30-34  
119   853 Kim Lightbourne           F      38:39 7:44 49  6        F 45-49  
120   792 Hiroshi Aoyagi            M      38:52 7:46 29  6        M 25-29  
121   793 Donna Mae Arorash         F      40:57 8:11 58  8        F 50-59  
122   828 Desirae Eve               F      42:43 8:32 25  10       F 25-29  
123   803 Charlene Brown            F      43:07 8:37 32  17       F 30-34  
124   854 Lewis Lo                  M      46:11 9:14 29  7        M 25-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Christopher Hands 838 26  1       M      Devonshire  BM 18:26 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Laura Knox-Clingerman 851 36  8       F      Hamilton  BM 21:56 


Male 16 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Lloyd Hamilton 837 24  11      M      Hamilton  BM 22:25 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Ryan Gibbons 830 29  7       M      Pembroke  BM 21:38 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Jahmai Lottimore 913 31  3       M               20:37 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Giuseppe Guglielmucci 832 38  2       M      southampton  BM 19:55 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Michael Williams 901 42  24      M      Warwick  BM 23:36 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Jeremy Burnham 805 46  18      M      Pembroke  BM 23:10 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Kent Richardson 912 56  4       M      Sandys   20:56 


Male 60 and over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Martin Bolton 799 62  94      M      Hamilton Parish  BM 32:40 


Female 16 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Emma Norman 871 24  25      F      Pembroke  BM 23:42 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Hilary Crawford 817 28  23      F      Devonshire  BM 23:34 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Martina Olcheski-Bell 873 31  10      F      Pembroke  BM 22:13 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Sarah Thompson 895 37  45      F      Devonshire  BM 25:47 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Sarah Ruberry 883 41  30      F      Sandys  BM 24:27 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Rebecca Cooper 814 45  17      F      Paget  BM 23:08 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Terri Durrant 824 56  75      F      Pembroke  BM 28:28 


Female 60 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Marion Middleton 863 65  68      F      Warwick  BM 28:06 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.