Race Header

Validus 5K Running of the Bulls


Sun September 10, 2017
Location: Pembroke, BM HM08
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 --- Select Results --- 5K Run
5K Run
5K Competitive Walk
5K Competitive Walk
5K Recreational Walk
5K Recreational Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run
5K Run
5K Competitive Walk
5K Competitive Walk
5K Recreational Walk
5K Recreational Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run
5K Run
5K Competitive Walk
5K Competitive Walk
5K Recreational Walk
5K Recreational Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run - Bulls
5K Run - Bulls
5K Run
5K Run
5K Competitive Walk
5K Competitive Walk
5K Recreational Walk
5K Recreational Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
5K Competitive Walk
Overall Results
5K Run
Overall Results
5K Recreational Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Run - Bulls
5K Run - Bulls
5K Run
5K Run
5K Competitive Walk
5K Competitive Walk
5K Recreational Walk
5K Recreational Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender Clock Pace Age Division Division 
                                           Time           Place             
===== === ========================= ====== ===== ==== === ======== ======== 
1     294 Ariell Evans              M      19:36 3:56 31  1        M Open   
2     355 Alan Potts                M      19:42 3:56 37  1        M 35-39  
3     400 Jahmai Lottimore          M      20:18 4:04 32  1        M 30-34  
4     358 Byron Rencken             M      20:28 4:05 30  2        M 30-34  
5     328 Gayle Lindsay             F      21:09 4:14 27  1        F Open   
6     383 Matthew Viney             M      21:19 4:16 27  1        M 25-29  
7     268 Shay Brown                M      21:31 4:18 34  3        M 30-34  
8     341 Brianna Mendes            F      22:01 4:24 17  1        F 16-24  
9     315 Whitney Iuliano           F      22:03 4:25 29  1        F 25-29  
10    340 Catherine Mello           F      22:15 4:27 38  1        F 35-39  
11    354 Martina Olcheski-Bell     F      22:20 4:28 32  1        F 30-34  
12    284 Hilary Crawford           F      22:34 4:31 29  2        F 25-29  
13    322 Ciaran Keaveny            M      22:36 4:31 33  4        M 30-34  
14    577 Jordan Johnson            M      22:44 4:33 29  2        M 25-29  
15    296 Alexander Garbiak         M      22:52 4:35 26  3        M 25-29  
16    319 Christopher Jones         M      23:00 4:36 63  1        M 60-99  
17    578 Jeremy Burnham            M      23:17 4:40 47  1        M 45-49  
18    331 Richard Mansfield         M      23:26 4:41 41  1        M 40-44  
19    329 Michael Lindsay-Bayley    M      23:27 4:41 24  1        M 16-24  
20    348 Christopher Myles         M      23:32 4:42 42  2        M 40-44  
21    581 Patrick Murphy            M      23:34 4:43 29  4        M 25-29  
22    388 David Woodcock            M      23:36 4:43 29  5        M 25-29  
23    282 Rebecca Cooper            F      23:39 4:44 46  1        F 45-49  
24    361 Mark Riihiluoma           M      23:49 4:46 45  2        M 45-49  
25    266 Gerhard Boonstra          M      23:50 4:46 47  3        M 45-49  
26    278 Chris Coleman             M      23:54 4:47 42  3        M 40-44  
27    302 Christiana Halliday       F      24:06 4:49 23  2        F 16-24  
28    386 Michael Williams          M      24:14 4:51 43  4        M 40-44  
29    283 Sharon Craig              F      24:20 4:52 56  1        F 50-59  
30    273 Christian Chin-Gurret     M      24:30 4:54 18  2        M 16-24  
31    357 David Provost             M      24:34 4:55 32  5        M 30-34  
32    311 Kevin Hickey              M      24:34 4:55 47  4        M 45-49  
33    384 Jerome Wellman            M      24:38 4:56 50  1        M 50-59  
34    313 Richard Howells           M      24:59 5:00 32  6        M 30-34  
35    285 Benjamin Crayford         M      24:59 5:00 16  3        M 16-24  
36    295 Sioned Evans              F      24:59 5:00 34  2        F 30-34  
37    382 Isabel Van Der Westhuizen F      25:02 5:00 32  3        F 30-34  
38    372 Milen Simons              M      25:13 5:03 29  6        M 25-29  
39    344 Sheikia Ming              F      25:18 5:04 32  4        F 30-34  
40    292 Jenene Douglas            F      25:22 5:04 46  2        F 45-49  
41    385 Scott White               M      25:25 5:05 35  2        M 35-39  
42    265 L. Shinee Blackman        F      25:27 5:05 32  5        F 30-34  
43    334 Stephen Mayor             M      25:31 5:06 24  4        M 16-24  
44    317 Amy Johnson               F      25:35 5:07 25  3        F 25-29  
45    390 Jamie-Lee Wright          F      25:38 5:08 29  4        F 25-29  
46    387 Karl WIlson               M      25:57 5:11 39  3        M 35-39  
47    366 Lara Rogers               F      25:57 5:11 47  3        F 45-49  
48    377 Divan Steyn               M      26:00 5:12 26  7        M 25-29  
49    321 Zina Jones                F      26:02 5:13 54  2        F 50-59  
50    380 Sarah Thompson            F      26:04 5:13 38  2        F 35-39  
51    352 Albert Oberholzer         M      26:13 5:14 31  7        M 30-34  
52    286 Christine Da Costa        F      26:21 5:16 35  3        F 35-39  
53    381 Lemuel Urieta             M      26:22 5:16 43  5        M 40-44  
54    351 Rene Notter               M      26:35 5:19 54  2        M 50-59  
55    371 Jacques Senekal           M      26:36 5:19 32  8        M 30-34  
56    368 Samantha Saunders         F      26:37 5:19 28  5        F 25-29  
57    288 Durnferd Davis            M      26:45 5:21 34  9        M 30-34  
58    325 Susie Lacey               F      26:46 5:21 32  6        F 30-34  
59    279 Leah Collis               F      26:47 5:21 27  6        F 25-29  
60    267 David Brown               M      26:48 5:22 49  5        M 45-49  
61    298 Rory Gorman               M      26:59 5:24 57  3        M 50-59  
62    364 Dereck Robinson           M      27:03 5:24 42  6        M 40-44  
63    360 Ceri Riihiluoma           F      27:04 5:25 43  1        F 40-44  
64    262 Michelle Berkeley         F      27:08 5:26 50  3        F 50-59  
65    297 Ashley Godek              F      27:21 5:28 29  7        F 25-29  
66    299 Victoria Greening         F      27:24 5:29 38  4        F 35-39  
67    274 Jeoffrey Chisnall         M      27:26 5:29 26  8        M 25-29  
68    339 L. Medeiros               F      27:39 5:32 12  1        F 9-15   
69    373 Jennifer Simpson          F      27:45 5:33 32  7        F 30-34  
70    258 Nicole Andreasen          F      28:06 5:37 25  8        F 25-29  
71    291 Maeve Dillon              F      28:06 5:37 27  9        F 25-29  
72    289 Melinda DeCosta           F      28:42 5:44 33  8        F 30-34  
73    349 Janie-Elizabeth Nel       F      28:51 5:46 32  9        F 30-34  
74    347 Laura Mulligan            F      28:51 5:46 29  10       F 25-29  
75    338 Joanne Medeiros           F      28:52 5:46 50  4        F 50-59  
76    305 Tara Hardy                F      29:06 5:49 33  10       F 30-34  
77    391 Darnell Wynn              F      29:08 5:50 58  5        F 50-59  
78    376 Nancy Stevens             F      29:23 5:52 49  4        F 45-49  
79    264 Feven Binega-Northcott    F      29:32 5:54 36  5        F 35-39  
80    316 Rachel Jenkins            F      29:38 5:55 32  11       F 30-34  
81    272 Camille Chin-Gurret       F      29:57 5:59 16  3        F 16-24  
82    280 Vanessa Conway            F      30:03 6:00 32  12       F 30-34  
83    276 Allan Cohen               M      30:05 6:01 30  10       M 30-34  
84    369 Chuck Scherer             M      30:05 6:01 42  7        M 40-44  
85    269 Ryan Cabral               M      30:08 6:02 26  9        M 25-29  
86    374 Mary Sisa                 F      30:25 6:05 25  11       F 25-29  
87    312 Jessica Howarth           F      30:25 6:05 30  13       F 30-34  
88    392 Linda Yorston             F      30:28 6:05 45  5        F 45-49  
89    307 Kerry Heigham             F      30:37 6:07 40  2        F 40-44  
90    293 Natalie Dyrli             F      30:40 6:08 41  3        F 40-44  
91    310 Christina Herzog          F      30:53 6:10 38  6        F 35-39  
92    309 Mark Hernandez            M      30:57 6:12 31  11       M 30-34  
93    303 M. Hands                  F      31:05 6:13 12  2        F 9-15   
94    304 Thomas Hands              M      31:06 6:13 51  4        M 50-59  
95    379 Chelsea Terceira          F      31:08 6:13 23  4        F 16-24  
96    260 Edwina Arorash            F      31:19 6:16 60  1        F 60-99  
97    301 Nicky Gurret              F      31:34 6:19 55  6        F 50-59  
98    314 Laila Imtiaz              F      31:42 6:20 30  14       F 30-34  
99    359 Brid Reynolds             F      31:45 6:21 33  15       F 30-34  
100   333 Rob Marcotte              M      31:54 6:23 45  6        M 45-49  
101   332 A. Marcotte               F      31:54 6:23 11  3        F 9-15   
102   287 Tara Davidson             F      32:04 6:25 32  16       F 30-34  
103   335 Bill McClure              M      32:07 6:25 34  12       M 30-34  
104   336 Jessica McClure           F      32:11 6:26 34  17       F 30-34  
105   378 Sita Stirling             F      32:15 6:27 51  7        F 50-59  
106   370 Colleen Scherer           F      32:18 6:28 42  4        F 40-44  
107   330 Samantha Maguire          F      32:28 6:30 38  7        F 35-39  
108   398 Bryant Ploski             M      32:30 6:30 28  10       M 25-29  
109   367 Emily Rowe                F      32:32 6:30 26  12       F 25-29  
110   308 Narelle Hendricks         F      32:54 6:35 32  18       F 30-34  
111   356 Samantha Price            F      33:21 6:40 40  5        F 40-44  
112   277 Candice Coleman           F      33:25 6:41 36  8        F 35-39  
113   342 Kate Middleton            F      34:07 6:49 26  13       F 25-29  
114   271 Tyrone Chin               M      34:48 6:58 56  5        M 50-59  
115   300 Carol Griffith            F      34:49 6:58 54  8        F 50-59  
116   306 Amy Harvey                F      34:54 6:59 39  9        F 35-39  
117   324 Dhaksha Kikkeri           F      34:56 6:59 38  10       F 35-39  
118   346 Danielle Morin            F      34:57 6:59 42  6        F 40-44  
119   389 Caroline Wright           F      35:11 7:02 37  11       F 35-39  
120   320 Hannah Jones              F      35:43 7:09 34  19       F 30-34  
121   362 Tony Riker                M      36:31 7:18 55  6        M 50-59  
122   579 Jennifer Gazzard          F      37:20 7:28 34  20       F 30-34  
123   580 N. Gazzard                F      37:20 7:28 10  4        F 9-15   
124   353 Purity Okeyo              F      37:45 7:33 27  14       F 25-29  
125   327 Jane Liang                F      37:47 7:34 28  15       F 25-29  
126   363 Akira Robinson            F      38:06 7:37 26  16       F 25-29  
127   290 Desirae Eve               F      38:34 7:43 26  17       F 25-29  
128   261 Jennifer Beech            F      38:45 7:45 29  18       F 25-29  
129   263 Joseph Best               M      39:21 7:52 40  8        M 40-44  
130   270 Kimberley Caines          F      39:22 7:52 32  21       F 30-34  
131   345 Michelle Monish           F      40:58 8:12 32  22       F 30-34  
132   326 Anonymous Participant     F      41:03 8:13 40  7        F 40-44  
133   259 Donna Mae Arorash         F      42:30 8:30 59  9        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Ariell Evans 294 31  1       M      Bermuda  BM 19:36 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Gayle Lindsay 328 27  5       F      Hamilton  BM 21:09 


Male 16 to 24
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Michael Lindsay-Bayley 329 24  19      M      Hamilton  BM 23:27 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Matthew Viney 383 27  6       M      Pembroke  BM 21:19 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Jahmai Lottimore 400 32  3       M      Pembroke   20:18 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Alan Potts 355 37  2       M      Paget  BM 19:42 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Richard Mansfield 331 41  18      M      Smiths  BE 23:26 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Jeremy Burnham 578 47  17      M      Pembroke   23:17 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Jerome Wellman 384 50  33      M      S'pton  BM 24:38 


Male 60 and over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Christopher Jones 319 63  16      M      southampton  BM 23:00 


Female 16 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Brianna Mendes 341 17  8       F      Devonshire  BM 22:01 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Whitney Iuliano 315 29  9       F      Hamilton  BM 22:03 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Martina Olcheski-Bell 354 32  11      F      Pembroke  BM 22:20 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Catherine Mello 340 38  10      F      Warwick  BM 22:15 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Ceri Riihiluoma 360 43  63      F      Warwick  BM 27:04 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Rebecca Cooper 282 46  23      F      Paget  BM 23:39 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Sharon Craig 283 56  29      F      Paget  BM 24:20 


Female 60 and over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Edwina Arorash 260 60  96      F      Devonshire  BM 31:19 

Embed Code