Race Header

Validus 5K Running of the Bulls


Sun September 10, 2017
Location: Pembroke, BM HM08
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name       Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Pace 
============== ========== ====================== ====== ======== === =============== ==== 
1              455        Dennis Mbelenzi        M      18:49    35  1               3:46 
2              414        Sam Boaden             M      18:52    28  1               3:46 
3              426        Alexander Garbiak      M      19:05    27  2               3:49 
4              481        Sean Trott             M      19:12    27  3               3:51 
5              483        Jason Williams         M      19:49    33  1               3:58 
6              512        Kanaz Tuzo             M      20:05    33  2               4:01 
7              476        Edward Shum            M      20:36    32  3               4:07 
8              469        Alan Potts             M      21:04    38  1               4:13 
9              441        Ciaran Keaveny         M      21:40    34  4               4:20 
10             515        Ryan Gibbons           M      22:13    31  5               4:27 
11             434        Anna Laura Hocking     F      22:19    39  1               4:28 
12             509        stepanka sprincova     F      22:32    34  1               4:30 
13             438        Bert Ji                M      22:36    32  6               4:31 
14             424        Kyle Ferreira          M      22:54    28  4               4:35 
15             448        Stephen Lightbourne    M      22:57    26  5               4:35 
16             475        Rebecca Shepherd       F      23:04    44  1               4:37 
17             443        Laura Knox-Clingerman  F      23:09    38  1               4:38 
18             423        Anthony Fellowes       M      23:30    36  2               4:42 
19             421        Ariell Evans           M      23:34    32  7               4:43 
20             484        Nick Williamson        M      23:45    39  3               4:45 
21             457        Steven McGuinness      M      24:13    32  8               4:51 
22             431        Michael Henebrey       M      24:17    26  6               4:51 
23             454        Chris Mayne            M      24:19    33  9               4:52 
24             417        Alley Daniel           F      24:20    39  2               4:52 
25             419        Matthew Elliott        M      24:31    13  1               4:54 
26             478        David Stewart          M      24:32    34  10              4:55 
27             480        Florin Teleman         M      24:32    36  4               4:55 
28             513        Renuka Darjee          F      24:42    32  2               4:56 
29             433        Carla Hinwood          F      24:43    33  3               4:56 
30             459        Liana Medeiros         F      24:48    13  1               4:58 
31             461        Alexandra Mellor       F      24:50    32  4               4:58 
32             468        Claudia O'Reilly       F      25:21    22  1               5:04 
33             416        Christine Da Costa     F      25:37    36  3               5:08 
34             477        Jenni Simpson          F      25:37    33  5               5:08 
35             462        Anonymous Participant  F      26:11    43  2               5:14 
36             472        Lara Rogers            F      26:14    48  1               5:15 
37             452        Elizabeth Madeiros     F      26:19    35  4               5:16 
38             451        Dean MacMillan         M      26:40    29  7               5:20 
39             450        Karen MacCormick       F      26:51    30  6               5:22 
40             435        Sarah Hurson           F      26:57    32  7               5:23 
41             440        Zina Jones             F      27:03    55  1               5:24 
42             463        Chris Mills            M      27:11    31  11              5:26 
43             456        Gemma Mcgeever         F      27:17    34  8               5:27 
44             474        M. Sharrieff           F      27:30    11  2               5:30 
45             471        Florin Radu            M      27:33    35  5               5:31 
46             436        Dee-AH Iris            F      27:37    44  3               5:31 
47             453        Ivy Manio              F      28:03    37  5               5:37 
48             458        Elaine McHugh          F      29:39    30  9               5:56 
49             442        Kata Kertesz           F      29:56    39  6               5:59 
50             510        Feven Binega-Northcott F      30:08    37  7               6:02 
51             482        Kirsty Willemse        F      30:11    31  10              6:02 
52             486        Linda Yorston          F      30:43    46  2               6:08 
53             473        Karen Scott            F      31:16    38  8               6:15 
54             418        Natalie Dyrli          F      31:59    42  4               6:24 
55             422        Chris Fagg             M      32:01    45  1               6:24 
56             511        Florence Sharpe        F      32:03    59  2               6:25 
57             425        Anonymous Participant  F      32:05    26  1               6:25 
58             428        Jen Goodey             F      32:17    39  9               6:27 
59             479        Valincia Swann         F      32:40    53  3               6:32 
60             413        Edwina Arorash         F      33:01    61  1               6:36 
61             427        Jennifer Gazzard       F      33:13    35  10              6:38 
62             449        Alshia Lugo            F      33:23    43  5               6:41 
63             514        Jeremy Leonce          M      33:26    31  12              6:41 
64             485        Sam Williamson         M      35:59    13  2               7:12 
65             444        Jacqui Lap             F      36:10    28  2               7:14 
66             429        Pamela Greyson         F      39:57    60  2               8:00 
67             412        Donna Mae Arorash      F      39:58    60  3               8:00 
68             432        Laura Hill             F      40:59    44  6               8:12 
69             465        Michelle Monish        F      41:45    33  11              8:21 
70             446        Anonymous Participant  F      41:51    41  7               8:22 
71             447        Qingping Liang         F      41:57    29  3               8:23 
72             445        Paula Lewin            F      44:50    46  3               8:58 
73             467        gina newson            F      46:18    40  8               9:16 
74             470        Kimberly Pursell       F      46:41    51  4               9:20 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Dennis Mbelenzi 455 35  1       M      Hamilton  BM 18:49 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Anna Laura Hocking 434 39  11      F      Hamilton  BM 22:19 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Sam Boaden 414 28  2       M      Pembroke  BM 18:52 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Jason Williams 483 33  5       M      Warwick  BM 19:49 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Alan Potts 469 38  8       M      Paget  BM 21:04 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Chris Fagg 422 45  55      M      Paget  BM 32:01 


Female 16 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Claudia O'Reilly 468 22  32      F      Somerset  BM 25:21 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Anonymous Participant 425 26  57      F      Pembroke  BM 32:05 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     stepanka sprincova 509 34  12      F        BM     22:32 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Laura Knox-Clingerman 443 38  17      F      Hamilton  BM 23:09 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Rebecca Shepherd 475 44  16      F      Devonshire  BM 23:04 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Lara Rogers 472 48  36      F      Pembroke  BM 26:14 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Zina Jones 440 55  41      F      Warwick  BM 27:03 


Female 60 and over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Edwina Arorash 413 61  60      F      Devonshire  BM 33:01 

Embed Code