Results For
Virtual Zurich 5K and 2K Run & Walk

Bermuda, 00000
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender Clock   Pace  Age Division Division 
                                            Time              Place             
===== === ========================== ====== ======= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     1   Jennifer Alen              F      0:19:49 6:22  31  1        F        
2     31  Peter Gracey               M      0:20:34 6:37  37  1        M        
3     194 Trevor Lindsay             M      0:20:42 6:39  53  1        M 50-59  
4     83  Martin Vezina              M      0:21:12 6:49  46  1        M 40-49  
5     20  James Dodgson              M      0:21:27 6:54  39  1        M 18-39  
6     46  Melissa Logie              F      0:21:32 6:55  31  1        F 18-39  
7     85  Matthew Viney              M      0:21:36 6:57  26  2        M 18-39  
8     45  Vivienne Lochhead          F      0:21:44 6:59  42  1        F 40-49  
9     202 Steph Spridcova            F      0:21:58 7:04  32  2        F 18-39  
10    57  Scott Neil                 M      0:22:10 7:08  49  2        M 40-49  
11    2   Anna Laura Hocking         F      0:22:14 7:09  37  3        F 18-39  
12    78  Florin Teleman             M      0:23:00 7:24  34  3        M 18-39  
13    19  Kaiwon Dill                M      0:23:02 7:24  37  4        M 18-39  
14    206 Eddie Fisher               M      0:23:15 7:29  65  1        M 60-99  
15    58  Emma Norman                F      0:23:22 7:31  24  4        F 18-39  
16    86  Anonymous Participant      M      0:23:23 7:31  49  3        M 40-49  
17    50  Tom Meyer                  M      0:23:31 7:34  41  4        M 40-49  
18    34  Stanley Harris             M      0:23:42 7:37  43  5        M 40-49  
19    89  David Woodcock             M      0:23:51 7:40  28  5        M 18-39  
20    17  Sharon Craig               F      0:24:10 7:46  55  1        F 50-59  
21    26  Sergio Edness              M      0:24:18 7:49  30  6        M 18-39  
22    48  Yasmin MacLean             F      0:24:27 7:52  35  5        F 18-39  
23    35  Mark Haugen                M      0:24:41 7:56  39  7        M 18-39  
24    52  Bonnie Mills               F      0:24:56 8:01  41  2        F 40-49  
25    87  Michael Williams           M      0:25:03 8:03  42  6        M 40-49  
26    73  Harjeet Singh              M      0:25:12 8:06  37  8        M 18-39  
27    56  Shaza Murray Pennyman      F      0:25:22 8:09  38  6        F 18-39  
28        Chris Green                M      0:25:35 8:14  36  9        M 18-39  
29    195 Mairi Redmond              F      0:25:43 8:16  50  2        F 50-59  
30    82  Rachel Tusiime             F      0:25:55 8:20  31  7        F 18-39  
31    37  Danial Hughes              M      0:25:58 8:21  38  10       M 18-39  
32    79  Sarah Thompson             F      0:26:02 8:22  38  8        F 18-39  
33    28  C. Anthony Francis         M      0:26:21 8:28  47  7        M 40-49  
34    12  Malcolm Clarke             M      0:26:24 8:29  44  8        M 40-49  
35    33  Elizabeth Harris           F      0:26:33 8:32  38  9        F 18-39  
36    183 Gavin Oconor               M      0:26:36 8:33  45  9        M 40-49  
37    64  Gary Perry                 M      0:26:46 8:36  52  2        M 50-59  
38    81  Snjezana Tremblay          F      0:27:00 8:41  33  10       F 18-39  
39    80  Kate Tompkins              F      0:27:01 8:41  47  3        F 40-49  
40    6   Karl Brown                 M      0:27:07 8:43  27  11       M 18-39  
41    9   Francesca Cacace           F      0:27:11 8:44  25  11       F 18-39  
42    61  Priscilla Ogamba           F      0:27:12 8:45  36  12       F 18-39  
43    21  Betty Doyling              F      0:27:12 8:45  37  13       F 18-39  
44    13  Carolyn Conway             F      0:27:21 8:48  56  3        F 50-59  
45    23  Terri Durrant              F      0:27:21 8:48  57  4        F 50-59  
46    69  Nicole Rozon               F      0:27:43 8:55  47  4        F 40-49  
47    29  Gretchen Goodbody-Gringley F      0:27:51 8:57  36  14       F 18-39  
48    84  Sarah Vezina               F      0:28:25 9:08  41  5        F 40-49  
49    7   Ellen Burcher              F      0:28:33 9:11  43  6        F 40-49  
50    10  Denise Carey               F      0:28:56 9:18  45  7        F 40-49  
51    70  Sarah Scarborough          F      0:29:01 9:20  40  8        F 40-49  
52    207 Dengie Fisher              F      0:29:29 9:29  42  9        F 40-49  
53    32  Carol Griffith             F      0:29:33 9:30  53  5        F 50-59  
54    8   Kim Burgess                F      0:29:40 9:32  48  10       F 40-49  
55    59  Lynn Norman                F      0:29:48 9:35  58  6        F 50-59  
56    24  Natalie Dyrli              F      0:29:54 9:37  40  11       F 40-49  
57    18  Melinda DeCosta            F      0:29:54 9:37  32  15       F 18-39  
58    196 Samantha Spencer           F      0:30:02 9:40  40  12       F 40-49  
59    14  Steven Conway              M      0:30:48 9:54  59  3        M 50-59  
60    47  Alshia Lugo                F      0:30:50 9:55  41  13       F 40-49  
61    25  Valincia Swann             F      0:30:52 9:56  51  7        F 50-59  
62    54  Cathryn Minors             F      0:30:55 9:57  22  16       F 18-39  
63    36  Ry-Lyn Howes               F      0:30:55 9:57  34  17       F 18-39  
64    11  Rowena Cespedes            F      0:30:56 9:57  40  14       F 40-49  
65    5   Stephen Barton             M      0:31:13 10:02 50  4        M 50-59  
66    55  Shakisha Minors            F      0:31:25 10:06 33  18       F 18-39  
67    180 Karen Burchell             F      0:31:28 10:07 59  8        F 50-59  
68    182 Mathew Paul                M      0:31:32 10:08 41  10       M 40-49  
69    189 Florence Sharpe-Troll      F      0:32:40 10:30 57  9        F 50-59  
70    60  Carlita O'Brien            F      0:33:18 10:43 46  15       F 40-49  
71    15  Sarah Cook                 F      0:33:18 10:43 48  16       F 40-49  
72    66  Tori Place                 F      0:33:43 10:51 43  17       F 40-49  
73    3   Edwina Arorash             F      0:33:46 10:52 59  10       F 50-59  
74    181 Karen Perinchief           F      0:33:53 10:54 61  1        F 60-99  
75    71  Elizabeth Schaefer         F      0:34:01 10:56 53  11       F 50-59  
76    204 Tracy Suber                F      0:34:06 10:58 50  12       F 50-59  
77    67  Jette Roberts              F      0:34:08 10:59 42  18       F 40-49  
78    4   KARLENE BARROW KELLY       F      0:34:45 11:11 48  19       F 40-49  
79    40  Desirae Jones              F      0:35:01 11:16 39  19       F 18-39  
80    68  Andre Rochester            M      0:35:03 11:16 49  11       M 40-49  
81    16  Crystal Correia            F      0:35:54 11:33 33  20       F 18-39  
82    38  Dawn Johnson               F      0:36:10 11:38 46  20       F 40-49  
83    62  Jemimah Orina              F      0:36:48 11:50 32  21       F 18-39  
84    72  Joanna Sherratt-Wyer       F      0:36:48 11:50 39  22       F 18-39  
85    75  Litanya Smith              F      0:37:10 11:57 46  21       F 40-49  
86    27  Shereen Ferguson           F      0:39:07 12:35 48  22       F 40-49  
87    184 Rickado Phipps             M      0:39:35 12:44 43  12       M 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - 5K Run
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Peter Gracey 31  37  2       M      Paget  BM 20:34 


Top Female Finisher - 5K Run
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Jennifer Alen 1   31  1       F      Hamilton  BM 19:49 


Male 18 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     James Dodgson  20  39  5       M      Warwick  BM    21:27 
2     Matthew Viney  85  26  7       M      Pembroke  BM   21:36 
3     Florin Teleman 78  34  12      M      devonshire  BM 23:00 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Martin Vezina         83  46  4       M      Pembroke  BM        21:12 
2     Scott Neil            57  49  10      M      Hamilton Parish  BM 22:10 
3     Anonymous Participant 86  49  16      M        BM                23:23 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Trevor Lindsay 194 53  3       M      Hamilton       20:42 
2     Gary Perry     64  52  37      M      Devonshire  BM 26:46 
3     Steven Conway  14  59  59      M      pembroke  BM   30:48 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Eddie Fisher 206 65  14      M      Sandys   23:15 


Female 18 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Melissa Logie      46  31  6       F      Southampton  BM 21:32 
2     Steph Spridcova    202 32  9       F                      21:58 
3     Anna Laura Hocking 2   37  11      F      Hamilton  BM    22:14 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Vivienne Lochhead 45  42  8       F      St george  BM 21:44 
2     Bonnie Mills      52  41  24      F      Hamilton  BM  24:56 
3     Kate Tompkins     80  47  39      F      Hamilton  BM  27:01 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Sharon Craig   17  55  20      F      Paget  BM    24:10 
2     Mairi Redmond  195 50  29      F      Paget        25:43 
3     Carolyn Conway 13  56  44      F      pembroke  BM 27:21 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Karen Perinchief 181 61  74      F               33:53 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.