Results For
Virtual Zurich 5K and 2K Run & Walk

Bermuda, 00000
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name       Gun Time Age Group Place Age Grade Percent Pace  Bib Number Gender Age 
============== ====================== ======== =============== ================= ===== ========== ====== === 
1              Neil De Ste Croix      0:17:29  1               87.0              5:38  209        M      54  
2              Tim Price              0:17:35  1               73.9              5:40  261        M      29  
3              Damian Gold            0:17:39  1               78.2              5:41  372        M      41  
4              James Armour           0:17:47  1               73.4              5:43  183        M      31  
5              James Roberts          0:18:16  2               75.5              5:53  266        M      41  
6              Jonas Muir Wood        0:18:24  2               71.1              5:55  358        M      32  
7              Neil Burt              0:18:27  3               73.3              5:56  196        M      38  
8              Dustin Luck            0:18:50  2               69.0              6:04  239        M      29  
9              Will Green             0:18:58  3               68.5              6:06  222        M      27  
10             Gayle Lindsay          0:19:08  1               77.2              6:10  236        F      30  
11             Maddie Durkin          0:19:50  1               75.7              6:23  361        F      38  
12             Liana Medeiros         0:19:53  1               78.0              6:24  243        F      15  
13             Nico Davis             0:19:54  1               67.6              6:24  354        M      15  
14             Laura Wright           0:20:04  2               74.3              6:28  288        F      36  
15             Vivienne Lochhead      0:20:12  1               78.5              6:30  369        F      46  
16             William Sura           0:20:15  4               66.7              6:31  275        M      38  
17             Daria Desmond          0:20:24  1               79.0              6:34  211        F      13  
18             Derek Thomas           0:20:55  1               73.9              6:44  278        M      56  
19             Sarah Thompson         0:20:57  2               72.8              6:45  279        F      41  
20             Frederick Steede       0:21:14  1               78.4              6:50  272        M      65  
21             William Wharton        0:21:16  2               71.0              6:51  286        M      53  
22             Catherine Mello        0:21:17  3               71.7              6:51  245        F      41  
23             Niall Browne           0:21:18  3               66.7              6:51  195        M      45  
24             Florin Teleman         0:21:27  5               63.0              6:54  276        M      38  
25             Adriana Argent         0:21:27  2               75.1              6:54  181        F      13  
26             Georgia Wharton        0:21:40  4               74.6              6:58  285        F      48  
27             Vuk Panic              0:22:05  6               58.9              7:06  259        M      30  
28             David Soutter          0:22:10  4               62.7              7:08  270        M      42  
29             Neil Hitchcock         0:22:14  5               64.8              7:09  225        M      47  
30             JC Van Niekerk         0:22:23  7               58.2              7:12  281        M      30  
31             Olli Foxley            0:22:28  4               57.9              7:14  375        M      29  
32             Jacob Muchiri          0:22:36  6               60.7              7:16  252        M      40  
33             Gavin O'Connor         0:22:40  3               65.1              7:18  256        M      50  
34             Richard Howells        0:22:40  8               58.5              7:18  226        M      35  
35             Ryan Wilson            0:22:56  7               60.2              7:23  287        M      41  
36             Leana Coetsee          0:22:56  3               64.4              7:23  202        F      30  
37             Andy McComb            0:23:00  2               69.4              7:24  241        M      60  
38             Alexandra Mellor       0:23:07  4               64.2              7:26  246        F      34  
39             Paulo Medeiros         0:23:11  3               69.4              7:28  244        M      61  
40             Sharon Craig           0:23:15  1               78.8              7:29  207        F      59  
41             Magnus Ringsted        0:23:21  1               58.7              7:31  264        M      14  
42             Wesley Lindo           0:23:23  8               58.7              7:32  235        M      40  
43             Emma Norman            0:23:31  1               62.8              7:34  254        F      28  
44             Bonnie Mills           0:23:43  5               66.3              7:38  249        F      45  
45             Martin Merritt         0:23:48  4               64.9              7:40  247        M      56  
46             Sean Ringsted          0:23:51  5               64.8              7:41  265        M      56  
47             Matthew Downs          0:23:52  9               57.1              7:41  214        M      39  
48             Jenni Simpson          0:23:53  5               62.2              7:41  268        F      35  
49             Christine DaCosta      0:24:04  6               62.4              7:45  370        F      38  
50             Jose Andrade           0:24:10  6               65.5              7:47  368        M      59  
51             Melinda DeCosta        0:24:14  7               61.5              7:48  210        F      36  
52             Tim Stewart            0:24:36  9               59.1              7:55  273        M      48  
53             Jason Kim              0:24:42  10              52.7              7:57  230        M      30  
54             Rachael Ward           0:24:47  8               60.6              7:59  357        F      38  
55             Maria Duffy            0:24:50  1               80.5              8:00  371        F      66  
56             Amy Gee                0:25:14  2               58.5              8:07  220        F      26  
57             Paul Dissington        0:25:17  11              52.7              8:08  213        M      36  
58             Diana Dissington       0:25:17  9               59.2              8:08  212        F      37  
59             Michael Schindel       0:25:19  12              52.7              8:09  267        M      36  
60             Eileen Mullowney       0:25:19  3               58.3              8:09  253        F      29  
61             Gianina Tescu          0:25:20  6               63.2              8:09  277        F      47  
62             Calvin Steede          0:25:34  4               62.5              8:14  271        M      60  
63             Zara Ward              0:25:43  10              57.9              8:17  283        F      36  
64             Tino Martinez          0:25:49  13              51.4              8:19  373        M      35  
65             Simon Argent           0:26:01  7               59.4              8:22  182        M      56  
66             Steven Brown           0:26:07  14              50.8              8:24  194        M      35  
67             Danielle Sura          0:26:09  4               56.5              8:25  297        F      21  
68             Diana Li               0:26:20  11              56.1              8:29  233        F      32  
69             Jeoffrey Chisnall      0:26:22  5               49.3              8:29  200        M      29  
70             Susie Howells          0:26:31  12              56.1              8:32  227        F      35  
71             Daniel Brookman        0:26:32  10              51.7              8:32  192        M      40  
72             Travis Cooper          0:26:40  11              54.5              8:35  206        M      48  
73             Layton Outerbridge     0:26:49  5               61.0              8:38  257        M      63  
74             Tali Gabai-Maiato      0:26:50  7               57.6              8:38  218        F      43  
75             Maik Bock              0:27:14  12              50.7              8:46  191        M      41  
76             Heidi Ringsted         0:27:25  8               57.8              8:49  263        F      46  
77             Angela Cook            0:27:45  9               58.3              8:56  205        F      48  
78             Sheikia Ming           0:27:55  13              53.3              8:59  250        F      35  
79             David Haasbroek        0:28:05  15              46.6              9:02  362        M      32  
80             Tony Riker             0:28:07  8               55.9              9:03  262        M      58  
81             Lynn Norman            0:28:26  2               66.8              9:09  255        F      62  
82             Feven Binega-Northcott 0:28:44  14              52.5              9:15  190        F      39  
83             Curtis Stovell         0:28:50  9               51.6              9:17  274        M      51  
84             Lisa Ferrari           0:28:50  3               65.1              9:17  216        F      61  
85             Kelly Lott             0:29:11  15              50.6              9:24  238        F      30  
86             Marizanne Haasbroek    0:29:19  16              50.4              9:26  363        F      32  
87             Christiaan Beukes      0:29:19  16              44.6              9:26  189        M      32  
88             Natalie Dyrli          0:29:39  10              52.6              9:33  215        F      44  
89             Shelley Lewis          0:29:39  11              52.2              9:33  232        F      43  
90             Virginia Goldsack      0:29:41  17              50.0              9:33  221        F      34  
91             Kiki Oyemhen           0:30:17  18              48.8              9:45  258        F      30  
92             Pilar Condinho         0:30:32  12              51.0              9:50  204        F      44  
93             Michael Whalley        0:30:53  1               58.8              9:56  300        M      73  
94             Edwina Arorash         0:31:12  4               61.7              10:03 185        F      63  
95             Evelyn Urban           0:31:14  19              47.5              10:03 280        F      34  
96             Victoria Millett       0:31:19  13              49.8              10:05 248        F      44  
97             Michelle Monish        0:31:43  20              46.9              10:13 251        F      35  
98             Kemda Bean             0:32:28  14              48.4              10:27 187        F      45  
99             Alexandria Greenslade  0:32:31  21              45.8              10:28 223        F      36  
100            Quincy Caines          0:33:07  17              39.9              10:40 199        M      34  
101            Deanna Warren          0:33:26  2               49.4              10:46 284        F      50  
102            Sophy Walker           0:33:43  15              48.5              10:51 282        F      49  
103            Florence Sharpe        0:34:11  5               54.9              11:00 364        F      61  
104            Jennifer Prescott      0:34:15  16              44.3              11:01 260        F      40  
105            Donna J M Smith        0:34:53  3               51.3              11:14 269        F      57  
106            Caio Augusto           0:35:20  18              38.0              11:22 186        M      37  
107            Fiona Douglas          0:35:42  22              41.4              11:29 365        F      31  
108            Tanya Cropley - Minors 0:38:39  23              39.0              12:26 208        F      39  
109            Donna Mae Arorash      0:42:07  6               45.1              13:33 184        F      62  
110            Naryelle Brookman      0:43:56  24              34.2              14:08 193        F      38  
111            Garrylynn Hayward      0:44:25  4               38.9              14:18 224        F      54  
112            Graham Frith           0:44:26  19              29.9              14:18 374        M      35  
113            Rochelle Forde         0:44:37  17              35.9              14:22 217        F      47  
114            Zylah Bean             0:45:14  3               35.6              14:34 188        F      13  


Top Male Finisher - 5K Run
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Neil De Ste Croix 209 54  1       M      Pembroke  BM 17:29 


Top Female Finisher - 5K Run
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Gayle Lindsay 236 30  10      F      Pembroke  BM 19:08 


Male 12 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Magnus Ringsted 264 14  41      M      St Georges  BM 23:21 


Male 15 to 17
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Nico Davis 354 15  13      M        BM     19:54 


Male 18 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Tim Price   261 29  2       M      Smiths  BM   17:35 
2     Dustin Luck 239 29  8       M      Hamilton  BM 18:50 
3     Will Green  222 27  9       M      Hamilton  BM 18:58 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     James Armour    183 31  4       M      Paget  BM 17:47 
2     Jonas Muir Wood 358 32  6       M        BM      18:24 
3     Neil Burt       196 38  7       M      Paget  BM 18:27 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Damian Gold   372 41  3       M        BM              17:39 
2     James Roberts 266 41  5       M      Paget  BM         18:16 
3     Niall Browne  195 45  23      M      Donaghadee NIR GB 21:18 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Derek Thomas    278 56  18      M      Warwick  BM  20:55 
2     William Wharton 286 53  21      M      Paget  BM    21:16 
3     Gavin O'Connor  256 50  33      M      Hamilton  BM 22:40 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Frederick Steede 272 65  20      M      Devonshire  BM 21:14 
2     Andy McComb      241 60  37      M      Smiths  BM     23:00 
3     Paulo Medeiros   244 61  39      M      Bermuda  BM    23:11 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Michael Whalley 300 73  93      M      paget  BM 30:53 


Female 12 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Daria Desmond  211 13  17      F      Warwick  BM 20:24 
2     Adriana Argent 181 13  25      F      Paget  BM   21:27 
3     Zylah Bean     188 13  114     F      Sandys  BM  45:14 


Female 15 to 17
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Liana Medeiros 243 15  12      F      Hamilton  BM 19:53 


Female 18 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Emma Norman      254 28  43      F      Pembroke  BM 23:31 
2     Amy Gee          220 26  56      F      Hamilton  BM 25:14 
3     Eileen Mullowney 253 29  60      F      Pembroke  BM 25:19 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Maddie Durkin 361 38  11      F      Paget  BM    19:50 
2     Laura Wright  288 36  14      F      Smiths  BM   20:04 
3     Leana Coetsee 202 30  36      F      Hamilton  BM 22:56 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Vivienne Lochhead 369 46  15      F        BM           20:12 
2     Sarah Thompson    279 41  19      F      Devonshire  BM 20:57 
3     Catherine Mello   245 41  22      F      Warwick  BM    21:17 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Sharon Craig    207 59  40      F      Pembroke  BM  23:15 
2     Deanna Warren   284 50  101     F      St George  BM 33:26 
3     Donna J M Smith 269 57  105     F      Smith's  BM   34:53 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Maria Duffy  371 66  55      F      Paget  BM    24:50 
2     Lynn Norman  255 62  81      F      Hamilton  BM 28:26 
3     Lisa Ferrari 216 61  84      F      Smiths  BM   28:50 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.