Towne Lake Tri 2015

Mon September 7, 2015 Cypress, TX US 77433 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City                State Country Swim  Swim T1    Bike  Bike     T2   Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division          Team Name                         
                                                                              Pace             Pace                Pace  Time      Time               Percentage Place                                                        
===== ==== =================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== ===== ======== ==== ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ================= ================================= 
1     1085 Johanna Schipperijn F      Cypress             TX    US                 11:58 32:23 21.8 mph      23:56 7:32  1:08:17.0 1:08:17.0      22             1        Sprint Coed Relay Team Trifecta       
                                                                                                                                                                                            Johanna Schipperijn               
                                                                                                                                                                                            Eric Schipperijn                  
                                                                                                                                                                                            Peter Schipperijn                 
2     1080 Doug Botkin         M      Huffman             TX    US      8:43  2:10 1:05  37:43 18.7 mph 0:47 21:39 6:49  1:09:57.5 1:09:57.5      66             2        Sprint Coed Relay Team Awesome!       
                                                                                                                                                                                            Doug Botkin                       
                                                                                                                                                                                            Jennifer Hutchinson               
                                                                                                                                                                                            Hannah Mills                      
3     1628 Korbin Terpening    F      Taylor Lake Village TX    US      8:13  2:03 1:18  33:05 21.3 mph 0:52 30:07 9:30  1:13:36.7 1:13:36.7      15             3        Sprint Coed Relay Powerhouse Trainees 
                                                                                                                                                                                            Korbin Terpening                  
                                                                                                                                                                                            Korbin Terpening                  
                                                                                                                                                                                            Kevin Terpening                   
4     1081 John Christy        M      Houston             TX    US      15:50 3:57 1:35  41:18 17.1 mph 1:19 31:52 10:03 1:31:53.9 1:31:53.9      30             4        Sprint Coed Relay Herd of Turtles     
                                                                                                                                                                                            John Christy                      
                                                                                                                                                                                            Alyssa Holman                     
                                                                                                                                                                                            Sarah Koopman                     
5     1089 Karen McMullen      F      Houston             TX    US      16:08 4:01 2:02  43:13 16.3 mph 1:15 30:46 9:42  1:33:23.6 1:33:23.6      48             5        Sprint Coed Relay Backsliders         
                                                                                                                                                                                            Karen McMullen                    
                                                                                                                                                                                            Travis Sexton                     
6     1087 Mahiette Tarrago    F      The Woodlanda       TX    US      16:30 4:07 2:54  46:35 15.1 mph 1:18 38:09 12:01 1:45:26.1 1:45:26.1      38             6        Sprint Coed Relay Tarrago's           
                                                                                                                                                                                            Mahiette Tarrago                  
                                                                                                                                                                                            Dwight Tarrago                    
                                                                                                                                                                                            Frank Tarrago                     
7     1090 Derek Delley        M      Houston             TX    US      14:41 3:40 1:35  40:21 17.5 mph 1:02 48:02 15:09 1:45:41.6 1:45:41.6      42             7        Sprint Coed Relay Big D and the Divas 
                                                                                                                                                                                            Derek Delley                      
                                                                                                                                                                                            Caroline Long                     
                                                                                                                                                                                            Jessica Zamer                     


Sprint Coed Relay
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                  Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ========================= ========= 
1     Johanna Schipperijn 1085 22  1       F      Cypress TX US             1:08:17.0 
2     Doug Botkin         1080 66  2       M      Huffman TX US             1:09:57.5 
3     Korbin Terpening    1628 15  3       F      Taylor Lake Village TX US 1:13:36.7 
4     John Christy        1081 30  4       M      Houston TX US             1:31:53.9 
5     Karen McMullen      1089 48  5       F      Houston TX US             1:33:23.6 
6     Mahiette Tarrago    1087 38  6       F      The Woodlanda TX US       1:45:26.1 
7     Derek Delley        1090 42  7       M      Houston TX US             1:45:41.6 

Embed Code