Growler Gallop Gibb's Hundred

Sun October 4, 2020 Greensboro, NC 27408 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     241  Joseph Willis         M      Winston Salem   NC    US      0:19:40.0 0:19:38.3 6:19  53  76.9       1        M Open   
2     103  Michael Glassman      M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:20:59.5 0:20:57.7 6:45  27  61.9       2        M Open   
3     283  Patrick westervelt    M      Oak Ridge       NC    US      0:21:08.2 0:21:06.6 6:48  25  61.5       3        M Open   
4     289  Ayla Amon             F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:21:19.5 0:21:16.7 6:51  30  69.4       1        F Open   
5     8791 Adam Shull            M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:22:14.1 0:22:08.9 7:08  34  59.6       1        M 30-34  
6     143  Irene Loftus          F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:23:14.5 0:23:10.7 7:28  46  68.4       2        F Open   
7     135  Julia Hujar           F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:23:23.1 0:23:19.8 7:31  25  63.3       3        F Open   
8     231  Chelsea Knight        F      Madison         NC    US      0:25:01.4 0:24:57.1 8:02  28  59.2       1        F 25-29  
9     136  Milton Cook           M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:25:03.6 0:24:58.2 8:02  23  52.0       1        M 20-24  
10    8780 Chris Elliot          M      Belews Creek    NC    US      0:25:08.2 0:25:04.7 8:04  46  57.1       1        M 45-49  
11    232  Billy Lyerly          M      Pleasant Garden NC    US      0:25:11.7 0:25:09.3 8:06  32  52.0       2        M 30-34  
12    293  Spanious Jessup       M      Winston Salem   NC    US      0:25:19.5 0:25:14.5 8:07  49  58.0       2        M 45-49  
13    233  David Schwartz        M      Browns Summit   NC    US      0:25:19.3 0:25:15.7 8:08  33  52.0       3        M 30-34  
14    269  Pete Farneti          M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:25:28.9 0:25:19.3 8:09  43  55.3       1        M 40-44  
15    256  Carl Ribbing          M      Saxapahaw       NC    US      0:25:25.9 0:25:23.8 8:10  35  52.2       1        M 35-39  
16    278  Michael Mowers        M      Randleman       NC    US      0:25:33.1 0:25:24.8 8:11  48  57.2       3        M 45-49  
17    229  Ethan Smith           M      Winston Salem   NC    US      0:25:31.8 0:25:27.5 8:12  24  51.0       2        M 20-24  
18    279  Tommy LaMonte         M      High Point      NC    US      0:25:31.9 0:25:29.2 8:12  28  50.9       1        M 25-29  
19    132  Don Baradell          M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:25:38.4 0:25:34.8 8:14  59  61.9       1        M 55-59  
20    8762 Dixon Cook            M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:25:38.7 0:25:35.4 8:14  71  69.1       1        M 70-99  
21    8783 Sara Stroud           F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:26:01.6 0:25:59.7 8:22  44  59.9       2        M 40-44  
22    284  Edmond Fitzgerald     M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:26:09.3 0:26:01.7 8:23  46  55.0       4        M 45-49  
23    288  Robert Voss           M      Walnut Cove     NC    US      0:26:13.4 0:26:02.3 8:23  35  51.0       2        M 35-39  
24    274  Franklin Bell         M      Burlington      NC    US      0:26:15.6 0:26:11.2 8:26  15  51.4       1        M 1-19   
25    277  Jennifer Mowers       F      Randleman       NC    US      0:26:23.1 0:26:14.2 8:27  44  59.4       1        F 40-44  
26    119  Kevin Ruedinger       M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:26:35.3 0:26:25.6 8:30  31  49.4       4        M 30-34  
27    126  Nick Reynolds         M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:27:10.5 0:26:52.6 8:39  23  48.3       3        M 20-24  
28    125  Devin Helms           M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:27:10.3 0:26:53.0 8:39  24  48.3       4        M 20-24  
29    265  Danielle Ray          F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:27:17.2 0:27:10.4 8:45  54  63.5       1        F 50-54  
30    108  Sarah Ferrell         F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:27:42.1 0:27:38.1 8:54  35  53.8       1        F 35-39  
31    107  Paul Stankewich       M      Oak Ridge       NC    US      0:27:53.5 0:27:44.4 8:56  50  53.2       1        M 50-54  
32    251  Wayne Harrison        M      Stoneville      NC    US      0:28:17.3 0:28:08.1 9:03  59  56.3       2        M 55-59  
33    294  mitch simril          M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:28:32.8 0:28:13.8 9:05  58  55.7       3        M 55-59  
34    155  Markus Gebel          M      High Point      NC    US      0:28:23.2 0:28:20.7 9:07  45  50.2       5        M 45-49  
35    276  Sabra Kress           F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:28:42.1 0:28:32.7 9:11  36  52.2       2        F 35-39  
36    250  Matt Watt             M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:28:58.9 0:28:52.6 9:18  52  51.9       2        M 50-54  
37    253  Anonymous Participant F                            US      0:29:29.3 0:29:13.9 9:25  49  55.9       1        F 45-49  
38    120  Dan Wolf              M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:29:27.8 0:29:20.0 9:26  44  48.1       3        M 40-44  
39    128  Bill Morris           M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:29:34.9 0:29:24.1 9:28  61  54.8       1        M 60-64  
40    273  Steven Wicker         M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:29:49.7 0:29:45.6 9:35  49  49.2       6        M 45-49  
41    234  Korey Hickling        F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:30:10.4 0:30:00.4 9:39  37  49.9       3        F 35-39  
42    127  Matt Carpenter        M      High Point      NC    US      0:30:17.3 0:30:05.6 9:41  61  53.5       2        M 60-64  
43    272  Glenn Clanton         M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:31:03.0 0:30:49.7 9:55  22  42.1       5        M 20-24  
44    267  Garrett Reed          M      Sophia          NC    US      0:30:59.6 0:30:54.0 9:57  26  42.0       2        M 25-29  
45    140  Terry Hickey          M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:31:08.4 0:30:56.3 9:57  58  50.8       4        M 55-59  
46    141  Elizabeth Forgiel     F      Morrisville     NC    US      0:31:09.0 0:31:02.8 10:00 29  47.6       2        F 25-29  
47    138  Catherine Henry       F      Oak Ridge       NC    US      0:31:38.9 0:31:33.2 10:09 31  46.8       1        F 30-34  
48    116  David Capilupo        M      Walkertown      NC    US      0:32:09.9 0:32:00.7 10:18 41  43.1       4        M 40-44  
49    102  Bill Norton           M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:32:16.0 0:32:07.1 10:20 57  48.5       5        M 55-59  
50    239  Natalie Haire         F      High Point      NC    US      0:32:10.3 0:32:07.2 10:20 30  46.0       2        F 30-34  
51    266  Adam Beaver           M      Oak Ridge       NC    US      0:32:16.0 0:32:16.0 10:23 35  41.1       3        M 35-39  
52    263  Bev Klason            F      Portland        OR    US      0:32:29.5 0:32:17.0 10:23 72  67.3       1        F 70-99  
53    133  Amy Gilbert           F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:32:39.1 0:32:28.0 10:27 55  53.8       1        F 55-59  
54    8778 Zachary Cloutier      M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:32:54.8 0:32:48.2 10:34 13  42.8       2        M 1-19   
55    8777 Simon Cloutier        M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:32:54.7 0:32:48.4 10:34 41  42.1       5        M 40-44  
56    270  Sarah Mason           F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:32:57.7 0:32:49.6 10:34 40  46.2       2        F 40-44  
57    134  Richard Currier       M      Browns Summit   NC    US      0:33:13.7 0:32:53.8 10:35 25  39.5       3        M 25-29  
58    121  Bradley Kamlet        M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:33:11.7 0:33:04.3 10:39 45  43.0       7        M 45-49  
59    114  Ron Ryman             M      High Point      NC    US      0:34:04.5 0:33:54.9 10:55 54  44.9       3        M 50-54  
60    237  Lindsey Auman         F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:34:10.3 0:33:55.8 10:55 39  44.5       4        F 35-39  
61    129  Ana Laura Guajardo    F      Colfax          NC    US      0:34:22.1 0:34:10.7 11:00 26  43.2       3        F 25-29  
62    254  Bruna Zucchi          F      High Point      NC    US      0:34:22.9 0:34:12.6 11:01 21  43.2       1        F 20-24  
63    142  Joe Harmon            M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:34:30.5 0:34:15.0 11:01 38  39.5       4        M 35-39  
64    112  Jack Moore            M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:34:50.9 0:34:43.1 11:10 53  43.5       4        M 50-54  
65    290  Nicole Luft           F      Mooresville     NC    US      0:34:56.9 0:34:50.4 11:13 24  42.4       2        F 20-24  
66    106  Tiffany Stankewich    F      Oak Ridge       NC    US      0:35:14.8 0:35:05.1 11:18 47  45.6       2        F 45-49  
67    104  Jonathan Fondow       M      Oak Ridge       NC    US      0:35:52.1 0:35:41.3 11:29 48  40.7       8        M 45-49  
68    271  Greg Bunting          M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:36:07.4 0:35:53.7 11:33 47  40.2       9        M 45-49  
69    113  Rick mayes            M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:36:13.7 0:36:00.9 11:36 58  43.6       6        M 55-59  
70    130  Lisa Kershner-Urbine  F      Jamestown       NC    US      0:36:23.9 0:36:15.4 11:40 53  47.1       2        F 50-54  
71    252  Jonathan Beck         M      Lexington       NC    US      0:36:49.3 0:36:35.1 11:47 39  37.2       5        M 35-39  
72    124  Robert Moses          M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:37:08.9 0:36:55.3 11:53 40  37.2       6        M 40-44  
73    260  MaryAnn Kozikowski    F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:37:13.5 0:37:02.4 11:55 38  40.5       5        F 35-39  
74    139  Scott Talley          M      Reidsville      NC    US      0:37:22.5 0:37:06.3 11:57 32  35.3       5        M 30-34  
75    235  Laurie Hoglund        F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:37:19.0 0:37:09.9 11:58 57  48.1       2        F 55-59  
76    249  Wendell Lupton        M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:37:25.8 0:37:13.2 11:59 36  35.8       6        M 35-39  
77    268  Lori Knops            F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:37:24.9 0:37:17.7 12:00 41  40.9       3        F 40-44  
78    8798 Barbara Koehler       F      Jamestown       NC    US      0:37:47.0 0:37:34.4 12:06 73  58.6       2        F 70-99  
79    236  MAndy Wahl            F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:37:52.2 0:37:35.1 12:06 33  39.4       3        F 30-34  
80    152  Chelsea Currier       F      Browns Summit   NC    US      0:38:01.4 0:37:40.7 12:08 27  39.2       4        F 25-29  
81    282  Jeff Farber           M      Clemmons        NC    US      0:38:08.0 0:38:00.8 12:14 47  37.9       10       M 45-49  
82    281  Bev Farber            F      Clemmons        NC    US      0:38:08.2 0:38:01.0 12:14 47  42.1       3        F 45-49  
83    280  Anna Simonsen         F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:38:15.5 0:38:08.6 12:17 36  39.1       6        F 35-39  
84    118  Jeff Bacon            M      Summerfield     NC    US      0:38:20.8 0:38:09.9 12:17 60  41.8       3        M 60-64  
85    292  Ron Bare              M      High Point      NC    US      0:38:22.7 0:38:11.0 12:17 55  40.2       7        M 55-59  
86    285  Kevin Wallace         M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:38:21.7 0:38:14.9 12:19 32  34.2       6        M 30-34  
87    111  Christian Ostrowski   M      Summerfield     NC    US      0:38:39.3 0:38:36.8 12:26 50  38.2       5        M 50-54  
88    296  Charlotte Plyler      M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:39:13.2 0:38:54.4 12:31 55  39.4       8        M 55-59  
89    261  Bethany Farkas        F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:39:12.2 0:39:03.7 12:34 29  37.8       5        F 25-29  
90    8793 ANNA Beaty            F      Fayetteville    NC    US      0:39:28.5 0:39:11.8 12:37 41  38.9       4        F 40-44  
91    255  Catie Hitzigrath      F      Winston Salem   NC    US      0:39:50.5 0:39:40.3 12:46 29  37.2       6        F 25-29  
92    262  Rae-Ann Daughtry      F      Chapel Hill     NC    US      0:39:52.5 0:39:43.7 12:47 29  37.2       7        F 25-29  
93    110  Chuck Dickens         M      Randleman       NC    US      0:40:09.9 0:39:51.5 12:50 45  35.7       11       M 45-49  
94    8784 Parker Stroud         M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:40:16.6 0:40:13.6 12:57 14  34.1       3        M 1-19   
95    101  Leonard Stump         M      Summerfield     NC    US      0:40:38.5 0:40:21.1 12:59 53  37.4       6        M 50-54  
96    122  Amy Nelson            F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:40:36.3 0:40:25.9 13:01 60  45.8       1        F 60-64  
97    295  Laura Slivka          F      Danville        VA    US      0:40:32.2 0:40:26.0 13:01 61  46.4       2        F 60-64  
98    291  Gina Tener-Sheppard   F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:40:51.0 0:40:36.9 13:04 50  40.7       3        F 50-54  
99    109  Leigh Dickens         F      Randleman       NC    US      0:40:58.0 0:40:39.6 13:05 46  39.0       4        F 45-49  
100   105  Debbie Fondow         F      Oak Ridge       NC    US      0:41:41.1 0:41:25.9 13:20 50  39.9       4        F 50-54  
101   240  Vanessa Vazquez       F      Winston Salem   NC    US      0:41:33.2 0:41:28.1 13:21 46  38.2       5        F 45-49  
102   287  Sharon Baysinger      F      Pleasant Garden NC    US      0:42:53.7 0:42:41.4 13:44 36  34.9       7        F 35-39  
103   286  Lori Strabel          F      Pleasant Garden NC    US      0:43:42.2 0:43:28.8 14:00 54  39.7       5        F 50-54  
104   264  Ken Klason            M      Portland        OR    US      0:44:17.2 0:43:56.5 14:09 73  41.3       2        M 70-99  
105   258  Daniel Hujar          M      Cary            NC    US      0:44:46.5 0:44:31.8 14:20 52  33.6       7        M 50-54  
106   259  Aimee Hujar           F      Cary            NC    US      0:44:45.7 0:44:37.7 14:22 52  37.8       6        F 50-54  
107   8775 Rebekah Hawks         F      High Point      NC    US      0:45:10.6 0:45:06.0 14:31 43  34.3       5        F 40-44  
108   8773 Jennifer Seaman       F      Lexington       NC    US      0:45:10.9 0:45:06.4 14:31 31  32.7       4        F 30-34  
109   137  Virginia Golightly    F      Winston Salem   NC    US      0:47:13.3 0:46:56.9 15:07 28  31.5       8        F 25-29  
110   257  James Joyce           M      Danbury         NC    US      0:48:20.1 0:48:08.9 15:30 48  30.2       12       M 45-49  
111   230  Kelly Smith           F      Winston Salem   NC    US      0:48:20.5 0:48:09.1 15:30 48  33.6       6        F 45-49  
112   1132 Chandler Thompson     F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:50:32.8 0:50:13.7 16:10 28  29.4       9        F 25-29  
113   275  Jacquelyn Allred      F      Gibsonville     NC    US      0:50:32.6 0:50:14.5 16:10 45  31.3       7        F 45-49  
114   117  Paula Pile            F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:55:45.1 0:55:28.7 17:51 63  34.7       3        F 60-64  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Joseph Willis      241 53  1       M      Winston Salem NC US 19:40.0 
2     Michael Glassman   103 27  2       M      Greensboro NC US    20:59.5 
3     Patrick westervelt 283 25  3       M      Oak Ridge NC US     21:08.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ayla Amon    289 30  4       F      Greensboro NC US 21:19.5 
2     Irene Loftus 143 46  6       F      Greensboro NC US 23:14.5 
3     Julia Hujar  135 25  7       F      Greensboro NC US 23:23.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.