Growler Gallop Gibb's Hundred

Sun October 4, 2020 Greensboro, NC 27408 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1674 Kenrick Bro          M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:35:09.6 0:35:06.9 5:39  47  83.4       1        M Open   
2     1647 Nicholas Plocar      M      Fort Bragg      NC    US      0:36:28.8 0:36:25.8 5:52  30  73.3       2        M Open   
3     1659 Andrew Wommack       M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:36:35.4 0:36:32.8 5:53  32  73.2       3        M Open   
4     1611 Shannon Scott        M      Jamestown       NC    US      0:38:15.7 0:38:13.3 6:09  40  72.5       1        M 40-44  
5     1556 Joshua Hedrick       M      Thomasville     NC    US      0:39:32.0 0:39:29.6 6:21  32  67.8       1        M 30-34  
6     1635 Kyle Story           M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:39:37.1 0:39:34.4 6:22  30  67.5       2        M 30-34  
7     1639 Jordan Smith         M      High Point      NC    US      0:39:40.2 0:39:35.2 6:22  30  67.5       3        M 30-34  
8     1675 Esayas Nida          M      Reidsville      NC    US      0:41:07.3 0:41:04.6 6:37  22  65.0       1        M 20-24  
9     1632 Amelia Shea          F      Charlotte       NC    US      0:41:30.9 0:41:27.4 6:40  26  73.2       1        F Open   
10    1554 Kristi Hunter        F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:42:32.0 0:42:26.0 6:50  33  71.7       2        F Open   
11    1572 Joshua Dowdy         M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:42:53.5 0:42:50.7 6:54  25  62.4       1        M 25-29  
12    1681 Kevin Gobble         M      Whitsett        NC    US      0:42:58.2 0:42:50.0 6:54  40  64.7       2        M 40-44  
13    1644 Wally Bixby          M      Burlington      NC    US      0:43:40.1 0:43:37.0 7:01  46  66.6       1        M 45-49  
14    1535 Eva Bach             F      Winston Salem   NC    US      0:44:07.5 0:44:02.7 7:05  32  68.9       3        F Open   
15    1596 Matthew Bader        M      Durham          NC    US      0:44:41.6 0:44:35.3 7:11  33  60.1       4        M 30-34  
16    1605 Adam Winkel          M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:45:45.7 0:45:41.7 7:21  39  60.2       1        M 35-39  
17    1624 Tracie Lankford      F      Kernersville    NC    US      0:46:13.2 0:46:04.3 7:25  45  70.4       1        F 45-49  
18    1545 Rob Grider           M      Jamestown       NC    US      0:46:29.9 0:46:26.6 7:28  40  59.7       3        M 40-44  
19    1542 Craig Steelman       M      Pleasant Garden NC    US      0:46:44.6 0:46:40.7 7:31  31  57.3       5        M 30-34  
20    1562 Dixon Cook           M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:46:54.1 0:46:45.5 7:32  69  76.5       1        M 65-69  
21    1588 Shannon Bradford     F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:46:58.9 0:46:55.0 7:33  34  64.9       1        F 30-34  
22    1583 Byron Miller         M      High Point      NC    US      0:47:25.2 0:47:19.4 7:37  40  58.6       4        M 40-44  
23    1631 John Doggett         M      Summerfield     NC    US      0:47:39.9 0:47:36.6 7:40  46  61.1       2        M 45-49  
24    1662 Alexandra Hammouri   F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:47:42.9 0:47:39.9 7:40  32  63.7       2        F 30-34  
25    1677 Janelle Sununtnasuk  F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:47:45.2 0:47:38.5 7:40  30  63.7       3        F 30-34  
26    1589 Beth Warren          F      Browns Summit   NC    US      0:47:54.8 0:47:49.4 7:42  49  70.8       2        F 45-49  
27    1505 Jens Koeplinger      M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:47:58.9 0:47:53.5 7:42  44  59.7       5        M 40-44  
28    1537 April Galloway       F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:48:08.3 0:48:02.5 7:44  31  63.1       4        F 30-34  
29    1549 Rachel McIntyre      F      Graham          NC    US      0:48:14.3 0:48:10.0 7:45  24  63.0       1        F 20-24  
30    1663 Crystal Craig        F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:48:27.3 0:48:23.3 7:47  36  63.3       1        F 35-39  
31    1531 Veronica Allen       F      Burlington      NC    US      0:48:51.2 0:48:46.6 7:51  28  62.2       1        F 25-29  
32    1548 Mike Becker          M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:49:00.9 0:48:56.3 7:53  47  59.9       3        M 45-49  
33    1638 Sally Maley          F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:49:09.2 0:48:56.7 7:53  41  64.2       1        F 40-44  
34    1538 Donald Coldwell      M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:49:24.5 0:49:16.7 7:56  56  64.2       1        M 55-59  
35    1607 James Powell         M      High Point      NC    US      0:49:51.5 0:49:43.2 8:00  29  53.7       2        M 25-29  
36    1579 Sabra Kress          F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:50:04.5 0:49:47.9 8:01  34  61.2       5        F 30-34  
37    1680 Patty Sorgius        F      High Point      NC    US      0:50:44.0 0:50:40.3 8:09  39  61.3       2        F 35-39  
38    1582 Kathi Coldwell       F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:50:45.4 0:50:38.2 8:09  52  69.3       1        F 50-54  
39    1672 Jim Saintsing        M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:50:58.9 0:50:53.8 8:11  58  63.3       2        M 55-59  
40    1669 Matt Coley           M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:51:04.0 0:50:54.4 8:12  37  53.4       2        M 35-39  
41    1618 Shyam Nambiar        M      Mebane          NC    US      0:51:26.0 0:51:10.7 8:14  27  52.2       3        M 25-29  
42    1622 Jeff Busch           M      Winston-Salem   NC    US      0:51:26.6 0:51:16.5 8:15  39  53.7       3        M 35-39  
43    1682 Robert Hodges        M      High Point      NC    US      0:51:26.9 0:51:13.9 8:15  50  58.7       1        M 50-54  
44    1509 Wayne Harrison       M      Stoneville      NC    US      0:51:37.8 0:51:28.9 8:17  57  62.0       3        M 55-59  
45    1634 Michael Deaton       M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:51:41.1 0:51:34.5 8:18  35  52.3       4        M 35-39  
46    1573 Dennis Tam           M      High Point      NC    US      0:51:53.3 0:51:45.6 8:20  46  56.2       4        M 45-49  
47    1678 Lessley Mader        F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:51:59.0 0:51:52.4 8:21  937            3        F 35-39  
48    1683 Tom Lipscomb         M      Gso             NC    US      0:51:59.2 0:51:52.7 8:21  44  55.1       6        M 40-44  
49    1660 Courtney Hammock     F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:52:00.3 0:51:47.2 8:20  33  58.7       6        F 30-34  
50    37   Cory Phillips        M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:52:18.4 0:52:07.1 8:23  40  53.2       7        M 40-44  
51    1676 John Reilly          M      Brown Summit    NC    US      0:52:23.3 0:52:15.3 8:25  62  63.9       1        M 60-64  
52    1656 Wayne Atwood         M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:52:33.7 0:52:25.9 8:26  67  66.8       2        M 65-69  
53    1643 Gulnara Asgarova     F      Reidsville      NC    US      0:52:37.2 0:52:32.3 8:27  48  63.7       3        F 45-49  
54    1586 Burke Edwards        M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:52:55.8 0:52:49.5 8:30  25  50.6       4        M 25-29  
55    1595 Todd Miller          M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:52:56.2 0:52:49.3 8:30  51  57.4       2        M 50-54  
56    1525 Ben Buchanan         M      Carrboro        NC    US      0:53:05.0 0:52:47.5 8:30  29  50.6       5        M 25-29  
57    1650 FELIX SILVAGNOLI     M      Burlington      NC    US      0:53:21.8 0:53:11.7 8:34  43  53.3       8        M 40-44  
58    1511 Emily Rives          F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:53:26.1 0:53:20.7 8:35  27  56.9       2        F 25-29  
59    1551 Travis John          M      Burlington      NC    US      0:53:58.0 0:53:54.3 8:41  27  49.6       6        M 25-29  
60    1547 Tracey Becker        F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:54:24.3 0:54:20.5 8:45  46  60.3       4        F 45-49  
61    1558 Kara French          F      Kernersville    NC    US      0:54:34.1 0:54:26.5 8:46  42  58.1       2        F 40-44  
62    1671 Bud Caywood          M      Bethlehem       NC    US      0:54:52.7 0:54:48.1 8:49  65  62.7       3        M 65-69  
63    1653 Eddie Day            M      East Bend       NC    US      0:55:00.6 0:54:54.3 8:50  63  61.4       2        M 60-64  
64    1621 Jesse Priester       M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:55:16.5 0:55:09.4 8:53  41  50.6       9        M 40-44  
65    1510 Sarah Stephens       F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:55:22.8 0:55:12.7 8:53  29  54.9       3        F 25-29  
66    117  Brooks Johnson       M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:55:24.0 0:55:08.2 8:52  46  52.7       5        M 45-49  
67    1518 Corrinne Rosquillo   F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:56:04.2 0:55:58.5 9:00  26  54.2       4        F 25-29  
68    1546 Brad Hall            M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:56:18.0 0:56:00.4 9:01  32  47.8       6        M 30-34  
69    1577 Chris Waggoner       M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:56:27.5 0:56:20.8 9:04  34  47.7       7        M 30-34  
70    1512 Lisa Barella         F      Myrtle Beach    SC    US      0:56:29.7 0:56:14.4 9:03  41  55.9       3        F 40-44  
71    1673 Mauricio Granada     M      High Point      NC    US      0:56:40.1 0:56:32.9 9:06  40  49.0       10       M 40-44  
72    1661 Jodi Wilcox          F      Whitsett        NC    US      0:56:48.5 0:56:40.5 9:07  46  57.8       5        F 45-49  
73    1517 Ian Raulston         M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:56:55.5 0:56:42.6 9:08  31  47.1       8        M 30-34  
74    1603 Nelson Hernandez     M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:56:56.9 0:56:34.3 9:06  60  58.0       3        M 60-64  
75    1609 Russell Parmele      M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:57:09.9 0:56:58.6 9:10  30  46.9       9        M 30-34  
76    1515 Dana Triplett        M      Lewisville      NC    US      0:57:18.7 0:57:13.7 9:13  50  52.5       3        M 50-54  
77    1516 Adam Triplett        M      Lewisville      NC    US      0:57:18.8 0:57:16.3 9:13  14  49.2       1        M 1-19   
78    1652 Jenifer MacDonald    F      High Point      NC    US      0:57:55.5 0:57:43.8 9:17  22  52.5       2        F 20-24  
79    1568 Kiran Battepati      M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:57:56.5 0:57:45.5 9:18  38  47.4       5        M 35-39  
80    1664 Soumya Iyer          F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:58:03.0 0:57:51.8 9:19  31  52.4       7        F 30-34  
81    1604 Christina Cort       F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:58:34.8 0:58:20.7 9:23  32  52.0       8        F 30-34  
82    1504 Brian Sullivan       M      Hillsborough    NC    US      0:58:44.6 0:58:35.5 9:26  35  46.0       6        M 35-39  
83    1668 Rosemary Corbett     F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:58:47.5 0:58:37.4 9:26  52  59.9       2        F 50-54  
84    1630 Danielle Thurtle     F      Winston Salem   NC    US      1:00:13.2 1:00:00.2 9:39  31  50.6       9        F 30-34  
85    1606 Jill Bender          F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:00:24.2 1:00:18.3 9:42  39  51.5       4        F 35-39  
86    1608 Brynne McGarry       F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:00:46.9 1:00:35.5 9:45  25  50.1       5        F 25-29  
87    1626 Stacey Meredith      F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:01:05.1 1:00:58.4 9:49  53  58.3       3        F 50-54  
88    1670 Mary Rumple          F      Winston Salem   NC    US      1:01:08.4 1:00:56.0 9:48  58  62.1       1        F 55-59  
89    1553 Heather Jahnes       F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:01:23.0 1:01:17.6 9:52  37  50.2       5        F 35-39  
90    1679 Chad Davis           M      Burlington      NC    US      1:01:37.7 1:01:26.6 9:53  40  45.1       11       M 40-44  
91    1645 Elaine Bixby         F      Burlington      NC    US      1:01:40.4 1:01:35.2 9:55  42  51.4       4        F 40-44  
92    1636 Victor Rodriguez     M      Greensboro      NC    US      1:01:46.2 1:01:32.0 9:54  22  43.4       2        M 20-24  
93    1530 Gregg Westbrook      M      Stokesdale      NC    US      1:01:50.0 1:01:38.9 9:55  36  43.9       7        M 35-39  
94    1521 Matthew Murphy       M      Colfax          NC    US      1:01:52.7 1:01:41.9 9:56  35  43.7       8        M 35-39  
95    1571 Jonathan Gilliam     M      Greensboro      NC    US      1:02:06.4 1:01:58.1 9:58  35  43.5       9        M 35-39  
96    1658 Gildardo Campos      M      Winston Salem   NC    US      1:02:15.7 1:02:02.2 9:59  44  46.1       12       M 40-44  
97    1614 Charles Almy         M      greensboro      NC    US      1:02:17.9 1:02:06.4 10:00 46  46.8       6        M 45-49  
98    1590 Alan Warren          M      Browns Summit   NC    US      1:02:23.8 1:02:07.1 10:00 63  54.3       4        M 60-64  
99    1534 Cindy Baggett        F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:03:09.2 1:03:03.7 10:09 52  55.7       4        F 50-54  
100   1502 Mark Wall            M      East Bend       NC    US      1:03:19.4 1:03:00.8 10:08 33  42.5       10       M 30-34  
101   1597 Nicole Evans         F      High Point      NC    US      1:03:21.4 1:03:07.8 10:10 27  48.0       6        F 25-29  
102   1561 Terry Hickey         M      Greensboro      NC    US      1:03:27.6 1:03:19.3 10:11 56  50.0       4        M 55-59  
103   1633 Michael Huck         M      Winston Salem   NC    US      1:03:58.7 1:03:45.9 10:16 31  41.9       11       M 30-34  
104   1567 John Bandle          M      Winston Salem   NC    US      1:04:10.9 1:04:02.9 10:18 38  42.7       10       M 35-39  
105   1524 Patrick Taylor       M      greensboro      NC    US      1:04:15.8 1:04:07.1 10:19 66  54.1       4        M 65-69  
106   1623 Loren Johnson        F      Browns Summit   NC    US      1:04:21.9 1:04:15.9 10:21 21  47.2       3        F 20-24  
107   1654 Kim Gigliotti        F      Jamestown       NC    US      1:04:41.4 1:04:29.1 10:23 54  55.8       5        F 50-54  
108   1665 Peter Landreth       M      Burlington      NC    US      1:05:04.3 1:04:50.3 10:26 43  43.7       13       M 40-44  
109   1593 Caitlin Delski       F      Clemmons        NC    US      1:06:02.4 1:05:43.9 10:35 27  46.1       7        F 25-29  
110   1612 Rebecca Fitzgerald   F      Burlington      NC    US      1:06:02.8 1:05:44.5 10:35 27  46.1       8        F 25-29  
111   1514 Brian DeYoung        M      Greensboro      NC    US      1:06:14.8 1:06:02.5 10:38 35  40.8       11       M 35-39  
112   1540 Charlotte Matheny    F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:06:18.9 1:06:07.5 10:39 55  55.1       2        F 55-59  
113   1648 Sven Samoska         M      Kernersville    NC    US      1:06:23.2 1:06:08.5 10:39 35  40.8       12       M 35-39  
114   1657 Henry Gonzalez       M      Winston Salem   NC    US      1:06:35.8 1:06:22.3 10:41 29  40.3       7        M 25-29  
115   1552 Kathleen Lamke       F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:06:36.0 1:06:20.2 10:41 45  48.9       6        F 45-49  
116   1506 David Jones          M      Greensboro      NC    US      1:06:51.0 1:06:34.8 10:43 40  41.6       14       M 40-44  
117   1651 Catherine Johnson    F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:07:00.1 1:06:43.8 10:44 32  45.5       10       F 30-34  
118   1598 Sonya Desai          F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:07:00.7 1:06:43.4 10:44 38  46.3       6        F 35-39  
119   1536 Ryan Woods           M      Winston Salem   NC    US      1:07:14.9 1:07:09.9 10:49 30  39.8       12       M 30-34  
120   1503 Justin Reece         M      East Bend       NC    US      1:07:30.5 1:07:12.3 10:49 34  40.0       13       M 30-34  
121   1620 Joe Parrish          M      Greensboro      NC    US      1:07:44.5 1:07:25.1 10:51 43  42.1       15       M 40-44  
122   1519 Ellen Edwards        F      Haw River       NC    US      1:07:54.7 1:07:39.4 10:53 30  44.8       11       F 30-34  
123   1576 Valerie Feezor       F      Lexington       NC    US      1:08:15.8 1:08:03.3 10:57 36  45.0       7        F 35-39  
124   1649 Desiree Samoska      F      Kernersville    NC    US      1:10:22.7 1:10:08.1 11:17 29  43.2       9        F 25-29  
125   1613 Bill Wells           M      Oak Ridge       NC    US      1:10:31.1 1:10:13.8 11:18 53  43.9       4        M 50-54  
126   1619 Ashley Parrish       F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:10:37.0 1:10:17.6 11:19 43  45.4       5        F 40-44  
127   1628 Tammie Vass          F      Reidsville      NC    US      1:10:37.5 1:10:29.9 11:21 43  45.2       6        F 40-44  
128   1563 Rick O'Reilly        M      Greensboro      NC    US      1:10:49.7 1:10:40.6 11:22 67  49.6       5        M 65-69  
129   1508 Tracie Pluff-Gioia   F      Graham          NC    US      1:10:57.1 1:10:49.8 11:24 46  46.3       7        F 45-49  
130   1627 Gretchen Stumpf      F      greensboro      NC    US      1:11:12.1 1:10:54.0 11:25 40  44.1       7        F 40-44  
131   1555 Kevin Wallace        M      Greensboro      NC    US      1:12:18.6 1:12:06.2 11:36 30  37.1       14       M 30-34  
132   1580 Kara Benkovich       F      High Point      NC    US      1:12:39.7 1:12:39.7 11:42 22  41.7       4        F 20-24  
133   1666 Chris Hicks          M      Reidsville      NC    US      1:12:40.1 1:12:28.8 11:40 43  39.1       16       M 40-44  
134   1529 Bob Donnell          M      Burlington      NC    US      1:12:43.8 1:12:26.9 11:40 66  47.9       6        M 65-69  
135   1520 Joe Pieper           M      Haw River       NC    US      1:12:49.1 1:12:33.4 11:41 33  36.9       15       M 30-34  
136   1610 Nancy Cameron        F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:12:57.4 1:12:52.4 11:44 74  65.8       1        F 70-99  
137   1602 Robin Hernandez      F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:12:58.5 1:12:39.8 11:42 59  52.8       3        F 55-59  
138   1539 Lisa Kershner-Urbine F      Jamestown       NC    US      1:13:00.5 1:12:45.5 11:43 51  47.7       6        F 50-54  
139   1591 Sarah Nix            F      Asheboro        NC    US      1:13:21.3 1:13:10.8 11:47 40  42.7       8        F 40-44  
140   1532 Lydia Allen          F      Burlington      NC    US      1:14:26.4 1:14:14.4 11:57 24  40.9       5        F 20-24  
141   1507 Bobbi Steed          F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:14:36.1 1:14:25.7 11:59 49  45.5       8        F 45-49  
142   1600 Carley Swaim         F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:15:12.6 1:15:06.6 12:05 34  40.6       12       F 30-34  
143   1592 Amy SCHOPPA          F      Summerfield     NC    US      1:15:43.3 1:15:39.2 12:11 41  41.5       9        F 40-44  
144   1667 Shelbi Flanagan      F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:16:34.2 1:16:21.6 12:17 22  39.7       6        F 20-24  
145   1641 Sharon Halton        F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:17:19.5 1:17:09.5 12:25 63  52.5       1        F 60-64  
146   1655 Heather Halton       F      Salisbury       NC    US      1:17:19.8 1:17:10.2 12:25 37  39.9       8        F 35-39  
147   1522 Katie Hodges         F      Charlotte       NC    US      1:17:58.8 1:17:53.9 12:32 25  38.9       10       F 25-29  
148   1581 Marcie Trogdon       F      Jamestown       NC    US      1:18:54.5 1:18:38.7 12:39 54  45.8       7        F 50-54  
149   1601 Britt Baria          F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:19:00.4 1:18:47.1 12:41 28  38.5       11       F 25-29  
150   1587 Lisa Reagan          F      Dry Fork        VA    US      1:19:04.5 1:18:50.1 12:41 40  39.6       10       F 40-44  
151   1615 James Hadden Hadden  M      Tifton          GA    US      1:19:37.4 1:19:23.9 12:47 55  39.5       5        M 55-59  
152   1616 Whitney Hadden       F      Tifton          GA    US      1:19:38.0 1:19:24.5 12:47 23  38.2       7        F 20-24  
153   1594 Kimberly Stone       F      Timberlake      NC    US      1:21:25.8 1:21:09.8 13:04 45  40.0       9        F 45-49  
154   1559 Jada White           F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:21:41.5 1:21:32.4 13:07 50  42.0       8        F 50-54  
155   1541 Ed Kennedy           M      Greensboro      NC    US      1:22:18.2 1:22:09.1 13:13 51  36.9       5        M 50-54  
156   1585 J. Miller            M      High Point      NC    US      1:24:17.0 1:24:07.7 13:32 11  36.5       2        M 1-19   
157   1617 Snoa Garrigan        F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:25:09.3 1:24:50.9 13:39 41  37.0       11       F 40-44  
158   1642 Harry Bryant         M      Walkertown      NC    US      1:28:13.7 1:28:03.2 14:10 24  30.3       3        M 20-24  
159   1565 Laura Van Volkenburg F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:28:13.8 1:28:02.6 14:10 25  34.5       12       F 25-29  
160   1625 Paula Pile           F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:53:45.9 1:53:28.2 18:16 61  34.7       2        F 60-64  
161   1557 Erin Kennedy         F      Greensboro      NC    US      1:53:46.5 1:53:27.7 18:16 36  27.0       9        F 35-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kenrick Bro     1674 47  1       M      Greensboro NC US 35:09.6 
2     Nicholas Plocar 1647 30  2       M      Fort Bragg NC US 36:28.8 
3     Andrew Wommack  1659 32  3       M      Greensboro NC US 36:35.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Amelia Shea   1632 26  9       F      Charlotte NC US     41:30.9 
2     Kristi Hunter 1554 33  10      F      Greensboro NC US    42:32.0 
3     Eva Bach      1535 32  14      F      Winston Salem NC US 44:07.5 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Adam Triplett 1516 14  77      M      Lewisville NC US 57:18.8   
2     J. Miller     1585 11  156     M      High Point NC US 1:24:17.0 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Esayas Nida      1675 22  8       M      Reidsville NC US 41:07.3   
2     Victor Rodriguez 1636 22  92      M      Greensboro NC US 1:01:46.2 
3     Harry Bryant     1642 24  158     M      Walkertown NC US 1:28:13.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Joshua Dowdy  1572 25  11      M      Kernersville NC US 42:53.5 
2     James Powell  1607 29  35      M      High Point NC US   49:51.5 
3     Shyam Nambiar 1618 27  41      M      Mebane NC US       51:26.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joshua Hedrick 1556 32  5       M      Thomasville NC US 39:32.0 
2     Kyle Story     1635 30  6       M      Greensboro NC US  39:37.1 
3     Jordan Smith   1639 30  7       M      High Point NC US  39:40.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Adam Winkel 1605 39  16      M      Greensboro NC US    45:45.7 
2     Matt Coley  1669 37  40      M      Greensboro NC US    51:04.0 
3     Jeff Busch  1622 39  42      M      Winston-Salem NC US 51:26.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Shannon Scott 1611 40  4       M      Jamestown NC US 38:15.7 
2     Kevin Gobble  1681 40  12      M      Whitsett NC US  42:58.2 
3     Rob Grider    1545 40  18      M      Jamestown NC US 46:29.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Wally Bixby  1644 46  13      M      Burlington NC US  43:40.1 
2     John Doggett 1631 46  23      M      Summerfield NC US 47:39.9 
3     Mike Becker  1548 47  32      M      Greensboro NC US  49:00.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Robert Hodges 1682 50  43      M      High Point NC US 51:26.9 
2     Todd Miller   1595 51  55      M      Greensboro NC US 52:56.2 
3     Dana Triplett 1515 50  76      M      Lewisville NC US 57:18.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Donald Coldwell 1538 56  34      M      Greensboro NC US 49:24.5 
2     Jim Saintsing   1672 58  39      M      Greensboro NC US 50:58.9 
3     Wayne Harrison  1509 57  44      M      Stoneville NC US 51:37.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     John Reilly      1676 62  51      M      Brown Summit NC US 52:23.3 
2     Eddie Day        1653 63  63      M      East Bend NC US    55:00.6 
3     Nelson Hernandez 1603 60  74      M      Greensboro NC US   56:56.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dixon Cook   1562 69  20      M      Greensboro NC US 46:54.1 
2     Wayne Atwood 1656 67  52      M      Greensboro NC US 52:33.7 
3     Bud Caywood  1671 65  62      M      Bethlehem NC US  54:52.7 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Rachel McIntyre   1549 24  29      F      Graham NC US        48:14.3   
2     Jenifer MacDonald 1652 22  78      F      High Point NC US    57:55.5   
3     Loren Johnson     1623 21  106     F      Browns Summit NC US 1:04:21.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Veronica Allen 1531 28  31      F      Burlington NC US 48:51.2 
2     Emily Rives    1511 27  58      F      Greensboro NC US 53:26.1 
3     Sarah Stephens 1510 29  65      F      Greensboro NC US 55:22.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shannon Bradford    1588 34  21      F      Greensboro NC US 46:58.9 
2     Alexandra Hammouri  1662 32  24      F      Greensboro NC US 47:42.9 
3     Janelle Sununtnasuk 1677 30  25      F      Greensboro NC US 47:45.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Crystal Craig 1663 36  30      F      Greensboro NC US 48:27.3 
2     Patty Sorgius 1680 39  37      F      High Point NC US 50:44.0 
3     Lessley Mader 1678 937 47      F      Greensboro NC US 51:59.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sally Maley  1638 41  33      F      Greensboro NC US   49:09.2 
2     Kara French  1558 42  61      F      Kernersville NC US 54:34.1 
3     Lisa Barella 1512 41  70      F      Myrtle Beach SC US 56:29.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Tracie Lankford  1624 45  17      F      Kernersville NC US  46:13.2 
2     Beth Warren      1589 49  26      F      Browns Summit NC US 47:54.8 
3     Gulnara Asgarova 1643 48  53      F      Reidsville NC US    52:37.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kathi Coldwell   1582 52  38      F      Greensboro NC US 50:45.4   
2     Rosemary Corbett 1668 52  83      F      Greensboro NC US 58:47.5   
3     Stacey Meredith  1626 53  87      F      Greensboro NC US 1:01:05.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Mary Rumple       1670 58  88      F      Winston Salem NC US 1:01:08.4 
2     Charlotte Matheny 1540 55  112     F      Greensboro NC US    1:06:18.9 
3     Robin Hernandez   1602 59  137     F      Greensboro NC US    1:12:58.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sharon Halton 1641 63  145     F      Greensboro NC US 1:17:19.5 
2     Paula Pile    1625 61  160     F      Greensboro NC US 1:53:45.9 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Nancy Cameron 1610 74  136     F      Greensboro NC US 1:12:57.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.