Growler Gallop Gibb's Hundred

Sun October 4, 2020 Greensboro, NC 27408 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     295  Shannon Scott            M      Jamestown     NC    US      0:38:31.8 0:38:30.1 6:12  41  72.6       1        M Open   
2     1713 Michael Stevenson        M      GREENSBORO    NC    US      0:39:08.7 0:39:06.9 6:18  50  76.8       2        M Open   
3     243  Dan Schulte              M      Durham        NC    US      0:39:16.0 0:39:13.2 6:19  29  68.1       3        M Open   
4     250  Jason Thomas             M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:39:17.4 0:39:15.4 6:19  36  68.9       1        M 35-39  
5     226  Lucas Prillaman          M      Ridgeway      VA    US      0:39:55.9 0:39:54.4 6:25  23  66.9       1        M 20-24  
6     1740 Jay Jahnes               M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:40:26.8 0:40:25.3 6:30  37  67.3       2        M 35-39  
7     242  William Giblin           M      Carrboro      NC    US      0:40:33.3 0:40:30.9 6:31  48  72.9       1        M 45-49  
8     283  Jordan Smith             M      High Point    NC    US      0:40:34.3 0:40:30.9 6:31  31  66.0       1        M 30-34  
9     246  Thomas Soth              M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:41:24.6 0:41:22.7 6:40  44  69.1       1        M 40-44  
10    1782 Matthew Bader            M      Durham        NC    US      0:42:37.6 0:42:29.9 6:50  34  63.3       2        M 30-34  
11    1720 Kristi Hunter            F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:42:44.4 0:42:40.2 6:52  34  71.4       1        F Open   
12    1769 Seamus Russell           M      Morrisville   NC    US      0:42:53.6 0:42:40.9 6:52  40  64.9       2        M 40-44  
13    1766 Chris Novakoski          M      Franklin      VA    US      0:42:55.0 0:42:52.6 6:54  35  62.9       3        M 35-39  
14    1751 Bobby Aswell Jr          M      Cornelius     NC    US      0:42:56.5 0:42:54.0 6:54  54  72.5       1        M 50-54  
15    1734 Kevin Gobble             M      Whitsett      NC    US      0:43:05.1 0:43:03.0 6:56  41  64.9       3        M 40-44  
16    1714 April Galloway           F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:43:07.5 0:43:03.9 6:56  32  70.5       2        F Open   
17    1693 Quest Taylor             M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:43:15.6 0:43:10.4 6:57  20  61.9       2        M 20-24  
18    285  Walter Bixby             M      Burlington    NC    US      0:45:01.6 0:44:58.8 7:14  47  65.1       2        M 45-49  
19    1783 Jonathan Adcock          M      Stuart        VA    US      0:45:06.2 0:45:02.4 7:15  35  59.9       4        M 35-39  
20    237  Anthony Powell           M      Clayton       NC    US      0:45:20.8 0:45:13.3 7:17  22  59.1       3        M 20-24  
21    290  Veronica Allen           F      Burlington    NC    US      0:45:26.9 0:45:24.0 7:18  29  66.8       3        F Open   
22    1723 Jens Koeplinger          M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:45:34.3 0:45:30.4 7:19  45  63.4       3        M 45-49  
23    1757 Tom Lipscomb             M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:45:43.6 0:45:34.5 7:20  45  63.3       4        M 45-49  
24    1754 Tony McGraw              M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:45:44.3 0:45:38.0 7:21  45  63.2       5        M 45-49  
25    1755 mark hewett              M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:45:43.5 0:45:39.0 7:21  46  63.7       6        M 45-49  
26    1722 Thomas Burke             M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:45:51.3 0:45:46.0 7:22  26  58.4       1        M 25-29  
27    1779 Adam Triplett            M      Lewisville    NC    US      0:45:51.2 0:45:48.3 7:22  15  60.4       1        M 1-19   
28    281  john martin              M      Thomasville   NC    US      0:46:39.5 0:46:36.1 7:30  37  58.4       5        M 35-39  
29    234  Nick Marrone             M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:46:44.7 0:46:39.3 7:31  32  57.4       3        M 30-34  
30    217  KURT HOLLINGER           M      Stokesdale    NC    US      0:47:07.7 0:47:05.1 7:35  47  62.2       7        M 45-49  
31    1741 Rebecca Conway           F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:47:31.1 0:47:27.4 7:38  42  66.7       1        F 40-44  
32    201  Richard Bobholz          M      Durham        NC    US      0:47:41.8 0:47:32.0 7:39  30  56.2       4        M 30-34  
33    1686 Russell L. Smith         M      High Point    NC    US      0:47:38.8 0:47:35.9 7:40  70  75.9       1        M 70-99  
34    1715 Timothy Wyatt            M      Stoneville    NC    US      0:47:51.0 0:47:42.5 7:41  47  61.4       8        M 45-49  
35    1716 Hollis Oberlies          F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:47:49.8 0:47:46.6 7:41  46  68.6       1        F 45-49  
36    299  Jane McDaniel            F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      0:47:56.5 0:47:52.4 7:42  30  63.4       1        F 30-34  
37    1717 Jessica Moore            F      High Point    NC    US      0:48:02.1 0:47:54.9 7:43  29  63.3       1        F 25-29  
38    210  Seth Anglin              M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:48:14.3 0:48:03.3 7:44  29  55.6       2        M 25-29  
39    276  Justin Lange             M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:48:15.5 0:48:05.5 7:44  33  55.7       5        M 30-34  
40    1746 Austin Jeffries          M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:48:29.1 0:48:17.0 7:46  26  55.3       3        M 25-29  
41    1743 Wayne Atwood             M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:48:36.2 0:48:31.4 7:49  68  73.0       1        M 65-69  
42    1699 Hannah Coble             F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:48:40.7 0:48:34.3 7:49  31  62.5       2        F 30-34  
43    277  Neil Dunnavant           M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:48:47.0 0:48:43.6 7:51  60  67.3       1        M 60-64  
44    240  Karen Buxton             F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:48:56.4 0:48:53.6 7:52  55  74.5       1        F 55-59  
45    291  Jacquelyn Allred         F      Gibsonville   NC    US      0:49:06.4 0:49:03.2 7:54  44  65.5       2        F 40-44  
46    1773 Amy Hatley               F      Advance       NC    US      0:49:17.4 0:49:10.0 7:55  46  66.6       2        F 45-49  
47    1733 Gavin Douglas            M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:49:15.7 0:49:12.0 7:55  50  61.1       2        M 50-54  
48    278  Jim Saintsing            M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:49:18.2 0:49:14.2 7:55  59  66.0       1        M 55-59  
49    203  Bernhard Kessler         M      Chapel Hill   NC    US      0:49:30.6 0:49:21.8 7:57  27  54.1       4        M 25-29  
50    1685 Ronda Revak              F      Kernersville  NC    US      0:49:49.2 0:49:38.7 7:59  46  66.0       3        F 45-49  
51    1726 Shyam Nambiar            M      Mebane        NC    US      0:49:44.6 0:49:40.2 8:00  28  53.8       5        M 25-29  
52    213  Justin Dahlby            M      Denton        NC    US      0:49:56.4 0:49:54.1 8:02  37  54.5       6        M 35-39  
53    1703 Stuart Marcovitch        M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:50:24.3 0:50:11.7 8:05  45  57.4       9        M 45-49  
54    1691 Dixon Cook               M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:50:15.9 0:50:11.8 8:05  70  72.0       2        M 70-99  
55    1761 Ron Lamb                 M      Colfax        NC    US      0:50:25.6 0:50:20.8 8:06  58  64.0       2        M 55-59  
56    238  Jeff Causey              M      Graham        NC    US      0:50:56.4 0:50:44.4 8:10  51  59.7       3        M 50-54  
57    1700 Andrea Pollina           F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:51:02.2 0:50:55.5 8:12  44  63.1       3        F 40-44  
58    1750 Felix Lopez              M      Lynchburg     VA    US      0:51:10.5 0:51:07.3 8:14  64  66.6       2        M 60-64  
59    244  Gulnara Asgarova         F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:51:15.4 0:51:08.4 8:14  49  66.2       4        F 45-49  
60    205  Pete Morris              M      Clemmons      NC    US      0:51:28.0 0:51:22.2 8:16  55  61.1       3        M 55-59  
61    1724 Dennis Tam               M      High Point    NC    US      0:51:37.0 0:51:27.1 8:17  47  56.9       10       M 45-49  
62    224  Jason Burnett            M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:51:52.3 0:51:42.8 8:19  46  56.2       11       M 45-49  
63    1784 Rebecca Adcock           F      Stuart        VA    US      0:51:59.6 0:51:51.2 8:21  37  59.3       1        F 35-39  
64    220  Nelson Hernandez         M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:52:17.2 0:51:59.7 8:22  61  63.7       3        M 60-64  
65    1752 Madelyn Mauterer         F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:52:18.0 0:52:07.0 8:23  26  58.2       2        F 25-29  
66    1786 Kristian Hiers           M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:52:22.9 0:52:12.7 8:24  45  55.2       12       M 45-49  
67    1697 Erin Kline               F      High Point    NC    US      0:52:27.3 0:52:14.1 8:24  33  58.2       3        F 30-34  
68    212  Danielle Dahlby          F      Denton        NC    US      0:52:21.7 0:52:19.1 8:25  31  58.0       4        F 30-34  
69    1711 Dana McKee               F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:52:48.7 0:52:34.4 8:28  37  58.5       2        F 35-39  
70    1718 Chandler Thompson        F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:52:41.8 0:52:37.6 8:28  27  57.6       3        F 25-29  
71    1698 stephanie matthews       F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:52:45.7 0:52:39.8 8:29  34  57.9       5        F 30-34  
72    1776 Michelle Lee             F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:52:45.8 0:52:39.8 8:29  33  57.8       6        F 30-34  
73    1695 David Heggie             M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:53:15.0 0:52:59.8 8:32  41  52.7       4        M 40-44  
74    248  Luke Taylor              M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:53:17.6 0:53:06.9 8:33  42  53.0       5        M 40-44  
75    241  Mary Good                F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:53:24.0 0:53:19.0 8:35  39  58.2       3        F 35-39  
76    282  Diana Saxon              F      Kernersville  NC    US      0:53:24.9 0:53:20.7 8:35  30  56.9       7        F 30-34  
77    1772 Eddie Day                M      East Bend     NC    US      0:53:50.3 0:53:42.3 8:39  64  63.4       4        M 60-64  
78    286  Elaine Bixby             F      Burlington    NC    US      0:53:48.6 0:53:44.2 8:39  43  59.3       4        F 40-44  
79    1725 Corrinne Rosquillo       F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:54:00.8 0:53:58.6 8:41  27  56.2       4        F 25-29  
80    208  Sarah Stephens           F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:54:15.5 0:54:11.0 8:43  30  56.0       8        F 30-34  
81    1735 Wayne Harrison           M      Stoneville    NC    US      0:54:20.2 0:54:13.4 8:44  58  59.4       4        M 55-59  
82    1762 Ray Jang                 M      Chapel Hill   NC    US      0:54:23.5 0:54:15.0 8:44  26  49.2       6        M 25-29  
83    1777 Jessica Klotman          F      Durham        NC    US      0:54:20.0 0:54:15.3 8:44  26  55.9       5        F 25-29  
84    288  Taylor Townes            M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:54:28.1 0:54:17.2 8:44  50  55.4       4        M 50-54  
85    239  Jason Hightower          M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:54:36.4 0:54:27.8 8:46  25  49.1       7        M 25-29  
86    247  Evan Crim                M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:55:00.5 0:54:46.8 8:49  30  48.8       6        M 30-34  
87    223  Jacquelyn Yanik          F      Durham        NC    US      0:55:02.2 0:54:52.0 8:50  29  55.3       6        F 25-29  
88    1688 Stephen Morris           M      Trinity       NC    US      0:55:11.8 0:55:07.1 8:52  57  57.9       5        M 55-59  
89    1719 Jessi Parker             F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:55:19.8 0:55:15.6 8:54  27  54.9       7        F 25-29  
90    1707 Tom Lyons                M      Jamestown     NC    US      0:55:31.8 0:55:21.4 8:55  58  58.2       6        M 55-59  
91    214  Sam Grimes               M      Denton        NC    US      0:55:55.1 0:55:53.2 9:00  55  56.1       7        M 55-59  
92    1778 Marcus McDaniel          M      Chapel Hill   NC    US      0:56:14.1 0:56:08.5 9:02  30  47.6       7        M 30-34  
93    249  Eric Fitzgerald          M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:56:28.7 0:56:16.9 9:03  44  50.8       6        M 40-44  
94    1728 Cindy Baggett            F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:56:36.7 0:56:27.3 9:05  53  62.9       1        F 50-54  
95    1709 Jerry McDaniel           M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:56:53.9 0:56:49.1 9:09  68  62.3       2        M 65-69  
96    225  Sonya Schroeder          F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:57:11.1 0:57:03.3 9:11  40  54.7       5        F 40-44  
97    1692 Leslie Taylor            F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:57:15.3 0:57:09.6 9:12  53  62.2       2        F 50-54  
98    1788 Scott Donnell            M      Elon          NC    US      0:57:28.0 0:57:11.9 9:12  25  46.7       8        M 25-29  
99    1780 Dana Triplett            M      Lewisville    NC    US      0:57:27.3 0:57:19.2 9:13  51  52.9       5        M 50-54  
100   1748 Jerrod Huffman           M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:57:33.9 0:57:24.0 9:14  33  46.7       8        M 30-34  
101   1771 Dare Hincks              F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      0:57:53.1 0:57:41.4 9:17  24  52.6       1        F 20-24  
102   1785 Lisa Barella             F      Myrtle Beach  SC    US      0:57:53.0 0:57:43.3 9:17  42  54.8       6        F 40-44  
103   1742 Sarah Kehl               F      Burlington    NC    US      0:57:56.1 0:57:49.9 9:18  35  52.8       4        F 35-39  
104   215  Anonymous Participant    F                          US      0:58:17.2 0:58:01.8 9:20  48  57.7       5        F 45-49  
105   1738 Rosemary Corbett         F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:58:21.0 0:58:07.1 9:21  53  61.1       3        F 50-54  
106   1696 Barry Utesch             M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:58:34.0 0:58:22.4 9:24  57  54.7       8        M 55-59  
107   1704 Gregg Westbrook          M      Stokesdale    NC    US      0:58:35.9 0:58:23.4 9:24  37  46.6       7        M 35-39  
108   221  Kristy Cates             F      Durham        NC    US      0:58:48.5 0:58:37.6 9:26  32  51.8       9        F 30-34  
109   222  Richard Cates            M      Durham        NC    US      0:58:48.7 0:58:38.1 9:26  30  45.6       9        M 30-34  
110   1705 Matthew Murphy           M      Colfax        NC    US      0:59:10.7 0:58:58.6 9:29  36  45.9       8        M 35-39  
111   294  Bradley Burgess          M      Pfafftown     NC    US      0:59:09.2 0:59:02.3 9:30  33  45.4       10       M 30-34  
112   293  Kelsie Burgess           F      Pfafftown     NC    US      0:59:09.5 0:59:02.7 9:30  30  51.4       10       F 30-34  
113   1747 Dylan Reddish            F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:59:19.0 0:59:06.6 9:31  24  51.3       2        F 20-24  
114   235  Garrett Desorcie         M      Durham        NC    US      0:59:21.6 0:59:11.3 9:32  25  45.1       9        M 25-29  
115   1770 Savannah Wright          F      Sanford       NC    US      0:59:35.8 0:59:24.3 9:34  24  51.1       3        F 20-24  
116   1756 gavin brettell           M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:59:31.4 0:59:26.7 9:34  41  47.0       7        M 40-44  
117   292  Julie Talbert            F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:59:56.4 0:59:46.9 9:37  39  51.9       5        F 35-39  
118   204  Li Yin                   F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      1:00:05.3 0:59:56.7 9:39  28  50.6       8        F 25-29  
119   1708 Douglas Williams         M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:00:12.7 0:59:57.8 9:39  41  46.6       8        M 40-44  
120   1774 Leslie Bird              F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:00:14.7 1:00:06.7 9:40  52  58.4       4        F 50-54  
121   1767 Mary Rumple              F      Winston Salem NC    US      1:00:15.1 1:00:06.9 9:40  59  63.8       2        F 55-59  
122   287  Jamie Yang               F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      1:00:36.8 1:00:27.4 9:44  28  50.2       9        F 25-29  
123   1764 Nohelia Kennedy          F      Gibsonville   NC    US      1:00:39.9 1:00:32.0 9:45  31  50.1       11       F 30-34  
124   251  Janna Farrell            F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:00:53.8 1:00:46.6 9:47  37  50.6       6        F 35-39  
125   1775 Caroline Garrett         F      DURHAM        NC    US      1:01:07.6 1:01:02.0 9:49  27  49.7       10       F 25-29  
126   1763 Matthew Cocchiola        M      FAYETTEVILLE  NC    US      1:01:23.8 1:01:18.4 9:52  32  43.7       11       M 30-34  
127   216  Melanie Phillips         F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:01:40.4 1:01:25.0 9:53  39  50.6       7        F 35-39  
128   538  john reilly              M      Browns Summit NC    US      1:01:45.4 1:01:39.0 9:55  63  54.7       5        M 60-64  
129   1727 Soumya Nair              F      Mebane        NC    US      1:02:03.3 1:01:55.7 9:58  28  49.0       11       F 25-29  
130   218  CHRISTIE HOLLINGER       F      Stokesdale    NC    US      1:02:25.0 1:02:10.8 10:00 48  53.8       6        F 45-49  
131   1731 Joe Pieper               M      Haw River     NC    US      1:03:35.6 1:03:20.6 10:12 34  42.4       12       M 30-34  
132   1687 Frank Smith              M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:04:01.5 1:03:54.9 10:17 76  61.7       3        M 70-99  
133   289  Lydia Allen              F      Burlington    NC    US      1:04:28.3 1:04:14.2 10:20 25  47.2       12       F 25-29  
134   279  Katie Fowler             F      Winston Salem NC    US      1:04:40.7 1:04:31.7 10:23 38  47.9       8        F 35-39  
135   1706 Matt Lyons               M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:05:16.7 1:05:06.0 10:29 28  41.0       10       M 25-29  
136   1732 Ellen Edwards            F      Haw River     NC    US      1:06:24.4 1:06:09.5 10:39 31  45.8       12       F 30-34  
137   219  Robin Hernandez          F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:08:38.8 1:08:23.8 11:00 60  56.8       1        F 60-64  
138   280  Catherine Pearce         F      Clemmons      NC    US      1:09:33.7 1:09:28.5 11:11 34  43.9       13       F 30-34  
139   1745 Andrew Goggans           M      Cary          NC    US      1:09:45.8 1:09:32.7 11:12 31  38.4       13       M 30-34  
140   1744 Amy Hill                 F      Apex          NC    US      1:09:45.7 1:09:33.5 11:12 26  43.6       13       F 25-29  
141   1729 Carla Flores-Ballesteros F      High Point    NC    US      1:10:10.6 1:09:56.4 11:15 47  47.3       7        F 45-49  
142   1712 Rick O'Reilly            M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:10:13.8 1:10:06.9 11:17 68  50.5       3        M 65-69  
143   1765 Laura Meyer              F      Durham        NC    US      1:11:25.2 1:11:16.7 11:28 35  42.9       9        F 35-39  
144   207  Sandra Willmott          F      Lewisville    NC    US      1:12:28.9 1:12:14.5 11:38 47  45.8       8        F 45-49  
145   252  Emmalee Morris           F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:13:13.5 1:13:05.4 11:46 32  41.5       14       F 30-34  
146   1736 RJ Moore                 M      Thomasville   NC    US      1:13:56.1 1:13:42.6 11:52 16  37.0       2        M 1-19   
147   1737 Richmond Moore           M      Thomasville   NC    US      1:13:55.9 1:13:43.0 11:52 42  38.2       9        M 40-44  
148   236  Elizabeth Krige          F      Mocksville    NC    US      1:14:09.1 1:14:01.4 11:55 34  41.2       15       F 30-34  
149   1768 Carrie Bunton            F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:15:45.4 1:15:31.8 12:09 41  41.6       7        F 40-44  
150   1684 Jack Moore               M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:16:08.7 1:15:58.9 12:14 52  40.2       6        M 50-54  
151   284  Nikki Smith              F      Durham        NC    US      1:16:26.6 1:16:12.5 12:16 42  41.5       8        F 40-44  
152   1710 Debbie McDaniel          F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:16:34.4 1:16:19.6 12:17 64  53.8       2        F 60-64  
153   298  Debbie McDaniel          F      Kannapolis    NC    US      1:16:56.6 1:16:50.9 12:22 57  48.6       3        F 55-59  
154   1702 Kathryn Ashby            F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:18:49.7 1:18:39.9 12:40 29  38.6       14       F 25-29  
155   1787 Bob Donnell              M      Elon          NC    US      1:20:12.0 1:19:54.5 12:52 67  43.9       4        M 65-69  
156   1749 Jade Tolles              F      Kernersville  NC    US      1:20:26.4 1:20:18.8 12:56 39  38.7       10       F 35-39  
157   245  Elizabeth Church         F      Trinity       NC    US      1:20:28.1 1:20:20.7 12:56 23  37.8       4        F 20-24  
158   206  Jada White               F      Greensboro    NC    US      1:22:33.1 1:22:19.5 13:15 51  42.1       5        F 50-54  
159   202  Courtney Bell            F      Bluefield     WV    US      1:30:35.4 1:30:24.0 14:33 24  33.6       5        F 20-24  
160   1753 allison tuck             F      Lexington     NC    US      1:30:37.4 1:30:26.5 14:33 35  33.8       11       F 35-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shannon Scott     295  41  1       M      Jamestown NC US  38:31.8 
2     Michael Stevenson 1713 50  2       M      GREENSBORO NC US 39:08.7 
3     Dan Schulte       243  29  3       M      Durham NC US     39:16.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kristi Hunter  1720 34  11      F      Greensboro NC US 42:44.4 
2     April Galloway 1714 32  16      F      Greensboro NC US 43:07.5 
3     Veronica Allen 290  29  21      F      Burlington NC US 45:26.9 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Adam Triplett 1779 15  27      M      Lewisville NC US  45:51.2   
2     RJ Moore      1736 16  146     M      Thomasville NC US 1:13:56.1 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lucas Prillaman 226  23  5       M      Ridgeway VA US   39:55.9 
2     Quest Taylor    1693 20  17      M      Greensboro NC US 43:15.6 
3     Anthony Powell  237  22  20      M      Clayton NC US    45:20.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Thomas Burke    1722 26  26      M      Greensboro NC US 45:51.3 
2     Seth Anglin     210  29  38      M      Raleigh NC US    48:14.3 
3     Austin Jeffries 1746 26  40      M      Greensboro NC US 48:29.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jordan Smith  283  31  8       M      High Point NC US    40:34.3 
2     Matthew Bader 1782 34  10      M      Durham NC US        42:37.6 
3     Nick Marrone  234  32  29      M      Winston Salem NC US 46:44.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jason Thomas    250  36  4       M      Greensboro NC US 39:17.4 
2     Jay Jahnes      1740 37  6       M      Greensboro NC US 40:26.8 
3     Chris Novakoski 1766 35  13      M      Franklin VA US   42:55.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Thomas Soth    246  44  9       M      Greensboro NC US  41:24.6 
2     Seamus Russell 1769 40  12      M      Morrisville NC US 42:53.6 
3     Kevin Gobble   1734 41  15      M      Whitsett NC US    43:05.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     William Giblin  242  48  7       M      Carrboro NC US   40:33.3 
2     Walter Bixby    285  47  18      M      Burlington NC US 45:01.6 
3     Jens Koeplinger 1723 45  22      M      Greensboro NC US 45:34.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bobby Aswell Jr 1751 54  14      M      Cornelius NC US  42:56.5 
2     Gavin Douglas   1733 50  47      M      Greensboro NC US 49:15.7 
3     Jeff Causey     238  51  56      M      Graham NC US     50:56.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jim Saintsing 278  59  48      M      Greensboro NC US 49:18.2 
2     Ron Lamb      1761 58  55      M      Colfax NC US     50:25.6 
3     Pete Morris   205  55  60      M      Clemmons NC US   51:28.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Neil Dunnavant   277  60  43      M      Greensboro NC US 48:47.0 
2     Felix Lopez      1750 64  58      M      Lynchburg VA US  51:10.5 
3     Nelson Hernandez 220  61  64      M      Greensboro NC US 52:17.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Wayne Atwood   1743 68  41      M      Greensboro NC US 48:36.2   
2     Jerry McDaniel 1709 68  95      M      Greensboro NC US 56:53.9   
3     Rick O'Reilly  1712 68  142     M      Greensboro NC US 1:10:13.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Russell L. Smith 1686 70  33      M      High Point NC US 47:38.8   
2     Dixon Cook       1691 70  54      M      Greensboro NC US 50:15.9   
3     Frank Smith      1687 76  132     M      Greensboro NC US 1:04:01.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dare Hincks     1771 24  101     F      Chapel Hill NC US 57:53.1 
2     Dylan Reddish   1747 24  113     F      Greensboro NC US  59:19.0 
3     Savannah Wright 1770 24  115     F      Sanford NC US     59:35.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jessica Moore     1717 29  37      F      High Point NC US    48:02.1 
2     Madelyn Mauterer  1752 26  65      F      Winston Salem NC US 52:18.0 
3     Chandler Thompson 1718 27  70      F      Greensboro NC US    52:41.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jane McDaniel 299  30  36      F      Chapel Hill NC US 47:56.5 
2     Hannah Coble  1699 31  42      F      Greensboro NC US  48:40.7 
3     Erin Kline    1697 33  67      F      High Point NC US  52:27.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Rebecca Adcock 1784 37  63      F      Stuart VA US        51:59.6 
2     Dana McKee     1711 37  69      F      Greensboro NC US    52:48.7 
3     Mary Good      241  39  75      F      Winston Salem NC US 53:24.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rebecca Conway   1741 42  31      F      Greensboro NC US  47:31.1 
2     Jacquelyn Allred 291  44  45      F      Gibsonville NC US 49:06.4 
3     Andrea Pollina   1700 44  57      F      Greensboro NC US  51:02.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Hollis Oberlies 1716 46  35      F      Greensboro NC US   47:49.8 
2     Amy Hatley      1773 46  46      F      Advance NC US      49:17.4 
3     Ronda Revak     1685 46  50      F      Kernersville NC US 49:49.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cindy Baggett    1728 53  94      F      Greensboro NC US 56:36.7 
2     Leslie Taylor    1692 53  97      F      Greensboro NC US 57:15.3 
3     Rosemary Corbett 1738 53  105     F      Greensboro NC US 58:21.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Karen Buxton    240  55  44      F      Greensboro NC US    48:56.4   
2     Mary Rumple     1767 59  121     F      Winston Salem NC US 1:00:15.1 
3     Debbie McDaniel 298  57  153     F      Kannapolis NC US    1:16:56.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Robin Hernandez 219  60  137     F      Greensboro NC US 1:08:38.8 
2     Debbie McDaniel 1710 64  152     F      Greensboro NC US 1:16:34.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.