Growler Gallop Gibb's Hundred

Sun October 4, 2020 Greensboro, NC 27408 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     554  nate ayers            M      High Point         NC    US      0:18:46.2 0:18:44.1 6:02  38  72.1       1        M Open   
2     592  Carly Overbey         F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:20:49.6 0:20:46.6 6:41  23  71.1       1        F Open   
3     520  Andrew Khonje         M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:20:53.6 0:20:51.7 6:43  27  62.2       2        M Open   
4     1214 Tara Wommack          F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:20:59.2 0:20:57.2 6:45  34  70.8       2        F Open   
5     545  Steven Warwick        M      High Point         NC    US      0:21:26.7 0:21:23.2 6:53  52  70.1       3        M Open   
6     559  Andrew Willis Garces  M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:21:36.9 0:21:31.9 6:56  34  61.3       1        M 30-34  
7     560  Dustin Felderhoff     M      High Point         NC    US      0:22:00.2 0:21:55.7 7:03  30  59.4       2        M 30-34  
8     508  Christine Hayes       F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:22:50.8 0:22:48.4 7:20  43  67.8       3        F Open   
9     580  Nate Duggins          M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:23:13.5 0:22:57.9 7:24  17  57.0       1        M 1-19   
10    555  Jennifer SIegenthaler F      Winston Salem      NC    US      0:23:33.0 0:23:31.0 7:34  37  63.6       1        F 35-39  
11    1244 Carl Ribbing          M      Saxapahaw          NC    US      0:23:53.0 0:23:50.9 7:41  34  55.3       3        M 30-34  
12    532  Nicholas Oberlies     M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:23:57.0 0:23:51.4 7:41  47  60.4       1        M 45-49  
13    546  Don Baradell          M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:24:15.4 0:24:10.7 7:47  58  65.0       1        M 55-59  
14    1219 Samuel Millard        M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:24:39.2 0:24:32.2 7:54  24  52.9       1        M 20-24  
15    586  Matthew Jones         M      Kernersville       NC    US      0:25:22.8 0:25:06.4 8:05  33  52.3       4        M 30-34  
16    1218 Adi Sharma            M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:25:45.2 0:25:38.7 8:15  26  50.6       1        M 25-29  
17    518  Dean Castaldo         M      Jamestown          NC    US      0:25:55.0 0:25:47.0 8:18  28  50.4       2        M 25-29  
18    529  Stephen Parsons       M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:25:54.5 0:25:49.1 8:19  58  60.9       2        M 55-59  
19    567  Laura Hammons         F      Clayton            NC    US      0:26:00.0 0:25:57.3 8:21  37  57.7       2        F 35-39  
20    595  Chuck Long            M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:26:25.9 0:26:20.3 8:29  56  58.7       3        M 55-59  
21    511  Charles Blanchard     M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:26:31.6 0:26:24.4 8:30  44  53.4       1        M 40-44  
22    528  Joanne Parsons        F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:26:39.4 0:26:35.0 8:33  60  69.7       1        F 60-64  
23    596  Jamie Shields         F      Jamestown          NC    US      0:26:40.6 0:26:37.6 8:34  26  55.5       1        F 25-29  
24    1256 Katie Arbogast        F      Winston Salem      NC    US      0:26:51.1 0:26:39.1 8:35  30  55.4       1        F 30-34  
25    531  D. Oberlies           M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:27:05.1 0:26:59.5 8:41  11  55.3       2        M 1-19   
26    594  Rob Loyd              M      Burlington         NC    US      0:27:37.9 0:27:24.5 8:49  53  55.1       1        M 50-54  
27    573  Keaton Troy           M      Fayetteville       NC    US      0:27:44.0 0:27:32.9 8:52  32  47.5       5        M 30-34  
28    549  Markus Gebel          M      High Point         NC    US      0:27:42.2 0:27:39.4 8:54  44  51.0       2        M 40-44  
29    1242 Joshua Broomer        M      Burlington         NC    US      0:27:57.8 0:27:45.6 8:56  29  46.8       3        M 25-29  
30    1241 Olivia Broomer        F      Burlington         NC    US      0:28:01.2 0:27:49.1 8:57  25  53.1       2        F 25-29  
31    1217 Luke Yanik            M      Durham             NC    US      0:27:53.4 0:27:49.3 8:57  29  46.7       4        M 25-29  
32    1253 Jesse Priester        M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:28:15.3 0:27:51.7 8:58  42  49.9       3        M 40-44  
33    510  Steven Wicker         M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:27:56.9 0:27:52.1 8:58  48  52.2       2        M 45-49  
34    507  Elena Walker          F      Reidsville         NC    US      0:28:07.1 0:27:59.2 9:00  36  53.2       3        F 35-39  
35    568  Timothy M. Smith      M      Bridgeport         OH    US      0:28:10.0 0:28:06.3 9:03  28  46.2       5        M 25-29  
36    1245 Dustin Pierson        M      Raleigh            NC    US      0:28:22.9 0:28:19.7 9:07  34  46.6       6        M 30-34  
37    517  Janet Boseovski       F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:28:46.6 0:28:39.5 9:13  43  54.0       1        F 40-44  
38    544  Whip Urbine           M      Jamestown          NC    US      0:28:57.2 0:28:53.1 9:18  46  49.6       3        M 45-49  
39    522  Dan Wolf              M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:29:06.5 0:28:55.6 9:19  43  48.4       4        M 40-44  
40    1260 Sarah Witherspoon     F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:29:05.4 0:28:57.7 9:19  35  51.3       4        F 35-39  
41    530  Nicholas Conley       M      Burlington         NC    US      0:29:05.9 0:29:03.0 9:21  31  44.9       7        M 30-34  
42    1211 M. Nissen             M      High Point         NC    US      0:29:27.4 0:29:22.8 9:27  9   55.4       3        M 1-19   
43    556  Dave Salmon           M      Mocksville         NC    US      0:29:33.7 0:29:24.5 9:28  74  62.7       1        M 70-99  
44    1251 Sarah Durning         F      Pinehurst          NC    US      0:29:43.3 0:29:36.6 9:32  27  49.9       3        F 25-29  
45    1215 Meagan Ayers          F      Pinehurst          NC    US      0:29:43.1 0:29:37.1 9:32  28  49.9       4        F 25-29  
46    504  Joe DeCarlo           M      Wendell            NC    US      0:29:54.3 0:29:45.7 9:35  60  53.6       1        M 60-64  
47    587  Maya George           F      Chapel Hill        NC    US      0:30:09.6 0:29:57.8 9:39  29  49.3       5        F 25-29  
48    1250 Mike Hill             M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:30:27.4 0:30:08.8 9:42  39  45.2       1        M 35-39  
49    1254 Kelly Reichert        F      Aberdeen           NC    US      0:30:29.8 0:30:18.1 9:45  26  48.7       6        F 25-29  
50    1255 Ryan Reichert         M      Winston Salem      NC    US      0:30:29.5 0:30:18.4 9:45  31  43.1       8        M 30-34  
51    1235 Daniel Hammons        M      Clayton            NC    US      0:30:33.4 0:30:20.3 9:46  39  44.9       2        M 35-39  
52    526  Bob Christensen       M      Mc Leansville      NC    US      0:30:33.5 0:30:21.3 9:46  55  50.5       4        M 55-59  
53    552  Pete Farneti          M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:30:38.8 0:30:24.6 9:47  42  45.7       5        M 40-44  
54    1252 Katie Saunders        F      Jamestown          NC    US      0:30:33.1 0:30:27.2 9:48  31  48.5       2        F 30-34  
55    1216 MElissa Best          F      Chicago            IL    US      0:30:46.0 0:30:35.3 9:51  36  48.7       5        F 35-39  
56    537  Kevin Wallace         M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:31:13.8 0:31:00.6 9:59  31  42.1       9        M 30-34  
57    570  NOAH RODRIGUEZ        M      Cary               NC    US      0:31:32.6 0:31:27.5 10:08 28  41.3       6        M 25-29  
58    1205 Suzanne Frisbee       F      Willow Spring      NC    US      0:31:32.7 0:31:28.0 10:08 27  46.9       7        F 25-29  
59    540  CODY PRIESTER         M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:31:39.7 0:31:32.2 10:09 13  44.5       4        M 1-19   
60    501  Ella Bailey           F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:31:49.5 0:31:35.1 10:10 13  51.0       1        F 1-19   
61    1220 Alejandra Chavez      F      Chapel Hill        NC    US      0:31:47.6 0:31:35.6 10:10 25  46.7       8        F 25-29  
62    523  Adam Kleiner          M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:31:47.2 0:31:36.8 10:11 45  45.0       4        M 45-49  
63    1258 Rachel Villalba       F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:32:00.7 0:31:54.7 10:16 38  47.1       6        F 35-39  
64    525  Chris Christensen     F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:32:00.9 0:31:55.3 10:16 46  49.7       1        F 45-49  
65    1234 Gina Desorcie         F      Durham             NC    US      0:32:17.1 0:32:11.0 10:22 25  45.9       9        F 25-29  
66    577  Caroline Monkiewicz   F      Chapel Hill        NC    US      0:32:30.3 0:32:17.9 10:24 23  45.7       1        F 20-24  
67    589  Leslie Wong           F      Chapel Hill        NC    US      0:32:33.1 0:32:21.6 10:25 26  45.6       10       F 25-29  
68    1238 Michelle Lawler       F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:32:36.6 0:32:23.4 10:26 25  45.6       11       F 25-29  
69    1263 Hannah Reid           F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:32:45.9 0:32:28.6 10:27 21  45.5       2        F 20-24  
70    1257 Jonathan Graziano     M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:32:46.7 0:32:40.3 10:31 30  39.8       10       M 30-34  
71    1239 Jenna Gettings        F      Anderson           SC    US      0:32:50.8 0:32:43.3 10:32 32  45.2       3        F 30-34  
72    503  Craig DeCarlo         M      Staley             NC    US      0:32:57.2 0:32:49.2 10:34 31  39.8       11       M 30-34  
73    571  Dede Cunningham       F      Oak RidgeOak Ridge NC    US      0:33:31.4 0:33:24.8 10:45 48  48.4       2        F 45-49  
74    1228 Alexandra Taylor      F      Summerfield        NC    US      0:33:37.5 0:33:27.1 10:46 36  44.5       7        F 35-39  
75    1689 Andrew Fontanella     M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:33:58.4 0:33:48.8 10:53 41  40.8       6        M 40-44  
76    1207 Andrew Miller         M      Burlington         NC    US      0:34:06.0 0:33:51.1 10:54 38  39.9       3        M 35-39  
77    581  Nathan Duggins        M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:34:16.2 0:34:04.0 10:58 48  42.7       5        M 45-49  
78    1229 Amy Schoppa           F      Summerfield        NC    US      0:34:22.9 0:34:13.0 11:01 42  44.9       2        F 40-44  
79    591  Clay Harshaw          M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:34:35.5 0:34:14.6 11:01 52  43.8       2        M 50-54  
80    547  Ashley Silva          F      Whitsett           NC    US      0:34:24.1 0:34:18.2 11:02 30  43.0       4        F 30-34  
81    584  Sarra Rogg            F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:34:42.9 0:34:34.1 11:08 46  45.9       3        F 45-49  
82    550  Tracie Pluff-Gioia    F      Graham             NC    US      0:34:48.0 0:34:38.7 11:09 47  46.2       4        F 45-49  
83    1232 Jessica Schell        F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:35:02.1 0:34:39.3 11:09 30  42.6       5        F 30-34  
84    524  Jeff McKee            M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:34:53.4 0:34:48.1 11:12 38  38.8       4        M 35-39  
85    557  doug richardson       M      Asheboro           NC    US      0:35:07.2 0:34:50.3 11:13 52  43.0       3        M 50-54  
86    534  Joseph Davis          M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:35:12.2 0:34:58.0 11:15 31  37.3       12       M 30-34  
87    533  Taylor Davis          F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:35:13.4 0:34:59.2 11:16 28  42.2       12       F 25-29  
88    505  Valerie DeCarlo       F      Staley             NC    US      0:35:12.5 0:35:05.6 11:18 34  42.3       6        F 30-34  
89    1243 Amanda Pickett        F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:35:14.7 0:35:07.1 11:18 24  42.0       3        F 20-24  
90    1300 Julie Dougherty       F      Charlotte          NC    US      0:35:28.8 0:35:12.4 11:20 28  41.9       13       F 25-29  
91    541  ALEX PRIESTER         M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:35:34.0 0:35:26.0 11:24 14  38.7       5        M 1-19   
92    506  Carrie Maness         F      Asheboro           NC    US      0:35:33.1 0:35:26.1 11:24 36  42.0       8        F 35-39  
93    519  Emilie Castaldo       F      Jamestown          NC    US      0:35:39.0 0:35:30.5 11:26 28  41.6       14       F 25-29  
94    582  Hilary Clancy         F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:35:55.3 0:35:45.9 11:31 32  41.3       7        F 30-34  
95    1201 Cindy Bennett         F      Elon               NC    US      0:35:56.5 0:35:49.6 11:32 52  47.1       1        F 50-54  
96    1209 Jenny Dunlap          F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:35:59.6 0:35:50.8 11:32 27  41.2       15       F 25-29  
97    1206 Elizaberh Osteen      F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:36:07.3 0:35:54.0 11:33 51  46.5       2        F 50-54  
98    558  Nikki Marin Baen      F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:36:01.5 0:35:56.5 11:34 32  41.1       8        F 30-34  
99    1213 Andrea Langley        F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:36:08.9 0:35:58.8 11:35 47  44.5       5        F 45-49  
100   576  LINDSAY SALMONS       F      Winston Salem      NC    US      0:36:22.1 0:36:11.2 11:39 32  40.9       9        F 30-34  
101   1246 JONATHAN SALMONS      M      Winston Salem      NC    US      0:36:22.9 0:36:11.9 11:39 36  36.8       5        M 35-39  
102   1247 Henry Armijo          M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:36:45.4 0:36:29.6 11:45 44  38.6       7        M 40-44  
103   1202 Wendell Lupton        M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:36:44.2 0:36:30.6 11:45 35  36.3       6        M 35-39  
104   1248 Melinda Becker        F      High Point         NC    US      0:36:42.4 0:36:36.3 11:47 36  40.7       9        F 35-39  
105   566  Ellen Shelton         F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:37:12.1 0:36:55.1 11:53 28  40.0       16       F 25-29  
106   1240 Courtney Robarge      F      Jamestown          NC    US      0:37:11.4 0:37:01.8 11:55 35  40.1       10       F 35-39  
107   1210 Amy Nissen            F      High Point         NC    US      0:37:16.3 0:37:08.4 11:57 42  41.3       3        F 40-44  
108   1249 Jennifer Eller        F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:37:24.0 0:37:14.0 11:59 33  39.7       10       F 30-34  
109   593  Robert Moses          M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:37:35.3 0:37:20.8 12:01 39  36.5       7        M 35-39  
110   551  Lisa Wade             F      Gibsonville        NC    US      0:38:39.3 0:38:30.3 12:24 47  41.6       6        F 45-49  
111   500  David Revak           M      Kernersville       NC    US      0:38:59.2 0:38:55.9 12:32 46  36.8       6        M 45-49  
112   1223 Heather Rushforth     F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:39:13.7 0:39:10.2 12:36 43  39.5       4        F 40-44  
113   588  Jessica Short         F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:39:35.8 0:39:19.0 12:39 41  38.8       5        F 40-44  
114   502  Erin Bailey           F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:39:38.7 0:39:24.6 12:41 45  39.9       7        F 45-49  
115   297  Sven Samoska          M      Kernersville       NC    US      0:39:52.5 0:39:33.0 12:44 36  33.7       8        M 35-39  
116   1262 Sue Trojniar          F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:39:48.2 0:39:33.5 12:44 55  44.2       1        F 55-59  
117   1212 Fabio Urbina          M      Chapel Hill        NC    US      0:40:39.8 0:40:28.1 13:02 27  32.1       7        M 25-29  
118   590  Noel Hill             F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:40:56.2 0:40:38.6 13:05 32  36.4       11       F 30-34  
119   1222 Brandy Johnson        F      High Point         NC    US      0:41:25.5 0:41:21.8 13:19 37  36.2       11       F 35-39  
120   579  B. Duggins            M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:41:38.3 0:41:25.7 13:20 10  37.5       6        M 1-19   
121   553  Jeff Baggett          M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:41:36.1 0:41:25.8 13:20 55  37.0       5        M 55-59  
122   296  Desiree Samoska       F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:41:46.1 0:41:25.9 13:20 30  35.6       12       F 30-34  
123   1259 Olivia Mitchell       F      Elon               NC    US      0:41:44.8 0:41:29.5 13:21 26  35.6       17       F 25-29  
124   543  Lisa Kershner-Urbine  F      Jamestown          NC    US      0:41:43.8 0:41:33.0 13:22 52  40.6       3        F 50-54  
125   513  Olivia Pegram         F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:41:57.8 0:41:42.4 13:25 29  35.4       18       F 25-29  
126   509  William whitehead     M      Greensboro         NC    US      0:41:59.8 0:41:43.7 13:26 58  37.7       6        M 55-59  
127   585  Ashli Jones           F      Kernersville       NC    US      0:42:17.7 0:42:00.9 13:31 33  35.2       13       F 30-34  
128   583  Libby Schinnow        F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:42:33.6 0:42:21.3 13:38 24  34.9       4        F 20-24  
129   1231 Shannon Nelson        F      Kernersville       NC    US      0:42:42.8 0:42:30.0 13:41 41  35.9       6        F 40-44  
130   521  Shanice Vennable      F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:43:16.0 0:43:08.0 13:53 28  34.2       19       F 25-29  
131   512  Michelle Burch        F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:44:00.3 0:43:45.0 14:05 29  33.8       20       F 25-29  
132   575  Carena Allen          F      Graham             NC    US      0:44:02.1 0:43:46.6 14:05 40  34.6       7        F 40-44  
133   209  Lisa Miller           F      Burlington         NC    US      0:44:02.6 0:43:46.8 14:05 43  35.3       8        F 40-44  
134   578  Bethany Duggins       F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:44:17.1 0:43:55.3 14:08 47  36.4       8        F 45-49  
135   1237 Alyssa Sparnon        F      Mooresville        NC    US      0:45:29.3 0:45:20.6 14:36 22  32.6       5        F 20-24  
136   1236 Joel Sparnon          M      Mooresville        NC    US      0:45:29.9 0:45:20.6 14:36 50  32.5       4        M 50-54  
137   515  Stephanie Ognosky     F      Advance            NC    US      0:45:52.4 0:45:39.3 14:42 34  32.5       14       F 30-34  
138   514  Sherry Flynn          F      Lewisville         NC    US      0:45:52.7 0:45:39.8 14:42 51  36.6       4        F 50-54  
139   574  Caleb Allen           M      Graham             NC    US      0:46:01.3 0:45:44.8 14:43 40  30.0       8        M 40-44  
140   1208 Jeff Bacon            M      Summerfield        NC    US      0:46:13.3 0:46:01.2 14:49 59  34.4       7        M 55-59  
141   527  Patty Christensen     F      Mc Leansville      NC    US      0:46:23.2 0:46:05.7 14:50 56  38.4       2        F 55-59  
142   1230 Mary Donnell          F      Elon               NC    US      0:47:32.6 0:47:17.1 15:13 58  38.3       3        F 55-59  
143   1221 David Vestal          M      High Point         NC    US      0:48:58.9 0:48:55.5 15:45 41  28.2       9        M 40-44  
144   1227 Stacy Hiers           F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:51:54.6 0:51:40.6 16:38 41  29.5       9        F 40-44  
145   516  Paula Pile            F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:51:51.9 0:51:47.4 16:40 62  36.7       2        F 60-64  
146   598  Jessica Tolley        F      Winston Salem      NC    US      0:52:10.2 0:51:52.3 16:42 32  28.5       15       F 30-34  
147   599  Amanda Edwards        F      Winston Salem      NC    US      0:52:11.6 0:51:53.6 16:42 30  28.5       16       F 30-34  
148   1233 Jonathan Beck         M      Lexington          NC    US      0:52:36.1 0:52:21.0 16:51 38  25.8       9        M 35-39  
149   1261 Dana Regan            F      Greensboro         NC    US      0:54:55.5 0:54:32.3 17:33 49  30.0       9        F 45-49  
150   542  Jeremy Maglio         M      Belews Creek       NC    US      0:54:54.9 0:54:33.2 17:34 42  25.5       10       M 40-44  
151   1224 Elaine Montgomery     F      Greensboro         NC    US      1:00:22.1 1:00:01.3 19:19 62  31.7       3        F 60-64  
152   597  Nina McNeilly         F      Randleman          NC    US      1:00:22.8 1:00:03.3 19:20 56  29.4       4        F 55-59  
153   1225 Debbie Meurs          F      Greensboro         NC    US      1:27:27.0 1:27:27.0 28:09 62  21.7       4        F 60-64  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     nate ayers     554 38  1       M      High Point NC US 18:46.2 
2     Andrew Khonje  520 27  3       M      Greensboro NC US 20:53.6 
3     Steven Warwick 545 52  5       M      High Point NC US 21:26.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Carly Overbey   592  23  2       F      Greensboro NC US 20:49.6 
2     Tara Wommack    1214 34  4       F      Greensboro NC US 20:59.2 
3     Christine Hayes 508  43  8       F      Greensboro NC US 22:50.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.