5th Annual Chocolate 5K

Sun April 28, 2019 New Windsor, NY US 12553 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                   State City               Bib Gender Age Age Group      AG Finish Chip       Clock      Chip Diff Total Pace Age        
                                                                                              Time       Time                            Percentage 
===== ====================== ===== ================== === ====== === ============== ========= ========== ========== ========= ========== ========== 
1     Barry Lewis            NY    Woodbourne         43  M      59  M 99 and Under 1:Open    37:17.48   37:31.09   0:13.61   12:06/M    42.5       
2     Montana Prais          NY    Salisbury Mills    63  F      17  F 99 and Under 1:Open    38:41.63   39:04.33   0:22.70   12:36/M    38.8       
3     Karen Ufret                                     76  F      58  F 99 and Under 2:Open    39:41.44   39:59.86   0:18.42   12:54/M    45.6       
4     Diane Hines            NY    Cornwall           36  F      58  F 99 and Under 3:Open    41:21.59   41:37.93   0:16.34   13:25/M    43.8       
5     James Burriss          NY    Wallkill           13  M      57  M 99 and Under 2:Open    41:18.04   41:52.23   0:34.19              37.7       
6     John Semerano          NY    Howells            70  M      69  M 99 and Under 3:Open    41:38.53   41:52.53   0:14.00   13:30/M    41.5       
7     Barbara Girdley        NY    Milton             30  F      56  F 99 and Under 1         44:15.22   44:22.38   0:07.16   14:19/M    40.0       
8     Carmen Rivera                                   67  F      66  F 99 and Under 2         45:10.85   45:31.31   0:20.46   14:41/M    44.3       
9     Barbara Conklin        NY    Monroe             21  F      57  F 99 and Under 3         45:11.17   45:31.63   0:20.46              39.6       
10    Candice Mullady                                 55  F      45  F 99 and Under 4         45:17.43   45:49.05   0:31.62   14:47/M    34.7       
11    Nicole Asendorf                                 6   F      38  F 99 and Under 5         45:28.96   46:00.25   0:31.29              33.0       
12    Martha Carlson                                  15  F      59  F 99 and Under 6         45:50.20   46:12.29   0:22.09              40.0       
13    Mary Prais             NY    Salisbury Mills    64  F      60  F 99 and Under 7         45:54.96   46:19.19   0:24.23   14:56/M    40.4       
14    Kim Mullins            NY    New Windsor        56  F      53  F 99 and Under 8         45:54.00   46:20.10   0:26.10   14:57/M    37.2       
15    Kerry Piersa           NY    Newburgh           62  F      51  F 99 and Under 9         46:12.87   46:36.16   0:23.29   15:02/M    36.1       
16    Dana Lane              NY    Cornwall           40  F      46  F 99 and Under 10        46:10.40   46:37.14   0:26.74   15:02/M    34.3       
17    Heather Galage         NY    Newburgh           29  F      49  F 99 and Under 11        46:11.14   46:37.47   0:26.33   15:02/M    35.4       
18    Rosemarie Cole         NY    Pine Bush          18  F      52  F 99 and Under 12        47:25.25   47:38.69   0:13.44              35.6       
19    Lilytpetal13 Gottlieb  NY    Middletown         31  F      68  F 99 and Under 13        47:37.87   47:52.29   0:14.42   15:26/M    43.1       
20    Lana Kalmus            NY    Goshen             39  F      40  F 99 and Under 14        47:57.48   48:03.30   0:05.82   15:30/M    31.6       
21    Karen Thomas           NY    Bloomingburg       75  F      53  F 99 and Under 15        47:57.39   48:03.38   0:05.99   15:30/M    35.6       
22    Katherine Quinn                                 791 F      24  F 99 and Under 16        48:17.61   48:50.67   0:33.06   15:45/M    30.6       
23    Michael Quinn                                   65  M      58  M 99 and Under 1         48:17.95   48:51.16   0:33.21   15:45/M    32.5       
24    Louis Casstnelli                                778 M      61  M 99 and Under 2         49:48.50   49:57.14   0:08.64   16:07/M    32.3       
25    Kassie Mott            NY    Middletown         53  F      22  F 99 and Under 17        49:59.35   50:25.26   0:25.91   16:16/M    29.5       
26    Ginny-Ann Mott         NY    Middletown         52  F      53  F 99 and Under 18        49:59.72   50:26.09   0:26.37   16:16/M    34.2       
27    Kristina Mott          NY    Middletown         54  F      21  F 99 and Under 19        49:59.61   50:26.17   0:26.56   16:16/M    29.5       
28    Diane Conte            NY    Goshen             22  F      50  F 99 and Under 20        50:35.07   50:57.02   0:21.95              32.7       
29    Katelyn Messitt        NY    Cornwall On Hudson 47  F      24  F 99 and Under 21        50:40.11   51:08.39   0:28.28   16:30/M    29.1       
30    Kelly Messitt          NY    Cornwall On Hudson 48  F      53  F 99 and Under 22        50:40.46   51:08.50   0:28.04   16:30/M    33.7       
31    Charlene Schrader                               68  F      61  F 99 and Under 23        50:30.19   51:09.73   0:39.54   16:30/M    37.2       
32    Jane Donald                                     782 F      61  F 99 and Under 24        50:40.72   51:11.30   0:30.58   16:31/M    37.0       
33    Cynthia Bell                                    784 F      57  F 99 and Under 25        50:40.80   51:11.32   0:30.52   16:31/M    35.3       
34    Marie Defazio-Schultz  NY    Howells            24  F      41  F 99 and Under 26        51:30.56   51:53.10   0:22.54   16:44/M    29.6       
35    Laura Jenkeleit        NY    New Windsor        37  F      52  F 99 and Under 27        51:32.36   51:59.51   0:27.15   16:46/M    32.8       
36    Carol Morrissey        NY    Cornwall           51  F      64  F 99 and Under 28        51:30.62   51:59.78   0:29.16   16:46/M    37.8       
37    Jessika Ramie                                   789 F      43  F 99 and Under 29        51:33.36   51:59.82   0:26.46   16:46/M    30.0       
38    Miledi Figueroa-Martin NY    Rock Tavern        26  F      48  F 99 and Under 30        51:33.57   52:00.52   0:26.95   16:46/M    31.4       
39    Elaine Spaulding       NY    New Windsor        71  F      56  F 99 and Under 31        51:29.85   52:01.32   0:31.47   16:47/M    34.3       
40    Nancy Bodiford         NY    New Windsor        10  F      62  F 99 and Under 32        53:00.42   53:15.68   0:15.26              35.8       
41    Nicole Bodiford        NY    New Windsor        9   F      35  F 99 and Under 33        53:01.92   53:16.04   0:14.12              28.0       
42    Patricia Burger        NY    Newburgh           12  F      59  F 99 and Under 34        54:32.44   54:57.87   0:25.43              33.6       
43    Ashton Burger          NY    Montgomery         11  F      29  F 99 and Under 35        54:32.40   54:57.95   0:25.55              27.1       
44    Shayna Miele           NY    Middletown         49  F      31  F 99 and Under 36        54:32.57   54:58.07   0:25.50   17:44/M    27.1       
45    Cindy Arndt            NY    New Windsor        5   F      49  F 99 and Under 37        55:18.03   55:34.59   0:16.56              29.6       
46    Jim Arndt              NY    New Windsor        4   M      53  M 99 and Under 3         55:17.73   55:35.09   0:17.36              27.3       
47    Mary Cole              NY    Pine Bush          19  F      19  F 99 and Under 38        55:23.82   55:37.56   0:13.74              26.7       
48    Virginia Scott         NY    Cornwall           69  F      54  F 99 and Under 39        56:19.59   56:44.17   0:24.58   18:18/M    30.7       
49    J. Murdie              NY    Washingtonville    57  M      8   M 99 and Under 4         56:41.63   57:46.82   1:05.19   18:38/M    30.3       
50    Alexis Tatro                                    74  F      20  F 99 and Under 40        57:14.30   57:47.96   0:33.66   18:38/M    25.8       
51    Jane Amend             NJ    Oak Ridge          2   F      53  F 99 and Under 41        57:29.27   58:01.35   0:32.08              29.7       
52    Corinne Baxter         NY    New Windsor        8   F      38  F 99 and Under 42        57:41.78   58:18.93   0:37.15              26.0       
53    Jessica Miller         NY    New Windsor        50  F      39  F 99 and Under 43        57:41.57   58:18.94   0:37.37   18:48/M    26.1       
54    Stacie Angelo          NY    New Windsor        3   F      46  F 99 and Under 44        57:18.29   58:24.15   1:05.86              27.7       
55    Maria Murdie           NY    Washingtonville    58  F      38  F 99 and Under 45        57:18.62   58:24.42   1:05.80   18:50/M    26.2       
56    Barbara Gresko         NY    Highland Mills     33  F      65  F 99 and Under 46        58:37.32   59:05.48   0:28.16   19:04/M    33.7       
57    Cindy Swartz           NJ    Verona             73  F      58  F 99 and Under 47        58:37.77   59:05.58   0:27.81   19:04/M    30.9       
58    Jessica Briggs                                  788 F      42  F 99 and Under 48        58:40.78   59:21.27   0:40.49   19:09/M    26.2       
59    Leigh Cleary           NY    Middletown         16  F      62  F 99 and Under 49        59:15.50   59:53.78   0:38.28              32.1       
60    S. Cracolici                                    774 F      11  F 99 and Under 50        59:34.11   1:00:14.21 0:40.10   19:26/M    28.4       
61    Emily Stuercke         NY    Cornwall On Hudson 72  F      44  F 99 and Under 51        1:00:20.59 1:01:03.77 0:43.18   19:42/M    25.8       
62    Marian Gravel          NY    Newburgh           32  F      56  F 99 and Under 52        1:00:20.64 1:01:03.87 0:43.23   19:42/M    29.3       
63    Diana Phelps           NY    Milton             61  F      32  F 99 and Under 53        1:04:31.73 1:05:29.42 0:57.69   21:07/M    22.9       
64    Neal Oehme             NY    Wallkill           60  M      35  M 99 and Under 5         1:04:32.65 1:05:29.70 0:57.05   21:07/M    20.6       
65    Jeane Oehme            NY    Wallkill           59  F      31  F 99 and Under 54        1:04:32.83 1:05:30.13 0:57.30   21:08/M    22.9       
66    Edward H. Cole         NY    Pine Bush          35  M      23  M 99 and Under 6         1:08:01.05 1:08:13.32 0:12.27   22:00/M    19.1       
67    Christina Medwid       NY    Pine Bush          46  F      22  F 99 and Under 55        1:08:00.56 1:08:13.40 0:12.84   22:00/M    21.7       
68    George Bartalsky       NY    New Paltz          7   M      64  M 99 and Under 7         1:09:03.69 1:09:22.43 0:18.74              23.9       
69    Katrina Cole Bottomley NY    Montgomery         20  F      32  F 99 and Under 56        1:14:06.15 1:14:19.88 0:13.73              19.9       
70    Christine Latimer      NY    New Windsor        41  F      50  F 99 and Under 57        1:15:05.83 1:16:28.43 1:22.60   24:40/M    22.0       
71    Danielle Matovic       NY    New Windsor        44  F      40  F 99 and Under 58        1:15:07.57 1:16:28.50 1:20.93   24:40/M    20.2       
      Nicole Gumbs           NY    Cohoes             34  F      31  F 99 and Under DQ        49:56.51   50:32.37   0:35.86   16:18/M    29.6       
      Peggy Wilson           NY    Poughkeepsie       77  F      60  F 99 and Under DQ        49:56.90   50:32.71   0:35.81   16:18/M    37.1       

Additional results can be found at http://www.chocolate5krun.com/race-results.html.

Embed Code