Results For
6th Annual Chocolate 5K

New Windsor, NY 12553
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                City               State Bib Gender Age AG Finish Clock      Pace  Age        
                                                                            Time             Percentage 
===== =================== ================== ===== === ====== === ========= ========== ===== ========== 
1     Barry O'Connor      Goshen             NY    227 M      40  1 Top Fin 0:28:32.16 9:12  48.1       
2     Karen Finnigan      Washingtonville    NY    112 F      54  1 Top Fin 0:28:57.01 9:20  59.6       
3     Mary Droney         Wallkill           NY    97  F      60  2 Top Fin 0:34:33.74 11:09 53.6       
4     Kimberly Dunkel     Cornwall On Hudson NY    100 F      43  3 Top Fin 0:38:30.70 12:25 40.2       
5     Fred Conklin        Port Jervis        NY    73  M      48  2 Top Fin 0:41:00.75 13:14 35.4       
6     Robert Sullivan     Middletown         NY    305 M      56  3 Top Fin 0:41:11.22 13:17 37.5       
7     Jadeen Hapeman      Salt Point         NY    139 F      56  1         0:41:47.37 13:29 42.3       
8     Phyllis Varcoe      Middletown         NY    318 F      50  2         0:42:33.54 13:44 38.8       
9     Kim Olson           North Haledon      NJ    231 F      39  3         0:43:29.83 14:02 34.7       
10    J. Olson            North Haledon      NJ    230 M      10  1         0:43:30.62 14:02 35.7       
11    K. McLain           Salt Point         NY    205 F      11  4         0:43:32.47 14:03 38.8       
12    Jenna Isabella      Putnam Valley      NY    158 F      24  5         0:44:08.70 14:14 33.5       
13    Julie Castro        Putnam Valley      NY    51  F      24  6         0:44:08.94 14:14 33.4       
14    Scot Placanica      Monroe             NY    248 M      47  2         0:46:18.05 14:56 31.1       
15    Barbara Conklin     Monroe             NY    71  F      54  7         0:47:13.23 15:14 36.6       
16    Jody Lounsbury      Rock Hill          NY    184 F      59  8         0:47:37.58 15:22 38.5       
17    Lindsay Dewitt      Goshen             NY    89  F      30  9         0:47:37.83 15:22 31.0       
18    Natasha Carmona     Goshen             NY    45  F      34  10        0:51:34.10 16:38 28.8       
19    Mary-Lee Westbrook  Bloomingburg       NY    324 F      66  11        0:51:46.67 16:42 38.6       
20    Erika Westbrook     Bloomingburg       NY    325 F      45  12        0:51:47.38 16:42 30.3       
21    Valerie Hubert      Poughquag          NY    155 F      55  13        0:52:01.60 16:47 33.6       
22    Sarah Sciamatore    Hopewell Junction  NY    280 F      38  14        0:52:01.64 16:47 28.9       
23    Bonnie Conklin      Port Jervis        NY    72  F      47  15        0:53:50.64 17:22 29.7       
24    Scott Taylor        Newburgh           NY    307 M      53  3         0:54:24.47 17:33 27.8       
25    Barbara Pagan       Newburgh           NY    238 F      53  16        0:54:24.63 17:33 31.4       
26    Christa Kutz        Mendham            NJ    166 F      64  17        0:54:39.98 17:38 35.6       
27    Daniela Regier      New Paltz          NY    252 F      38  18        0:54:42.83 17:39 27.4       
28    Janet Getz          Warwick            NY    126 F      57  19        0:55:42.68 17:58 32.1       
29    Kathleen Pettit     Warwick            NY    242 F      58  20        0:55:42.75 17:58 32.5       
30    Alice Hawkins       Gardiner           NY    144 F      56  21        0:55:56.53 18:03 31.6       
31    Daisy Rodriguez     Napanoch           NY    260 F      61  22        0:56:10.42 18:07 33.4       
32    Carmen I Cotto-Soto Napanoch           NY    75  F      67  23        0:56:10.70 18:07 36.1       
33    Jeffrey Wiseman     Gardiner           NY    331 M      52  4         0:56:23.38 18:11 26.6       
34    Stacie Angelo       New Windsor        NY    4   F      43  24        0:56:34.84 18:15 27.3       
35    Marie Barry         Westtown           NY    10  F      22  25        0:58:35.74 18:54 25.2       
36    Jessica Miller      New Windsor        NY    213 F      36  26        1:00:47.19 19:36 24.5       
37    Mataji Baguio       Sloatsburg         NY    7   F      13  27        1:01:46.69 19:55 26.1       
38    Lauren Heller       Sloatsburg         NY    145 F      14  28        1:01:47.18 19:56 25.5       
39    Susan Jones         Staten Island      NY    162 F      26  29        1:04:06.52 20:41 23.0       
40    Christina O'Brien   Montgomery         NY    225 F      50  30        1:04:08.48 20:41 25.8       

Additional results can be found at http://www.chocolate5krun.com/race-results.html.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.