Autumn Coast Road 5k

Wed September 4, 2019 Redcar, RCC GB TS10 3RW Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Clock Chip  Pace Age Age        Team Name                          
                                      Time  Time           Percentage                                    
===== === ==================== ====== ===== ===== ==== === ========== ================================== 
1     392 Michael Joyeux       M      16:04 16:02 3:13 35  82.7       Quakers Running Club               
2     308 John Clifford        M      16:08 16:07 3:13 47  89.5       Evenwood Road Runners              
3     365 Daniel Gunn          M      16:17 16:16 3:15 16  81.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
4     406 Paul Lowe            M      16:35 16:34 3:19 49  88.3       North York Moors AC                
5     429 Paul Lowe            M      16:40 16:38 3:19 38  81.3       Darlington H & AC                  
6     331 Tom Danby            M      16:48 16:46 3:21 35  79.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
7     523 James Wilkinson      M      16:51 16:49 3:22 33  78.1       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
8     407 Leon Foster          M      16:53 16:52 3:23 34  78.3       Leeds City Athletic Club           
9     378 Paul Bass            M      16:53 16:52 3:23 34  78.3       Darlington H & AC                  
10    413 Shaun Marshall       M      16:55 16:53 3:23 28  76.9       Darlington H & AC                  
11    412 Paul McLean          M      16:58 16:58 3:24 39  80.3       North York Moors AC                
12    460 Harry Potter         M      17:18 17:17 3:28 17  75.8       North York Moors AC                
13    484 Alastair Spanner     M      17:20 17:18 3:28 46  82.8       Tyne Bridge Harriers               
14    342 Richard Fawcett      M      17:35 17:34 3:31 37  76.4       North York Moors AC                
15    454 Andrew Pearson       M      17:39 17:37 3:31 47  81.8       New Marske Harriers Club           
16    403 Andrew Love          M      17:40 17:37 3:31 28  73.7       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
17    390 Phil Jarvis          M      17:41 17:39 3:32 47  81.7       North York Moors AC                
18    316 Garry Collinson      M      17:46 17:44 3:33 36  75.2       Darlington H & AC                  
19    301 David Ainsley        M      17:57 17:54 3:35 48  81.2       North York Moors AC                
20    510 Mark Wade            M      18:09 18:08 3:37 34  72.8       Aycliffe Running Club              
21    491 Paul Thwaites        M      18:17 18:14 3:39 51  81.5       North York Moors AC                
22    319 Paul Cook            M      18:17 18:14 3:39 43  76.8       Darlington H & AC                  
23    343 Chris Jefferies      M      18:23 18:21 3:40 46  78.0       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
24    297 Rob Dent             M      18:25 18:22 3:41 38  73.6       Quakers Running Club               
25    418 Nick Mason           M      18:37 18:32 3:42 51  80.2       Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
26    325 Gary Dack            M      18:38 18:33 3:42 55  82.7       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
27    287 Matthew Bowman       M      18:39 18:33 3:42 20  70.0       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
28    305 Paul Cleasby         M      18:39 18:35 3:43 47  77.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
29    482 Jonathan Skidmore    M      18:42 18:37 3:44 44  75.7       North York Moors AC                
30    490 Paul Stockburn       M      18:42 18:39 3:44 61  86.3       Harrogate Harriers & AC            
31    440 James Newton         M      18:44 18:43 3:44 22  69.4       Redcar Running Club                
32    277 Richard Atkins       M      18:46 18:43 3:44 36  71.2       North York Moors AC                
33    420 Paul McGough         M      18:50 18:46 3:45 44  75.1       North York Moors AC                
34    271 David Hughes         M      18:50 18:48 3:46 55  81.6       Unattached                         
35    386 Karl Hume            M      18:54 18:51 3:46 47  76.5       Darlington H & AC                  
36    438 Kay Neesam           F      18:55 18:52 3:46 51  88.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
37    337 Neil Youngson        M      19:02 19:00 3:48 41  72.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
38    384 Douglas Howarth      M      19:05 19:03 3:49 54  79.9       North York Moors AC                
39    467 Brian Roberts        M      19:07 19:05 3:49 61  84.4       North York Moors AC                
40    351 Paul Garrens         M      19:09 19:06 3:49 44  73.8       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
41    345 Neville Ford         M      19:11 19:08 3:50 49  76.5       Darlington H & AC                  
42    459 Adam Harker          M      19:13 19:09 3:50 32  68.3       Darlington H & AC                  
43    339 Michael Kipling      M      19:13 19:11 3:50 43  73.0       Quakers Running Club               
44    495 Barry Talman         M      19:15 19:11 3:50 41  71.9       Darlington H & AC                  
45    505 Ella Towers          F      19:16 19:12 3:51 49  85.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
46    508 Andrew Tullock       M      19:18 19:16 3:51 46  74.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
47    362 John Gray            M      19:21 19:16 3:51 54  79.0       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
48    336 Corey Horn           M      19:25 19:22 3:52 22  67.0       Quakers Running Club               
49    526 Allan Wilson         M      19:25 19:20 3:52 50  76.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
50    273 Darren Ansbro        M      19:27 19:22 3:52 40  70.8       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
51    528 Gareth Wilson        M      19:29 19:28 3:54 41  70.9       North York Moors AC                
52    419 Paul McDermott       M      19:36 19:32 3:54 52  76.7       Redcar Running Club                
53    499 Jeff Belt            M      19:45 19:41 3:56 48  73.8       North York Moors AC                
54    275 Kath Aspin           F      19:50 19:46 3:57 51  84.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
55    411 Steven Major         M      19:54 19:51 3:58 38  68.1       Quakers Running Club               
56    397 Graham Currie        M      19:57 19:53 3:59 58  79.0       North York Moors AC                
57    324 Callum Dack          M      19:58 19:53 3:59 22  65.3       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
58    364 Stephen Guest        M      19:59 19:53 3:59 43  70.4       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
59    500 Mark Taylor          M      20:13 20:07 4:01 37  66.7       Redcar Running Club                
60    360 Shelli Gordon        F      20:16 20:13 4:02 41  75.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
61    447 Graham O'Hara        M      20:17 20:11 4:02 56  76.5       Darlington H & AC                  
62    450 Jon Parker           M      20:25 20:17 4:04 36  65.7       North York Moors AC                
63    353 Mark Geldard         M      20:25 20:22 4:04 43  68.7       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
64    369 Iain G Hall          M      20:28 20:23 4:05 57  76.5       North York Moors AC                
65    430 Luke Minall          M      20:29 20:24 4:05 24  63.6       Quakers Running Club               
66    469 Oliver Rodgers       M      20:38 20:32 4:07 38  65.8       Unattached                         
67    401 Rob Lickley          M      20:42 20:35 4:07 44  68.5       Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
68    485 Patricia Speedie     F      20:44 20:40 4:08 48  78.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
69    315 Joe Cole             M      20:50 20:45 4:09 66  81.0       Unattached                         
70    529 Charlotte Wilton     F      20:51 20:44 4:09 42  74.0       Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
71    457 Sue Phillips         F      20:57 20:52 4:10 56  84.7       Darlington H & AC                  
72    493 Kirsty Struthers     F      21:03 20:59 4:12 31  70.4       North York Moors AC                
73    498 Linda Noble          F      21:04 20:58 4:12 53  81.5       Darlington H & AC                  
74    298 Peter Keen           M      21:04 20:58 4:12 41  65.8       North York Moors AC                
75    396 Sean Fairbridge      M      21:05 20:58 4:12 29  62.0       Unattached                         
76    389 Kimberley Skiba      F      21:10 21:06 4:13 31  70.0       North York Moors AC                
77    344 Shaun Flewker-Barker M      21:11 21:04 4:13 32  62.1       Redcar Running Club                
78    338 Steven Elliott       M      21:13 21:08 4:14 45  67.3       Darlington H & AC                  
79    446 John O'Boyle         M      21:16 21:09 4:14 45  67.2       North York Moors AC                
80    385 Kevin Hudson         M      21:19 21:15 4:15 54  71.6       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
81    524 Kevin Wilkinson      M      21:19 21:13 4:15 44  66.5       Redcar Running Club                
82    366 Martin Gunn          M      21:21 21:11 4:14 44  66.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
83    475 Ste Hedley           M      21:23 21:17 4:15 36  62.6       Unattached                         
84    370 Kyah Hall            F      21:25 21:20 4:16 23  69.2       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
85    350 Stephen Gardner      M      21:34 21:27 4:17 58  73.3       Darlington H & AC                  
86    294 Thomas Bunn          M      21:38 21:31 4:18 57  72.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
87    464 David Robinson       M      21:39 21:33 4:18 51  69.0       North York Moors AC                
88    488 John Spraggett       M      21:50 21:46 4:21 69  79.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
89    282 Richard Barnes       M      21:51 21:45 4:21 54  70.0       North York Moors AC                
90    358 Andrew Glencross     M      21:56 21:45 4:21 49  67.3       Darlington H & AC                  
91    494 Dawn Sulley          F      21:59 21:54 4:23 47  73.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
92    321 John Cornwell        M      22:06 22:01 4:24 41  62.7       North York Moors AC                
93    426 Eddie Meehan         M      22:12 22:05 4:25 67  76.8       North York Moors AC                
94    462 Simon Rek            M      22:13 22:01 4:24 50  67.0       Quakers Running Club               
95    394 Christopher Holland  M      22:16 22:08 4:25 28  58.7       Redcar Running Club                
96    290 Mark Brown           M      22:19 22:13 4:27 44  63.5       North York Moors AC                
97    458 Julian Pinkney       M      22:24 22:14 4:27 52  67.4       Darlington H & AC                  
98    442 Paul Noble           M      22:35 22:30 4:30 55  68.1       Redcar Running Club                
99    354 Rob Gillham          M      22:40 22:32 4:30 51  66.0       Quakers Running Club               
100   279 Julia Atkinson-Tait  F      22:49 22:42 4:32 51  73.6       Sedgefield Harriers                
101   281 Phil Ballard         M      22:51 22:42 4:32 59  69.8       Redcar Running Club                
102   341 Kelly Farr           F      22:51 22:43 4:33 34  65.3       Darlington H & AC                  
103   359 Joanne Goldsmith     F      22:56 22:45 4:33 47  70.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
104   371 Rachael Hall         F      22:59 22:52 4:35 28  64.6       Stockton Striders AC               
105   355 Iain Girard          M      22:59 22:50 4:34 46  62.7       Darlington H & AC                  
106   295 Rebecca Butler       F      22:59 22:53 4:35 24  64.5       Darlington H & AC                  
107   481 Gary Sivills         M      23:08 22:58 4:36 35  57.8       New Marske Harriers Club           
108   461 Gary Read            M      23:08 22:55 4:35 37  58.5       Quakers Running Club               
109   506 Geoff Towers         M      23:19 23:12 4:38 67  73.1       Unattached                         
110   334 Richard Degg         M      23:21 23:13 4:38 52  64.5       Redcar Running Club                
111   434 Russell Little       M      23:23 23:16 4:39 29  55.9       Unattached                         
112   504 Sarah Guy            F      23:42 23:33 4:43 33  62.8       Darlington H & AC                  
113   278 Wesley Atkins        M      23:45 23:34 4:43 34  56.0       Darlington H & AC                  
114   425 Janet McRae          F      23:51 23:45 4:45 55  73.5       Sedgefield Harriers                
115   307 Maria Clemmit        F      23:58 23:47 4:45 32  62.2       North York Moors AC                
116   424 Paige McLeod         F      23:59 23:49 4:46 17  63.0       North York Moors AC                
117   473 Sarah Louise Bibby   F      24:06 23:58 4:48 40  63.3       Redcar Running Club                
118   391 Peter Johnson        M      24:12 24:02 4:48 64  68.7       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
119   527 Annemarie Wilson     F      24:20 24:10 4:50 41  63.1       North York Moors AC                
120   357 Sarah Tomlinson      F      24:23 24:13 4:51 43  63.9       Darlington H & AC                  
121   441 Scott Pickburn       M      24:34 24:21 4:52 34  54.2       Unattached                         
122   363 Craig Griffiths      M      24:36 24:22 4:53 36  54.7       Unattached                         
123   423 Juliette McLaren     F      24:37 24:29 4:54 43  63.2       Quakers Running Club               
124   367 Sarah Gunn           F      24:43 24:34 4:55 42  62.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
125   302 Caroline Chinnock    F      24:45 24:36 4:55 47  65.0       New Marske Harriers Club           
126   507 Amanda Trees         F      24:46 24:34 4:55 44  63.4       Darlington H & AC                  
127   402 Lee Shephard         M      24:55 24:47 4:58 50  59.5       Redcar Running Club                
128   286 Donna Blackwell      F      24:58 24:46 4:57 38  60.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
129   428 Martin Miles         M      25:02 24:49 4:58 47  58.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
130   465 Graham Robinson      M      25:02 24:55 4:59 63  65.7       Pickering Running Club             
131   349 James Gardner        M      25:11 25:03 5:01 19  51.8       Darlington H & AC                  
132   404 Joanne Love          F      25:12 25:03 5:01 33  59.1       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
133   326 Sally Dack           F      25:20 25:11 5:02 54  68.6       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
134   375 Robert Hartley       M      25:31 25:22 5:04 48  57.3       Redcar Running Club                
135   520 Julie Whinn          F      25:35 25:22 5:04 57  70.5       Quakers Running Club               
136   466 Anne Robson          F      25:39 25:28 5:06 61  73.7       North York Moors AC                
137   304 Kerry Clark          F      25:45 25:34 5:07 52  66.0       New Marske Harriers Club           
138   374 Keith Harker         M      25:51 25:41 5:08 56  60.2       Redcar Running Club                
139   535 Kerry Young          F      25:52 25:38 5:08 40  59.2       Redcar Running Club                
140   474 Douglas Scott        M      25:55 25:44 5:09 67  65.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
141   530 Clare Winspear       F      25:56 25:43 5:09 56  68.8       Unattached                         
142   377 Darren Alderson      M      26:01 25:49 5:10 55  59.4       Quakers Running Club               
143   317 Ronnie Sherwood      M      26:15 26:04 5:13 79  77.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
144   415 Kyle Atkins          M      26:18 26:06 5:13 14  52.5       Darlington H & AC                  
145   288 Peter Bowman         M      26:20 26:12 5:14 61  61.5       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
146   376 Barry Hebbron        M      26:25 26:12 5:14 58  60.0       Redcar Running Club                
147   340 Louise Ellison       F      26:29 26:14 5:15 43  59.0       Redcar Running Club                
148   521 Garry Whitwick       M      26:29 26:18 5:16 43  53.2       Redcar Running Club                
149   522 Vanessa Whitwick     F      26:31 26:20 5:16 46  60.2       Redcar Running Club                
150   452 Patrick Parks        M      26:45 26:36 5:19 71  66.5       Redcar Running Club                
151   346 Emma Foster          F      26:46 26:30 5:18 39  56.9       Redcar Running Club                
152   414 Amanda Robinson      F      27:12 26:57 5:23 52  62.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
153   267 Gemma Richardson     F      27:18 27:08 5:26 33  54.5       North York Moors AC                
154   303 Marie Christie       F      27:20 27:07 5:26 39  55.6       Redcar Running Club                
155   502 Marty Thomas         M      27:24 27:09 5:26 43  51.6       Redcar Running Club                
156   395 Paul Knight          M      27:34 27:18 5:27 59  58.0       Unattached                         
157   536 Debbie Zipfell       F      27:38 27:25 5:29 44  56.8       Unattached                         
158   274 Julia Ansbro         F      27:48 27:36 5:31 39  54.6       Stockton Striders AC               
159   514 Stephanie Ward       F      28:01 27:45 5:33 38  54.1       Redcar Running Club                
160   478 Alec Silver          M      28:14 27:59 5:36 31  46.6       Unattached                         
161   518 Ian Welch            M      28:15 28:01 5:36 73  64.8       Redcar Running Club                
162   472 Sid Rudd             M      28:33 28:20 5:40 71  62.4       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
163   432 Barry Moody          M      28:52 28:39 5:44 72  62.5       North York Moors AC                
164   309 Julia Clifford       F      28:57 28:44 5:45 53  59.5       Evenwood Road Runners              
165   410 Sandra Main          F      29:07 28:52 5:46 65  68.4       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
166   512 Amanda Waller        F      29:09 28:55 5:47 56  61.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
167   532 Mark Grace           M      29:25 29:08 5:50 56  53.0       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
168   270 Lisa Alderson        F      29:35 29:21 5:52 42  52.3       Quakers Running Club               
169   269 Sarah Addison        F      29:43 29:32 5:54 33  50.1       Darlington H & AC                  
170   480 Sally Singleton      F      29:45 29:31 5:54 62  64.4       Quakers Running Club               
171   399 Sarah Lewis          F      30:00 29:42 5:57 38  50.6       Redcar Running Club                
172   383 Kat Richardson       F      30:01 29:43 5:57 25  49.7       Unattached                         
173   421 Shane Kyme           M      30:04 29:47 5:57 52  50.3       Unattached                         
174   283 Emma Beaumont        F      30:04 29:49 5:58 46  53.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
175   296 Ann Jeffery          F      31:14 30:58 6:12 52  54.5       North East Veterans AC             
176   453 Lesley Parratt       F      31:41 31:26 6:17 59  58.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
177   463 Christine Richardson F      32:32 32:16 6:27 65  61.2       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
178   408 Rachel Maddison      F      32:49 32:32 6:30 34  45.6       Quakers Running Club               
179   323 Sue Crust            F      32:52 32:37 6:31 64  59.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
180   335 Rebecca Stirland     F      33:04 32:47 6:33 25  45.0       Quakers Running Club               
181   477 Sue Sharpe           F      33:17 33:00 6:36 53  51.8       Redcar Running Club                
182   388 Deborah Hunter       F      34:24 34:09 6:50 48  47.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
183   280 Peter Ball           M      34:45 34:31 6:54 47  41.8       Redcar Running Club                
184   312 Ian Codling          M      35:20 35:09 7:02 78  56.4       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
185   313 Marian Codling       F      37:59 37:43 7:32 77  62.0       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          

Additional results can be found at http://www.new-marske-harriers.co.uk.

Embed Code