Results For
Autumn Coast Road 5k

Redcar, RCC TS10 3RW
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Team Name                          
                                      Time    Time             Percentage                                    
===== === ==================== ====== ======= ======= ==== === ========== ================================== 
1     392 Michael Joyeux       M      0:16:04 0:16:02 3:13 35  82.7       Quakers Running Club               
2     308 John Clifford        M      0:16:08 0:16:07 3:13 47  89.5       Evenwood Road Runners              
3     365 Daniel Gunn          M      0:16:17 0:16:16 3:15 16  81.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
4     406 Paul Lowe            M      0:16:35 0:16:34 3:19 49  88.3       North York Moors AC                
5     429 Paul Lowe            M      0:16:40 0:16:38 3:19 38  81.3       Darlington H & AC                  
6     331 Tom Danby            M      0:16:48 0:16:46 3:21 35  79.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
7     523 James Wilkinson      M      0:16:51 0:16:49 3:22 33  78.1       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
8     407 Leon Foster          M      0:16:53 0:16:52 3:23 34  78.3       Leeds City Athletic Club           
9     378 Paul Bass            M      0:16:53 0:16:52 3:23 34  78.3       Darlington H & AC                  
10    413 Shaun Marshall       M      0:16:55 0:16:53 3:23 28  76.9       Darlington H & AC                  
11    412 Paul McLean          M      0:16:58 0:16:58 3:24 39  80.3       North York Moors AC                
12    460 Harry Potter         M      0:17:18 0:17:17 3:28 17  75.8       North York Moors AC                
13    484 Alastair Spanner     M      0:17:20 0:17:18 3:28 46  82.8       Tyne Bridge Harriers               
14    342 Richard Fawcett      M      0:17:35 0:17:34 3:31 37  76.4       North York Moors AC                
15    454 Andrew Pearson       M      0:17:39 0:17:37 3:31 47  81.8       New Marske Harriers Club           
16    403 Andrew Love          M      0:17:40 0:17:37 3:31 28  73.7       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
17    390 Phil Jarvis          M      0:17:41 0:17:39 3:32 47  81.7       North York Moors AC                
18    316 Garry Collinson      M      0:17:46 0:17:44 3:33 36  75.2       Darlington H & AC                  
19    301 David Ainsley        M      0:17:57 0:17:54 3:35 48  81.2       North York Moors AC                
20    510 Mark Wade            M      0:18:09 0:18:08 3:37 34  72.8       Aycliffe Running Club              
21    491 Paul Thwaites        M      0:18:17 0:18:14 3:39 51  81.5       North York Moors AC                
22    319 Paul Cook            M      0:18:17 0:18:14 3:39 43  76.8       Darlington H & AC                  
23    343 Chris Jefferies      M      0:18:23 0:18:21 3:40 46  78.0       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
24    297 Rob Dent             M      0:18:25 0:18:22 3:41 38  73.6       Quakers Running Club               
25    418 Nick Mason           M      0:18:37 0:18:32 3:42 51  80.2       Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
26    325 Gary Dack            M      0:18:38 0:18:33 3:42 55  82.7       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
27    287 Matthew Bowman       M      0:18:39 0:18:33 3:42 20  70.0       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
28    305 Paul Cleasby         M      0:18:39 0:18:35 3:43 47  77.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
29    482 Jonathan Skidmore    M      0:18:42 0:18:37 3:44 44  75.7       North York Moors AC                
30    490 Paul Stockburn       M      0:18:42 0:18:39 3:44 61  86.3       Harrogate Harriers & AC            
31    440 James Newton         M      0:18:44 0:18:43 3:44 22  69.4       Redcar Running Club                
32    277 Richard Atkins       M      0:18:46 0:18:43 3:44 36  71.2       North York Moors AC                
33    420 Paul McGough         M      0:18:50 0:18:46 3:45 44  75.1       North York Moors AC                
34    271 David Hughes         M      0:18:50 0:18:48 3:46 55  81.6       Unattached                         
35    386 Karl Hume            M      0:18:54 0:18:51 3:46 47  76.5       Darlington H & AC                  
36    438 Kay Neesam           F      0:18:55 0:18:52 3:46 51  88.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
37    337 Neil Youngson        M      0:19:02 0:19:00 3:48 41  72.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
38    384 Douglas Howarth      M      0:19:05 0:19:03 3:49 54  79.9       North York Moors AC                
39    467 Brian Roberts        M      0:19:07 0:19:05 3:49 61  84.4       North York Moors AC                
40    351 Paul Garrens         M      0:19:09 0:19:06 3:49 44  73.8       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
41    345 Neville Ford         M      0:19:11 0:19:08 3:50 49  76.5       Darlington H & AC                  
42    459 Adam Harker          M      0:19:13 0:19:09 3:50 32  68.3       Darlington H & AC                  
43    339 Michael Kipling      M      0:19:13 0:19:11 3:50 43  73.0       Quakers Running Club               
44    495 Barry Talman         M      0:19:15 0:19:11 3:50 41  71.9       Darlington H & AC                  
45    505 Ella Towers          F      0:19:16 0:19:12 3:51 49  85.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
46    508 Andrew Tullock       M      0:19:18 0:19:16 3:51 46  74.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
47    362 John Gray            M      0:19:21 0:19:16 3:51 54  79.0       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
48    336 Corey Horn           M      0:19:25 0:19:22 3:52 22  67.0       Quakers Running Club               
49    526 Allan Wilson         M      0:19:25 0:19:20 3:52 50  76.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
50    273 Darren Ansbro        M      0:19:27 0:19:22 3:52 40  70.8       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
51    528 Gareth Wilson        M      0:19:29 0:19:28 3:54 41  70.9       North York Moors AC                
52    419 Paul McDermott       M      0:19:36 0:19:32 3:54 52  76.7       Redcar Running Club                
53    499 Jeff Belt            M      0:19:45 0:19:41 3:56 48  73.8       North York Moors AC                
54    275 Kath Aspin           F      0:19:50 0:19:46 3:57 51  84.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
55    411 Steven Major         M      0:19:54 0:19:51 3:58 38  68.1       Quakers Running Club               
56    397 Graham Currie        M      0:19:57 0:19:53 3:59 58  79.0       North York Moors AC                
57    324 Callum Dack          M      0:19:58 0:19:53 3:59 22  65.3       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
58    364 Stephen Guest        M      0:19:59 0:19:53 3:59 43  70.4       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
59    500 Mark Taylor          M      0:20:13 0:20:07 4:01 37  66.7       Redcar Running Club                
60    360 Shelli Gordon        F      0:20:16 0:20:13 4:02 41  75.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
61    447 Graham O'Hara        M      0:20:17 0:20:11 4:02 56  76.5       Darlington H & AC                  
62    450 Jon Parker           M      0:20:25 0:20:17 4:04 36  65.7       North York Moors AC                
63    353 Mark Geldard         M      0:20:25 0:20:22 4:04 43  68.7       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
64    369 Iain G Hall          M      0:20:28 0:20:23 4:05 57  76.5       North York Moors AC                
65    430 Luke Minall          M      0:20:29 0:20:24 4:05 24  63.6       Quakers Running Club               
66    469 Oliver Rodgers       M      0:20:38 0:20:32 4:07 38  65.8       Unattached                         
67    401 Rob Lickley          M      0:20:42 0:20:35 4:07 44  68.5       Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
68    485 Patricia Speedie     F      0:20:44 0:20:40 4:08 48  78.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
69    315 Joe Cole             M      0:20:50 0:20:45 4:09 66  81.0       Unattached                         
70    529 Charlotte Wilton     F      0:20:51 0:20:44 4:09 42  74.0       Richmond & Zetland Harriers        
71    457 Sue Phillips         F      0:20:57 0:20:52 4:10 56  84.7       Darlington H & AC                  
72    493 Kirsty Struthers     F      0:21:03 0:20:59 4:12 31  70.4       North York Moors AC                
73    498 Linda Noble          F      0:21:04 0:20:58 4:12 53  81.5       Darlington H & AC                  
74    298 Peter Keen           M      0:21:04 0:20:58 4:12 41  65.8       North York Moors AC                
75    396 Sean Fairbridge      M      0:21:05 0:20:58 4:12 29  62.0       Unattached                         
76    389 Kimberley Skiba      F      0:21:10 0:21:06 4:13 31  70.0       North York Moors AC                
77    344 Shaun Flewker-Barker M      0:21:11 0:21:04 4:13 32  62.1       Redcar Running Club                
78    338 Steven Elliott       M      0:21:13 0:21:08 4:14 45  67.3       Darlington H & AC                  
79    446 John O'Boyle         M      0:21:16 0:21:09 4:14 45  67.2       North York Moors AC                
80    385 Kevin Hudson         M      0:21:19 0:21:15 4:15 54  71.6       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
81    524 Kevin Wilkinson      M      0:21:19 0:21:13 4:15 44  66.5       Redcar Running Club                
82    366 Martin Gunn          M      0:21:21 0:21:11 4:14 44  66.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
83    475 Ste Hedley           M      0:21:23 0:21:17 4:15 36  62.6       Unattached                         
84    370 Kyah Hall            F      0:21:25 0:21:20 4:16 23  69.2       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
85    350 Stephen Gardner      M      0:21:34 0:21:27 4:17 58  73.3       Darlington H & AC                  
86    294 Thomas Bunn          M      0:21:38 0:21:31 4:18 57  72.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
87    464 David Robinson       M      0:21:39 0:21:33 4:18 51  69.0       North York Moors AC                
88    488 John Spraggett       M      0:21:50 0:21:46 4:21 69  79.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
89    282 Richard Barnes       M      0:21:51 0:21:45 4:21 54  70.0       North York Moors AC                
90    358 Andrew Glencross     M      0:21:56 0:21:45 4:21 49  67.3       Darlington H & AC                  
91    494 Dawn Sulley          F      0:21:59 0:21:54 4:23 47  73.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
92    321 John Cornwell        M      0:22:06 0:22:01 4:24 41  62.7       North York Moors AC                
93    426 Eddie Meehan         M      0:22:12 0:22:05 4:25 67  76.8       North York Moors AC                
94    462 Simon Rek            M      0:22:13 0:22:01 4:24 50  67.0       Quakers Running Club               
95    394 Christopher Holland  M      0:22:16 0:22:08 4:25 28  58.7       Redcar Running Club                
96    290 Mark Brown           M      0:22:19 0:22:13 4:27 44  63.5       North York Moors AC                
97    458 Julian Pinkney       M      0:22:24 0:22:14 4:27 52  67.4       Darlington H & AC                  
98    442 Paul Noble           M      0:22:35 0:22:30 4:30 55  68.1       Redcar Running Club                
99    354 Rob Gillham          M      0:22:40 0:22:32 4:30 51  66.0       Quakers Running Club               
100   279 Julia Atkinson-Tait  F      0:22:49 0:22:42 4:32 51  73.6       Sedgefield Harriers                
101   281 Phil Ballard         M      0:22:51 0:22:42 4:32 59  69.8       Redcar Running Club                
102   341 Kelly Farr           F      0:22:51 0:22:43 4:33 34  65.3       Darlington H & AC                  
103   359 Joanne Goldsmith     F      0:22:56 0:22:45 4:33 47  70.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
104   371 Rachael Hall         F      0:22:59 0:22:52 4:35 28  64.6       Stockton Striders AC               
105   355 Iain Girard          M      0:22:59 0:22:50 4:34 46  62.7       Darlington H & AC                  
106   295 Rebecca Butler       F      0:22:59 0:22:53 4:35 24  64.5       Darlington H & AC                  
107   481 Gary Sivills         M      0:23:08 0:22:58 4:36 35  57.8       New Marske Harriers Club           
108   461 Gary Read            M      0:23:08 0:22:55 4:35 37  58.5       Quakers Running Club               
109   506 Geoff Towers         M      0:23:19 0:23:12 4:38 67  73.1       Unattached                         
110   334 Richard Degg         M      0:23:21 0:23:13 4:38 52  64.5       Redcar Running Club                
111   434 Russell Little       M      0:23:23 0:23:16 4:39 29  55.9       Unattached                         
112   504 Sarah Guy            F      0:23:42 0:23:33 4:43 33  62.8       Darlington H & AC                  
113   278 Wesley Atkins        M      0:23:45 0:23:34 4:43 34  56.0       Darlington H & AC                  
114   425 Janet McRae          F      0:23:51 0:23:45 4:45 55  73.5       Sedgefield Harriers                
115   307 Maria Clemmit        F      0:23:58 0:23:47 4:45 32  62.2       North York Moors AC                
116   424 Paige McLeod         F      0:23:59 0:23:49 4:46 17  63.0       North York Moors AC                
117   473 Sarah Louise Bibby   F      0:24:06 0:23:58 4:48 40  63.3       Redcar Running Club                
118   391 Peter Johnson        M      0:24:12 0:24:02 4:48 64  68.7       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
119   527 Annemarie Wilson     F      0:24:20 0:24:10 4:50 41  63.1       North York Moors AC                
120   357 Sarah Tomlinson      F      0:24:23 0:24:13 4:51 43  63.9       Darlington H & AC                  
121   441 Scott Pickburn       M      0:24:34 0:24:21 4:52 34  54.2       Unattached                         
122   363 Craig Griffiths      M      0:24:36 0:24:22 4:53 36  54.7       Unattached                         
123   423 Juliette McLaren     F      0:24:37 0:24:29 4:54 43  63.2       Quakers Running Club               
124   367 Sarah Gunn           F      0:24:43 0:24:34 4:55 42  62.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
125   302 Caroline Chinnock    F      0:24:45 0:24:36 4:55 47  65.0       New Marske Harriers Club           
126   507 Amanda Trees         F      0:24:46 0:24:34 4:55 44  63.4       Darlington H & AC                  
127   402 Lee Shephard         M      0:24:55 0:24:47 4:58 50  59.5       Redcar Running Club                
128   286 Donna Blackwell      F      0:24:58 0:24:46 4:57 38  60.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
129   428 Martin Miles         M      0:25:02 0:24:49 4:58 47  58.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
130   465 Graham Robinson      M      0:25:02 0:24:55 4:59 63  65.7       Pickering Running Club             
131   349 James Gardner        M      0:25:11 0:25:03 5:01 19  51.8       Darlington H & AC                  
132   404 Joanne Love          F      0:25:12 0:25:03 5:01 33  59.1       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
133   326 Sally Dack           F      0:25:20 0:25:11 5:02 54  68.6       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
134   375 Robert Hartley       M      0:25:31 0:25:22 5:04 48  57.3       Redcar Running Club                
135   520 Julie Whinn          F      0:25:35 0:25:22 5:04 57  70.5       Quakers Running Club               
136   466 Anne Robson          F      0:25:39 0:25:28 5:06 61  73.7       North York Moors AC                
137   304 Kerry Clark          F      0:25:45 0:25:34 5:07 52  66.0       New Marske Harriers Club           
138   374 Keith Harker         M      0:25:51 0:25:41 5:08 56  60.2       Redcar Running Club                
139   535 Kerry Young          F      0:25:52 0:25:38 5:08 40  59.2       Redcar Running Club                
140   474 Douglas Scott        M      0:25:55 0:25:44 5:09 67  65.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
141   530 Clare Winspear       F      0:25:56 0:25:43 5:09 56  68.8       Unattached                         
142   377 Darren Alderson      M      0:26:01 0:25:49 5:10 55  59.4       Quakers Running Club               
143   317 Ronnie Sherwood      M      0:26:15 0:26:04 5:13 79  77.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
144   415 Kyle Atkins          M      0:26:18 0:26:06 5:13 14  52.5       Darlington H & AC                  
145   288 Peter Bowman         M      0:26:20 0:26:12 5:14 61  61.5       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
146   376 Barry Hebbron        M      0:26:25 0:26:12 5:14 58  60.0       Redcar Running Club                
147   340 Louise Ellison       F      0:26:29 0:26:14 5:15 43  59.0       Redcar Running Club                
148   521 Garry Whitwick       M      0:26:29 0:26:18 5:16 43  53.2       Redcar Running Club                
149   522 Vanessa Whitwick     F      0:26:31 0:26:20 5:16 46  60.2       Redcar Running Club                
150   452 Patrick Parks        M      0:26:45 0:26:36 5:19 71  66.5       Redcar Running Club                
151   346 Emma Foster          F      0:26:46 0:26:30 5:18 39  56.9       Redcar Running Club                
152   414 Amanda Robinson      F      0:27:12 0:26:57 5:23 52  62.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
153   267 Gemma Richardson     F      0:27:18 0:27:08 5:26 33  54.5       North York Moors AC                
154   303 Marie Christie       F      0:27:20 0:27:07 5:26 39  55.6       Redcar Running Club                
155   502 Marty Thomas         M      0:27:24 0:27:09 5:26 43  51.6       Redcar Running Club                
156   395 Paul Knight          M      0:27:34 0:27:18 5:27 59  58.0       Unattached                         
157   536 Debbie Zipfell       F      0:27:38 0:27:25 5:29 44  56.8       Unattached                         
158   274 Julia Ansbro         F      0:27:48 0:27:36 5:31 39  54.6       Stockton Striders AC               
159   514 Stephanie Ward       F      0:28:01 0:27:45 5:33 38  54.1       Redcar Running Club                
160   478 Alec Silver          M      0:28:14 0:27:59 5:36 31  46.6       Unattached                         
161   518 Ian Welch            M      0:28:15 0:28:01 5:36 73  64.8       Redcar Running Club                
162   472 Sid Rudd             M      0:28:33 0:28:20 5:40 71  62.4       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
163   432 Barry Moody          M      0:28:52 0:28:39 5:44 72  62.5       North York Moors AC                
164   309 Julia Clifford       F      0:28:57 0:28:44 5:45 53  59.5       Evenwood Road Runners              
165   410 Sandra Main          F      0:29:07 0:28:52 5:46 65  68.4       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
166   512 Amanda Waller        F      0:29:09 0:28:55 5:47 56  61.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
167   532 Mark Grace           M      0:29:25 0:29:08 5:50 56  53.0       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
168   270 Lisa Alderson        F      0:29:35 0:29:21 5:52 42  52.3       Quakers Running Club               
169   269 Sarah Addison        F      0:29:43 0:29:32 5:54 33  50.1       Darlington H & AC                  
170   480 Sally Singleton      F      0:29:45 0:29:31 5:54 62  64.4       Quakers Running Club               
171   399 Sarah Lewis          F      0:30:00 0:29:42 5:57 38  50.6       Redcar Running Club                
172   383 Kat Richardson       F      0:30:01 0:29:43 5:57 25  49.7       Unattached                         
173   421 Shane Kyme           M      0:30:04 0:29:47 5:57 52  50.3       Unattached                         
174   283 Emma Beaumont        F      0:30:04 0:29:49 5:58 46  53.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
175   296 Ann Jeffery          F      0:31:14 0:30:58 6:12 52  54.5       North East Veterans AC             
176   453 Lesley Parratt       F      0:31:41 0:31:26 6:17 59  58.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
177   463 Christine Richardson F      0:32:32 0:32:16 6:27 65  61.2       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
178   408 Rachel Maddison      F      0:32:49 0:32:32 6:30 34  45.6       Quakers Running Club               
179   323 Sue Crust            F      0:32:52 0:32:37 6:31 64  59.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
180   335 Rebecca Stirland     F      0:33:04 0:32:47 6:33 25  45.0       Quakers Running Club               
181   477 Sue Sharpe           F      0:33:17 0:33:00 6:36 53  51.8       Redcar Running Club                
182   388 Deborah Hunter       F      0:34:24 0:34:09 6:50 48  47.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
183   280 Peter Ball           M      0:34:45 0:34:31 6:54 47  41.8       Redcar Running Club                
184   312 Ian Codling          M      0:35:20 0:35:09 7:02 78  56.4       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
185   313 Marian Codling       F      0:37:59 0:37:43 7:32 77  62.0       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          

Additional results can be found at http://www.new-marske-harriers.co.uk.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.