Open Water Bermuda - National Championships

Sun September 15, 2019

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     153 Flora Duffy      F      Paget                   BM      0:20:11 0:20:11 13:27 30  19.2       1        F 18-39  
2     7   Brian Desmond    M      Warwick                 BM      0:21:02 0:21:02 14:01 15  17.6       1        M 15-17  
3     10  Jack Harvey      M      St Georges Parish       BM      0:21:38 0:21:38 14:26 15  17.1       2        M 15-17  
4     28  Nicholas Pilgrim M      Smiths                  BM      0:22:08 0:22:08 14:45 15  16.7       3        M 15-17  
5     38  Taylor White     F      Warwick                 BM      0:23:12 0:23:12 15:28 14  17.7       1        F 13-14  
6     14  Ashley Irby      F      Smiths                  BM      0:23:20 0:23:20 15:33 17  16.9       1        F 15-17  
7     23  G. Ligori        M      Paget                   BM      0:23:43 0:23:43 15:49 11  17.1       1        M 11-12  
8     5   Jill Brewer      F      warwick                 BM      0:23:52 0:23:52 15:54 28  16.2       2        F 18-39  
9     13  Caleb Ingham     M      St. Davids              BM      0:25:10 0:25:10 16:47 15  14.7       4        M 15-17  
10    25  Tommy Marshall   M      Devonshire              BM      0:25:34 0:25:34 17:03 14  14.8       1        M 13-14  
11    6   Corey Brunton    M      Paget                   BM      0:25:45 0:25:45 17:10 32  13.4       1        M 18-39  
12    31  M. Sharrieff     F      Southampton             BM      0:25:53 0:25:53 17:15 12  16.5       1        F 11-12  
13    8   D. Desmond       F      Warwick                 BM      0:25:54 0:25:54 17:16 12  16.5       2        F 11-12  
14    141 Augustin Yiptong M                              BM      0:26:04 0:26:04 17:23 41  14.0       1        M 40-59  
15    15  D. Kunst         M      Southampton             BM      0:26:23 0:26:23 17:35 12  15.0       2        M 11-12  
16    12  B. Howes         F      Southampton             BM      0:26:24 0:26:24 17:36 11  16.5       3        F 11-12  
17    40  Caroline Wright  F      Warwick                 BM      0:27:26 0:27:26 18:17 39  14.8       3        F 18-39  
18    16  Clive langley    M      Paget                   BM      0:27:46 0:27:46 18:30 40  13.1       2        M 40-59  
19    24  Jessie Marshall  F      Devonshire              BM      0:28:43 0:28:43 19:09 16  13.9       2        F 15-17  
20    29  Claudine Pullen  F      Warwick                 BM      0:29:21 0:29:21 19:34 35  13.5       4        F 18-39  
21    1   A. Argent        F      Paget                   BM      0:29:27 0:29:27 19:38 12  14.5       4        F 11-12  
22    4   Jonathan Betts   M      Paget                   BM      0:29:29 0:29:29 19:39 47  13.0       3        M 40-59  
23    36  John Thompson    M      Devonshire              BM      0:29:59 0:29:59 19:59 39  12.0       2        M 18-39  
24    2   Amelie Argent    F      Paget                   BM      0:30:34 0:30:34 20:23 13  13.7       2        F 13-14  
25    34  Amber Simons     F      Paget                   BM      0:30:50 0:30:50 20:33 15  13.1       3        F 15-17  
26    39  Jennifer Wilson  F      Devonshire              BM      0:30:50 0:30:50 20:33 41  13.4       1        F 40-59  
27    142 L. Castree       M      Hamilton Parish                 0:30:55 0:30:55 20:37 11  13.2       3        M 11-12  
28    152 Stephen Castree  M      Hamilton Parish                 0:30:57 0:30:57 20:38 46  12.3       4        M 40-59  
29    30  Duncan Scott     M      Smiths                  BM      0:32:39 0:32:39 21:46 55  12.5       5        M 40-59  
30    9   Will Green       M      Hamilton                BM      0:32:41 0:32:41 21:47 26  10.5       3        M 18-39  
31    3   Frances Betts    F      Paget                   BM      0:34:26 0:34:26 22:58 47  12.9       2        F 40-59  
32    32  Teru Shimbara    M      Hamilton                BM      0:36:41 0:36:41 24:27 46  10.4       6        M 40-59  
33    33  Teddy Shum       M      Bermuda                 BM      0:36:47 0:36:47 24:31 33  9.4        4        M 18-39  
34    11  Michael Harvey   M      St Georges              BM      0:36:50 0:36:50 24:33 52  10.8       7        M 40-59  
35    26  Erica McArthur   F      Pembroke                BM      0:38:46 0:38:46 25:51 38  10.4       5        F 18-39  
36    37  Dianna White     F      Paget                   BM      0:41:24 0:41:24 27:36 35  9.5        6        F 18-39  
37    35  Mel Sousa        F      Southampton             BM      0:50:44 0:50:44 33:49 44  8.4        3        F 40-59  

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.