West Alexandria Oktoberfest Scarecrow Scamper 5k/10k

Sat October 10, 2020 West Alexandria, OH US 45381 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================ ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     23  Easton Kurtz     M      West Alexandria OH    US      21:09.5 21:06.6 6:49  13  66.4       1        M Open   
2     12  Andy Crumbaker   M      West Alexandria OH    US      25:31.6 25:29.1 8:13  51  58.1       2        M Open   
3     24  David Laycox     M      Eaton           OH    US      26:47.0 26:45.5 8:38  33  48.9       3        M Open   
4     33  Brenda Reichard  F                                    26:48.6 26:46.0 8:38  60  69.2       1        F Open   
5     22  Vickie Humphrey  F      Inverness       FL    US      27:07.7 27:02.4 8:43  52  62.4       2        F Open   
6     866 David Wetzel     M                                    29:04.7 29:01.4 9:22  60  54.8       1        M 60-69  
7     37  A. Thomas        F      Greenville      OH    US      29:41.1 29:16.6 9:27  7   65.5       3        F Open   
8     38  Mark Thomas      M      Greenville      OH    US      29:41.5 29:17.0 9:27  45  48.4       1        M 40-49  
9     26  Shannon Lord     F      Cincinnati      OH    US      30:42.7 30:27.5 9:50  28  48.3       1        F 19-29  
10    29  Peter Miller     M      Cincinnati      OH    US      30:42.8 30:27.8 9:50  30  42.6       1        M 30-39  
11    863 Joshua Boggs     M                                    31:32.9 31:24.1 10:08 30  41.3       2        M 30-39  
12    862 Lukas Sizemore   M                                    31:33.6 31:24.5 10:08 27  41.2       1        M 19-29  
13    864 Steve Sizemore   M                                    31:32.9 31:24.5 10:08 28  41.2       2        M 19-29  
14    870 Dalana Taylor    F                                    31:52.3 31:40.9 10:13 49  51.5       1        F 40-49  
15    5   Gene Black       M      Camden          OH    US      31:53.6 31:49.8 10:16 76  59.8       1        M 70-99  
16    871 John Taylor      M                                    32:44.3 32:32.9 10:30 69  52.9       2        M 60-69  
17    40  Brenda Ward      F      West Alexandria OH    US      35:38.7 35:31.5 11:28 66  56.3       1        F 60-69  
18    19  Joanele Hoce     F      West Manchester OH    US      36:20.5 36:06.6 11:39 55  48.3       1        F 50-59  
19    868 Matthew Dell     M                                    37:32.4 37:17.6 12:02 34  35.3       3        M 30-39  
20    21  Mary Holtvoigt   F      Dayton          OH    US      37:50.7 37:46.1 12:11 63  51.0       2        F 60-69  
21    6   Sandra Black     F      Camden          OH    US      44:19.1 44:13.6 14:16 69  47.1       3        F 60-69  
22    30  Robin Partin     F      Hamilton        OH    US      46:29.5 46:17.0 14:56 49  35.3       2        F 40-49  
23    31  T. Partin        M      Carlisle        OH    US      46:34.5 46:22.1 14:57 12  31.1       1        M 1-18   
24    1   Chris Ackerman   M                                    46:43.1 46:25.0 14:58 50  31.7       1        M 50-59  
25    17  Melinda FORSYTHE F      Beavercreek     OH    US      49:30.1 49:09.3 15:51 62  38.7       4        F 60-69  
26    15  Andrea Forsythe  F      West Alexandria OH    US      49:29.4 49:09.5 15:51 37  30.3       1        F 30-39  
27    16  CHUCK FORSYTHE   M      Dayton          OH    US      49:30.3 49:10.5 15:52 63  33.2       3        M 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Easton Kurtz   23  13  1       M      West Alexandria OH US 21:06.6 
2     Andy Crumbaker 12  51  2       M      West Alexandria OH US 25:29.1 
3     David Laycox   24  33  3       M      Eaton OH US           26:45.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brenda Reichard 33  60  4       F                       26:46.0 
2     Vickie Humphrey 22  52  5       F      Inverness FL US  27:02.4 
3     A. Thomas       37  7   7       F      Greenville OH US 29:16.6 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     T. Partin 31  12  23      M      Carlisle OH US 46:22.1 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lukas Sizemore 862 27  12      M               31:24.5 
2     Steve Sizemore 864 28  13      M               31:24.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Peter Miller 29  30  10      M      Cincinnati OH US 30:27.8 
2     Joshua Boggs 863 30  11      M                       31:24.1 
3     Matthew Dell 868 34  19      M                       37:17.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Mark Thomas 38  45  8       M      Greenville OH US 29:17 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Chris Ackerman 1   50  24      M               46:25 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     David Wetzel   866 60  6       M                   29:01.4 
2     John Taylor    871 69  16      M                   32:32.9 
3     CHUCK FORSYTHE 16  63  27      M      Dayton OH US 49:10.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Gene Black 5   76  15      M      Camden OH US 31:49.8 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shannon Lord 26  28  9       F      Cincinnati OH US 30:27.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Andrea Forsythe 15  37  26      F      West Alexandria OH US 49:09.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dalana Taylor 870 49  14      F                     31:40.9 
2     Robin Partin  30  49  22      F      Hamilton OH US 46:17.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Joanele Hoce 19  55  18      F      West Manchester OH US 36:06.6 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Brenda Ward    40  66  17      F      West Alexandria OH US 35:31.5 
2     Mary Holtvoigt 21  63  20      F      Dayton OH US          37:46.1 
3     Sandra Black   6   69  21      F      Camden OH US          44:13.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.