West Alexandria Oktoberfest Scarecrow Scamper 5k/10k

Sat October 10, 2020 West Alexandria, OH US 45381 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     39  Aaron Turpin      M      West Alexandria OH    US      45:44.9   45:43.8   7:23  30  58.3       1        M Open   
2     865 Mark Kitzmiller   M                                    46:17.0   46:15.2   7:28  58  69.5       2        M Open   
3     27  Kim McGuire       F      West Alexandria OH    US      50:50.1   50:43.7   8:11  42  62.2       1        F Open   
4     14  Mary Beth DeHart  F      Eaton           OH    US      50:50.3   50:44.2   8:11  32  59.7       2        F Open   
5     13  Jessica DeHart    F      West Alexandria OH    US      57:12.1   57:05.0   9:12  37  53.8       3        F Open   
6     2   Anna Beach        F      Cedarville      OH    US      57:19.4   57:12.1   9:14  20  52.9       1        F 19-29  
7     18  Charley Hoce      M      West Manchester OH    US      57:52.4   57:38.3   9:18  58  55.7       3        M Open   
8     10  Christopher Clark M      Springfield     OH    US      1:00:58.4 1:00:53.6 9:49  35  44.2       1        M 30-39  
9     11  R. Clark          F      Springfield     OH    US      1:00:58.2 1:00:53.9 9:49  9   61.0       1        F 1-18   
10    20  David Holtvoigt   M      Dayton          OH    US      1:02:36.6 1:02:32.3 10:05 64  54.3       1        M 50-99  
11    32  Valerie Petry     F      Tipp City       OH    US      1:08:27.8 1:08:14.8 11:00 38  45.2       1        F 30-39  
12    34  Lacey Sauer       F      Piqua           OH    US      1:08:32.2 1:08:20.4 11:01 28  44.3       2        F 19-29  
13    872 Nick Exman        M                                    1:13:07.0 1:12:48.5 11:45 40  38.0       1        M 40-49  
14    28  Hannah Melson     F      Cedarville      OH    US      1:14:30.5 1:14:23.5 12:00 20  40.7       3        F 19-29  
15    36  Toni Temples      F      Loveland        OH    US      1:21:24.1 1:21:07.3 13:05 54  44.3       1        F 50-99  
16    35  Ryan Temples      M      Loveland        OH    US      1:21:24.2 1:21:07.5 13:05 26  32.9       1        M 19-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Aaron Turpin    39  30  1       M      West Alexandria OH US 45:43.8 
2     Mark Kitzmiller 865 58  2       M                            46:15.2 
3     Charley Hoce    18  58  7       M      West Manchester OH US 57:38.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Kim McGuire      27  42  3       F      West Alexandria OH US 50:43.7 
2     Mary Beth DeHart 14  32  4       F      Eaton OH US           50:44.2 
3     Jessica DeHart   13  37  5       F      West Alexandria OH US 57:05.0 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Ryan Temples 35  26  16      M      Loveland OH US 1:21:07.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Christopher Clark 10  35  8       M      Springfield OH US 1:00:53.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Nick Exman 872 40  13      M               1:12:48.5 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     David Holtvoigt 20  64  10      M      Dayton OH US 1:02:32.3 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     R. Clark 11  9   9       F      Springfield OH US 1:00:53.9 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Anna Beach  2   20  6       F      Cedarville OH US 57:12.1   
2     Lacey Sauer 34  28  12      F      Piqua OH US      1:08:20.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Valerie Petry 32  38  11      F      Tipp City OH US 1:08:14.8 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Toni Temples 36  54  15      F      Loveland OH US 1:21:07.3 

Embed Code