West Alexandria Oktoberfest Scarecrow Scamper 5k/10k

Sat October 10, 2020 West Alexandria, OH US 45381 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1626 Kyler Kohl         M      West Alexandria OH    US      21:45.6 21:45.6 7:00  20  59.7       1        M Open   
2     1713 Andy Shephard      M                                    22:40.9 22:40.9 7:18  37  59.2       2        M Open   
3     1603 Ronald Argabright  M      Huber Heights   OH    US      23:50.3 23:50.3 7:40  57  65.4       3        M Open   
4     1705 Cody Frizzell      M                                    25:02.5 25:02.5 8:04  20  51.8       1        M 19-29  
5     1610 S. DeHart          M      West Alexandria OH    US      25:22.9 25:22.9 8:10  11  58.8       1        M 0-18   
6     1708 Steve Proeshel     M                                    27:36.7 27:36.7 8:53  58  56.9       1        M 50-59  
7     1604 Ron Argabright Sr. M      Sidney          OH    US      29:49.2 29:49.2 9:36  77  65.2       1        M 70-99  
8     1619 Tammy Hart         F      Lewisburg       OH    US      29:55.1 29:55.1 9:38  55  58.4       1        F Open   
9     1621 David Holtvoigt    M      Dayton          OH    US      33:26.0 33:26.0 10:46 65  49.8       1        M 60-69  
10    1632 Lani Sollenberger  F      West Alexandria OH    US      33:31.9 33:31.9 10:48 37  44.6       2        F Open   
11    1706 JR Jackson         M                                    33:47.6 33:47.6 10:53 73  53.8       2        M 70-99  
12    1633 P. Sollenberger    F      West alexandria OH    US      33:56.9 33:56.9 10:56 9   52.8       3        F Open   
13    1624 P. Howard          M      Camden          OH    US      34:22.5 34:22.5 11:04 10  45.2       2        M 0-18   
14    1631 Courtney Seif      F      Germantown      OH    US      34:28.0 34:28.0 11:06 26  42.8       1        F 19-29  
15    1711 Linda Dingledine   F                                    34:31.2 34:31.2 11:07 47  46.3       1        F 40-49  
16    1623 Emily Howard       F      Camden          OH    US      35:03.0 35:03.0 11:17 34  42.3       1        F 30-39  
17    1612 Jeffrey Frizzell   M      Eaton           OH    US      38:47.9 38:47.9 12:29 56  39.8       2        M 50-59  
18    1611 Matthew Dell       M      West Alexandria OH    US      38:58.1 38:58.1 12:33 35  34.0       1        M 30-39  
19    1605 Mandy Arnett       F      West Alexandria OH    US      39:52.9 39:52.9 12:50 41  38.2       2        F 40-49  
20    1701 John Utsinger      M                                    41:02.9 41:02.9 13:13 50  35.9       3        M 50-59  
21    1703 Sierra Copley      F                                    41:03.0 41:03.0 13:13 25  36.0       2        F 19-29  
22    1702 Kyle Copley        M                                    41:03.0 41:03.0 13:13 28  31.6       2        M 19-29  
23    1634 Jodie Speessen     F      Eaton           OH    US      41:03.1 41:03.1 13:13 52  41.1       1        F 50-59  
24    1709 Gene Black         M      Camden          OH    US      41:34.7 41:34.7 13:23 77  46.7       3        M 70-99  
25    1616 H. Hagen           M      Dayton          OH    US      42:06.8 42:06.8 13:33 7   43.5       3        M 0-18   
26    1617 Luke Hagen         M      Dayton          OH    US      42:07.8 42:07.8 13:34 37  31.8       2        M 30-39  
27    1710 Bryan Sanders      M                                    45:06.9 45:06.9 14:31 18  28.8       4        M 0-18   
28    1637 Brenda Ward        F      West Alexandria OH    US      46:22.1 46:22.1 14:55 67  43.7       1        F 60-69  
29    1622 Mary Holtvoigt     F      Dayton          OH    US      47:13.1 47:13.1 15:12 64  41.3       2        F 60-69  
30    1606 Amanda Byrd        F      Eaton           OH    US      48:02.0 48:02.0 15:28 31  30.7       2        F 30-39  
31    1608 Billie Crumbaker   F      West Alexandria OH    US      48:02.9 48:02.9 15:28 45  32.7       3        F 40-49  
32    1639 BRANDY WOODREY     F      Brookville      OH    US      48:53.8 48:53.8 15:44 37  30.6       3        F 30-39  
33    1625 Brenda James       F      Englewood       OH    US      48:53.9 48:53.9 15:44 56  36.2       2        F 50-59  
34    1615 H. Hagen           F      Dayton          OH    US      49:33.5 49:33.5 15:57 9   36.2       1        F 0-18   
35    1614 Danielle Hagen     F      Dayton          OH    US      49:33.8 49:33.8 15:57 37  30.2       4        F 30-39  
36    1707 Ron Hart           M                                    54:18.2 54:18.2 17:29 62  29.9       2        M 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Kyler Kohl        1626 20  1       M      West Alexandria OH US 21:45.6 
2     Andy Shephard     1713 37  2       M                            22:40.9 
3     Ronald Argabright 1603 57  3       M      Huber Heights OH US   23:50.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Tammy Hart        1619 55  8       F      Lewisburg OH US       29:55.1 
2     Lani Sollenberger 1632 37  10      F      West Alexandria OH US 33:31.9 
3     P. Sollenberger   1633 9   12      F      West alexandria OH US 33:56.9 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     S. DeHart 1610 11  5       M      West Alexandria OH US 25:22.9 
2     P. Howard 1624 10  13      M      Camden OH US          34:22.5 
3     H. Hagen  1616 7   25      M      Dayton OH US          42:06.8 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Cody Frizzell 1705 20  4       M               25:02.5 
2     Kyle Copley   1702 28  22      M               41:03.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Matthew Dell 1611 35  18      M      West Alexandria OH US 38:58.1 
2     Luke Hagen   1617 37  26      M      Dayton OH US          42:07.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Steve Proeshel   1708 58  6       M                  27:36.7 
2     Jeffrey Frizzell 1612 56  17      M      Eaton OH US 38:47.9 
3     John Utsinger    1701 50  20      M                  41:02.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     David Holtvoigt 1621 65  9       M      Dayton OH US 33:26.0 
2     Ron Hart        1707 62  36      M                   54:18.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ron Argabright Sr. 1604 77  7       M      Sidney OH US 29:49.2 
2     JR Jackson         1706 73  11      M                   33:47.6 
3     Gene Black         1709 77  24      M      Camden OH US 41:34.7 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     H. Hagen 1615 9   34      F      Dayton OH US 49:33.5 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Courtney Seif 1631 26  14      F      Germantown OH US 34:28 
2     Sierra Copley 1703 25  21      F                       41:03 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Emily Howard   1623 34  16      F      Camden OH US     35:03.0 
2     Amanda Byrd    1606 31  30      F      Eaton OH US      48:02.0 
3     BRANDY WOODREY 1639 37  32      F      Brookville OH US 48:53.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Linda Dingledine 1711 47  15      F                            34:31.2 
2     Mandy Arnett     1605 41  19      F      West Alexandria OH US 39:52.9 
3     Billie Crumbaker 1608 45  31      F      West Alexandria OH US 48:02.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jodie Speessen 1634 52  23      F      Eaton OH US     41:03.1 
2     Brenda James   1625 56  33      F      Englewood OH US 48:53.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Brenda Ward    1637 67  28      F      West Alexandria OH US 46:22.1 
2     Mary Holtvoigt 1622 64  29      F      Dayton OH US          47:13.1 

Embed Code