Compassion4Kids

Sat April 27, 2019 Lansing, MI US 48911 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name              Gender City          Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                             Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== ================= ====== ============= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Aaron Beson       M      Norton Shores 24:26.8 24:26.8 7:53  24  52.9       1        M Overall 
2     MATT WEISS        M      Laingsburg    25:10.3 25:10.3 8:07  31  51.6       1        M 30-39   
3     Matthew Boivin    M      East Lansing  25:44.6 25:44.6 8:18  30  50.4       2        M 30-39   
4     Rich Benson       M      Howell        25:45.5 25:45.5 8:19  49  56.6       1        M Overall 
5     Matthew Lawless   M      Eaton Rapids  26:05.6 26:05.6 8:25  17  50.1       1        M 15-19   
6     Makaih Tanner     M      Lansing       26:12.4 26:12.4 8:27  14  52.2       1        M 13-14   
7     Rosemary Roper    F      East Lansing  26:20.9 26:20.9 8:30  32  55.9       1        F Overall 
8     Tracy Albrecht    F      Lansing       26:55.7 26:55.7 8:41  36  55.1       1        F 30-39   
9     Brandon Cook      M      Haslett       26:55.8 26:55.8 8:41  20  48.0       1        M 20-29   
10    Kelly Bartlett    F                    27:46.4 27:46.4 8:58  30  53.0       2        F 30-39   
11    Karen Myers       F      Hickory       28:05.8 28:05.8 9:04  32  52.4       3        F 30-39   
12    MARVIN HELMKER    M      Holt          28:38.1 28:38.1 9:14  59  55.1       1        M 50-59   
13    Muthoni Njuguna   F      Lansing       28:50.0 28:50.0 9:18  51  57.8       1        F Overall 
14    Kelli Langeler    F      East Lansing  29:02.6 29:02.6 9:22  38  51.5       4        F 30-39   
15    Amber Schwennesen F      Lansing       29:03.8 29:03.8 9:23  26  50.6       1        F 20-29   
16    Paula Webb        F                    29:45.6 29:45.6 9:36  50  55.4       1        F 50-59   
17    Ashley Heikkila   F      Mason         30:20.3 30:20.3 9:47  27  48.5       2        F 20-29   
18    Adam Wahl         M      Lansing       30:31.7 30:31.7 9:51  25  42.4       2        M 20-29   
19    Tia Wahl          F      Lansing       30:31.9 30:31.9 9:51  25  48.2       3        F 20-29   
20    Tim Baker         M      Holt          31:56.5 31:56.5 10:18 47  45.0       1        M 40-49   
21    Randee Pope       F                    31:58.1 31:58.1 10:19 28  46.0       4        F 20-29   
22    Mari Croze        F      Grand Ledge   32:01.4 32:01.4 10:20 40  47.2       1        F 40-49   
23    Heather Saxton    F                    32:03.2 32:03.2 10:20 43  48.1       2        F 40-49   
24    Colin Comer       M      Eaton Rapids  33:16.2 33:16.2 10:44 17  39.3       2        M 15-19   
25    Steven Cook       M      Haslett       33:16.9 33:16.9 10:44 56  46.3       2        M 50-59   
26    Jonathan Langeler M      East Lansing  35:18.5 35:18.5 11:23 37  37.8       3        M 30-39   
27    Laura Beard       F      Okemos        35:40.9 35:40.9 11:31 32  41.3       5        F 30-39   
28    Reginald Davis    M      Lansing       35:55.2 35:55.2 11:35 52  41.6       3        M 50-59   
29    Terry Gawel       M                    36:21.3 36:21.3 11:44 69  47.4       1        M 60-97   
30    Sharon Bruce      F                    37:48.5 37:48.5 12:12 32  39.0       6        F 30-39   
31    Sophia Comer      F      Eaton Rapids  38:18.5 38:18.5 12:21 16  39.7       1        F 15-19   
32    Alyssa Carncross  F      Perry         38:39.3 38:39.3 12:28 21  38.1       5        F 20-29   
33    Kristen Cook      F      Haslett       38:39.3 38:39.3 12:28 48  41.7       3        F 40-49   
34    Kathleen Mills    F      Lansing       39:33.5 39:33.5 12:46 52  42.6       2        F 50-59   
35    Judith Namanya    F      East Lansing  40:52.3 40:52.3 13:11 33  36.1       7        F 30-39   
36    Leah Mungai       F      East Lansing  40:58.0 40:58.0 13:13 39  36.7       8        F 30-39   
37    Jenna Beson       F      Norton Shores 41:56.9 41:56.9 13:32 26  35.1       6        F 20-29   
38    Deanne Beson      F      Laingsburg    41:57.4 41:57.4 13:32 52  40.2       3        F 50-59   
39    Pam Bushnell      F                    43:42.9 43:42.9 14:06 63  44.0       1        F 60-97   
40    Cathy Buck        F                    43:49.6 43:49.6 14:08 53  38.9       4        F 50-59   
41    Arnaud Soyez      M      Lansing       43:50.3 43:50.3 14:08 33  29.8       4        M 30-39   
42    Debbie Savage     F      Laingsburg    44:05.8 44:05.8 14:13 63  43.7       2        F 60-97   
43    C. Namanya        M      Okemos        46:00.7 46:00.7 14:51 12  31.3       1        M 0-12    
44    Susan Musiime     F      Okemos        46:01.1 46:01.1 14:51 17  32.5       2        F 15-19   
45    Ruth Mbabazi      F      Okemos        46:01.9 46:01.9 14:51 44  33.8       4        F 40-49   
46    Lori Lynch        F      Lansing       46:44.0 46:44.0 15:05 55  37.3       5        F 50-59   
47    Tamah Winzeler    F      Eaton Rapids  58:23.6 58:23.6 18:50 40  25.9       5        F 40-49   
48    Angela Mills      F      Holt          58:25.4 58:25.4 18:51 40  25.9       6        F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Aaron Beson 255 24  1       M      Norton Shores MI US 24:26.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Rosemary Roper 253 32  7       F      East Lansing MI US 26:20.9 


Top Male Finisher - Overall Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Rich Benson 277 49  4       M      Howell MI US 25:45.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Muthoni Njuguna 232 51  13      F      Lansing MI US 28:50 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     C. Namanya 265 12  43      M      Okemos MI US 46:00.7 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Makaih Tanner 241 14  6       M      Lansing MI US 26:12.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Matthew Lawless 278 17  5       M      Eaton Rapids MI US 26:05.6 
2     Colin Comer     257 17  24      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 33:16.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brandon Cook 236 20  9       M      Haslett MI US 26:55.8 
2     Adam Wahl    247 25  18      M      Lansing MI US 30:31.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     MATT WEISS        245 31  2       M      Laingsburg MI US   25:10.3 
2     Matthew Boivin    242 30  3       M      East Lansing MI US 25:44.6 
3     Jonathan Langeler 269 37  26      M      East Lansing MI US 35:18.5 
4     Arnaud Soyez      231 33  41      M      Lansing MI US      43:50.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Tim Baker 274 47  20      M      Holt MI US 31:56.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     MARVIN HELMKER 243 59  12      M      Holt MI US    28:38.1 
2     Steven Cook    239 56  25      M      Haslett MI US 33:16.9 
3     Reginald Davis 275 52  28      M      Lansing MI US 35:55.2 


Male 60 and up
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Terry Gawel 313 69  29      M               36:21.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sophia Comer  258 16  31      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 38:18.5 
2     Susan Musiime 304 17  44      F      Okemos MI US       46:01.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Amber Schwennesen 233 26  15      F      Lansing MI US       29:03.8 
2     Ashley Heikkila   273 27  17      F      Mason MI US         30:20.3 
3     Tia Wahl          246 25  19      F      Lansing MI US       30:31.9 
4     Randee Pope       276 28  21      F        US                31:58.1 
5     Alyssa Carncross  237 21  32      F      Perry MI US         38:39.3 
6     Jenna Beson       256 26  37      F      Norton Shores MI US 41:56.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tracy Albrecht 240 36  8       F      Lansing MI US      26:55.7 
2     Kelly Bartlett 341 30  10      F                         27:46.4 
3     Karen Myers    271 32  11      F      Hickory NC US      28:05.8 
4     Kelli Langeler 268 38  14      F      East Lansing MI US 29:02.6 
5     Laura Beard    266 32  27      F      Okemos MI US       35:40.9 
6     Sharon Bruce   311 32  30      F                         37:48.5 
7     Judith Namanya 261 33  35      F      East Lansing MI US 40:52.3 
8     Leah Mungai    249 39  36      F      East Lansing MI US 40:58.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mari Croze     267 40  22      F      Grand Ledge MI US  32:01.4 
2     Heather Saxton 339 43  23      F                         32:03.2 
3     Kristen Cook   238 48  33      F      Haslett MI US      38:39.3 
4     Ruth Mbabazi   303 44  45      F      Okemos MI US       46:01.9 
5     Tamah Winzeler 272 40  47      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 58:23.6 
6     Angela Mills   270 40  48      F      Holt MI US         58:25.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Paula Webb     312 50  16      F                       29:45.6 
2     Kathleen Mills 262 52  34      F      Lansing MI US    39:33.5 
3     Deanne Beson   254 52  38      F      Laingsburg MI US 41:57.4 
4     Cathy Buck     340 53  40      F                       43:49.6 
5     Lori Lynch     252 55  46      F      Lansing MI US    46:44.0 


Female 60 and up
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Pam Bushnell  250 63  39      F        US             43:42.9 
2     Debbie Savage 251 63  42      F      Laingsburg MI US 44:05.8 

Embed Code