Results For
Fort Steilacoom Resolution Series

Steilacoom, WA 98388
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual 5 Mile - Jan 2
5 Mile - Jan 2
Virtual 10 Mi - Jan 23
10 Mi - Jan 23
Virtual 15 Mi - Feb 20
15 Mi - Feb 20
Virtual 20 Mi - Mar 20
20 Mi- Mar 20
Virtual 5K - Jan 2
5K - Jan 2
Virtual 10K - Jan 23
10K - Jan 23
Virtual 15K - Feb 20
15K - Feb 20
Virtual 20K - Mar 20
20K - Mar 20
Virtual 5K - Jan 23
5K - Jan 23
Virtual 5K - Feb 20
5K - Feb 20
Virtual 5k - Mar 20
5k - Mar 20
--- Select Results --- KM Series - 2020 (2 of 3)
Kilometer Series
Mile Series - 2020 (2 of 3)
Mile Series
February 5K 2020
February 5K
Resolution 15K 2020
Resolution 15k
Resolution 15 Mile 2020
Resolution 15 mile
January 5K 2020
January 5K
Resolution 10K 2020
Resolution 10K
Resolution 10 Mile 2020
Resolution 10 mile
Resolution 5K 2020
Resolution 5K
Resolution 5 Mile - 2020
Resolution 5 mile
--- Select Results --- KM Series-2019
Kilometer Series
Mile Series-2019
Mile Series
5K Results-2019
Resolution 5K
5 Mile Results-2019
Resolution 5 mile
10K Results-2019
Resolution 10K
10 Mile Results-2019
Resolution 10 mile
15K Results-2019
Resolution 15k
15 Mile Results-2019
Resolution 15 mile
20K - 2019
Resolution 20K
20 Mile - 2019
Resolution 20 mile
Spring 5K - 2019
Spring 5K Run
--- Select Results --- Kilometer Series - 2018
Kilometer Series
Mile Series - 2018
Mile Series
5 Km Results - 2018
Resolution 5K
5 Mile Results - 2018
Resolution 5 mile
10 Km Results - 2018
Resolution 10K
10 Mile Results - 2018
Resolution 10 mile
15 Km Results -2018
Resolution 15k
15 Mile Results -2018
Resolution 15 mile
20K Results - 2018
Resolution 20K
20 Mile Results - 2018
Resolution 20 mile
Spring 5K Results - 2018
Spring 5K Run
--- Select Results --- Km Series (Final) - 2017
Kilometer Series
Mile Series (Final) - 2017
Mile Series
5 Km Results - 2017
5K Run
5 Mile Results - 2017
5 Mile Run
10 Km Results - 2017
10K Run
10 Mile Results - 2017
10 Mile Run
15 Km Results - 2017
15K Run
15 Mile Results - 2017
15 Mile Run
20 Km Results - 2017
20 K Run
20 Mile Results - 2017
20 Mile Run
Overall Results
Steilacoom Shamrock 5K
--- Select Results --- Kilometer Series Points - 2016
Series Races Kilometers/Miles
15 Mile Open - 2016
15K Run
20 Mile Open - 2016
20 Mile Run
20 Kilometer Masters - 2016
20 K Run
20 Kilometer Open - 2016
20 K Run
15 Kilometer Masters - 2016
15 Mile Run
15 Kilometer Open - 2016
15 Mile Run
15 Mile Masters - 2016
15K Run
10 Kilometer Masters - 2016
10 Mile Run
Mile Series Points - 2016
Series Races Kilometers/Miles
10 Kilometer Open - 2016
10 Mile Run
10 Mile Masters - 2016
10K Run
10 Mile Open - 2016
10K Run
5 Kilometer Masters - 2016
5 Mile Run
5 Kilometer Open - 2016
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Masters - 2016
5K Run
5 Mile Open - 2016
5K Run
20 Mile Masters - 2016
20 Mile Run
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                       Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip Distance in Miles Progress Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                            Time    Time                                      Percentage Place             
===== ==== ========================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ==== ================= ======== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     506  Roger Smith                M      Auburn           WA    US      1:10:37      10                         7:04  53  71.0       1        M5054    
2     504  Crystal Whittier           F      Bremerton        WA    US      1:19:35      10                         7:58  37  62.4       1        F3539    
3     25   Matt Ferrel                M      Olympia          WA    US      1:20:48      10.009                     8:04  47  58.9       1        M4549    
4     16   Fred Wedam                 M      Olympia          WA    US      1:22:47      10.01                      8:16  67  69.1       1        M6569    
5     500  Amada Mazon                F      Maple Valley     WA    US      1:26:44      10                         8:40  35  56.8       2        F3539    
6     502  Jennifer Mecca             F      Lakewood         WA    US      1:30:13      10                         9:01  44  57.5       1        F4044    
7     503  Katie Brewer               F      Lakewood         WA    US      1:30:14      10                         9:01  52  62.6       1        F5054    
8     12   Deb Campbell               F      Bremerton        WA    US      1:31:19      10                         9:08  62  70.2       1        F6064    
9     15   Robert Dees                M      Gig Harbor       WA    US      1:33:31      10.01                      9:21  43  49.2       1        M4044    
10    28   ANA MARIA CANCHIS          F      University Place WA    US      1:40:00      10                         10:00 54  57.9       2        F5054    
11    30   YANNICK E, KIEFERT-FOURAGE M      Tacoma           WA    US      1:40:00      10                         10:00 57  51.9       1        M5559    
12    41   Julie Whalen               F      Tacoma           WA    US      1:43:13      10                         10:19 49  52.8       1        F4549    
13    29   DENISE WALKER              F      Tacoma           WA    US      1:45:49      10.17                      10:24 47  50.4       2        F4549    
14    501  Alahna Jansen              F      Bonney Lake      WA    US      1:53:23      10.03                      11:18 41  44.8       2        F4044    
15    49   Jennifer Hernandez         F      Spanaway         WA    US      2:07:58      10                         12:48 42  39.9       3        F4044    
16    505  Jiquanda Nelson            F      Edgewood         WA    US      2:09:59      10                         13:00 36  38.0       3        F3539    
17    50   Karen Schumacher           F      University Place WA    US      2:23:36      10.33                      13:54 54  40.3       3        F5054    
18    1001 Paula Young                F      University Place WA    US      2:30:26      10                         15:03 45  34.8       3        F4549    


Overall Winners
Place Name             Bib Age Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ====== ================== ======= 
1     Roger Smith      506 53  M      Auburn WA US       1:10:37 
2     Crystal Whittier 504 37  F      Bremerton WA US    1:19:35 
3     Matt Ferrel      25  47  M      Olympia WA US      1:20:48 
4     Fred Wedam       16  67  M      Olympia WA US      1:22:47 
5     Amada Mazon      500 35  F      Maple Valley WA US 1:26:44 


Female 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Crystal Whittier 504 37  2       Bremerton WA US    1:19:35 
2     Amada Mazon      500 35  5       Maple Valley WA US 1:26:44 
3     Jiquanda Nelson  505 36  16      Edgewood WA US     2:09:59 


Male 40-44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Robert Dees 15  43  9       Gig Harbor WA US 1:33:31 


Female 40-44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Jennifer Mecca     502 44  6       Lakewood WA US    1:30:13 
2     Alahna Jansen      501 41  14      Bonney Lake WA US 1:53:23 
3     Jennifer Hernandez 49  42  15      Spanaway WA US    2:07:58 


Male 45-49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Matt Ferrel 25  47  3       Olympia WA US 1:20:48 


Female 45-49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location               Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====================== ======= 
1     Julie Whalen  41   49  12      Tacoma WA US           1:43:13 
2     DENISE WALKER 29   47  13      Tacoma WA US           1:45:49 
3     Paula Young   1001 45  18      University Place WA US 2:30:26 


Male 50-54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Roger Smith 506 53  1       Auburn WA US 1:10:37 


Female 50-54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location               Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====================== ======= 
1     Katie Brewer      503 52  7       Lakewood WA US         1:30:14 
2     ANA MARIA CANCHIS 28  54  10      University Place WA US 1:40:00 
3     Karen Schumacher  50  54  17      University Place WA US 2:23:36 


Male 55-59
Place Name                       Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ========================== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     YANNICK E, KIEFERT-FOURAGE 30  57  11      Tacoma WA US 1:40:00 


Female 60-64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Deb Campbell 12  62  8       Bremerton WA US 1:31:19 


Male 65-69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Fred Wedam 16  67  4       Olympia WA US 1:22:47 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.