Spooky Sprint for Scholars

Sun October 28, 2018 Jackson, MI US 49201 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name            Gender City            State Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                   Time    Time              Place              
===== =============== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Joshua Donnelly M      Jackson         MI    21:53.8 21:53.5 7:04  47  1        M Overall 
2     Zackery Ludtke  M      Springport      MI    22:29.4 22:29.4 7:15  22  1        M 20-29   
3     Beth M Anderson F      Jackson         MI    22:34.9 22:34.5 7:17  29  1        F Overall 
4     Kerri Murray    F      Battle Creek    MI    23:04.6 23:02.7 7:26  44  1        F 40-49   
5     John O'Neil     M      Kalamazoo       MI    24:59.8 24:58.9 8:04  53  1        M 50-59   
6     Alice Kolb      F      Jackson         MI    25:45.5 25:44.2 8:18  56  1        F 50-59   
7     Abigail Tanner  F      Eaton Rapids    MI    26:11.1 26:11.0 8:27  36  1        F 30-39   
8     Brianna Dodge   F                            26:14.1 26:14.1 8:28  16  1        F 16-19   
9     Aria Ward       F                            26:16.5 26:16.5 8:29  17  2        F 16-19   
10    Susana Ward     F      Jackson         MI    26:18.8 26:18.3 8:29  46  2        F 40-49   
11    Emily Ackerman  F                            28:26.2 28:21.6 9:09  36  2        F 30-39   
12    John Williams   M      Noblesville     IN    28:52.6 28:47.2 9:17  53  2        M 50-59   
13    Gypsie McVicker F      Grass Lake      MI    28:59.8 28:49.3 9:18  43  3        F 40-49   
14    L. McVicker     F      Grass Lake      MI    29:01.3 28:50.8 9:18  7   1        F 0-15    
15    Emily Harmon    F      Quincy          MI    29:17.6 29:11.5 9:25  19  3        F 16-19   
16    C. Holbrook     M      Napoleon        MI    29:16.1 29:16.1 9:26  8   1        M 0-15    
17    A. Whitney      M      Jackson         MI    29:16.3 29:16.3 9:27  8   2        M 0-15    
18    Brian Murray    M      Battle Creek    MI    30:01.6 29:59.0 9:40  46  1        M 40-49   
19    Emily Rasch     F      Comstock Park   MI    30:09.0 30:01.8 9:41  40  4        F 40-49   
20    C. Beer         F                            31:22.2 31:21.1 10:07 7   2        F 0-15    
21    Molly Beer      F                            31:22.4 31:21.7 10:07 46  5        F 40-49   
22    LACEY KEYES     F      Pleasant Lake   MI    32:08.0 32:02.6 10:20 32  3        F 30-39   
23    L. STRAYER      F      Pleasant Lake   MI    32:25.1 32:18.8 10:25 10  3        F 0-15    
24    Ryan Whitney    M      Jackson         MI    32:35.5 32:29.9 10:29 39  1        M 30-39   
25    Tosha Newman    F      Albion          MI    32:52.7 32:41.0 10:33 36  4        F 30-39   
26    Jaz Parks       F      Jackson         MI    32:53.6 32:42.2 10:33 28  1        F 20-29   
27    Z. Rasch        F      Jenison         MI    33:27.6 33:20.2 10:45 8   4        F 0-15    
28    Cindy McGrady   F                            34:00.0 33:51.9 10:55 54  2        F 50-59   
29    A. Eagen        F      Jackson         MI    34:14.7 34:14.7 11:03 10  5        F 0-15    
30    Brenda Skinner  F      Rives Junction  MI    34:18.8 34:14.8 11:03 51  3        F 50-59   
31    Autumn Cain     F      Kalamazoo       MI    35:08.0 35:03.0 11:18 18  4        F 16-19   
32    Greg LaFraugh   M      Jackson         MI    35:07.7 35:03.0 11:18 49  2        M 40-49   
33    Michaelle Smith F      Rives Junction  MI    35:31.1 35:27.1 11:26 50  4        F 50-59   
34    Danielle Potts  F      Albion          MI    35:30.8 35:27.3 11:26 50  5        F 50-59   
35    Abby Shore      F      Grass Lake      MI    35:38.1 35:35.2 11:29 16  5        F 16-19   
36    Tracy Treece    F      Jenison         MI    36:05.4 35:59.8 11:37 46  6        F 40-49   
37    S. Murray       M      Battle Creek    MI    36:14.9 36:13.3 11:41 12  3        M 0-15    
38    Jolene Crawford F      Jackson         MI    36:41.5 36:31.4 11:47 31  5        F 30-39   
39    Dianna LaFraugh F      Jackson         MI    36:52.3 36:47.8 11:52 51  6        F 50-59   
40    Holly Behling   F      Michigan Center MI    37:03.6 36:58.6 11:56 56  7        F 50-59   
41    Michelle Shore  F      Grass Lake      MI    37:24.7 37:21.3 12:03 48  7        F 40-49   
42    S. Murray       M      Battle Creek    MI    37:57.4 37:55.7 12:14 11  4        M 0-15    
43    Donna Farmer    F      Jackson         MI    40:51.9 40:42.3 13:08 35  6        F 30-39   
44    Janell Loomis   F      Jackson         MI    40:50.2 40:42.6 13:08 55  8        F 50-59   
45    Sara Clemons    F      Jackson         MI    43:19.3 43:18.2 13:58 36  7        F 30-39   
46    Robin Mosher    F      Marion          MI    45:48.2 45:46.3 14:46 62  1        F 60-69   
47    M. Murray       F      Battle Creek    MI    46:03.9 46:00.7 14:51 9   6        F 0-15    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Joshua Donnelly     47  1       M      Jackson MI US 21:53.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Beth M Anderson     29  3       F      Jackson MI US 22:34.5 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     C. Holbrook     8   16      M      Napoleon MI US     29:16.1 
2     A. Whitney      8   17      M      Jackson MI US      29:16.3 
3     S. Murray       12  37      M      Battle Creek MI US 36:13.3 
4     S. Murray       11  42      M      Battle Creek MI US 37:55.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Zackery Ludtke     22  2       M      Springport MI US 22:29.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ryan Whitney     39  24      M      Jackson MI US 32:29.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Brian Murray      46  18      M      Battle Creek MI US 29:59 
2     Greg LaFraugh     49  32      M      Jackson MI US      35:03 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     John O'Neil       53  5       M      Kalamazoo MI US   24:58.9 
2     John Williams     53  12      M      Noblesville IN US 28:47.2 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     L. McVicker 1260 7   14      F      Grass Lake MI US    28:50.8 
2     C. Beer     1273 7   20      F                          31:21.1 
3     L. STRAYER       10  23      F      Pleasant Lake MI US 32:18.8 
4     Z. Rasch         8   27      F      Jenison MI US       33:20.2 
5     A. Eagen         10  29      F      Jackson MI US       34:14.7 
6     M. Murray        9   47      F      Battle Creek MI US  46:00.7 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brianna Dodge 1272 16  8       F                       26:14.1 
2     Aria Ward     1271 17  9       F                       26:16.5 
3     Emily Harmon       19  15      F      Quincy MI US     29:11.5 
4     Autumn Cain        18  31      F      Kalamazoo MI US  35:03.0 
5     Abby Shore         16  35      F      Grass Lake MI US 35:35.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jaz Parks 1265 28  26      F      Jackson MI US 32:42.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Abigail Tanner       36  7       F      Eaton Rapids MI US  26:11.0 
2     Emily Ackerman  1275 36  11      F                          28:21.6 
3     LACEY KEYES          32  22      F      Pleasant Lake MI US 32:02.6 
4     Tosha Newman         36  25      F      Albion MI US        32:41.0 
5     Jolene Crawford      31  38      F      Jackson MI US       36:31.4 
6     Donna Farmer         35  43      F      Jackson MI US       40:42.3 
7     Sara Clemons         36  45      F      Jackson MI US       43:18.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kerri Murray         44  4       F      Battle Creek MI US  23:02.7 
2     Susana Ward          46  10      F      Jackson MI US       26:18.3 
3     Gypsie McVicker 1259 43  13      F      Grass Lake MI US    28:49.3 
4     Emily Rasch          40  19      F      Comstock Park MI US 30:01.8 
5     Molly Beer      1274 46  21      F                          31:21.7 
6     Tracy Treece         46  36      F      Jenison MI US       35:59.8 
7     Michelle Shore       48  41      F      Grass Lake MI US    37:21.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Alice Kolb           56  6       F      Jackson MI US         25:44.2 
2     Cindy McGrady   1270 54  28      F                            33:51.9 
3     Brenda Skinner       51  30      F      Rives Junction MI US  34:14.8 
4     Michaelle Smith      50  33      F      Rives Junction MI US  35:27.1 
5     Danielle Potts       50  34      F      Albion MI US          35:27.3 
6     Dianna LaFraugh      51  39      F      Jackson MI US         36:47.8 
7     Holly Behling        56  40      F      Michigan Center MI US 36:58.6 
8     Janell Loomis        55  44      F      Jackson MI US         40:42.6 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Robin Mosher     62  46      F      Marion MI US 45:46.3 

Embed Code