North Carolina Senior Games 5K & 10K Championship

Thu September 19, 2019 Cary, NC US 27518 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender Chip    Age Age        Division Division Local Games     Age Group Place 
                                    Time        Percentage Place                                             
===== === ================== ====== ======= === ========== ======== ======== =============== =============== 
1     248 Pete Gibson        M      20:36.9 60                               Greenville-Pitt 1/7:M 60-64     
2     292 Joseph Willis      M      20:49.6 51                               Greater Greensb 1/4:M 50-54     
3     251 Keith Gray         M      21:18.8 51                               Outer Banks Sen 2/4:M 50-54     
4     245 Michael Fitzgerald M      21:58.0 61                               Neuse River Sen 2/7:M 60-64     
5     278 George Patterson   M      22:14.1 53                               Cleveland Count 3/4:M 50-54     
6     233 Dixon Cook         M      22:40.3 69                               Greater High Po 1/8:M 65-69     
7     287 Russell Smith      M      23:11.4 70                               Greater High Po 1/3:M 70-74     
8     262 Allen Keene        M      23:35.0 60                               Thom-Davidson-L 3/7:M 60-64     
9     225 Brian Allenspach   M      24:11.1 69                               Cherokee/Clay   2/8:M 65-69     
10    238 Errol Daniels      M      24:54.8 57                               Senior Games an 1/2:M 55-59     
11    229 Paul Borzellino    M      25:25.7 66                               Outer Banks Sen 3/8:M 65-69     
12    296 Eric Yarborough    M      26:34.8 73                               Charlotte Meckl 2/3:M 70-74     
13    272 Ernie McKee               26:43.5 64                               Four Seasons Se 4/7:M 60-64     
14    253 Edwin Hernandez    M      26:46.5 66                               Wake County Sen 4/8:M 65-69     
15    271 Martin McGaha      M      26:55.7 60                               Senior Games an 5/7:M 60-64     
16    274 John Mitchell      M      27:47.9 74                               Wake County Sen 3/3:M 70-74     
17    259 John Kapp          M      27:51.4 68                               Cabarrus Senior 5/8:M 65-69     
18    293 Charles Wilson     M      28:18.7 65                               Johnston County 6/8:M 65-69     
19    286 Kathy Smith        F      28:27.2 59                               Unifour Senior  1/5:F 55-59     
20    239 Herb Davis         M      28:55.3 67                               Durham County S 7/8:M 65-69     
21    284 Lee Schenck        M      29:44.2 60                               Thom-Davidson-L 6/7:M 60-64     
22    289 Deborah Stuart     F      30:01.1 56                               Rockingham Coun 2/5:F 55-59     
23    255 Curtis Holbrook    M      30:16.6 58                               Brunswick Co Ga 2/2:M 55-59     
24    260 Nancy Kapp         F      30:20.8 63                               Cabarrus Senior 1/2:F 60-64     
25    244 John Farr          M      30:56.0 75                               Johnston County 1/3:M 75-79     
26    256 Teresa Howard      F      31:02.0 56                               Wake County Sen 3/5:F 55-59     
27    249 Suzanne Gibson     F      31:05.6 70                               Greenville-Pitt 1/5:F 70-74     
28    285 Frank Smith        M      31:09.9 75                               Greater High Po 2/3:M 75-79     
29    243 Steven Everhart    M      31:59.5 68                               Senior Games By 8/8:M 65-69     
30    234 Kenny Cook         M      32:05.0 62                               Smoky Mountain  7/7:M 60-64     
31    235 Mariella Cook      F      32:08.8 65                               Iredell Senior  1/3:F 65-69     
32    279 Denise Pender      F      32:31.0 63                               Greater Greensb 2/2:F 60-64     
33    252 Christine Harker   F      33:42.0 57                               Greenville-Pitt 4/5:F 55-59     
34    295 Lee Wilson         M      33:55.3 77                               Unifour Senior  1/3:F 75-79     
35    254 Elaine Hills       F      34:22.4 68                               Neuse River Sen 2/3:F 65-69     
36    241 Janette Deang      F      35:20.7 70                               Thom-Davidson-L 2/5:F 70-74     
37    246 Vickie Frye        F      35:58.3 73                               Davie County Se 3/5:F 70-74     
38    237 Nancy-Faye Craig   F      37:17.0 72                               Senior Games By 4/5:F 70-74     
39    290 Elnora Thompson    F      37:20.3 69                               Smoky Mountain  3/3:F 65-69     
40    230 Deborah Bradley    F      37:44.3 59                               Smoky Mountain  5/5:F 55-59     
41    294 Claude Wilson      F      39:19.6 77                               Asheville-Bunco 3/3:M 75-79     
42    242 Margie Emshoff     F      39:50.3 71                               Chatham Co Seni 5/5:F 70-74     
43    240 John Davis         M      39:58.4 82                               Land of Waterfa 1/2:M 80-84     
44    263 Elaine Krauza      F      40:08.2 78                               Wake County Sen 2/3:F 75-79     
45    280 Ernest Pick        M      42:34.3 80                               Durham County S 2/2:M 80-84     
46    268 Leslie Lewis       F      47:11.7 51                               Gaston County S 1/1:F 50-54     
47    266 Teresa Lambert     F      47:54.5 75                               Cabarrus Senior 3/3:F 75-79     
48    269 Byron Logan        M      56:07.7 90                               Unifour Senior  1/1:M 90-94     
49    261 Tom Katsuleris     M      58:12.0 53                               Gaston County S 4/4:M 50-54     

Embed Code