North Carolina Senior Games 5K & 10K Championship

Thu September 19, 2019 Cary, NC US 27518 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City     State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division Predicted Time 
                                                           Time    Time              Percentage Place                            
===== === ================== ====== ======== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ============== 
1     755 Michael Hamm       M                             20:05.3 20:05.3 6:29  61  79.9       1        M 60-64                 
2     748 Brenda Estlack     F                             20:12.4 20:12.4 6:31  59  90.6       1        F 55-59                 
3     787 Brian Tracy        M                             20:32.7 20:32.7 6:38  57  75.6       1        M 55-59                 
4     738 Eddie Buchanan     M                             20:37.9 20:37.9 6:39  69  83.5       1        M 65-69                 
5     763 John Hutchins      M                             21:37.2 21:37.2 6:58  69  79.7       1        M 70-74                 
6     785 Dale Strickland    M                             22:01.1 22:01.1 7:06  58  71.1       2        M 55-59                 
7     782 Rees Stiles        M                             22:23.6 22:23.6 7:13  67  75.5       2        M 65-69                 
8     735 Robert Bradley     M                             23:33.1 23:33.1 7:36  60  67.6       2        M 60-64                 
9     788 Daniel Waite       M                             24:02.8 24:02.8 7:45  63  67.8       3        M 60-64                 
10    756 Michael Haney      M                             24:03.0 24:03.0 7:45  70  72.4       2        M 70-74                 
11    753 Thomas Griffin     M                             24:43.1 24:43.1 7:58  74  74.4       3        M 70-74                 
12    762 Jack Huffines Jr.  M                             24:52.5 24:52.5 8:01  53  60.5       1        M 50-54                 
13    752 Michael Goldstein  M                             25:07.5 25:07.5 8:06  70  69.3       4        M 70-74                 
14    771 Dale Ostrander     M                             25:14.7 25:14.7 8:09  53  59.6       2        M 50-54                 
15    780 Kathy Smith        F                             25:14.8 25:14.8 8:09  61  74.3       1        F 60-64                 
16    765 Keith Karlsson     M                             25:58.9 25:58.9 8:23  69  66.3       3        M 65-69                 
17    745 Herbert Davis      M                             26:13.2 26:13.2 8:27  70  66.4       5        M 70-74                 
18    767 Sue Langley        F      Angier   NC    US      26:14.3 26:14.3 8:28  68  78.4       1        F 65-69                 
19    790 Edee Wilcox        F                             26:58.7 26:58.7 8:42  55  64.7       2        F 55-59                 
20    733 Martha Betz        F                             27:53.3 27:53.3 9:00  64  69.9       2        F 60-64                 
21    742 Frank Cooper       M                             27:56.0 27:56.0 9:01  71  63.1       6        M 70-74                 
22    759 Nash Herndon       M                             28:43.6 28:43.6 9:16  71  61.4       7        M 70-74                 
23    749 Hugh Fish          M      Cary     NC    US      28:44.5 28:44.5 9:16  77  67.4       1        M 75-79                 
24    739 Warren Cheves      M                             29:40.6 29:40.6 9:34  70  58.7       8        M 70-74                 
25    740 Berney Clayton     F                             30:47.7 30:47.7 9:56  63  62.5       3        F 60-64                 
26    744 Ronnie Davenport   M      New Bern NC    US      31:13.4 31:13.4 10:04 76  60.9       2        M 75-79                 
27    791 Lee Wilson         F                             31:25.2 31:25.2 10:08 80  78.5       1        F 80-84                 
28    772 Robert Penny       M                             32:30.6 32:30.6 10:29 59  48.5       3        M 55-59                 
29    747 Janette Deang      F                             32:32.4 32:32.4 10:30 73  67.9       1        F 70-74                 
30    786 Elnora Thompson    F                             32:44.7 32:44.7 10:34 71  65.5       2        F 70-74                 
31    757 Phil Haste         M      Roseboro NC    US      35:02.6 35:02.6 11:18 55  43.6       4        M 55-59                 
32    761 Deborah Hollis     F                             35:59.3 35:59.3 11:37 68  57.1       2        F 65-69                 
33    737 Regina Brooks      F                             36:41.1 36:41.1 11:50 60  50.5       4        F 60-64                 
34    774 Bill Powers        M                             36:50.9 36:50.9 11:53 85  64.6       1        M 85-89                 
35    731 Thomas Arvidsson   M                             37:02.7 37:02.7 11:57 67  45.6       4        M 65-69                 
36    754 Dale Grimes        M                             41:14.9 41:14.9 13:18 93  82.5       1        M 90-94                 
37    777 Joyce Rosser       F                             41:18.4 41:18.4 13:19 79  58.7       1        F 75-79                 
DNF   728 Louise Ackerman    F                             DNF     DNF           62                                              
DNF   732 Marty Beeson       M                             DNF     DNF           69                                              
DNF   734 Jim Blaylock       M                             DNF     DNF           71                                              
DNF   741 Stuart Coffman     M                             DNF     DNF           57                                              
DNF   743 Juanita Copple     F                             DNF     DNF           66                                              
DNF   746 Beverly Day        F                             DNF     DNF           60                                              
DNF   750 Hobert Freeman     M                             DNF     DNF           70                                              
DNF   760 Pam Hodgin         F                             DNF     DNF           71                                              
DNF   766 Nancy Kelley Cram  F                             DNF     DNF           63                                              
DNF   768 Tom Lankford       M                             DNF     DNF           56                                              
DNF   770 Bob Milan          M                             DNF     DNF           70                                              
DNF   781 Angela Staab       F                             DNF     DNF           76                                              
DNF   784 Vicki Stoyer       F                             DNF     DNF           64                                              
DNF   789 Yunfei Wang        M                             DNF     DNF           53                                              
DNF   792 Steven Zvengrowski M                             DNF     DNF           76                                              


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jack Huffines Jr. 762 53  12      M               24:52.5 
2     Dale Ostrander    771 53  14      M               25:14.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brian Tracy     787 57  3       M               20:32.7 
2     Dale Strickland 785 58  6       M               22:01.1 
3     Robert Penny    772 59  28      M               32:30.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Michael Hamm   755 61  1       M               20:05.3 
2     Robert Bradley 735 60  8       M               23:33.1 
3     Daniel Waite   788 63  9       M               24:02.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Eddie Buchanan 738 69  4       M               20:37.9 
2     Rees Stiles    782 67  7       M               22:23.6 
3     Keith Karlsson 765 69  16      M               25:58.9 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     John Hutchins  763 69  5       M               21:37.2 
2     Michael Haney  756 70  10      M               24:03.0 
3     Thomas Griffin 753 74  11      M               24:43.1 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Hugh Fish        749 77  23      M      Cary NC US     28:44.5 
2     Ronnie Davenport 744 76  26      M      New Bern NC US 31:13.4 


Male 85 to 89
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Bill Powers 774 85  34      M               36:50.9 


Male 90 to 94
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dale Grimes 754 93  36      M               41:14.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brenda Estlack 748 59  2       F               20:12.4 
2     Edee Wilcox    790 55  19      F               26:58.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kathy Smith    780 61  15      F               25:14.8 
2     Martha Betz    733 64  20      F               27:53.3 
3     Berney Clayton 740 63  25      F               30:47.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sue Langley    767 68  18      F      Angier NC US 26:14.3 
2     Deborah Hollis 761 68  32      F                   35:59.3 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Janette Deang   747 73  29      F               32:32.4 
2     Elnora Thompson 786 71  30      F               32:44.7 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joyce Rosser 777 79  37      F               41:18.4 


Female 80 to 84
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lee Wilson 791 80  27      F               31:25.2 

Embed Code