Results For
Battle of Waterloo

Grass Lake, MI 49240
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City                State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division   
                                                                       Time    Time             Percentage Place               
===== === =================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ========== 
1     57  Megan James         F      Portage             MI    US      3:44:24 3:44:24 5:21 43  112.7      1        F Open     
2     81  Jaret Johnson       M      Westland            MI    US      3:56:10 3:56:10 5:37 47  100.4      1        M Open     
3     51  Ed Nicholson        M      Milford             MI    US      4:01:25 4:01:25 5:45 51  101.6      1        M Masters  
4     16  Thomas Morse        M      Wolverine Lake      MI    US      4:07:40 4:07:40 5:54 46  94.9       1        M 45 to 49 
5     12  Jay Zawacki         M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      4:09:56 4:09:56 5:57 36  87.9       1        M 35 to 39 
6     33  Rick Bicknell       M      Battle Creek        MI    US      4:15:58 4:15:58 6:06 48  93.4       2        M 45 to 49 
7     56  Dennis Masse        M      Essex               ON    CA      4:16:50 4:16:50 6:07 59  102.7      1        M 55 to 59 
8     59  Justin Dimmel       M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      4:16:55 4:16:55 6:07 34  85.1       1        M 30 to 34 
9     71  Caleb Coon          M      Manchester          MI    US      4:17:31 4:17:31 6:08 34  84.9       2        M 30 to 34 
10    83  Katherine Weber     F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      4:21:20 4:21:20 6:13 48  101.9      1        F Masters  
11    36  Shawn McNamara      M      Flat Rock           MI    US      4:25:32 4:25:32 6:19 39  83.9       2        M 35 to 39 
12    47  Zach Ousley         M      Chelsea             MI    US      4:27:45 4:27:45 6:23 19  81.4       1        M 18 to 19 
13    78  Ron Poore           M      Tecumseh            MI    US      4:28:05 4:28:05 6:23 56  95.7       2        M 55 to 59 
14    66  Susan Ogilvie       F      Brighton            MI    US      4:28:32 4:28:32 6:24 37  90.7       1        F 35 to 39 
15    80  Timothy Ward        M      Port Huron          MI    US      4:32:01 4:32:01 6:29 55  93.5       3        M 55 to 59 
16    62  Dennis Ward         M      Ypsilanti           MI    US      4:32:26 4:32:26 6:29 50  89.3       1        M 50 to 54 
17    84  Yoshiko Tischler    F      Novi                MI    US      4:32:57 4:32:57 6:30 48  97.6       1        F 45 to 49 
18    72  Sherman Clark       M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      4:38:36 4:38:36 6:38 51  88.0       2        M 50 to 54 
19    77  D Mark Squires      M      Novi                MI    US      4:39:17 4:39:17 6:39 63  98.1       1        M 60 to 64 
20    69  Jackie Mall         F      Marysville          MI    US      4:42:28 4:42:28 6:44 51  97.9       1        F 50 to 54 
21    39  Robert Cadena       M      Dearborn            MI    US      4:44:43 4:44:43 6:47 39  78.2       3        M 35 to 39 
22    37  Shannon McNamara    F      Flat Rock           MI    US      4:45:11 4:45:11 6:47 37  85.4       2        F 35 to 39 
23    53  Kari Alsager        F      Mt. Pleasant        MI    US      4:45:40 4:45:40 6:48 26  84.0       1        F 25 to 29 
24    85  Miranda Cummings    F                                        4:45:59 4:45:59 6:49 28  83.9       2        F 25 to 29 
25    9   Christine Carly     F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      4:47:06 4:47:06 6:50 45  89.7       2        F 45 to 49 
26    45  Craig Elford        M      Midland             MI    US      4:47:31 4:47:31 6:51 42  79.1       1        M 40 to 44 
27    29  Peter Swanton       M      Canton              MI    US      4:53:04 4:53:04 6:59 35  74.7       4        M 35 to 39 
28    38  John Law            M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      4:54:04 4:54:04 7:00 40  76.2       2        M 40 to 44 
29    3   Tracy Berman        F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      4:54:39 4:54:39 7:01 31  81.5       1        F 30 to 34 
30    75  Nicholas Hoffman    M      Chelsea             MI    US      4:55:41 4:55:41 7:02 17  74.3       1        M 15 to 17 
31    30  Christine Balch     F      Canton              MI    US      4:57:02 4:57:02 7:04 49  90.8       3        F 45 to 49 
32    76  Ann Whitmer         F      Mason               MI    US      5:00:34 5:00:34 7:09 50  90.8       2        F 50 to 54 
33    86  Jeff Michaelson     M                                        5:01:48 5:01:48 7:11 45  77.2       3        M 45 to 49 
34    42  Kathleen Spillane   F      Chelsea             MI    US      5:02:14 5:02:14 7:12 58  100.3      1        F 55 to 59 
35    43  Annmarie Treglia    F      Chelsea             MI    US      5:02:14 5:02:14 7:12 45  85.2       4        F 45 to 49 
36    74  Sara Bard           F      Saint Joseph        MI    US      5:04:42 5:04:42 7:15 52  91.9       3        F 50 to 54 
37    52  Kage Butcher        M      Midland             MI    US      5:04:54 5:04:54 7:16 43  75.2       3        M 40 to 44 
38    21  Ted Kolp            M      Grosse Pointe Woods MI    US      5:05:28 5:05:28 7:16 46  76.9       4        M 45 to 49 
39    34  Kerry Swanton       F      Canton              MI    US      5:06:38 5:06:38 7:18 39  80.2       3        F 35 to 39 
40    46  Harold Curley       M      Brighton            MI    US      5:11:26 5:11:26 7:25 55  81.6       4        M 55 to 59 
41    64  Darren Johnson      M      Tecumseh            MI    US      5:11:49 5:11:49 7:25 44  74.1       4        M 40 to 44 
42    79  Anna Gilbert        F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      5:17:18 5:17:18 7:33 42  79.1       1        F 40 to 44 
43    67  Carrie Cook         F      Chatham             ON    CA      5:17:55 5:17:55 7:34 39  77.4       4        F 35 to 39 
44    40  Heather Cadena      F      Dearborn            MI    US      5:17:55 5:17:55 7:34 39  77.4       5        F 35 to 39 
45    27  Kim Kanat Beverly   F      Hills               MI    US      5:19:54 5:19:54 7:37 43  79.1       2        F 40 to 44 
46    2   Edward Wettlaufer   M      Saint Clair Shores  MI    US      5:19:54 5:19:54 7:37 45  72.9       5        M 45 to 49 
47    11  Denise Shuttie      F      Bloomfield          MI    US      5:20:58 5:20:58 7:39 51  86.1       4        F 50 to 54 
48    22  Lorne Zalesin       M      Birmingham          MI    US      5:23:09 5:23:09 7:42 47  73.3       6        M 45 to 49 
49    73  Amy Williams        F      Saginaw             MI    US      5:23:15 5:23:15 7:42 38  75.7       6        F 35 to 39 
50    31  Marjorie Verrell    F      Laingsburg          MI    US      5:25:04 5:25:04 7:44 43  77.8       3        F 40 to 44 
51    23  Richard Simtob      M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      5:28:56 5:28:56 7:50 45  70.9       7        M 45 to 49 
52    41  Jeff Downing        M      Fort Gratiot        MI    US      5:40:05 5:40:05 8:06 53  73.4       3        M 50 to 54 
53    18  Brieann Ricketts    F      Hastings            MI    US      5:40:41 5:40:41 8:07 21  70.5       1        F 20 to 24 
54    28  Paula Ford          F      Plymouth            MI    US      5:40:44 5:40:44 8:07 41  73.1       4        F 40 to 44 
55    55  Ana Hotaling        F      Chelsea             MI    US      5:49:26 5:49:26 8:19 49  77.1       5        F 45 to 49 
56    5   Jody Wolak          F      Northville          MI    US      5:53:37 5:53:37 8:25 38  69.2       7        F 35 to 39 
57    19  Eli Zemper          F      Belleville          MI    US      5:57:02 5:57:02 8:30 43  70.9       5        F 40 to 44 
58    54  Dave Alsager        M      Mt. Pleasant        MI    US      5:59:12 5:59:12 8:33 61  74.8       2        M 60 to 64 
59    70  Trina Weber         F      Portage             MI    US      6:27:56 6:27:56 9:14 38  63.1       8        F 35 to 39 
60    14  Leonard Constantine M      Chesterfield        MI    US      6:28:23 6:28:23 9:15 61  69.2       3        M 60 to 64 
61    7   Carol Feldmann      F      South Lyon          MI    US      6:40:01 6:40:01 9:31 50  68.2       5        F 50 to 54 


F 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brieann Ricketts 18  21  53      F      Hastings MI US 5:40:41 


F 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kari Alsager     53  26  23      F      Mt. Pleasant MI US 4:45:40 
2     Miranda Cummings 85  28  24      F                         4:45:59 


F 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tracy Berman 3   31  29      F      Ann Arbor MI US 4:54:39 


F 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Susan Ogilvie    66  37  14      F      Brighton MI US  4:28:32 
2     Shannon McNamara 37  37  22      F      Flat Rock MI US 4:45:11 
3     Kerry Swanton    34  39  39      F      Canton MI US    5:06:38 
4     Carrie Cook      67  39  43      F      Chatham ON CA   5:17:55 
5     Heather Cadena   40  39  44      F      Dearborn MI US  5:17:55 


F 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Anna Gilbert      79  42  42      F      Ann Arbor MI US  5:17:18 
2     Kim Kanat Beverly 27  43  45      F      Hills MI US      5:19:54 
3     Marjorie Verrell  31  43  50      F      Laingsburg MI US 5:25:04 
4     Paula Ford        28  41  54      F      Plymouth MI US   5:40:44 
5     Eli Zemper        19  43  57      F      Belleville MI US 5:57:02 


F 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Yoshiko Tischler 84  48  17      F      Novi MI US      4:32:57 
2     Christine Carly  9   45  25      F      Ann Arbor MI US 4:47:06 
3     Christine Balch  30  49  31      F      Canton MI US    4:57:02 
4     Annmarie Treglia 43  45  35      F      Chelsea MI US   5:02:14 
5     Ana Hotaling     55  49  55      F      Chelsea MI US   5:49:26 


F 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jackie Mall    69  51  20      F      Marysville MI US   4:42:28 
2     Ann Whitmer    76  50  32      F      Mason MI US        5:00:34 
3     Sara Bard      74  52  36      F      Saint Joseph MI US 5:04:42 
4     Denise Shuttie 11  51  47      F      Bloomfield MI US   5:20:58 
5     Carol Feldmann 7   50  61      F      South Lyon MI US   6:40:01 


F 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kathleen Spillane 42  58  34      F      Chelsea MI US 5:02:14 


F Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Katherine Weber 83  48  10      F      Ann Arbor MI US 4:21:20 


F Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Megan James 57  43  1       F      Portage MI US 3:44:24 


M 15 to 17
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Nicholas Hoffman 75  17  30      M      Chelsea MI US 4:55:41 


M 18 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Zach Ousley 47  19  12      M      Chelsea MI US 4:27:45 


M 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Justin Dimmel 59  34  8       M      Ann Arbor MI US  4:16:55 
2     Caleb Coon    71  34  9       M      Manchester MI US 4:17:31 


M 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jay Zawacki    12  36  5       M      Ann Arbor MI US 4:09:56 
2     Shawn McNamara 36  39  11      M      Flat Rock MI US 4:25:32 
3     Robert Cadena  39  39  21      M      Dearborn MI US  4:44:43 
4     Peter Swanton  29  35  27      M      Canton MI US    4:53:04 


M 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Craig Elford   45  42  26      M      Midland MI US   4:47:31 
2     John Law       38  40  28      M      Ann Arbor MI US 4:54:04 
3     Kage Butcher   52  43  37      M      Midland MI US   5:04:54 
4     Darren Johnson 64  44  41      M      Tecumseh MI US  5:11:49 


M 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========================= ======= 
1     Thomas Morse      16  46  4       M      Wolverine Lake MI US      4:07:40 
2     Rick Bicknell     33  48  6       M      Battle Creek MI US        4:15:58 
3     Jeff Michaelson   86  45  33      M                                5:01:48 
4     Ted Kolp          21  46  38      M      Grosse Pointe Woods MI US 5:05:28 
5     Edward Wettlaufer 2   45  46      M      Saint Clair Shores MI US  5:19:54 


M 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dennis Ward   62  50  16      M      Ypsilanti MI US    4:32:26 
2     Sherman Clark 72  51  18      M      Ann Arbor MI US    4:38:36 
3     Jeff Downing  41  53  52      M      Fort Gratiot MI US 5:40:05 


M 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dennis Masse  56  59  7       M      Essex ON CA      4:16:50 
2     Ron Poore     78  56  13      M      Tecumseh MI US   4:28:05 
3     Timothy Ward  80  55  15      M      Port Huron MI US 4:32:01 
4     Harold Curley 46  55  40      M      Brighton MI US   5:11:26 


M 60 to 64
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     D Mark Squires      77  63  19      M      Novi MI US         4:39:17 
2     Dave Alsager        54  61  58      M      Mt. Pleasant MI US 5:59:12 
3     Leonard Constantine 14  61  60      M      Chesterfield MI US 6:28:23 


M Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ed Nicholson 51  51  3       M      Milford MI US 4:01:25 


M Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jaret Johnson 81  47  2       M      Westland MI US 3:56:10 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.