Results For
Battle of Waterloo

Grass Lake, MI 49240
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City                State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division   
                                                                      Time    Time             Percentage Place               
===== === ================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ========== 
1     1   Stefan Judex       M      Port Jefferson      NY    US      3:20:52 3:20:52 4:47 44  115.1      1        M Open     
2     35  Chuck Kreger       M      Maumee              OH    US      3:41:41 3:41:41 5:17 42  102.6      1        M Masters  
3     4   Megan James        F      Portage             MI    US      3:47:00 3:47:00 5:24 41  109.8      1        F Open     
4     3   Scott Perugia      M      Chicago             IL    US      3:53:22 3:53:22 5:33 30  93.4       1        M 30 to 34 
5     2   Jaret Johnson      M      Westland            MI    US      3:55:08 3:55:08 5:36 45  99.1       1        M 45 to 49 
6     24  Joel Burrows       M      Chicago             IL    US      4:01:05 4:01:05 5:44 37  91.5       1        M 35 to 39 
7     37  Nicolas Lamorte    M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      4:09:05 4:09:05 5:56 28  87.5       1        M 25 to 29 
8     6   Deborah Battaglia  F      Salt Lake City      UT    US      4:10:22 4:10:22 5:58 45  102.9      1        F Masters  
9     47  Michael Wendorf    M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      4:13:05 4:13:05 6:02 54  99.5       1        M 50 to 54 
10    33  Stephanie Kern     F      Northville          MI    US      4:14:03 4:14:03 6:03 30  94.5       1        F 30 to 34 
11    49  Rick Bicknell      M      Battle Creek        MI    US      4:15:15 4:15:15 6:05 46  92.1       2        M 45 to 49 
12    39  Dennis Masse       M      Essex               ON    CA      4:15:56 4:15:56 6:06 57  101.2      1        M 55 to 59 
13    10  Peter Swanton      M      Canton              MI    US      4:23:12 4:23:12 6:16 33  82.9       2        M 30 to 34 
14    25  David Callahan     M      Nashville           TN    US      4:29:39 4:29:39 6:25 32  80.8       3        M 30 to 34 
15    22  Thomas Bridges     M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      4:30:51 4:30:51 6:27 32  80.5       4        M 30 to 34 
16    19  Steve Apostal      M      Canton              MI    US      4:31:15 4:31:15 6:28 46  86.6       3        M 45 to 49 
17    27  James Coletta      M      East Lansing        MI    US      4:38:57 4:38:57 6:39 28  78.1       2        M 25 to 29 
18    42  Jeffrey Snyder     M      Pinckney            MI    US      4:40:30 4:40:30 6:41 31  77.7       5        M 30 to 34 
19    26  Tom Chaney         M      Plymouth            MI    US      4:44:56 4:44:56 6:47 48  83.9       4        M 45 to 49 
20    28  Andrew Davis       M      Brighton            MI    US      4:47:41 4:47:41 6:51 35  76.1       2        M 35 to 39 
21    9   Irwan Salim        M      Plymouth            MI    US      4:47:46 4:47:46 6:51 36  76.3       3        M 35 to 39 
22    50  Jason Zawacki      M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      4:48:29 4:48:29 6:52 34  75.7       6        M 30 to 34 
23    38  Michael Lumberg    M      Farmington Hills    MI    US      4:51:02 4:51:02 6:56 42  78.1       1        M 40 to 44 
24    14  Ted Kolp           M      Grosse Pointe Woods MI    US      4:51:23 4:51:23 6:56 44  79.3       2        M 40 to 44 
25    12  Mark Emerick       M      Grosse Ponte Woods  MI    US      4:53:57 4:53:57 7:00 49  82.0       5        M 45 to 49 
26    11  Marjorie Verrell   F      Laingsburg          MI    US      4:54:30 4:54:30 7:01 41  84.6       1        F 40 to 44 
27    8   Mark Scarbrough    M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      4:55:00 4:55:00 7:01 49  81.7       6        M 45 to 49 
28    53  Lindsay Richardson F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      4:57:18 4:57:18 7:05 32  80.8       2        F 30 to 34 
29    52  Ryan Darnell       M      Romulus             MI    US      5:03:15 5:03:15 7:13 37  72.7       4        M 35 to 39 
30    36  Lesley Kruzel      F      Holland             OH    US      5:07:38 5:07:38 7:19 39  80.0       1        F 35 to 39 
31    43  Martin Strauss     M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      5:08:19 5:08:19 7:20 45  75.6       7        M 45 to 49 
32    17  Boyce Alexa        F      Okemos              MI    US      5:09:02 5:09:02 7:21 31  77.7       3        F 30 to 34 
33    21  Chris Boyce        M      Okemos              MI    US      5:09:02 5:09:02 7:21 30  70.5       7        M 30 to 34 
34    20  Tracy Berman       F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      5:10:44 5:10:44 7:24 29  77.3       1        F 25 to 29 
35    18  David Alsager      M      Mt. Pleasant        MI    US      5:13:14 5:13:14 7:27 59  84.2       2        M 55 to 59 
36    13  Kathleen Spillane  F      Chelsea             MI    US      5:13:33 5:13:33 7:28 56  94.1       1        F 55 to 59 
37    40  Tamara Shattuck    F      East Lansing        MI    US      5:19:38 5:19:38 7:37 30  75.1       4        F 30 to 34 
38    31  Joey Ingall        M      Chelsea             MI    US      5:27:17 5:27:17 7:48 16  68.0       1        M 15 to 17 
39    32  Andrew Ingall      M      Chelsea             MI    US      5:27:17 5:27:17 7:48 42  69.5       3        M 40 to 44 
40    15  Jacquie Swanton    F      Saginaw             MI    US      5:27:38 5:27:38 7:48 48  81.3       1        F 45 to 49 
41    7   Scott Eveningred   M      Macomb              MI    US      5:32:41 5:32:41 7:55 43  68.9       4        M 40 to 44 
42    44  Daniel Streetman   M      Dexter              MI    US      5:33:25 5:33:25 7:56 40  67.2       5        M 40 to 44 
43    29  Matthew Greca      M      Dexter              MI    US      5:33:25 5:33:25 7:56 43  68.8       6        M 40 to 44 
44    48  Cyril White        M      Chelsea             MI    US      5:35:23 5:35:23 7:59 46  70.1       8        M 45 to 49 
45    41  Richard Simtob     M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      5:45:09 5:45:09 8:13 43  66.4       7        M 40 to 44 
46    16  Len Constantine    M      Chesterfield        MI    US      6:00:44 6:00:44 8:35 59  73.1       3        M 55 to 59 


F 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tracy Berman 20  29  34      F      Ann Arbor MI US 5:10:44 


F 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Stephanie Kern     33  30  10      F      Northville MI US   4:14:03 
2     Lindsay Richardson 53  32  28      F      Ann Arbor MI US    4:57:18 
3     Boyce Alexa        17  31  32      F      Okemos MI US       5:09:02 
4     Tamara Shattuck    40  30  37      F      East Lansing MI US 5:19:38 


F 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lesley Kruzel 36  39  30      F      Holland OH US 5:07:38 


F 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marjorie Verrell 11  41  26      F      Laingsburg MI US 4:54:30 


F 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jacquie Swanton 15  48  40      F      Saginaw MI US 5:27:38 


F 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kathleen Spillane 13  56  36      F      Chelsea MI US 5:13:33 


F Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Deborah Battaglia 6   45  8       F      Salt Lake City UT US 4:10:22 


F Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Megan James 4   41  3       F      Portage MI US 3:47:00 


M 15 to 17
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Joey Ingall 31  16  38      M      Chelsea MI US 5:27:17 


M 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nicolas Lamorte 37  28  7       M      Ann Arbor MI US    4:09:05 
2     James Coletta   27  28  17      M      East Lansing MI US 4:38:57 


M 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Scott Perugia  3   30  4       M      Chicago IL US   3:53:22 
2     Peter Swanton  10  33  13      M      Canton MI US    4:23:12 
3     David Callahan 25  32  14      M      Nashville TN US 4:29:39 
4     Thomas Bridges 22  32  15      M      Ann Arbor MI US 4:30:51 
5     Jeffrey Snyder 42  31  18      M      Pinckney MI US  4:40:30 


M 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joel Burrows 24  37  6       M      Chicago IL US  4:01:05 
2     Andrew Davis 28  35  20      M      Brighton MI US 4:47:41 
3     Irwan Salim  9   36  21      M      Plymouth MI US 4:47:46 
4     Ryan Darnell 52  37  29      M      Romulus MI US  5:03:15 


M 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========================= ======= 
1     Michael Lumberg  38  42  23      M      Farmington Hills MI US    4:51:02 
2     Ted Kolp         14  44  24      M      Grosse Pointe Woods MI US 4:51:23 
3     Andrew Ingall    32  42  39      M      Chelsea MI US             5:27:17 
4     Scott Eveningred 7   43  41      M      Macomb MI US              5:32:41 
5     Daniel Streetman 44  40  42      M      Dexter MI US              5:33:25 


M 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Jaret Johnson 2   45  5       M      Westland MI US           3:55:08 
2     Rick Bicknell 49  46  11      M      Battle Creek MI US       4:15:15 
3     Steve Apostal 19  46  16      M      Canton MI US             4:31:15 
4     Tom Chaney    26  48  19      M      Plymouth MI US           4:44:56 
5     Mark Emerick  12  49  25      M      Grosse Ponte Woods MI US 4:53:57 


M 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Wendorf 47  54  9       M      Ann Arbor MI US 4:13:05 


M 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dennis Masse    39  57  12      M      Essex ON CA        4:15:56 
2     David Alsager   18  59  35      M      Mt. Pleasant MI US 5:13:14 
3     Len Constantine 16  59  46      M      Chesterfield MI US 6:00:44 


M Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Chuck Kreger 35  42  2       M      Maumee OH US 3:41:41 


M Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Stefan Judex 1   44  1       M      Port Jefferson NY US 3:20:52 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.