Results For
Battle of Waterloo

Grass Lake, MI 49240
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City                State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division   
                                                                      Time    Time             Percentage Place               
===== === ================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ========== 
1     736 Michael Halstead   M      Stone Ridge         NY    US      3:23:12 3:23:12 4:50 45  114.7      1        M Open     
2     757 Stefan Judex       M      Port Jefferson      NY    US      3:28:59 3:28:59 4:59 43  109.7      1        M Masters  
3     728 Thomas Trout       M      Byron Center        MI    US      3:29:52 3:29:52 5:00 40  106.8      1        M 40 to 44 
4     718 Eric Fernando      M      Franklin            MI    US      3:36:12 3:36:12 5:09 43  106.0      2        M 40 to 44 
5     748 Heather Curnutt    F      Madison             WI    US      3:40:59 3:40:59 5:16 38  110.8      1        F Open     
6     752 Daniel Scott       M      Berkley             MI    US      3:42:07 3:42:07 5:17 34  98.4       1        M 30 to 34 
7     720 Jaret Johnson      M      Westland            MI    US      3:47:40 3:47:40 5:25 44  101.5      3        M 40 to 44 
8     744 Mindy Fernando     F      Franklin            MI    US      3:51:21 3:51:21 5:31 33  104.0      1        F 30 to 34 
9     703 Scott Perugia      M      Chicago             IL    US      3:55:20 3:55:20 5:36 29  92.6       1        M 25 to 29 
10    734 Megan James        F      Portage             MI    US      3:55:40 3:55:40 5:37 40  105.0      1        F Masters  
11    719 D. Michael Stewart M      Waterloo            ON    CA      3:56:45 3:56:45 5:38 19  92.0       1        M 18 to 19 
12    697 David Gerdes       M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      3:58:55 3:58:55 5:41 47  99.2       1        M 45 to 49 
13    682 Erik Anderson      M      Plainwell           MI    US      4:01:17 4:01:17 5:45 24  90.3       1        M 20 to 24 
14    692 Stephen Gaffield   M      Madison             WI    US      4:02:42 4:02:42 5:47 45  96.0       2        M 45 to 49 
15    689 Jon Coleman        M      Canton              MI    US      4:04:21 4:04:21 5:49 40  91.7       4        M 40 to 44 
16    740 Kevin Newman       M      Chelsea             MI    US      4:06:02 4:06:02 5:51 42  92.4       5        M 40 to 44 
17    712 Timothy Koh        M      Wheaton             IL    US      4:10:46 4:10:46 5:58 48  95.3       3        M 45 to 49 
18    735 Tom McLoughlin     M      Toledo              OH    US      4:10:46 4:10:46 5:58 38  88.3       1        M 35 to 39 
19    731 Jordan Taylor      M      Waterloo            ON    CA      4:11:46 4:11:46 6:00 48  94.9       4        M 45 to 49 
20    690 Rick Bicknell      M      Battle Creek        MI    US      4:14:29 4:14:29 6:04 45  91.6       5        M 45 to 49 
21    759 Deborah Battaglia  F      Salt Lake City      UT    US      4:14:59 4:14:59 6:04 44  100.1      1        F 40 to 44 
22    721 D. Mark Squires    M      Novi                MI    US      4:17:08 4:17:08 6:07 60  103.6      1        M 60 to 64 
23    724 Josephine Weeden   F      Saline              MI    US      4:18:49 4:18:49 6:10 43  97.8       2        F 40 to 44 
24    754 Dillon McCormick   M      Lansing             MI    US      4:18:53 4:18:53 6:10 51  94.8       1        M 50 to 54 
25    704 Martin Allen       M      Dearborn            MI    US      4:18:55 4:18:55 6:10 40  86.6       6        M 40 to 44 
26    698 Vince Mottes       M      Grass Lake          MI    US      4:20:45 4:20:45 6:13 19  83.6       2        M 18 to 19 
27    691 Russ Dempsey       M      Adrian              MI    US      4:23:37 4:23:37 6:17 50  92.3       2        M 50 to 54 
28    695 David Rettell      M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      4:25:02 4:25:02 6:19 45  87.9       6        M 45 to 49 
29    686 Scott Eveningred   M      Macomb              MI    US      4:25:07 4:25:07 6:19 42  85.8       7        M 40 to 44 
30    746 Yoshiko Tischler   F      Novi                MI    US      4:25:29 4:25:29 6:19 45  97.1       1        F 45 to 49 
31    700 Richard Koenig     M      Oakland             MI    US      4:26:15 4:26:15 6:20 44  86.8       8        M 40 to 44 
32    732 Shawn Hansen       M      Kalamazoo           MI    US      4:27:15 4:27:15 6:22 34  81.8       2        M 30 to 34 
33    693 Doug Cannell       M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      4:28:24 4:28:24 6:23 54  93.9       3        M 50 to 54 
34    727 Gary Larson        M      Brighton            MI    US      4:30:04 4:30:04 6:26 55  94.1       1        M 55 to 59 
35    705 Steve Jochmans     M      Northville          MI    US      4:30:54 4:30:54 6:27 60  98.3       2        M 60 to 64 
36    696 Mark Scarbrough    M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      4:31:30 4:31:30 6:28 48  88.0       7        M 45 to 49 
37    733 Sharon Bielski     F      Western Springs     IL    US      4:31:56 4:31:56 6:28 46  95.7       2        F 45 to 49 
38    722 Brendan Cousino    M      Saline              MI    US      4:34:54 4:34:54 6:33 30  79.3       3        M 30 to 34 
39    723 Irwan Salim        M      Plymouth            MI    US      4:35:18 4:35:18 6:33 35  79.6       2        M 35 to 39 
40    713 Peter Swanton      M      Canton              MI    US      4:35:31 4:35:31 6:34 32  79.1       4        M 30 to 34 
41    739 Don Hubman         M      Tucson              AZ    US      4:35:37 4:35:37 6:34 43  83.2       9        M 40 to 44 
42    685 Christopher Luke   M      Milford             MI    US      4:43:19 4:43:19 6:45 48  84.4       8        M 45 to 49 
43    715 Marjorie Verrell   F      Laingsburg          MI    US      4:43:27 4:43:27 6:45 40  87.3       3        F 40 to 44 
44    701 Keith Meisel       M      Grass Lake          MI    US      4:44:45 4:44:45 6:47 45  81.9       9        M 45 to 49 
45    683 Steve Hiltner      M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      4:46:03 4:46:03 6:49 50  85.0       4        M 50 to 54 
46    743 Abby Eaton         F      East Lansing        MI    US      4:47:16 4:47:16 6:50 49  93.8       3        F 45 to 49 
47    737 Lisa Laenen        F      White Lake          MI    US      4:47:47 4:47:47 6:51 44  88.7       4        F 40 to 44 
48    702 Nick Laenen        M      White Lake          MI    US      4:47:47 4:47:47 6:51 53  86.8       5        M 50 to 54 
49    745 Pam Webert         F      Livonia             MI    US      4:48:48 4:48:48 6:53 40  85.7       5        F 40 to 44 
50    730 Maria Sposita      F      Milford             MI    US      4:49:35 4:49:35 6:54 42  86.7       6        F 40 to 44 
51    681 Mark Emerick       M      Grosse Ponte Woods  MI    US      4:49:47 4:49:47 6:54 48  82.5       10       M 45 to 49 
52    694 Kathleen Spillane  F      Chelsea             MI    US      4:51:25 4:51:25 6:56 55  99.9       1        F 55 to 59 
53    688 Daniel Thompson    M      Centerville         OH    US      4:56:06 4:56:06 7:03 51  82.8       6        M 50 to 54 
54    699 Chris Holzer       M      Williamston         MI    US      4:56:25 4:56:25 7:03 42  76.7       10       M 40 to 44 
55    717 Kelly Ano          M      Sylvan Beach        NY    US      4:56:59 4:56:59 7:04 44  77.8       11       M 40 to 44 
56    751 Asa Emanuelsson    F      Portland            OR    US      4:59:09 4:59:09 7:07 40  82.7       7        F 40 to 44 
57    756 Mark Mannering     M      Green Valley        AZ    US      5:02:33 5:02:33 7:12 53  82.5       7        M 50 to 54 
58    706 Ted Kolp           M      Grosse Pointe Woods MI    US      5:04:25 5:04:25 7:15 43  75.3       12       M 40 to 44 
59    749 Anna Woods         F      Addison             MI    US      5:17:07 5:17:07 7:33 19  75.9       1        F 18 to 19 
60    726 Jaye Quadrozzi     F      Franklin            MI    US      5:17:22 5:17:22 7:33 48  83.9       4        F 45 to 49 
61    714 Jacqueline Swanton F      Saginaw             MI    US      5:17:25 5:17:25 7:33 47  82.9       5        F 45 to 49 
62    741 Kerry Swanton      F      Canton              MI    US      5:20:43 5:20:43 7:38 36  75.7       1        F 35 to 39 
63    707 Joe Serdenkovski   M      Auburn Hills        MI    US      5:28:00 5:28:00 7:49 35  66.8       3        M 35 to 39 
64    750 Jana Nacino        F      Homer Glen          IL    US      5:28:01 5:28:01 7:49 36  74.0       2        F 35 to 39 
65    710 Chuck Slattery     M      Highland Park       IL    US      5:38:59 5:38:59 8:04 51  72.4       8        M 50 to 54 
66    684 Jody Wolak         F      Northville          MI    US      5:44:30 5:44:30 8:12 35  70.2       3        F 35 to 39 
67    742 Cheryl Ano         F      Sylvan Beach        NY    US      5:44:32 5:44:32 8:12 44  74.1       8        F 40 to 44 
68    729 Ann Whitmer        F      Mason               MI    US      5:54:15 5:54:15 8:26 47  74.3       6        F 45 to 49 
69    747 Ellyn Atkinson     F      Springfield         MO    US      5:55:36 5:55:36 8:28 16  70.3       1        F 15 to 17 
70    708 Scott Atkinson     M      Springfield         MO    US      5:55:37 5:55:37 8:28 48  67.2       11       M 45 to 49 
71    760 Len Constantine    M      Chesterfield        MI    US      6:19:15 6:19:15 9:02 58  68.9       2        M 55 to 59 
72    687 Richard Cohen      M      Toledo              OH    US      6:30:57 6:30:57 9:19 68  73.7       1        M 65 to 69 


F 15 to 17
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ellyn Atkinson 747 16  69      F      Springfield MO US 5:55:36 


F 18 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Anna Woods 749 19  59      F      Addison MI US 5:17:07 


F 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mindy Fernando 744 33  8       F      Franklin MI US 3:51:21 


F 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kerry Swanton 741 36  62      F      Canton MI US     5:20:43 
2     Jana Nacino   750 36  64      F      Homer Glen IL US 5:28:01 
3     Jody Wolak    684 35  66      F      Northville MI US 5:44:30 


F 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Deborah Battaglia 759 44  21      F      Salt Lake City UT US 4:14:59 
2     Josephine Weeden  724 43  23      F      Saline MI US         4:18:49 
3     Marjorie Verrell  715 40  43      F      Laingsburg MI US     4:43:27 
4     Lisa Laenen       737 44  47      F      White Lake MI US     4:47:47 
5     Pam Webert        745 40  49      F      Livonia MI US        4:48:48 


F 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Yoshiko Tischler   746 45  30      F      Novi MI US            4:25:29 
2     Sharon Bielski     733 46  37      F      Western Springs IL US 4:31:56 
3     Abby Eaton         743 49  46      F      East Lansing MI US    4:47:16 
4     Jaye Quadrozzi     726 48  60      F      Franklin MI US        5:17:22 
5     Jacqueline Swanton 714 47  61      F      Saginaw MI US         5:17:25 


F 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kathleen Spillane 694 55  52      F      Chelsea MI US 4:51:25 


F Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Megan James 734 40  10      F      Portage MI US 3:55:40 


F Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Heather Curnutt 748 38  5       F      Madison WI US 3:40:59 


M 18 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     D. Michael Stewart 719 19  11      M      Waterloo ON CA   3:56:45 
2     Vince Mottes       698 19  26      M      Grass Lake MI US 4:20:45 


M 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Erik Anderson 682 24  13      M      Plainwell MI US 4:01:17 


M 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Scott Perugia 703 29  9       M      Chicago IL US 3:55:20 


M 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Daniel Scott    752 34  6       M      Berkley MI US   3:42:07 
2     Shawn Hansen    732 34  32      M      Kalamazoo MI US 4:27:15 
3     Brendan Cousino 722 30  38      M      Saline MI US    4:34:54 
4     Peter Swanton   713 32  40      M      Canton MI US    4:35:31 


M 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tom McLoughlin   735 38  18      M      Toledo OH US       4:10:46 
2     Irwan Salim      723 35  39      M      Plymouth MI US     4:35:18 
3     Joe Serdenkovski 707 35  63      M      Auburn Hills MI US 5:28:00 


M 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Thomas Trout  728 40  3       M      Byron Center MI US 3:29:52 
2     Eric Fernando 718 43  4       M      Franklin MI US     3:36:12 
3     Jaret Johnson 720 44  7       M      Westland MI US     3:47:40 
4     Jon Coleman   689 40  15      M      Canton MI US       4:04:21 
5     Kevin Newman  740 42  16      M      Chelsea MI US      4:06:02 


M 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     David Gerdes     697 47  12      M      Ann Arbor MI US    3:58:55 
2     Stephen Gaffield 692 45  14      M      Madison WI US      4:02:42 
3     Timothy Koh      712 48  17      M      Wheaton IL US      4:10:46 
4     Jordan Taylor    731 48  19      M      Waterloo ON CA     4:11:46 
5     Rick Bicknell    690 45  20      M      Battle Creek MI US 4:14:29 


M 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Dillon McCormick 754 51  24      M      Lansing MI US         4:18:53 
2     Russ Dempsey     691 50  27      M      Adrian MI US          4:23:37 
3     Doug Cannell     693 54  33      M      West Bloomfield MI US 4:28:24 
4     Steve Hiltner    683 50  45      M      Ann Arbor MI US       4:46:03 
5     Nick Laenen      702 53  48      M      White Lake MI US      4:47:47 


M 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Gary Larson     727 55  34      M      Brighton MI US     4:30:04 
2     Len Constantine 760 58  71      M      Chesterfield MI US 6:19:15 


M 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     D. Mark Squires 721 60  22      M      Novi MI US       4:17:08 
2     Steve Jochmans  705 60  35      M      Northville MI US 4:30:54 


M 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Richard Cohen 687 68  72      M      Toledo OH US 6:30:57 


M Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Stefan Judex 757 43  2       M      Port Jefferson NY US 3:28:59 


M Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Halstead 736 45  1       M      Stone Ridge NY US 3:23:12 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.