Results For
Battle of Waterloo

Grass Lake, MI 49240
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name         Gender City          Age Gun Time Pace state countrycode age_performance_percentage division_place division 
============== ========== ======================== ====== ============= === ======== ==== ===== =========== ========================== ============== ======== 
1              71         Tom Fancsy               M      Lasalle       33  3:27:16  4:56 ON    CA          105.3                      1              M        
2              60         Jason Adams              M      Saline        45  3:41:07  5:16 MI    US          105.4                      1              M        
3              95         Florian Figge            M      Lansing       31  3:45:51  5:23 MI    US          96.5                       1              M 30-34  
4              111        Jake Theule              M      Dorr          32  3:49:17  5:28 MI    US          95.1                       2              M 30-34  
5              4          Jay Zawacki              M      Ann Arbor     38  3:56:21  5:38 MI    US          93.7                       1              M 35-39  
6              88         Sean Edwards             M      Carmel        41  4:08:41  5:55 IN    US          90.7                       1              M 40-44  
7              117        Derek Easton             M      Jackson       26  4:42:57  6:44 MI    US          77.0                       1              M 25-29  
8              119        Adrienne ODay            F      Ypsilanti     41  4:43:09  6:45 MI    US          88.0                       1              F        
9              105        Kenn Oldham              M      Ann Arbor     38  4:43:28  6:45 MI    US          78.2                       2              M 35-39  
10             27         Tracy Berman             F      Ann Arbor     33  4:44:04  6:46 MI    US          84.7                       1              F 30-34  
11             5          Thomas Morse             M      Walled Lake   48  4:44:52  6:47 MI    US          83.9                       1              M 45-49  
12             108        Kari Alsager             F      Ypsilanti     28  4:45:52  6:48 MI    US          84.0                       1              F 25-29  
13             78         Dennis Masse             M      Essex         61  4:46:01  6:49 ON    CA          94.0                       1              M 60-64  
14             127        Michael Wendorf          M      Ann Arbor     58  4:46:13  6:49 MI    US          91.3                       1              M 55-59  
15             61         Ed NICHOLSON             M      MILFORD       53  4:46:19  6:49 MI    US          87.2                       1              M 50-54  
16             124        Miranda Cummings         F      Ann Arbor     30  4:47:47  6:51 MI    US          83.4                       2              F 30-34  
17             50         Jane Haberlandt          F      Dayton        48  4:49:52  6:54 OH    US          91.9                       1              F        
18             82         Robyn Kaiser             F      Ypsilanti     43  4:50:27  6:55 MI    US          87.1                       1              F 40-44  
19             109        Adrian Forbes            M      Grass Lake    42  4:52:45  6:58 MI    US          77.7                       2              M 40-44  
20             116        PAULA MEYER              F      Dexter        52  4:54:04  7:00 MI    US          95.2                       1              F 50-54  
21             98         Robert Headley           M      Pinckney      40  4:54:31  7:01 MI    US          76.1                       3              M 40-44  
22             89         Laura Pink-Baker         F      Ann Arbor     50  4:54:54  7:01 MI    US          92.6                       2              F 50-54  
23             128        Rick Bicknell            M      Battle Creek  50  4:55:02  7:01 MI    US          82.4                       2              M 50-54  
24             56         Shane Brezee             M      Chelsea       51  4:55:45  7:03 MI    US          82.9                       3              M 50-54  
25             30         Deanna Doohaluk          F      Chicago       41  4:55:46  7:03 IL    US          84.2                       2              F 40-44  
26             40         Nathan Kearns            M      Ypsilanti     44  4:56:13  7:03 MI    US          78.0                       4              M 40-44  
27             102        D Mark Squires           M      Novi          65  4:56:19  7:03 MI    US          94.4                       1              M 65-69  
28             93         Mary Snyder              F      Carmel        52  4:56:24  7:03 IN    US          94.4                       3              F 50-54  
29             106        Robert Larson            M      Novi          65  4:57:42  7:05 MI    US          93.9                       2              M 65-69  
30             31         Yoshiko Tischler         F      Novi          50  4:58:26  7:06 MI    US          91.5                       4              F 50-54  
31             26         Jason Frandle            M      Macomb        40  4:58:35  7:07 MI    US          75.1                       5              M 40-44  
32             73         Sarah Jarboe             F      Dexter        36  4:59:25  7:08 MI    US          81.0                       1              F 35-39  
33             69         Jill Dromazos            F      Ann Arbor     40  4:59:25  7:08 MI    US          82.7                       3              F 40-44  
34             81         Sara Williams            F      Augusta       45  5:00:20  7:09 MI    US          85.8                       1              F 45-49  
35             8          Cheryl Kreinbring        F      Wayland       43  5:00:38  7:09 MA    US          84.2                       4              F 40-44  
36             21         Christine Carly          F      Ann Arbor     47  5:01:20  7:10 MI    US          87.3                       2              F 45-49  
37             75         Eric Zumbrunnen          M      Ann Arbor     51  5:01:45  7:11 MI    US          81.3                       4              M 50-54  
38             34         Heidi IglayReger         F      Ann Arbor     38  5:02:14  7:12 MI    US          81.0                       2              F 35-39  
39             13         David Bradley            M      Ann Arbor     49  5:03:05  7:13 MI    US          79.5                       2              M 45-49  
40             114        Robert Ammon             M      Allen Park    52  5:03:19  7:13 MI    US          81.6                       5              M 50-54  
41             23         Aerin Klump              F      Saline        25  5:03:20  7:13 MI    US          79.1                       2              F 25-29  
42             70         Rob Seaver               M      Kailua        57  5:03:43  7:14 HI    US          85.2                       2              M 55-59  
43             131        Scott Fleming            M      Franklin      40  5:03:45  7:14 MI    US          73.8                       6              M 40-44  
44             100        Kim Kanat                F      Beverly Hills 45  5:05:43  7:17 MI    US          84.3                       3              F 45-49  
45             15         Amy Lawson               F      Ann Arbor     43  5:05:59  7:17 MI    US          82.7                       5              F 40-44  
46             67         Trisha Yourkvitch        F      Norwalk       40  5:07:57  7:20 OH    US          80.4                       6              F 40-44  
47             110        Sara Bard                F      Saint Joseph  54  5:08:42  7:21 MI    US          93.1                       5              F 50-54  
48             18         Lorne Zalesin            M      birmingham    49  5:09:01  7:21 MI    US          78.0                       3              M 45-49  
49             64         Aaron Spork              M      Milan         36  5:09:39  7:22 MI    US          70.9                       3              M 35-39  
50             20         Andrew Davis             M      Brighton      39  5:10:15  7:23 MI    US          71.8                       4              M 35-39  
51             121        Beth Ellis               F      Ann Arbor     41  5:10:46  7:24 MI    US          80.2                       7              F 40-44  
52             130        Richard Scott            M      Wyandotte     51  5:10:58  7:24 MI    US          78.9                       6              M 50-54  
53             103        Dave McKernan            M      Findlay       40  5:12:03  7:26 OH    US          71.8                       7              M 40-44  
54             92         Denise Shuttie           F      Bloomfield    53  5:12:45  7:27 MI    US          90.7                       6              F 50-54  
55             2          Kali Bayes               F      Fort Gratiot  32  5:12:59  7:27 MI    US          76.8                       3              F 30-34  
56             54         Dr Bruce Smoler          M      Westland      55  5:13:36  7:28 MI    US          81.1                       3              M 55-59  
57             68         Megan Kolb               F      Wakeman       37  5:13:52  7:28 OH    US          77.6                       3              F 35-39  
58             38         Andrew Spencer           M      Shreve        52  5:15:37  7:31 OH    US          78.4                       7              M 50-54  
59             94         Alison Yutzy             F      Chesterland   33  5:15:44  7:31 OH    US          76.2                       4              F 30-34  
60             126        Ron Abner                M      Howell        45  5:16:11  7:32 MI    US          73.7                       4              M 45-49  
61             97         Kristi Rowe              F      Carmel        48  5:17:31  7:34 IN    US          83.9                       4              F 45-49  
62             99         Andrea Arbore            F      Carmel        51  5:17:31  7:34 IN    US          87.1                       7              F 50-54  
63             76         Andrew Brown             M      Fenton        43  5:17:53  7:34 MI    US          72.1                       8              M 40-44  
64             66         Neal Martindale          M      Redford       58  5:19:53  7:37 MI    US          81.7                       4              M 55-59  
65             6          Jennifer Conine          F      Ypsilanti     42  5:22:35  7:41 MI    US          77.8                       8              F 40-44  
66             33         Richard Blust            M      Grand Blanc   36  5:22:38  7:41 MI    US          68.1                       5              M 35-39  
67             107        Jason Heth               M      Ann Arbor     47  5:25:01  7:44 MI    US          72.9                       5              M 45-49  
68             24         Bill Zolkowski           M      Dexter        68  5:26:04  7:46 MI    US          88.4                       3              M 65-69  
69             129        Sarah Weiss              F      Ypsilanti     53  5:29:34  7:51 MI    US          86.0                       8              F 50-54  
70             32         Leah Burns               F      Grand Blanc   36  5:31:51  7:54 MI    US          73.1                       4              F 35-39  
71             16         Kevin Newman             M      Chelsea       47  5:32:55  7:56 MI    US          71.2                       6              M 45-49  
72             7          Ana Hotaling             F      Chelsea       51  5:33:26  7:56 MI    US          82.9                       9              F 50-54  
73             123        Barbara Mitchell         F      Okemos        62  5:35:07  7:59 MI    US          95.8                       1              F 60-64  
74             44         Kathleen Thompson-Casado F      Toledo        55  5:35:10  7:59 OH    US          86.9                       1              F 55-59  
75             122        Andrew Kamin             M      Northville    41  5:37:22  8:02 MI    US          66.9                       9              M 40-44  
76             115        Robin Sloan              F      Saline        55  5:37:25  8:02 MI    US          86.3                       2              F 55-59  
77             112        Jeff Johnson             M      East Lansing  25  5:42:07  8:09 MI    US          63.7                       2              M 25-29  
78             113        Troy Hale                M      Lansing       39  5:42:07  8:09 MI    US          65.1                       6              M 35-39  
79             83         Christopher Fink         M      Freeland      47  5:42:40  8:10 MI    US          69.2                       7              M 45-49  
80             19         Charles George           M      Orland Park   46  5:43:02  8:10 IL    US          68.5                       8              M 45-49  
81             36         Katie Bridges            F      Battle Creek  44  5:52:38  8:24 MI    US          72.4                       9              F 40-44  
82             79         Kimberly Johnson         F      Lansing       59  6:12:24  8:52 MI    US          82.6                       3              F 55-59  
83             65         Dionisia Tebbe           F      Dewitt        53  6:12:24  8:52 MI    US          76.1                       10             F 50-54  
84             55         Linda Marx               F      East Lansing  61  6:12:25  8:52 MI    US          85.0                       2              F 60-64  
85             87         Mark Ahonen              M      Greenfield    51  6:14:10  8:55 IN    US          65.6                       8              M 50-54  
86             25         Jody Wolak               F      Northville    40  6:19:45  9:03 MI    US          65.2                       10             F 40-44  
87             37         Katie Grab               F      Canton        43  6:21:05  9:04 MI    US          66.4                       11             F 40-44  
88             46         Michele Bagrowski        F      Wauseon       35  6:22:11  9:06 OH    US          63.3                       5              F 35-39  
89             41         Laura Wingate            F      Crystal River 52  6:24:53  9:10 FL    US          72.7                       11             F 50-54  
90             125        Bryan Watson             M      New Hudson    35  6:31:17  9:19 MI    US          56.0                       7              M 35-39  
91             59         Joe Wezner               M      Chesterfield  30  6:39:04  9:30 MI    US          54.6                       3              M 30-34  
92             80         David Harris             M      Adrian        62  6:39:37  9:31 MI    US          67.9                       2              M 60-64  
93             132        Jeffrey Reider           M      Birmingham    64  6:40:50  9:33 MI    US          69.1                       3              M 60-64  
94             96         Kristal Brown            F      Clinton       39  6:43:25  9:36 MI    US          61.0                       6              F 35-39  
95             51         Jean Yamamoto            F      Farmington    55  6:44:51  9:38 MI    US          71.9                       4              F 55-59  
96             120        John Cassidy             M      Brighton      52  6:52:21  9:49 MI    US          60.0                       9              M 50-54  
97             39         Jackie Giusti            F      South Lyon    50  6:54:06  9:52 MI    US          65.9                       12             F 50-54  
98             90         Stacey West              F      Brighton      31  6:56:37  9:55 MI    US          57.6                       5              F 30-34  
99             91         Matt West                M      Brighton      41  6:56:37  9:55 MI    US          54.2                       10             M 40-44  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tom Fancsy 71  33  1       M      Lasalle ON CA 3:27:16 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Adrienne ODay 119 41  8       F      Ypsilanti MI US 4:43:09 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jason Adams 60  45  2       M      Saline MI US 3:41:07 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jane Haberlandt 50  48  17      F      Dayton OH US 4:49:52 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Derek Easton 117 26  7       M      Jackson MI US      4:42:57 
2     Jeff Johnson 112 25  77      M      East Lansing MI US 5:42:07 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Florian Figge 95  31  3       M      Lansing MI US      3:45:51 
2     Jake Theule   111 32  4       M      Dorr MI US         3:49:17 
3     Joe Wezner    59  30  91      M      Chesterfield MI US 6:39:04 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jay Zawacki   4   38  5       M      Ann Arbor MI US   3:56:21 
2     Kenn Oldham   105 38  9       M      Ann Arbor MI US   4:43:28 
3     Aaron Spork   64  36  49      M      Milan MI US       5:09:39 
4     Andrew Davis  20  39  50      M      Brighton MI US    5:10:15 
5     Richard Blust 33  36  66      M      Grand Blanc MI US 5:22:38 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sean Edwards   88  41  6       M      Carmel IN US     4:08:41 
2     Adrian Forbes  109 42  19      M      Grass Lake MI US 4:52:45 
3     Robert Headley 98  40  21      M      Pinckney MI US   4:54:31 
4     Nathan Kearns  40  44  26      M      Ypsilanti MI US  4:56:13 
5     Jason Frandle  26  40  31      M      Macomb MI US     4:58:35 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Thomas Morse  5   48  11      M      Walled Lake MI US 4:44:52 
2     David Bradley 13  49  39      M      Ann Arbor MI US   5:03:05 
3     Lorne Zalesin 18  49  48      M      birmingham MI US  5:09:01 
4     Ron Abner     126 45  60      M      Howell MI US      5:16:11 
5     Jason Heth    107 47  67      M      Ann Arbor MI US   5:25:01 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ed NICHOLSON    61  53  15      M      MILFORD MI US      4:46:19 
2     Rick Bicknell   128 50  23      M      Battle Creek MI US 4:55:02 
3     Shane Brezee    56  51  24      M      Chelsea MI US      4:55:45 
4     Eric Zumbrunnen 75  51  37      M      Ann Arbor MI US    5:01:45 
5     Robert Ammon    114 52  40      M      Allen Park MI US   5:03:19 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Wendorf 127 58  14      M      Ann Arbor MI US 4:46:13 
2     Rob Seaver      70  57  42      M      Kailua HI US    5:03:43 
3     Dr Bruce Smoler 54  55  56      M      Westland MI US  5:13:36 
4     Neal Martindale 66  58  64      M      Redford MI US   5:19:53 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dennis Masse   78  61  13      M      Essex ON CA      4:46:01 
2     David Harris   80  62  92      M      Adrian MI US     6:39:37 
3     Jeffrey Reider 132 64  93      M      Birmingham MI US 6:40:50 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     D Mark Squires 102 65  27      M      Novi MI US   4:56:19 
2     Robert Larson  106 65  29      M      Novi MI US   4:57:42 
3     Bill Zolkowski 24  68  68      M      Dexter MI US 5:26:04 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kari Alsager 108 28  12      F      Ypsilanti MI US 4:45:52 
2     Aerin Klump  23  25  41      F      Saline MI US    5:03:20 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tracy Berman     27  33  10      F      Ann Arbor MI US    4:44:04 
2     Miranda Cummings 124 30  16      F      Ann Arbor MI US    4:47:47 
3     Kali Bayes       2   32  55      F      Fort Gratiot MI US 5:12:59 
4     Alison Yutzy     94  33  59      F      Chesterland OH US  5:15:44 
5     Stacey West      90  31  98      F      Brighton MI US     6:56:37 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sarah Jarboe      73  36  32      F      Dexter MI US      4:59:25 
2     Heidi IglayReger  34  38  38      F      Ann Arbor MI US   5:02:14 
3     Megan Kolb        68  37  57      F      Wakeman OH US     5:13:52 
4     Leah Burns        32  36  70      F      Grand Blanc MI US 5:31:51 
5     Michele Bagrowski 46  35  88      F      Wauseon OH US     6:22:11 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Robyn Kaiser      82  43  18      F      Ypsilanti MI US 4:50:27 
2     Deanna Doohaluk   30  41  25      F      Chicago IL US   4:55:46 
3     Jill Dromazos     69  40  33      F      Ann Arbor MI US 4:59:25 
4     Cheryl Kreinbring 8   43  35      F      Wayland MA US   5:00:38 
5     Amy Lawson        15  43  45      F      Ann Arbor MI US 5:05:59 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Sara Williams   81  45  34      F      Augusta MI US       5:00:20 
2     Christine Carly 21  47  36      F      Ann Arbor MI US     5:01:20 
3     Kim Kanat       100 45  44      F      Beverly Hills MI US 5:05:43 
4     Kristi Rowe     97  48  61      F      Carmel IN US        5:17:31 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     PAULA MEYER      116 52  20      F      Dexter MI US       4:54:04 
2     Laura Pink-Baker 89  50  22      F      Ann Arbor MI US    4:54:54 
3     Mary Snyder      93  52  28      F      Carmel IN US       4:56:24 
4     Yoshiko Tischler 31  50  30      F      Novi MI US         4:58:26 
5     Sara Bard        110 54  47      F      Saint Joseph MI US 5:08:42 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kathleen Thompson-Casado 44  55  74      F      Toledo OH US     5:35:10 
2     Robin Sloan              115 55  76      F      Saline MI US     5:37:25 
3     Kimberly Johnson         79  59  82      F      Lansing MI US    6:12:24 
4     Jean Yamamoto            51  55  95      F      Farmington MI US 6:44:51 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Barbara Mitchell 123 62  73      F      Okemos MI US       5:35:07 
2     Linda Marx       55  61  84      F      East Lansing MI US 6:12:25 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.