Results For
Desoto-Charlotte Young Farmers & Ranchers Run the Ranch

Arcadia, FL, FL 34266
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     685 Perry Mason             M      Winter Park    FL    US      0:22:21.55 0:22:21.55 7:12  26  58.1       1        M OA     
2     571 Frank Sanders           M      Altoona        PA    US      0:25:42.13 0:25:42.13 8:16  43  54.5       1        M 40-49  
3     684 George Mays             M      Arcadia        FL    US      0:26:19.77 0:26:19.77 8:28  15  51.1       1        M 0-18   
4     722 Scottie Meeks           M      Zolfo Springs  FL    US      0:26:56.47 0:26:56.47 8:40  16  49.2       2        M 0-18   
5     3   B. Revell               M      Sebring        FL    US      0:27:31.61 0:27:31.61 8:52  10  56.4       3        M 0-18   
6     699 clayton mason           M      Lake Placid    FL    US      0:27:46.46 0:27:46.46 8:56  23  46.7       1        M 19-29  
7     690 Angel Nowling           F      Avon Park      FL    US      0:28:20.22 0:28:20.22 9:07  35  52.5       1        F OA     
8     703 J. Neuhofer             M      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:28:34.84 0:28:34.84 9:12  12  50.5       4        M 0-18   
9     131 Marti Stetter           F      Durti Runners                0:28:37.59 0:28:37.59 9:13  59  64.0       1        F 50-64  
10    727 witmer ryan             M                                   0:29:20.66 0:29:20.66 9:27  13  47.8       5        M 0-18   
11    718 Ashley Dunson           F      Tampa          FL    US      0:29:29.22 0:29:29.22 9:29  22  50.1       1        F 19-29  
12    687 Melody Burt             F      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:29:58.61 0:29:58.61 9:39  52  56.3       2        F 50-64  
13    689 Indira Casa             F      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:31:24.89 0:31:24.89 10:07 45  50.0       1        F 40-49  
14    524 Cody Cumbee             M                                   0:32:09.86 0:32:09.86 10:21 19  40.4       2        M 19-29  
15    697 Jennie Goffe            F      Clewiston      FL    US      0:32:17.17 0:32:17.17 10:24 27  45.7       2        F 19-29  
16    696 Jen Deyoung             F      Lake Placid    FL    US      0:33:09.21 0:33:09.21 10:40 44  47.0       2        F 40-49  
17    701 Charlie Taylor          M      Sebring        FL    US      0:33:14.85 0:33:14.85 10:42 56  46.5       1        M 50-64  
18    683 B. DeLuca               M      Arcadia        FL    US      0:33:36.69 0:33:36.69 10:49 9   48.4       6        M 0-18   
19    694 Latosha Harnage         F      Sebring        FL    US      0:33:45.72 0:33:45.72 10:52 32  43.8       1        F 30-39  
20    81  Wallace Martin          M      Arcadia        FL    US      0:34:01.37 0:34:01.37 10:57 22  38.2       3        M 19-29  
21    709 Julio Estrada           M      Wauchula       FL    US      0:34:50.19 0:34:50.19 11:13 40  39.4       2        M 40-49  
22    711 Hannah Jackson          F      Arcadia        FL    US      0:35:48.47 0:35:48.47 11:32 14  44.1       1        F 0-18   
23    716 Mac Martin              M      Arcadia        FL    US      0:36:30.84 0:36:30.84 11:45 59  43.4       2        M 50-64  
24    148 Sharon Pridgeon Fennell F      Sebring        FL    US      0:37:32.95 0:37:32.95 12:05 46  42.2       3        F 40-49  
25    688 Rebecca Bialy           F      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:37:56.78 0:37:56.78 12:13 42  40.5       4        F 40-49  
26    151 Andrea Jahna            F      Lake Wales     FL    US      0:38:38.95 0:38:38.95 12:26 36  38.6       2        F 30-39  
27    315 Barbara Reynolds        F      Wauchula       FL    US      0:39:15.11 0:39:15.11 12:38 42  39.1       5        F 40-49  
28    11  Martie Brooker          F      Sebring        FL    US      0:39:27.58 0:39:27.58 12:42 62  48.2       3        F 50-64  
29    533 Nina Benton             F                                   0:40:33.52 0:40:33.52 13:03 36  36.7       3        F 30-39  
30    719 JJ Epperly              F      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:41:05.17 0:41:05.17 13:13 44  37.9       6        F 40-49  
31    572 Jodi Booher             F      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:41:29.48 0:41:29.48 13:21 30  35.6       4        F 30-39  
32    580 Rory Booher             M      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:41:29.69 0:41:29.69 13:21 32  31.5       1        M 30-39  
33    710 Kari Jackson            F      Arcadia        FL    US      0:41:47.88 0:41:47.88 13:27 48  38.7       7        F 40-49  
34    698 Katelyn Mulinix         F      Clewiston      FL    US      0:42:16.94 0:42:16.94 13:37 27  34.9       3        F 19-29  
35    223 Marty Mielke            F      Lake Placid    FL    US      0:42:16.98 0:42:16.98 13:37 50  39.1       4        F 50-64  
36    704 Asena Mott              F      Fort Ogden     FL    US      0:42:29.08 0:42:29.08 13:40 44  36.7       8        F 40-49  
37    536 Denise Grimsley         F                                   0:42:30.92 0:42:30.92 13:41 58  42.6       5        F 50-64  
38    49  August Riola            M      Arcadia        FL    US      0:42:38.90 0:42:38.90 13:44 14  32.1       7        M 0-18   
39    48  TAMMY MORTENSEN         F      Sebring        FL    US      0:42:42.41 0:42:42.41 13:45 48  37.9       9        F 40-49  
40    691 Doug Dreher             M      Raleigh        NC    US      0:43:02.47 0:43:02.47 13:51 59  36.8       3        M 50-64  
41    715 Emily Heidel            F      Ona            FL    US      0:43:54.11 0:43:54.11 14:08 21  33.6       4        F 19-29  
42    702 Tina Connell            F      Ona                          0:43:54.97 0:43:54.97 14:08 40  34.5       10       F 40-49  
43    491 S. Ward                 F      Wauchula       FL    US      0:45:07.60 0:45:07.60 14:31 12  36.5       2        F 0-18   
44    359 Robbie Ward             M      Wauchula       FL    US      0:45:22.02 0:45:22.02 14:36 38  29.8       2        M 30-39  
45    726 vanderberg ken          M                                   0:45:24.56 0:45:24.56 14:37 75  41.3       1        M 65-99  
46    720 Randy Benton            M      Zolfo Springs  FL    US      0:45:41.59 0:45:41.59 14:42 50  32.3       4        M 50-64  
47    725 ables cliff             M                                   0:46:10.85 0:46:10.85 14:52 74  40.0       2        M 65-99  
48    500 J Ryals                 M      Arcadia        FL    US      0:47:06.44 0:47:06.44 15:10 29  27.6       4        M 19-29  
49    104 Juliana Fugate          F      Fort Meade     FL    US      0:47:16.68 0:47:16.68 15:13 23  31.2       5        F 19-29  
50    75  Andrea Fugate           F      Fort Meade     FL    US      0:47:17.32 0:47:17.32 15:13 31  31.2       5        F 30-39  
51    692 Carol Dreher            F      Raleigh        NC    US      0:47:34.83 0:47:34.83 15:19 48  34.0       11       F 40-49  
52    514 Bailey Stonis           F      North Port     FL    US      0:47:55.16 0:47:55.16 15:25 28  30.8       6        F 19-29  
53    693 Katie Goffe             F      Arcadia        FL    US      0:48:48.99 0:48:48.99 15:43 22  30.2       7        F 19-29  
54    700 Holly Taylor            F      Sebring        FL    US      0:50:45.43 0:50:45.43 16:20 56  34.8       6        F 50-64  
55    705 Sarah Hughes            F      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:50:50.22 0:50:50.22 16:22 28  29.0       8        F 19-29  
56    214 Mandy Manning           F      Ona            FL    US      0:51:29.38 0:51:29.38 16:34 39  29.3       6        F 30-39  
57    152 Nicole Keen             F      Wauchula       FL    US      0:52:54.39 0:52:54.39 17:02 37  28.3       7        F 30-39  
58    695 Tonie Riggs             F      Punta Gorda    FL    US      0:53:20.45 0:53:20.45 17:10 26  27.7       9        F 19-29  
59    76  Tina Flowers            F      Port Charlotte FL    US      0:53:22.24 0:53:22.24 17:11 26  27.7       10       F 19-29  
60    712 Kaycee Mays             F      Arcadia        FL    US      0:54:34.30 0:54:34.30 17:34 43  28.3       12       F 40-49  
61    535 Chrissy Graham          F                                   0:55:28.54 0:55:28.54 17:51 42  27.7       13       F 40-49  
62    713 stephen craig           M      Port Charlotte FL    US      0:55:37.33 0:55:37.33 17:54 74  33.2       3        M 65-99  
63    721 I. Benavides            M      Zolfo Springs  FL    US      0:57:39.37 0:57:39.37 18:33 11  25.9       8        M 0-18   
64    537 Sandy Meeks             F                                   0:58:12.91 0:58:12.91 18:44 45  27.0       14       F 40-49  
65    723 Sharon Hoff             F      Arcadia        FL    US      1:21:38.00 1:21:38.00 26:17 60  22.7       7        F 50-64  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Perry Mason 685 26  1       M      Winter Park FL US 22:21.55 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Angel Nowling 690 35  7       F      Avon Park FL US 28:20.22 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     George Mays   684 15  3       M      Arcadia FL US       26:19.77 
2     Scottie Meeks 722 16  4       M      Zolfo Springs FL US 26:56.47 
3     B. Revell     3   10  5       M      Sebring FL US       27:31.61 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     clayton mason  699 23  6       M      Lake Placid FL US 27:46.46 
2     Cody Cumbee    524 19  14      M                        32:09.86 
3     Wallace Martin 81  22  20      M      Arcadia FL US     34:01.37 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Rory Booher 580 32  32      M      Punta Gorda FL US 41:29.69 
2     Robbie Ward 359 38  44      M      Wauchula FL US    45:22.02 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Frank Sanders 571 43  2       M      Altoona PA US  25:42.13 
2     Julio Estrada 709 40  21      M      Wauchula FL US 34:50.19 


Male 50 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Charlie Taylor 701 56  17      M      Sebring FL US 33:14.85 
2     Mac Martin     716 59  23      M      Arcadia FL US 36:30.84 
3     Doug Dreher    691 59  40      M      Raleigh NC US 43:02.47 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     vanderberg ken 726 75  45      M                           45:24.56 
2     ables cliff    725 74  47      M                           46:10.85 
3     stephen craig  713 74  62      M      Port Charlotte FL US 55:37.33 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Hannah Jackson 711 14  22      F      Arcadia FL US  35:48.47 
2     S. Ward        491 12  43      F      Wauchula FL US 45:07.60 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Ashley Dunson   718 22  11      F      Tampa FL US     29:29.22 
2     Jennie Goffe    697 27  15      F      Clewiston FL US 32:17.17 
3     Katelyn Mulinix 698 27  34      F      Clewiston FL US 42:16.94 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Latosha Harnage 694 32  19      F      Sebring FL US    33:45.72 
2     Andrea Jahna    151 36  26      F      Lake Wales FL US 38:38.95 
3     Nina Benton     533 36  29      F                       40:33.52 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Indira Casa             689 45  13      F      Punta Gorda FL US 31:24.89 
2     Jen Deyoung             696 44  16      F      Lake Placid FL US 33:09.21 
3     Sharon Pridgeon Fennell 148 46  24      F      Sebring FL US     37:32.95 


Female 50 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Marti Stetter  131 59  9       F      Durti Runners     28:37.59 
2     Melody Burt    687 52  12      F      Punta Gorda FL US 29:58.61 
3     Martie Brooker 11  62  28      F      Sebring FL US     39:27.58 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.