Results For
Lake Minneola Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Clermont, FL 34711
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name       City                 State Bib Number Gender Chip Time AG Place Age Group 
===== ====================== ==================== ===== ========== ====== ========= ======== ========= 
1     Justin Sarat           Tampa                FL    1694       M      0:18:51.3 1        M Overall 
2     Rick Cordes            Daytona Beach        FL    1492       M      0:19:27.8 2        M Overall 
3     Lee Kolias             Viera                FL    1484       M      0:19:30.4 3        M Overall 
4     Emma Lorey             Altamonte Springs    FL    1669       F      0:19:31.5 1        F Overall 
5     Ben Treakle            Ocklawaha            FL    1499       M      0:19:53.8 1        M Masters 
6     Adrian Milisavljevich  Clermont             FL    1488       M      0:20:20.9 1        M 30-34   
7     David Ferguson         Auburndale           FL    1637       M      0:20:30.3 1        M 40-44   
8     Krista Kovatch         Bella collina        FL    515        F      0:20:36.9 2        F Overall 
9     Pierre Sumvi           Clermont             FL    1466       M      0:21:12.7 1        M 15-19   
10    Carol Geddes           Wesley Chapel        FL    1644       F      0:21:20.6 3        F Overall 
11    Samantha Lorey         Altamonte Springs    FL    1496       F      0:21:42.8 1        F 11-14   
12    Clark Duerr            Temple               TX    1631       M      0:21:52.6 1        M 60-64   
13    George Kirk            Orlando              FL    1659       M      0:22:03.3 1        M 55-59   
14    Suzanne Cordes         Daytona Beach        FL    1493       F      0:22:05.1 1        F Masters 
15    Chief Ten Bears Bryant Tavares              FL    505        M      0:23:04.0 1        M 75-79   
16    Kyle Sharow            Winter Garden        FL    1454       M      0:23:26.8 2        M 30-34   
17    Lou Soukup             The Villages         FL    1460       M      0:24:24.5 1        M 65-69   
18    Marie Cunanan          Clermont             FL    1626       F      0:24:29.1 1        F 45-49   
19    Justin Gould           Minneola             FL    1646       M      0:24:56.1 1        M 25-29   
20    K. Sickles             Orlando              FL    1456       M      0:25:27.4 1        M 1-10    
21    Krista Sickles         Orlando              FL    1457       F      0:25:43.7 1        F 35-39   
22    Emily Foley            Ocala                FL    1641       F      0:26:07.5 2        F 11-14   
23    George Champigny       Orlando              FL    1624       M      0:26:18.9 1        M 35-39   
24    Greg Lewis             LeesburgLeesburg     FL    1665       M      0:26:47.6 2        M 55-59   
25    Beatrix Veszpremi      Lake Mary            FL    1471       F      0:27:23.2 1        F 40-44   
26    Melissa Stephenson     Winter Garden        FL    1462       F      0:27:55.4 2        F 35-39   
27    Robert Stephenson      Winter Garden        FL    1463       M      0:27:55.9 2        M 40-44   
28    Adam Rafalski          Lake Mary            FL    1689       M      0:27:59.9 1        M 70-74   
29    David Whann            Lakeland             FL    1478       M      0:28:55.6 1        M 50-54   
30    Sherri Weyandt         New Smyrna Beach     FL    1500       F      0:29:12.0 2        F 40-44   
31    Stephanie Pfiester     Clermont             FL    1687       F      0:29:24.7 3        F 40-44   
32    Jim Jackowski          Groveland            FL    513        M      0:29:40.4 2        M 70-74   
33    Gina Little            Orlando              FL    1667       F      0:29:43.4 4        F 40-44   
34    Janel Sanders          Clermont             FL    1693       F      0:29:46.7 1        F 30-34   
35    Evan McCrossen         Orlando              FL    1678       M      0:30:04.6 2        M 35-39   
36    Julie Helton           Ocala                FL    1650       F      0:30:05.9 2        F 30-34   
37    Caleb Semler           Valrico              FL    1485       M      0:30:07.1 2        M 15-19   
38    Candice Kinnie         Winter Garden        FL    1658       F      0:30:10.3 1        F 50-54   
39    Shallarmone Ferguson   Auburndale           FL    1638       F      0:30:20.3 5        F 40-44   
40    Nichole Fatkin         Orlando              FL    1636       F      0:30:43.4 3        F 35-39   
41    Jeff Bohannon          Winter Garden        FL    503        M      0:30:44.4 3        M 35-39   
42    Brittany Sharow        Winter Garden        FL    1453       F      0:30:53.4 3        F 30-34   
43    Terri Cimorell         Minneola             FL    1625       F      0:31:20.4 1        F 60-64   
44    Katherine Lewis        LeesburgLeesburg     FL    1666       F      0:31:26.4 1        F 55-59   
45    Nelson Hernandez       Deltona              FL    1651       M      0:31:43.4 3        M 30-34   
46    Bill Vogenitz          Ocala                FL    1473       M      0:31:52.4 3        M 70-74   
47    Daniel Brace           Davenport            FL    1611       M      0:32:05.2 4        M 35-39   
48    Christopher Corcoran   Winter Garden        FL    506        M      0:32:06.8 5        M 35-39   
49    Tracy Howard           Altamonte Springs    FL    512        F      0:32:25.3 4        F 35-39   
50    M. Fatkin              Orlando              FL    1635       M      0:33:00.2 1        M 11-14   
51    Jose Gutierrez         Dade City            FL    1649       M      0:33:33.2 3        M 40-44   
52    Rachel Adams           Oakland              FL    1601       F      0:33:54.7 5        F 35-39   
53    D. Fatkin              Orlando              FL    1634       F      0:33:56.5 1        F 1-10    
54    Eryn Glidewell         Clermont             FL    1645       F      0:34:01.6 1        F 25-29   
55    Kate Seutter           Ocala                FL    1452       F      0:34:04.8 4        F 30-34   
56    Bill Davis             Port Orange          FL    1494       M      0:34:09.0 4        M 70-74   
57    K. Sickles             Orlando              FL    1455       F      0:34:10.4 3        F 11-14   
58    Ken Punter             Orlando              FL    1688       M      0:34:11.4 2        M 60-64   
59    Oliver Cunanan         Clermont             FL    1627       M      0:34:17.0 1        M 45-49   
60    Amy Whann              Lakeland             FL    1477       F      0:34:29.6 2        F 45-49   
61    Kelly Sidoruk          Clermont             FL    1458       F      0:34:43.3 3        F 45-49   
62    Lawrentia Mbomnda      Clermont             FL    1676       F      0:35:32.0 6        F 40-44   
63    Leigh Cant             Zephyrhills          FL    1622       F      0:35:33.2 2        F 50-54   
64    Kimberly Murphy        Apopka               FL    1681       F      0:36:01.5 3        F 50-54   
65    William Murphy         Apopka               FL    1682       M      0:36:01.8 3        M 60-64   
66    C. Smith               Valrico              FL    1486       M      0:36:16.8 2        M 11-14   
67    Kimora Alex            Hollywood            FL    1603       F      0:36:28.0 1        F 15-19   
68    Angel Billie-marks     Hollywood            FL    1610       F      0:37:29.6 6        F 35-39   
69    Sonia Iris Rivera      Clermont             FL    1690       F      0:37:35.5 4        F 50-54   
70    David Loomis           Zephyrhills          FL    1668       M      0:37:41.4 2        M 45-49   
71    Dahlia Kendall         Minneola             FL    1495       F      0:37:45.0 2        F 15-19   
72    JEREMY Gustafson       Clermont             FL    1647       M      0:38:56.2 6        M 35-39   
73    David Schlobach        Minneola             FL    1697       M      0:38:56.4 3        M 55-59   
74    Miguel Rivera          Saint Cloud          FL    960        M      0:39:07.5 2        M 50-54   
75    Deborah Barnes         ClermontMinneola     FL    1606       F      0:39:57.8 2        F 55-59   
76    J. Burke               Clermont             FL    1616       M      0:40:36.5 2        M 1-10    
77    J. Castleman           Clermont             FL    1623       M      0:40:36.8 3        M 11-14   
78    Jeff Burke             Clermont             FL    1617       M      0:40:39.2 3        M 50-54   
79    Frank Mccann           the villages         FL    1677       M      0:41:04.4 5        M 70-74   
80    Hallie Bodiford        Clermont             FL    502        F      0:41:18.0 5        F 50-54   
81    Renee Girard           Orlando              FL    510        F      0:41:18.1 7        F 40-44   
82    Yvonne Emery           Oviedo               FL    1632       F      0:41:23.3 1        F 70-74   
83    Daniela Mitchell       Oviedo               FL    1497       F      0:41:24.1 8        F 40-44   
84    Sarah Scarcella        Deland               FL    1695       F      0:41:51.1 5        F 30-34   
85    Barbara Foster         Apopka               FL    509        F      0:42:32.7 2        F 70-74   
86    Wendy Williams         Oviedo               FL    1483       F      0:42:39.1 1        F 65-69   
87    Mary Balentine         Ocala                FL    501        F      0:43:20.8 6        F 50-54   
88    Carl Scharwath         Mount Doramount dora FL    1696       M      0:43:49.1 2        M 65-69   
89    Lindsey Smith          Ocala                FL    1459       F      0:44:33.6 6        F 30-34   
90    Kiki Albanese          Winter Garden        FL    1602       F      0:44:43.2 9        F 40-44   
91    Jennifer Camlin        Valrico              FL    1621       F      0:45:24.7 7        F 35-39   
92    Eva Juhasz             Leesburg             FL    1656       F      0:45:32.3 2        F 60-64   
93    Carolyn Bell           Groveland            FL    1609       F      0:45:35.0 3        F 70-74   
94    Michelle Whitehead     Clermont             FL    1480       F      0:46:16.6 4        F 45-49   
95    Chris Lennon           Melbourne            FL    1664       M      0:46:47.7 1        M 20-24   
96    Melissa Thompson       Melbourne            FL    1467       F      0:46:49.9 7        F 50-54   
97    Maureen Mannion        Apopka               FL    1674       F      0:47:20.0 4        F 70-74   
98    Susan Schlobach        Minneola             FL    1698       F      0:47:25.5 3        F 55-59   
99    Darlene Kaiser         Orlando              FL    1657       F      0:47:53.0 4        F 55-59   
100   Mckenzie Semler        Valrico              FL    1487       F      0:48:46.8 3        F 15-19   
101   B. Bruzzese            Clermont             FL    1613       F      0:49:41.2 2        F 1-10    
102   Charles Cangialosi     Leesburg             FL    1491       M      0:49:52.2 6        M 70-74   
103   Monica Scichilone      Clermont             FL    1699       F      0:51:32.6 1        F 20-24   
104   Kaylie Starling        Bartow               FL    1489       F      0:51:56.9 7        F 30-34   
105   Angela Burris          Clermont             FL    1490       F      0:52:24.9 8        F 50-54   
106   Gavin Camlin           Valrico              FL    1620       M      0:54:31.6 4        M 40-44   
107   S. Lopez               Clermont             FL    431        F      0:55:21.4 3        F 1-10    
108   Carol Stewart          Clermont             FL    430        F      0:55:22.7 5        F 70-74   
109   Debi Immel             Davenport            FL    1654       F      0:57:23.4 5        F 55-59   
110   Jeany Fernandez        Land O Lakes         FL    1639       F      1:03:08.0 10       F 40-44   
111   Herminio Gutierrez     Dade City            FL    1648       M      1:03:08.0 5        M 40-44   
112   Jennette Bruzzese      Clermont             FL    504        F      1:09:09.8 5        F 45-49   
113   Peter Bruzzese         Clermont             FL    1615       M      1:13:13.6 3        M 45-49   
114   L. Bruzzese            Clermont             FL    1614       M      1:13:13.8 4        M 11-14   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Justin Sarat 1694 27  1       M      Tampa FL US         18:51.3 
2     Rick Cordes  1492 59  2       M      Daytona Beach FL US 19:27.8 
3     Lee Kolias   1484 26  3       M      Viera FL US         19:30.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Emma Lorey     1669 18  4       F      Altamonte Springs FL US 19:31.5 
2     Krista Kovatch 515  34  8       F      Bella collina FL US     20:36.9 
3     Carol Geddes   1644 38  10      F      Wesley Chapel FL US     21:20.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ben Treakle 1499 47  5       M      Ocklawaha FL US 19:53.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Suzanne Cordes 1493 60  14      F      Daytona Beach FL US 22:05.1 


Men 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     K. Sickles 1456 8   20      M      Orlando FL US  25:27.4 
2     J. Burke   1616 9   76      M      Clermont FL US 40:36.5 


Men 11 to 14
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     M. Fatkin    1635 12  50      M      Orlando FL US  33:00.2 
2     C. Smith     1486 12  66      M      Valrico FL US  36:16.8 
3     J. Castleman 1623 12  77      M      Clermont FL US 40:36.8 


Men 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Pierre Sumvi 1466 18  9       M      Clermont FL US 21:12.7 
2     Caleb Semler 1485 17  37      M      Valrico FL US  30:07.1 


Men 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chris Lennon 1664 20  95      M      Melbourne FL US 46:47.7 


Men 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Justin Gould 1646 27  19      M      Minneola FL US 24:56.1 


Men 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Adrian Milisavljevich 1488 30  6       M      Clermont FL US      20:20.9 
2     Kyle Sharow           1454 34  16      M      Winter Garden FL US 23:26.8 
3     Nelson Hernandez      1651 32  45      M      Deltona FL US       31:43.4 


Men 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     George Champigny 1624 36  23      M      Orlando FL US       26:18.9 
2     Evan McCrossen   1678 35  35      M      Orlando FL US       30:04.6 
3     Jeff Bohannon    503  37  41      M      Winter Garden FL US 30:44.4 


Men 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     David Ferguson    1637 42  7       M      Auburndale FL US    20:30.3 
2     Robert Stephenson 1463 40  27      M      Winter Garden FL US 27:55.9 
3     Jose Gutierrez    1649 44  51      M      Dade City FL US     33:33.2 


Men 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Oliver Cunanan 1627 46  59      M      Clermont FL US    34:17.0   
2     David Loomis   1668 49  70      M      Zephyrhills FL US 37:41.4   
3     Peter Bruzzese 1615 47  113     M      Clermont FL US    1:13:13.6 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David Whann   1478 53  29      M      Lakeland FL US    28:55.6 
2     Miguel Rivera 960  53  74      M      Saint Cloud FL US 39:07.5 
3     Jeff Burke    1617 52  78      M      Clermont FL US    40:39.2 


Men 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     George Kirk     1659 55  13      M      Orlando FL US          22:03.3 
2     Greg Lewis      1665 59  24      M      LeesburgLeesburg FL US 26:47.6 
3     David Schlobach 1697 55  73      M      Minneola FL US         38:56.4 


Men 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Clark Duerr    1631 62  12      M      Temple TX US  21:52.6 
2     Ken Punter     1688 60  58      M      Orlando FL US 34:11.4 
3     William Murphy 1682 63  65      M      Apopka FL US  36:01.8 


Men 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Lou Soukup     1460 68  17      M      The Villages FL US         24:24.5 
2     Carl Scharwath 1696 66  88      M      Mount Doramount dora FL US 43:49.1 


Men 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Adam Rafalski 1689 70  28      M      Lake Mary FL US 27:59.9 
2     Jim Jackowski 513  74  32      M      Groveland FL US 29:40.4 
3     Bill Vogenitz 1473 72  46      M      Ocala FL US     31:52.4 


Men 75 to 79
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Chief Ten Bears Bryant 505 76  15      M      Tavares FL US 23:04 


Women 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     D. Fatkin   1634 10  53      F      Orlando FL US  33:56.5 
2     B. Bruzzese 1613 9   101     F      Clermont FL US 49:41.2 
3     S. Lopez    431  5   107     F      Clermont FL US 55:21.4 


Women 11 to 14
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Samantha Lorey 1496 13  11      F      Altamonte Springs FL US 21:42.8 
2     Emily Foley    1641 14  22      F      Ocala FL US             26:07.5 
3     K. Sickles     1455 12  57      F      Orlando FL US           34:10.4 


Women 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kimora Alex     1603 15  67      F      Hollywood FL US 36:28.0 
2     Dahlia Kendall  1495 15  71      F      Minneola FL US  37:45.0 
3     Mckenzie Semler 1487 17  100     F      Valrico FL US   48:46.8 


Women 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Monica Scichilone 1699 22  103     F      Clermont FL US 51:32.6 


Women 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Eryn Glidewell 1645 28  54      F      Clermont FL US 34:01.6 


Women 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Janel Sanders   1693 34  34      F      Clermont FL US      29:46.7 
2     Julie Helton    1650 34  36      F      Ocala FL US         30:05.9 
3     Brittany Sharow 1453 34  42      F      Winter Garden FL US 30:53.4 


Women 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Krista Sickles     1457 35  21      F      Orlando FL US       25:43.7 
2     Melissa Stephenson 1462 37  26      F      Winter Garden FL US 27:55.4 
3     Nichole Fatkin     1636 37  40      F      Orlando FL US       30:43.4 


Women 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Beatrix Veszpremi  1471 42  25      F      Lake Mary FL US        27:23.2 
2     Sherri Weyandt     1500 42  30      F      New Smyrna Beach FL US 29:12.0 
3     Stephanie Pfiester 1687 44  31      F      Clermont FL US         29:24.7 


Women 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Marie Cunanan 1626 48  18      F      Clermont FL US 24:29.1 
2     Amy Whann     1477 46  60      F      Lakeland FL US 34:29.6 
3     Kelly Sidoruk 1458 45  61      F      Clermont FL US 34:43.3 


Women 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Candice Kinnie  1658 50  38      F      Winter Garden FL US 30:10.3 
2     Leigh Cant      1622 54  63      F      Zephyrhills FL US   35:33.2 
3     Kimberly Murphy 1681 52  64      F      Apopka FL US        36:01.5 


Women 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Katherine Lewis 1666 58  44      F      LeesburgLeesburg FL US 31:26.4 
2     Deborah Barnes  1606 58  75      F      ClermontMinneola FL US 39:57.8 
3     Susan Schlobach 1698 57  98      F      Minneola FL US         47:25.5 


Women 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Terri Cimorell 1625 64  43      F      Minneola FL US 31:20.4 
2     Eva Juhasz     1656 63  92      F      Leesburg FL US 45:32.3 


Women 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Wendy Williams 1483 68  86      F      Oviedo FL US 42:39.1 


Women 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Yvonne Emery   1632 73  82      F      Oviedo FL US    41:23.3 
2     Barbara Foster 509  71  85      F      Apopka FL US    42:32.7 
3     Carolyn Bell   1609 70  93      F      Groveland FL US 45:35.0 

Additional results can be found at http://ChipTimes.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.