Waterloo County Invitational XC Race

Thu October 10, 2019 Waterloo, VT US 05032 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Midget Girls 4000m
Midget Girls 4000m
Midget Boys 4000m
Midget Boys 4000m
Junior Girls 5000m
Junior Girls 5000m
Junior Boys 5000m
Junior Boys 5000m
Senior Girls 6200m
Senior Girls 6200m
Senior Boys 6200m
Senior Boys 6200m
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Midget Girls 4000m
Midget Girls 4000m
Midget Boys 4000m
Midget Boys 4000m
Junior Girls 5000m
Junior Girls 5000m
Junior Boys 5000m
Junior Boys 5000m
Senior Girls 6200m
Senior Girls 6200m
Senior Boys 6200m
Senior Boys 6200m
Coaches
Coaches
Coaches
Coaches
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Midget Girls 3000m
Midget Girls 3000m
Midget Boys 5000m
Midget Boys 5000m
Junior Girls 4000m
Junior Girls 4000m
Junior Boys 6000m
Junior Boys 6000m
Senior Girls 5000m
Senior Girls 5000m
Senior Boys 7000m
Senior Boys 7000m
Coaches- Short course
Coaches- Short course
Coaches
Coaches
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Midget Girls 3000m
Midget Girls 3000m
Midget Boys 5000m
Midget Boys 5000m
Junior Girls 4000m
Junior Girls 4000m
Junior Boys 6000m
Junior Boys 6000m
Senior Girls 5000m
Senior Girls 5000m
Senior Boys 7000m
Senior Boys 7000m
Coaches- Short course
Coaches- Short course
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Midget Girls 3000m
Midget Girls 3000m
Midget Boys 5000m
Midget Boys 5000m
Junior Girls 4000m
Junior Girls 4000m
Junior Boys 6000m
Junior Boys 6000m
Senior Girls 5000m
Senior Girls 5000m
Senior Boys 7000m
Senior Boys 7000m
Coaches
Coaches
Coaches
Coaches
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                       Gender City      State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name                            
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place                                                  
===== ==== ========================== ====== ========= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ==================================== 
1     199  Quincy Rotsaertsmith       F                              16:20.4   16:20.4   4:05                 1        F Open   Dundas Valley                        
2     688  Chantal Channing           F                              16:29.0   16:29.0   4:07                 2        F Open   Orangeville                          
3     222  Kieran Stewart             F                              16:49.0   16:49.0   4:12                 3        F Open   Elmira                               
4     930  Sarah MacGillivray         F                              17:08.2   17:08.2   4:17                 1        F 0-99   Sir J. A. MacDonald                  
5     693  Megan Mills                F                              17:10.6   17:10.6   4:18                 2        F 0-99   Orangeville                          
6     692  Fiona Johnson              F                              17:11.5   17:11.5   4:18                 3        F 0-99   Orangeville                          
7     1231 Bethany Woodhouse          F                              17:13.4   17:13.4   4:18  14  70.2       4        F 0-99   St Mary's (Owen Sound)               
8     30   Faith Harvey               F                              17:16.6   17:16.6   4:19                 5        F 0-99   Bishop MacDonnell                    
9     100  Jie-Hee Park               F                              17:19.3   17:19.3   4:20                 6        F 0-99   Cameron Heights                      
10    790  Jordynne Kinrade           F                              17:20.7   17:20.7   4:20                 7        F 0-99   Pauline Johnson                      
11    1323 Hannah Gallagher           F                              17:24.6   17:24.6   4:21                 8        F 0-99   Waterloo CI                          
12    195  Emma Due                   F                              17:26.0   17:26.0   4:22                 9        F 0-99   Dundas Valley                        
13    917  Ashley Hilbers             F                              17:33.7   17:33.7   4:23                 10       F 0-99   Saugeen                              
14    41   Grace Payne                F                              17:36.6   17:36.6   4:24                 11       F 0-99   Bluevale Collegiate Institute        
15    725  Georgia Bernhard           F                              17:38.4   17:38.4   4:25                 12       F 0-99   Our Lady of Lourdes                  
16    465  Ayla Bernhard              F      Guelph                  17:45.7   17:45.7   4:27  14  68.0       13       F 0-99   John F. Ross                         
17    995  Chloe Hehn                 F                              18:00.7   18:00.7   4:30                 14       F 0-99   Southwood                            
18    396  Alex Hesch                 F                              18:01.8   18:01.8   4:30                 15       F 0-99   Huron Heights (Kitchener)            
19    931  Hannah Ro                  F                              18:04.2   18:04.2   4:31                 16       F 0-99   Sir J. A. MacDonald                  
20    101  Hannah Wagner              F                              18:04.7   18:04.7   4:31                 17       F 0-99   Cameron Heights                      
21    1074 Emma Kueneman              F                              18:06.3   18:06.3   4:32                 18       F 0-99   St David                             
22    450  Brooklyn McLaughlin        F      Cambridge               18:08.4   18:08.4   4:32  14  66.6       19       F 0-99   Jacob Hespeler                       
23    1070 Emma Breseley              F                              18:13.0   18:13.0   4:33                 20       F 0-99   St David                             
24    854  Ashley Blazek              F                              18:17.0   18:17.0   4:34                 21       F 0-99   Resurrection                         
25    1168 Victoria Antolcic          F                              18:19.2   18:19.2   4:35                 22       F 0-99   St Mary's (Kitchener)                
26    1073 Alex Kircup                F                              18:22.2   18:22.2   4:35                 23       F 0-99   St David                             
27    86   Maizy Hutchinson           F                              18:25.4   18:25.4   4:37                 24       F 0-99   Bruce Peninsula                      
28    691  Alex Gittens               F                              18:26.5   18:26.5   4:37                 25       F 0-99   Orangeville                          
29    731  Paris McKenzie             F      St Mary's               18:28.1   18:28.1   4:37  14  65.4       26       F 0-99   Our Lady of Lourdes                  
30    1371 Mikayla O'Connell          F                              18:33.0   18:33.0   4:38                 27       F 0-99   Waterloo-Oxford                      
31    1409 Mia Till                   F                              18:34.5   18:34.5   4:38                 28       F 0-99   Westmount                            
32    1320 Alina Armbruster           F                              18:39.3   18:39.3   4:40                 29       F 0-99   Waterloo CI                          
33    929  Allie Chuong               F                              18:43.7   18:43.7   4:41                 30       F 0-99   Sir J. A. MacDonald                  
34    732  Camryn Mulder              F      St Mary's               18:48.8   18:48.8   4:42  14  64.2       31       F 0-99   Our Lady of Lourdes                  
35    647  Trinity Braithwaite        F                              18:48.9   18:48.9   4:42  14  64.2       32       F 0-99   North Park (Brantford)               
36    860  Edna Vargus                F                              18:53.0   18:53.0   4:43                 33       F 0-99   Resurrection                         
37    856  Finn Johnson               F                              18:53.2   18:53.2   4:43                 34       F 0-99   Resurrection                         
38    201  Hildy Zalepa               F                              19:03.8   19:03.8   4:46                 35       F 0-99   Dundas Valley                        
39    1230 Marissa Watson             F                              19:03.8   19:03.8   4:46                 36       F 0-99   St Mary's (Owen Sound)               
40    1173 Briana Mikel               F                              19:08.3   19:08.3   4:47                 37       F 0-99   St Mary's (Kitchener)                
41    1223 Colette Barrette           F                              19:10.7   19:10.7   4:48                 38       F 0-99   St Mary's (Owen Sound)               
42    726  Ariss Deliberali           F                              19:10.8   19:10.8   4:48                 39       F 0-99   Our Lady of Lourdes                  
43    39   Sydney Haid                F                              19:12.8   19:12.8   4:48                 40       F 0-99   Bluevale Collegiate Institute        
44    512  Imani Van Gaalen           F                              19:14.7   19:14.7   4:49                 41       F 0-99   Kitchener-Waterloo                   
45    858  Alexia Tu                  F                              19:17.3   19:17.3   4:50                 42       F 0-99   Resurrection                         
46    859  Jasmine Vandervelden       F                              19:18.8   19:18.8   4:50                 43       F 0-99   Resurrection                         
47    1123 Evelyn Caracciolo          F                              19:29.1   19:29.1   4:52                 44       F 0-99   St. Marcellinus                      
48    327  Sophia Padalino            F                              19:30.3   19:30.3   4:53                 45       F 0-99   Grand River C I                      
49    513  Ella Vandongen             F                              19:32.5   19:32.5   4:53                 46       F 0-99   Kitchener-Waterloo                   
50    918  Lily Van Geel              F                              19:32.6   19:32.6   4:53                 47       F 0-99   Saugeen                              
51    469  Emma Robertson             F                              19:34.5   19:34.5   4:54                 48       F 0-99   John F. Ross                         
52    1321 Alexandra Blit             F                              19:37.0   19:37.0   4:55                 49       F 0-99   Waterloo CI                          
53    933  Meghan Vrolyk              F                              19:42.5   19:42.5   4:56                 50       F 0-99   Sir J. A. MacDonald                  
54    1327 Laura Weiler               F                              19:43.9   19:43.9   4:56                 51       F 0-99   Waterloo CI                          
55    1451 Leyla Spennato             F                              19:47.2   19:47.2   4:57                 52       F 0-99   Woodland Christian                   
56    606  Nala Elliott               F                              19:48.8   19:48.8   4:57                 53       F 0-99   Milton                               
57    197  Sara Merry                 F                              19:49.4   19:49.4   4:58                 54       F 0-99   Dundas Valley                        
58    264  Cadence McDonald           F                              19:52.6   19:52.6   4:58                 55       F 0-99   Galt CVI                             
59    1225 Alyssa Gunnick             F                              19:54.4   19:54.4   4:59                 56       F 0-99   St Mary's (Owen Sound)               
60    1229 Kaleigh Stewart            F                              19:54.4   19:54.4   4:59                 57       F 0-99   St Mary's (Owen Sound)               
61    765  Helen Goodspeed            F                              19:54.8   19:54.8   4:59                 58       F 0-99   Owen Sound                           
62    857  Abby Smith                 F                              19:55.5   19:55.5   4:59                 59       F 0-99   Resurrection                         
63    1021 Emily Taborek              F                              20:01.4   20:01.4   5:00                 60       F 0-99   St Benedict                          
64    1369 Olivia Becks               F                              20:01.9   20:01.9   5:01                 61       F 0-99   Waterloo-Oxford                      
65    87   Laura Naves                F                              20:02.2   20:02.2   5:01                 62       F 0-99   Bruce Peninsula                      
66    1126 Raquel Williams            F                              20:03.4   20:03.4   5:01                 63       F 0-99   St. Marcellinus                      
67    1124 Vanessa Correale           F                              20:03.5   20:03.5   5:01                 64       F 0-99   St. Marcellinus                      
68    928  Anika Armitage             F                              20:04.9   20:04.9   5:01                 65       F 0-99   Sir J. A. MacDonald                  
69    1244 Lauren Fernandes           F                              20:05.0   20:05.0   5:01                 66       F 0-99   St. Joseph's Secondary (Mississauga) 
70    1022 Cassie Wilkie              F                              20:05.7   20:05.7   5:01                 67       F 0-99   St Benedict                          
71    467  Taryn Kapitain             F                              20:07.0   20:07.0   5:02                 68       F 0-99   John F. Ross                         
72    1071 Ireland Fascianto          F                              20:12.1   20:12.1   5:03                 69       F 0-99   St David                             
73    1368 Bethany Austen             F                              20:20.7   20:20.7   5:05                 70       F 0-99   Waterloo-Oxford                      
74    604  Anastasia Bakk             F                              20:23.9   20:23.9   5:06                 71       F 0-99   Milton                               
75    673  Mandy De Vries             F                              20:24.2   20:24.2   5:06                 72       F 0-99   Norwell                              
76    98   Kiera Filiatrault-Campbell F                              20:26.9   20:26.9   5:07                 73       F 0-99   Cameron Heights                      
77    730  Aurora Langhorn            F                              20:29.8   20:29.8   5:08                 74       F 0-99   Our Lady of Lourdes                  
78    690  Vivian Diberardino         F                              20:30.6   20:30.6   5:08                 75       F 0-99   Orangeville                          
79    689  Joanna Diberardino         F                              20:34.9   20:34.9   5:09                 76       F 0-99   Orangeville                          
80    1302 Hailey Hood                F                              20:39.3   20:39.3   5:10                 77       F 0-99   Waterdown                            
81    1303 Ainsley Wilcox             F                              20:39.8   20:39.8   5:10                 78       F 0-99   Waterdown                            
82    344  Claire Lichti              F                              20:41.1   20:41.1   5:10                 79       F 0-99   Guelph C.V.I.                        
83    733  Leah Rose                  F                              20:43.6   20:43.6   5:11                 80       F 0-99   Our Lady of Lourdes                  
84    1325 Amanda Vera                F                              20:56.6   20:56.6   5:14                 81       F 0-99   Waterloo CI                          
85    345  Kya Mason-Wetherill        F                              20:59.6   20:59.6   5:15                 82       F 0-99   Guelph C.V.I.                        
86    509  Lily Armstrong             F                              21:00.4   21:00.4   5:15                 83       F 0-99   Kitchener-Waterloo                   
87    1228 Kailey O'Rourke            F                              21:04.3   21:04.3   5:16                 84       F 0-99   St Mary's (Owen Sound)               
88    194  Olwyn Bell                 F                              21:04.6   21:04.6   5:16                 85       F 0-99   Dundas Valley                        
89    1125 Sabrina Maione             F                              21:06.5   21:06.5   5:17                 86       F 0-99   St. Marcellinus                      
90    510  Carmella Lee-Butt          F                              21:14.8   21:14.8   5:19                 87       F 0-99   Kitchener-Waterloo                   
91    326  Emily Benki                F                              21:15.2   21:15.2   5:19                 88       F 0-99   Grand River C I                      
92    605  Nia Black                  F      Milton                  21:19.7   21:19.7   5:20  14  56.7       89       F 0-99   Milton                               
93    266  Leah Straatman             F                              21:22.5   21:22.5   5:21                 90       F 0-99   Galt CVI                             
94    265  Elitza Nikolova            F                              21:26.6   21:26.6   5:22                 91       F 0-99   Galt CVI                             
95    1020 Yewon Lee                  F                              21:31.6   21:31.6   5:23                 92       F 0-99   St Benedict                          
96    221  Natasha Haley              F                              21:36.4   21:36.4   5:24                 93       F 0-99   Elmira                               
97    468  Emilia Lukens              F      Guelph                  21:40.8   21:40.8   5:25  14  55.7       94       F 0-99   John F. Ross                         
98    1258 Laine Young                F                              21:46.8   21:46.8   5:27                 95       F 0-99   St. Michael Catholic                 
99    607  Kate Fletcher              F      Milton          CA      21:48.0   21:48.0   5:27  14  55.4       96       F 0-99   Milton                               
100   1257 Izzy Schneider             F                              21:48.0   21:48.0   5:27                 97       F 0-99   St. Michael Catholic                 
101   262  Emily Fuhrman              F                              21:48.6   21:48.6   5:27                 98       F 0-99   Galt CVI                             
102   1449 Jessica Dirkse             F                              21:50.0   21:50.0   5:27                 99       F 0-99   Woodland Christian                   
103   1019 Marisa Fewster             F                              21:56.2   21:56.2   5:29                 100      F 0-99   St Benedict                          
104   1227 Jill Morris                F      Oakville                21:58.9   21:58.9   5:30  48  58.8       101      F 0-99   St Mary's (Owen Sound)               
105   1169 Maddie Briere              F                              22:08.8   22:08.8   5:32                 102      F 0-99   St Mary's (Kitchener)                
106   267  Emma Wilson                F                              22:11.2   22:11.2   5:33                 103      F 0-99   Galt CVI                             
107   1226 Madelyn MacDonald          F                              22:12.5   22:12.5   5:33                 104      F 0-99   St Mary's (Owen Sound)               
108   1224 Kennedy Counahan           F                              22:15.7   22:15.7   5:34                 105      F 0-99   St Mary's (Owen Sound)               
109   1172 Jillian McGrath            F                              22:17.0   22:17.0   5:34                 106      F 0-99   St Mary's (Kitchener)                
110   727  Aila Duffy                 F                              22:26.6   22:26.6   5:37                 107      F 0-99   Our Lady of Lourdes                  
111   466  Emily Frank                F                              22:27.3   22:27.3   5:37                 108      F 0-99   John F. Ross                         
112   186  Makenna Adams              F                              23:15.0   23:15.0   5:49                 109      F 0-99   Discipleship Christian               
113   789  Eden Braund                F                              23:16.8   23:16.8   5:49                 110      F 0-99   Pauline Johnson                      
114   1420 Paige Pipher               F                              23:18.5   23:18.5   5:50                 111      F 0-99   Westside Secondary                   
115   29   Emily Berlinghoff          F                              23:19.8   23:19.8   5:50                 112      F 0-99   Bishop MacDonnell                    
116   196  Kala Leeder                F                              23:20.2   23:20.2   5:50                 113      F 0-99   Dundas Valley                        
117   398  Allison McInnis            F                              23:27.5   23:27.5   5:52                 114      F 0-99   Huron Heights (Kitchener)            
118   263  Kenisha Martinez-Fuller    F                              23:32.9   23:32.9   5:53                 115      F 0-99   Galt CVI                             
119   1324 Avery Veld                 F                              23:37.9   23:37.9   5:54                 116      F 0-99   Waterloo CI                          
120   1370 Jessica Bell               F      Elora                   23:40.5   23:40.5   5:55  20  48.1       117      F 0-99   Waterloo-Oxford                      
121   99   Ainsley Milne              F                              23:53.1   23:53.1   5:59                 118      F 0-99   Cameron Heights                      
122   261  Ava Fisher                 F                              24:08.0   24:08.0   6:02                 119      F 0-99   Galt CVI                             
123   40   Danica Monterroso          F                              24:19.2   24:19.2   6:05                 120      F 0-99   Bluevale Collegiate Institute        
124   287  Kealyn Cherwaiko           F                              24:45.1   24:45.1   6:12                 121      F 0-99   Georgetown                           
125   1256 Sarah Fizell               F                              24:56.2   24:56.2   6:14                 122      F 0-99   St. Michael Catholic                 
126   1450 Courtney Gibson            F                              25:14.7   25:14.7   6:18                 123      F 0-99   Woodland Christian                   
127   42   Ainslie Penrose-Woodruff   F                              25:18.5   25:18.5   6:20                 124      F 0-99   Bluevale Collegiate Institute        
128   729  Anja Kane                  F                              25:38.2   25:38.2   6:25                 125      F 0-99   Our Lady of Lourdes                  
129   728  Morag Innocente            F                              26:43.0   26:43.0   6:41                 126      F 0-99   Our Lady of Lourdes                  
130   347  Nyla Wulfers Joyce         F                              26:44.0   26:44.0   6:41                 127      F 0-99   Guelph C.V.I.                        
131   346  Sierra Moeskops            F                              26:44.1   26:44.1   6:41                 128      F 0-99   Guelph C.V.I.                        
132   1171 Laura Masters              F                              26:51.0   26:51.0   6:43                 129      F 0-99   St Mary's (Kitchener)                
133   328  Faith Toma                 F                              27:01.7   27:01.7   6:45                 130      F 0-99   Grand River C I                      
134   1018 Lucija Dodig               F                              27:12.9   27:12.9   6:48                 131      F 0-99   St Benedict                          
135   855  Mackenzie Donaldson        F                              27:17.3   27:17.3   6:49                 132      F 0-99   Resurrection                         
136   624  Micheala Tucker            F                              28:21.3   28:21.3   7:05                 133      F 0-99   Monsignor Doyle                      
137   187  Jenna Doorten              F                              28:24.0   28:24.0   7:06                 134      F 0-99   Discipleship Christian               
138   608  Toria Nicholls             F                              28:28.9   28:28.9   7:08                 135      F 0-99   Milton                               
139   311  Maisy Peters               F                              29:58.8   29:58.8   7:30                 136      F 0-99   Glenview Park SS                     
140   88   Alaina Reid                F                              33:31.6   33:31.6   8:23                 137      F 0-99   Bruce Peninsula                      
141   1355 Unknown Partic. 1487       M                              58:21.5   58:21.5   14:36                1        M Open                                        
142   1    Burgess Ava                F                              1:00:35.7 1:00:35.7 15:09                138      F 0-99   Assumption                           


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Unknown Partic. 1487 1355     141     M               58:21.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Quincy Rotsaertsmith 199     1       F               16:20.4 
2     Chantal Channing     688     2       F               16:29.0 
3     Kieran Stewart       222     3       F               16:49.0 

Embed Code